Pranik Logistics LimitedPRANIKCorporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹50 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+28.5% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+27.2% YoY
9.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1.1% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+5.5% YoY
₹1.85
EPS · Jun 2026
+5.7% YoY

📝 Pranik Logistics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Pranik Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹50 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.5% from ₹39 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 5.5% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.85.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.2%, compared with 9.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pranik Logistics Limited posted revenue of ₹160 crore, a growth of 52.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹7 crore (up 9.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹171 crore with a net profit of ₹7 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.76%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.62%, public shareholders 25.04% of Pranik Logistics Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 73.68% to 73.76% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹171 Cr
OPM ?
9.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.48
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
15.9%
ROA ?
7.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹50 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
28.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
5.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
38%
Sales growth (5y) ?
51%
Profit growth (3y) ?
96%
Profit growth (5y) ?
108%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹43 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.96
Interest Coverage ?
3.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.76%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.27%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 222428303939364650 +28.5% +10.1%
Operating Profit 233444355 +27.2% +1.4%
Other Income 000000110 +95.8% -29.1%
Interest 000100111 +122.5% +11.3%
Depreciation 111111121 +55.5% -18.9%
Profit Before Tax 122332233 +7.6% +2.5%
Net Profit 122222122 +5.5% +0.3%
EPS 1.352.161.441.831.751.721.081.841.85 +5.7% +0.5%
OPM % 9.6% 12.7% 10.6% 12.2% 9.3% 9.6% 8.5% 10.0% 9.2% -1.1% -8.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹105 Cr ₹160 Cr ₹171 Cr +52.5%
Operating Profit ₹12 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr +26.2%
OPM % 11.35% 9.40% 9.37% -17.2%
NPM % 6.16% 4.41% 4.18% -28.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +67.4%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +76.9%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +59.4%
EBIT ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr +10.6%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr +9.2%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +9.1%
EPS ₹6.78 ₹6.39 ₹6.49 -5.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹11 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 551111 +0.0%
Reserves 262734 +25.9%
Borrowings 14181943 +126.3%
Other Liabilities 2668 +33.3%
Total Liabilities 24366296 +54.8%
Fixed Assets 44913 +44.4%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 00117 +1600.0%
Other Assets 20315367 +26.4%
Total Assets 24366296 +54.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 36-1217 +241.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-2-7-16 -128.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 3-219-1 -105.3%
Net Cash Flow 330-0 —
Free Cash Flow -04-197 +136.8%
CFO/OP 125%88%-82%126% +253.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 65107106125 +17.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 65107106125 +17.9%
Working Capital Days -8-47277 +6.9%
ROCE % 14%29%24%17% -29.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.49%73.68%73.68%73.76% +0.1%
FIIs 11.04%7.11%0.57%0.57% +0.0%
DIIs 2.92%0.17%1.09%0.62% -43.1%
Public 12.55%19.04%24.67%25.04% +1.5%
No. of Shareholders 882410376377 +0.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pranik Logistics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Pranik Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹50 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.5% from ₹39 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Pranik Logistics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 5.5% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.85.
Who owns Pranik Logistics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.76%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.62%, public shareholders 25.04% of Pranik Logistics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI