Pranik Logistics Limited (PRANIK)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Pranik Logistics' revenue was ₹50.3 Cr (+28.5% year on year, +10.1% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹2.0 Cr (+5.5% year on year); the operating margin was 9.2%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹50.3 | +28.5% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit | ₹4.6 | +27.2% | +1.4% |
| Net profit | ₹2.0 | +5.5% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.85 | +5.7% | +0.5% |
| Operating margin | 9.2% | — | — |
PRANIK delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 100.0% of the PRANIK shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 86.86%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹3 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 100.0% · 100.0% · 80.0% · 85.7% · 100.0%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Pranik Logistics Limited has won a domestic warehousing and dispatch service contract from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) for its Wadilube Installation. The total order value is approximately ₹3.08 Crores (inclusive of 18% GST), to be executed over a 12-month period. Relative to Pranik's TTM revenue of ₹171 Crores, this contract accounts for about 1.8%, representing an incremental addition to its warehousing portfolio. The engagement carries no promoter interest or related-party implications.
- Awarded contract from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) - Wadilube Installation
- Contract value is ~INR 3.08 Crores (inclusive of GST @18%)
- Execution timeline is 12 months
- Scope covers management of warehousing, packed product dispatch, and requisite manpower deployment
Pranik Logistics Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The certificate, issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent Maashitla Securities Private Limited on October 1, 2026, confirms the processing of securities received for dematerialisation. It certifies that share certificates were verified, cancelled, and depositories updated within the mandated 15-day timeline. This is a purely procedural regulatory disclosure with no impact on corporate financials or operations.
- Compliance certificate submitted under Regulation 74(5) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Certificate received from RTA Maashitla Securities Private Limited dated October 1, 2026
- Confirmation that dematerialisation requests were verified and cancelled within 15 days of receipt
- Company ISIN confirmed as INE0VJG01014
Pranik Logistics voluntarily disclosed its standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 on the NSE Emerge SME platform. Revenue from operations expanded 28.5% YoY to ₹50.31 Cr (₹5,031.17 Lakhs) from ₹39.16 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit grew 5.6% YoY to ₹2.04 Cr (₹203.58 Lakhs) vs ₹1.93 Cr in the corresponding previous year quarter. Diluted EPS for the quarter came in at ₹1.85 compared to ₹1.75 in Q1 FY26. The company also confirmed physical utilization of ₹2.20 Cr in IPO capex funds via internal bridge funding, to be recouped upon fixed deposit maturity on September 30, 2026.
- Revenue from operations grew 28.5% YoY to ₹5,031.17 Lakhs from ₹3,915.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
- Net profit (PAT) increased 5.6% YoY to ₹203.58 Lakhs compared to ₹192.77 Lakhs in the prior-year period
- Profit before tax (PBT) reached ₹278.76 Lakhs vs ₹258.22 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹271.63 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
- Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹1.85 for the quarter vs ₹1.75 in Q1 FY26
- ₹2.20 Cr IPO proceeds earmarked for capex physically utilized, pending reimbursement from maturing FDs on September 30, 2026
Pranik Logistics voluntarily disclosed its standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 (NSE Emerge SME listed). Revenue from operations grew 28.49% YoY and 10.06% QoQ to ₹5,031.17 Lakhs (₹50.31 Cr) compared to ₹3,915.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit rose 5.61% YoY to ₹203.58 Lakhs (₹2.04 Cr) from ₹192.77 Lakhs in the corresponding quarter last year. Basic and diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹1.85 against ₹1.75 in Q1 FY26.
- Revenue from operations expanded 28.49% YoY to ₹5,031.17 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹3,915.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
- Profit Before Tax (PBT) increased to ₹278.76 Lakhs compared to ₹258.22 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
- Net profit after tax grew 5.61% YoY to ₹203.58 Lakhs with basic and diluted EPS of ₹1.85 per share
- Company fully utilized ₹2.20 Crores of IPO proceeds earmarked for CAPEX via internal accruals, with earmarked FDs maturing on September 30, 2026
Pranik Logistics Limited held its 12th Annual General Meeting on August 6, 2026, where shareholders approved all six proposed resolutions. Key approvals include the authorization to borrow money under Section 180(1)(c) and the alteration of the Memorandum of Association (MoA) object clauses, providing the company with greater financial and operational flexibility. The appointment of Mr. Avinash Saigal as a Whole-time Director was also ratified with near-unanimous support. These procedural approvals align with the company's stated strategy to scale operations toward a ₹500 Cr revenue target by 2029.
- 8,800,550 total votes were polled, representing 79.93% of the company's outstanding shares.
- 100% of valid votes were cast in favor of authorizing the board to borrow money under Section 180(1)(c).
- Shareholders approved the alteration of the Main Objects Clause of the MoA to potentially diversify business activities.
- The appointment and remuneration of Mr. Avinash Saigal as Whole-time Director received 99.998% approval.
- The company reported 375 total shareholders on the record date for the meeting.
Pranik Logistics concluded its 12th Annual General Meeting on August 6, 2026, covering six key resolutions. Shareholders voted on special resolutions to authorize borrowing limits under Section 180(1)(c) and to alter the company's Memorandum of Association (MoA) object clauses. These moves are strategic precursors to the company's stated goal of reaching ‡500 Cr revenue by 2029, which requires significant fleet and warehouse expansion. The meeting also confirmed the appointment of Avinash Saigal as a Whole-time Director.
- 12th Annual General Meeting held on August 6, 2026, via video conferencing.
- Special resolution proposed for borrowing money under Section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act, 2013.
- Proposed alteration of Main Objects and Incidental Objects in the Memorandum of Association to expand business scope.
- Appointment of Avinash Saigal as Whole-time Director approved via special resolution.
- Remote e-voting was conducted between August 3 and August 5, 2026, prior to the meeting.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
The company operates in a single consolidated segment of integrated logistics services, which grew 56.73% YoY to ₹104.76 Cr in FY25. For Q2 FY26, revenue reached ₹38.78 Cr, a 60.77% YoY increase.
Geographic Revenue Split
Domestic dominance in key cities contributes 60% to total revenue, reflecting a strong urban network footprint.
Profitability Margins
Net Profit (PAT) grew 58.50% to ₹6.44 Cr in FY25 with a PAT margin of 6.15%. Q2 FY26 PAT margin stood at 4.87% (₹1.89 Cr), reflecting seasonal impacts.
EBITDA Margin
FY25 EBITDA margin was 11.35% (₹11.42 Cr), up 49.69% YoY. Q2 FY26 EBITDA margin dipped to 9.59% from 12.73% YoY due to monsoon-related service maintenance costs.
Capital Expenditure
Property, Plant & Equipment increased 98.7% to ₹7.85 Cr in FY25 from ₹3.95 Cr, primarily for fleet and warehouse infrastructure expansion.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
CARE assigned a long-term rating of CARE BB+; Stable and a short-term rating of CARE A4. Total debt as of March 2025 was ₹18.8 Cr, with interest rate volatility identified as a risk to borrowing costs.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Fuel (Diesel) is the primary operational cost, part of the ₹77.55 Cr other expenses which represent 74% of total revenue.
Import Sources
Sourced domestically within India to support nationwide logistics operations.
Capacity Expansion
Logistics: 94 owned vehicles and 226,250 sq ft owned warehouse area current, expanding fleet and geographic reach to achieve ₹500 Cr revenue by 2029.
Raw Material Costs
Other expenses (including fuel) rose 51.7% to ₹77.55 Cr in FY25, representing 74% of revenue, driven by higher shipment throughput.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Maintained a customer retention ratio of >92% and achieved higher shipment throughput during the festive season.
Logistics & Distribution
Integrated logistics services generated ₹104.76 Cr in FY25, with distribution costs embedded in the 74% other expenses.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
47.80%
Growth Strategy
Achieving the ₹500 Cr revenue target by 2029 through fleet expansion, geographic reach enhancement, and aggressive client acquisition in high-growth sectors like FMCG and Retail, while maintaining 11-12% EBITDA margins through operational leverage.
Products & Services
Transportation, Warehousing, Reverse Logistics, CFA Services, and Value-Added Services.
Brand Portfolio
Pranik Logistics.
New Products/Services
Expansion of customized reverse logistics and value-added services to diversify revenue streams.
Market Expansion
Targeting nationwide reach beyond current 40+ hubs to enhance supply chain density.
Strategic Alliances
Service agreement with Meesho Limited for sort center operations, though Siliguri operations were recently changed after mutual review.
External Factors
Industry Trends
Logistics industry is shifting towards integrated, tech-enabled 'one-stop' solutions; Pranik is positioned as a service-led player with an asset-light model.
Competitive Landscape
Highly competitive with pressure on pricing power from both organized and unorganized players.
Competitive Moat
Sustainable moat through an asset-light model for rapid scalability, integrated service offerings, and a high customer retention rate of >92%.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Sensitive to GDP growth and fuel inflation; fuel price spikes directly impact the 74% operating cost base.
Consumer Behavior
Demand is influenced by festive seasons and growth in e-commerce/retail sectors, driving higher shipment throughput.
Geopolitical Risks
Vigilant of global supply chain disruptions that may impact domestic client demand in automotive and engineering sectors.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Compliance with Companies Act, GST, and Transport laws; internal controls are reviewed through periodic audits.
Environmental Compliance
CSR policy focused on healthcare and environmental sustainability; obligation was below ₹50 lakhs in FY25.
Taxation Policy Impact
Effective tax rate of ~25.2% in FY25 (₹2.17 Cr tax on ₹8.61 Cr PBT).
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Fuel price volatility and intense market competition could impact the 11-12% EBITDA margin target.
Geographic Concentration Risk
60% of revenue is concentrated in key domestic cities, creating sensitivity to regional economic shifts.
Third Party Dependencies
High customer concentration risk; loss of a major client like Meesho could significantly impact revenue.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Mitigated by ongoing investment in ERP and real-time tracking systems to maintain service transparency.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Trade receivables of ₹30.33 Cr (28.9% of revenue) indicate significant credit exposure and dependency on client payment cycles.