Optiemus Infracom LimitedOPTIEMUSCorporate

Telecom - Equipment & Accessories Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹788.65
MCap ₹7,111 Cr · P/E 345.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹135 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-38.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-85.2% YoY
0.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-75.9% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-27.4% YoY
₹0.77
EPS · Mar 2026
-29.4% YoY

📝 Optiemus Infracom Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Optiemus Infracom Limited reported revenue of ₹135 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 38.7% from ₹220 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 33.5% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 27.4% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.77.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.7%, compared with 2.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Optiemus Infracom Limited posted revenue of ₹724 crore, a growth of 22.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹21 crore (down 7.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹724 crore with a net profit of ₹21 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹788.65, OPTIEMUS has a market capitalisation of ₹7,111 crore and a trailing P/E of about 345.0.

Within the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories industry, it is the largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.43%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.96%, public shareholders 20.50% of Optiemus Infracom Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 71.54% to 71.11% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,111 Cr
Current Price ?
₹788.6
P/E ?
344.97above ind
Industry P/E ?
46.30
P/B ?
10.43
P/S ?
9.82
P/FCF ?
309.17
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,111 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
369.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹724 Cr
OPM ?
2.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹21 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.29
ROCE ?
4.0%
ROE ?
3.0%
ROA ?
2.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹135 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-38.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-27.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
32%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
73.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.11%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.59%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
33.9%
Return 6 months ?
90.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 148176145131154490124102145220135251203135 -38.7% -33.5%
Operating Profit 4-126-142934764961 -85.2% -83.2%
Other Income 2320741232180008 +12.2% +3292.3%
Interest 1-0000300010000 -71.8% +646.9%
Depreciation 00000600000000 -57.2% -4.8%
Profit Before Tax 62165836668134969 -30.6% +57.4%
Net Profit 7164452453593657 -27.4% +35.0%
EPS 0.821.830.510.430.622.820.540.390.571.090.330.670.580.77 -29.4% +32.8%
OPM % 2.9% -6.6% 4.0% -1.1% 2.5% 5.9% 2.6% 4.0% 4.8% 2.9% 2.8% 3.5% 2.8% 0.7% -75.9% -75.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹592 Cr ₹724 Cr ₹724 Cr +22.4%
Operating Profit ₹21 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr -7.1%
OPM % 3.50% 2.66% 2.66% -24.0%
NPM % 3.76% 2.85% 2.85% -24.2%
Other Income ₹13 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr -30.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -37.0%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -71.6%
EBIT ₹20 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr -6.7%
PBT ₹33 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr -14.6%
Tax ₹10 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -115.2%
Net Profit ₹22 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹21 Cr -7.3%
EPS ₹2.59 ₹2.35 ₹2.35 -9.3%
Material Cost ₹550 Cr ₹602 Cr ₹602 Cr +9.4%
Employee Cost ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -18.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 86868789 +2.3%
Reserves 324336502593 +18.1%
Borrowings 0010 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 18313317836 -79.8%
Total Liabilities 594556768719 -6.4%
Fixed Assets 1010 -100.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 136146412544 +32.0%
Other Assets 456410355174 -51.0%
Total Assets 594556768719 -6.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 4211423 +64.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 11-7-129-123 +4.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -18-1314472 -50.0%
Net Cash Flow -3129-28 -196.6%
Free Cash Flow 4211423 +64.3%
CFO/OP -342%175%140%141% +0.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 16210917628 -84.1%
Inventory Days 1100 —
Days Payable 1217711314 -87.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 42326314 -77.8%
Working Capital Days 1561547670 -7.9%
ROCE % 11%9%7%4% -42.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.42%72.17%72.17%72.13%71.54%71.11% -0.6%
FIIs 2.61%2.86%3.25%3.29%3.21%3.43% +6.9%
DIIs 1.72%1.46%0.98%1.63%2.27%4.96% +118.5%
Public 23.23%23.52%23.61%22.96%22.98%20.50% -10.8%
No. of Shareholders 37,04835,48135,74734,34933,52535,371 +5.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecom - Equipment & Accessories · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 OPTIEMUS Optiemus Infracom ₹786.85 7,095 104.8 1,769 66 5.5% 3.7% -6.4% 3.5% 8.0% -2.0%
2 526775 Valiant Communications ₹595.50 1,397 25.1 92 27 37.8% 29.6% 66.9% 151.5% 38.8% 65.0%
3 523411 ADC India ₹1,830.10 1,075 37.4 218 23 11.7% 10.3% 6.9% -22.6% 40.6% 72.6%
4 UMIYA-MRO UMIYA BUILDCON ₹94.69 177 47.6 71 4 28.4% 5.3% 41.5% 581.2% -8.7% -72.3%
5 500346 Punjab Communications ₹68.06 65 14.9 26 5 -15.9% 21.1% 55.9% 881.6% -12.6% 718.9%
6 532975 Telogica ₹21.00 47 — 44 -1 5.4% -1.4% 67.9% -16.4% 353.4% -1280.4%
7 517564 Clenon Enterpri ₹12.40 45 — 4 -2 -59.9% -67.5% — -231.9% — 31.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Optiemus Infracom Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Optiemus Infracom Limited reported revenue of ₹135 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 38.7% from ₹220 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 33.5% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Optiemus Infracom Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 27.4% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.77.
What is OPTIEMUS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹788.65, OPTIEMUS has a market capitalisation of ₹7,111 crore and a trailing P/E of about 345.0.
Who owns Optiemus Infracom Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.43%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.96%, public shareholders 20.50% of Optiemus Infracom Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI