Pavna Industries LimitedPAVNAINDCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹15.00
MCap ₹209 Cr · P/E 26.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹92 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+52.1% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+55.3% YoY
8.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+2.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-47.2% YoY
₹0.06
EPS · Jun 2026
-96.0% YoY

📝 Pavna Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Pavna Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹92 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 52.1% from ₹60 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 68.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 47.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.06.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.5%, compared with 8.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pavna Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹297 crore, a decline of 3.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹9 crore (up 8.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹329 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹15.00, PAVNAIND has a market capitalisation of ₹209 crore and a trailing P/E of about 26.5.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 61.50%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.80%, public shareholders 33.70% of Pavna Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹209 Cr
Current Price ?
₹15.0
P/E ?
26.45above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
1.03
P/S ?
0.64
P/FCF ?
-4.55
Enterprise Value ?
₹313 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.95
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹329 Cr
OPM ?
9.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.57
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
3.9%
ROA ?
2.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹92 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
52.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-47.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹104 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.51
Interest Coverage ?
2.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.50%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.2%
Return 6 months ?
-31.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 84797680817984796660741085492 +52.1% +68.7%
Operating Profit 13898108117857988 +55.3% -2.8%
Other Income 12000001101110 +56.4% -54.9%
Interest 33333333211222 +123.6% +14.4%
Depreciation 33233333334444 +23.4% +11.6%
Profit Before Tax 75434351323432 -14.3% -45.2%
Net Profit 64323231222321 -47.2% -60.8%
EPS 0.393.360.221.432.201.830.220.060.121.500.910.220.170.06 -96.0% -64.7%
OPM % 15.5% 10.5% 11.4% 9.9% 11.7% 10.6% 12.6% 8.3% 11.4% 8.3% 9.4% 8.0% 14.8% 8.5% +2.4% -42.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹308 Cr ₹297 Cr ₹329 Cr -3.6%
Operating Profit ₹33 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹31 Cr -13.2%
OPM % 10.73% 9.66% 9.58% -10.0%
NPM % 2.61% 2.94% 2.41% +12.6%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +41.3%
Depreciation ₹13 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹15 Cr +9.7%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr -39.9%
EBIT ₹20 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr -28.1%
PBT ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹11 Cr +3.6%
Tax ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +258.9%
Net Profit ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr +8.3%
EPS ₹2.23 ₹2.80 ₹1.36 +25.6%
Material Cost ₹59 Cr ₹168 Cr ₹201 Cr +186.6%
Employee Cost ₹8 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹21 Cr +171.0%
Extraordinary Items — ₹3 Cr — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121414 +0.0%
Reserves 4961186190 +2.2%
Borrowings 13912336104 +188.9%
Other Liabilities 78624263 +50.0%
Total Liabilities 279258278372 +33.8%
Fixed Assets 887591142 +56.0%
CWIP 1004 —
Investments 00033 —
Other Assets 190182187193 +3.2%
Total Assets 279258278372 +33.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1866-1 -116.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -23-18-28-66 -135.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 5122268 +209.1%
Net Cash Flow -0-011 +0.0%
Free Cash Flow -5-15-22-46 -109.1%
CFO/OP 65%26%32%8% -75.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 54655255 +5.8%
Inventory Days 168176208235 +13.0%
Days Payable 85703856 +47.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 137171222233 +5.0%
Working Capital Days 252013860 -56.5%
ROCE % 11%13%9%6% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50% +0.0%
FIIs 6.38%6.06%5.73%5.06%4.80% -5.1%
Public 32.13%32.44%32.79%33.43%33.70% +0.8%
No. of Shareholders 5,23810,44010,62212,18812,021 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 PAVNAIND Pavna Industries ₹15.78 220 28.0 329 8 9.6% 2.4% -3.6% 8.3% 52.1% -47.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pavna Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Pavna Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹92 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 52.1% from ₹60 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 68.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Pavna Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 47.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.06.
What is PAVNAIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹15.00, PAVNAIND has a market capitalisation of ₹209 crore and a trailing P/E of about 26.5.
Who owns Pavna Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 61.50%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.80%, public shareholders 33.70% of Pavna Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI