Precision Metal.PRECISIONCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Mar 2026 11 quarters of data
₹6.85
MCap ₹16 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-4 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-147.2% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-802.7% YoY
₹-1.45
EPS · Mar 2026
-806.2% YoY

📝 Precision Metal. — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Precision Metal. reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.45.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹10 crore with a net loss of ₹9 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹6.85, PRECISION has a market capitalisation of ₹16 crore.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 41.51%, public shareholders 58.49% of Precision Metal..

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹16 Cr
Current Price ?
₹6.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
0.20
P/S ?
1.50
P/FCF ?
-0.38
Enterprise Value ?
₹17 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-1.71
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-59.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹10 Cr
OPM ?
-94.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-4.06
ROCE ?
-5.7%
ROE ?
-11.9%
ROA ?
-5.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-802.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-62%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
41.51%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.4%
Return 6 months ?
-12.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 42487775114641327850100 -100.0% —
Operating Profit 13234352-2-6-4 -147.2% —
Other Income 00000001313 -6.7% —
Interest 00000012222 -14.4% —
Depreciation 00000000000 -25.0% —
Profit Before Tax 13234352-1-6-3 -303.6% —
Net Profit 12125251-0-6-3 -802.7% —
EPS 5.391.800.811.402.961.242.070.51-0.16-2.60-1.45 -806.2% —
OPM % 1.8% 5.5% 2.2% 4.3% 3.8% 4.5% 3.7% 2.7% -3.6% -52.9% — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16.2622.9622.9622.96 +0.0%
Reserves 31.6063.8464.6455.33 -14.4%
Borrowings 4.4539.1039.391.23 -96.9%
Other Liabilities 57.1666.9085.2493.70 +9.9%
Total Liabilities 109.47192.80212.23173.22 -18.4%
Fixed Assets 0.570.800.650.54 -16.9%
CWIP 0.020.000.000.00 —
Investments 2.392.392.392.39 +0.0%
Other Assets 106.49189.61209.19170.29 -18.6%
Total Assets 109.47192.80212.23173.22 -18.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -5.44-24.39-10.91-41.47 -280.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.270.274.404.19 -4.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 4.0965.83-3.47-3.46 +0.3%
Net Cash Flow -1.0841.70-9.98-40.75 -308.3%
Free Cash Flow -5.60-24.76-10.92-41.47 -279.8%
CFO/OP -63%-301%-2,167%418% +119.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 179.94150.80411.915,038.12 +1123.1%
Inventory Days 0.981.110.516.14 +1103.9%
Days Payable 114.67127.50248.503,088.86 +1143.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 66.2524.41163.931,955.40 +1092.8%
Working Capital Days 68.4460.36124.352,611.88 +2000.4%
ROCE % 16.87%9.24%3.60%-5.68% -257.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51% +0.0%
Public 58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,6631,6221,6211,600 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 PRECISION Precision Metal. ₹47.70 110 — 10 -9 -94.9% -89.0% — — -100.0% -802.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Precision Metal.'s revenue in Q4 FY26?
Precision Metal. reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Precision Metal.'s net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.45.
What is PRECISION's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹6.85, PRECISION has a market capitalisation of ₹16 crore.
Who owns Precision Metal.? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 41.51%, public shareholders 58.49% of Precision Metal..
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI