Pasupati Acrylon LimitedPASUPTACCorporate

Textiles - Manmade Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹79.08
MCap ₹705 Cr · P/E 7.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹238 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+10.3% YoY
₹39 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+582.3% YoY
16.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+530.8% YoY
₹27 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1269.5% YoY
₹3.07
EPS · Jun 2026
+1435.0% YoY

📝 Pasupati Acrylon Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Pasupati Acrylon Limited reported revenue of ₹238 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.3% from ₹216 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 1269.5% year-on-year to ₹27 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.07.

Operating profit stood at ₹39 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.4%, compared with 2.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pasupati Acrylon Limited posted revenue of ₹1,010 crore, a growth of 62.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹70 crore (up 99.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,032 crore with a net profit of ₹95 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹79.08, PASUPTAC has a market capitalisation of ₹705 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.4.

Within the Textiles - Manmade industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 65.87%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.21%, public shareholders 33.45% of Pasupati Acrylon Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹705 Cr
Current Price ?
₹79.1
P/E ?
7.39below ind
Industry P/E ?
12.10
P/B ?
1.62
P/S ?
0.68
P/FCF ?
19.05
Enterprise Value ?
₹812 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
5.66
PEG ?
0.30
Earnings Yield ?
15.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,032 Cr
OPM ?
13.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹95 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.70
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
21.9%
ROA ?
15.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹238 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹27 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,269.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
25%
Profit growth (5y) ?
10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹107 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
6.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
65.87%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
35.1%
Return 6 months ?
62.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 178120123156177155124174168216280269245238 +10.3% -2.8%
Operating Profit 132-1212161441314627383939 +582.3% +0.1%
Other Income 44223323431223 +2.3% +53.5%
Interest 11111011137322 -31.9% +13.0%
Depreciation 21122111236333 +5.0% +5.0%
Profit Before Tax 141-1313171541415224343637 +1428.8% +1.9%
Net Profit 101-109131131011216262627 +1269.5% +5.3%
EPS 1.140.14-1.081.021.401.260.311.141.260.201.822.882.953.07 +1435.0% +4.1%
OPM % 7.3% 1.6% -9.8% 8.0% 9.0% 9.0% 3.2% 7.6% 8.3% 2.6% 9.6% 14.2% 15.9% 16.4% +530.8% +3.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹621 Cr ₹1,010 Cr ₹1,032 Cr +62.8%
Operating Profit ₹45 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹143 Cr +143.1%
OPM % 7.29% 10.89% 13.88% +49.4%
NPM % 5.66% 6.93% 9.24% +22.4%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -30.6%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +175.0%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹15 Cr +404.8%
EBIT ₹40 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹128 Cr +138.7%
PBT ₹48 Cr ₹97 Cr ₹131 Cr +102.9%
Tax ₹-4 Cr — ₹9 Cr —
Net Profit ₹35 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹95 Cr +99.3%
EPS ₹3.97 ₹7.85 ₹10.72 +97.7%
Material Cost ₹122 Cr — ₹202 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹7 Cr — ₹10 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 89898989 +0.0%
Reserves 227240275346 +25.8%
Borrowings 044108107 -0.9%
Other Liabilities 14312612395 -22.8%
Total Liabilities 458499595638 +7.2%
Fixed Assets 7775250250 +0.0%
CWIP 17700 —
Investments 75858088 +10.0%
Other Assets 306261265300 +13.2%
Total Assets 458499595638 +7.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2773752 +642.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -75-102-82-17 +79.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -44262-13 -121.0%
Net Cash Flow -5113-1321 +261.5%
Free Cash Flow 23-22-9737 +138.1%
CFO/OP 79%476%38%61% +60.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 22352928 -3.4%
Inventory Days 1159510853 -50.9%
Days Payable 72837229 -59.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 65476552 -20.0%
Working Capital Days 58476379 +25.4%
ROCE % 17%6%12%21% +75.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87% +0.0%
FIIs 0.08%0.00%0.35%0.47% +34.3%
DIIs 0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21% +0.0%
Public 33.84%33.92%33.58%33.45% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 65,62364,84964,73063,831 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Manmade · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FILATEX Filatex India ₹87.22 3,873 20.1 4,256 192 7.6% 4.5% -2.2% 36.7% 9.1% 20.6%
2 INDORAMA Indo Rama ₹102.24 2,670 16.5 4,541 161 7.1% 3.6% 15.3% 8158.2% -28.3% 20.8%
3 BOMDYEING Bombay Dyeing ₹107.16 2,213 110.4 1,493 20 -2.8% 1.4% -9.0% -94.5% 8.7% -48.7%
4 CENTENKA Century Enka ₹561.45 1,227 8.3 1,859 147 11.5% 7.9% -14.8% 52.8% 38.0% 301.2%
5 PASUPTAC Pasupati Acrylon ₹73.82 658 6.9 1,032 95 13.9% 9.2% 62.8% 99.3% 10.3% 1269.5%
6 VARDHACRLC Vardhman Acrylics ₹44.00 354 8.6 327 41 10.6% 12.6% 12.8% 125.0% 13.4% 711.0%
7 PARASPETRO Paras Petrofils ₹2.09 70 — — -0 — — — -614.3% — -59.3%
8 VERA Vera Synthetic ₹68.75 34 9.6 51 4 11.0% 7.0% — — 28.3% 100.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pasupati Acrylon Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Pasupati Acrylon Limited reported revenue of ₹238 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.3% from ₹216 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Pasupati Acrylon Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 1269.5% year-on-year to ₹27 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.07.
What is PASUPTAC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹79.08, PASUPTAC has a market capitalisation of ₹705 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.4.
Who owns Pasupati Acrylon Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 65.87%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.21%, public shareholders 33.45% of Pasupati Acrylon Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI