Ramco Industries LimitedRAMCOINDCorporate

Cement Products Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹299.10
MCap ₹2,597 Cr · P/E 14.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹502 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+18.7% YoY
₹65 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+47.7% YoY
12.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+24.0% YoY
₹88 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+207.8% YoY
₹10.09
EPS · Mar 2026
+144.9% YoY

📝 Ramco Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ramco Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹502 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 18.7% from ₹423 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 207.8% year-on-year to ₹88 crore, from ₹29 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹65 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.9%, compared with 10.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ramco Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹1,786 crore, a growth of 7.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹176 crore (up 1.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,786 crore with a net profit of ₹176 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹299.10, RAMCOIND has a market capitalisation of ₹2,597 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.8.

Within the Cement Products industry, it is the largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.69%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.34%, public shareholders 41.14% of Ramco Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,597 Cr
Current Price ?
₹299.1
P/E ?
14.77above ind
Industry P/E ?
9.10
P/B ?
0.57
P/S ?
1.45
P/FCF ?
17.20
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,766 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.92
PEG ?
0.42
Earnings Yield ?
7.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.33%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,786 Cr
OPM ?
13.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹176 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹20.25
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
3.9%
ROA ?
3.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹502 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹88 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
207.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
35%
Profit growth (5y) ?
2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹169 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.04
Interest Coverage ?
10.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.4%
Return 6 months ?
6.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 303350487264334365543353344423527365392502 +18.7% +28.1%
Operating Profit 1034541734405741374468524765 +47.7% +38.3%
Other Income 7741934334634313 +116.7% +333.3%
Interest 77657643455454 -20.0% -20.0%
Depreciation 899991099999999 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 225432220284733273557433664 +82.9% +77.8%
Net Profit 158401626443917892946202288 +207.8% +305.7%
EPS 0.106.734.561.843.045.254.541.9410.244.127.584.7312.9410.09 +144.9% -22.0%
OPM % 3.2% 9.7% 11.1% 6.4% 10.2% 11.0% 10.5% 11.6% 10.8% 10.4% 12.9% 14.2% 12.0% 12.9% +24.0% +7.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,663 Cr ₹1,786 Cr ₹1,786 Cr +7.4%
Operating Profit ₹179 Cr ₹232 Cr ₹232 Cr +29.6%
OPM % 10.76% 12.99% 12.99% +20.7%
NPM % 10.44% 9.85% 9.85% -5.7%
Other Income ₹16 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹23 Cr +43.8%
Depreciation ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹16 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr +12.5%
EBIT ₹143 Cr ₹196 Cr ₹196 Cr +37.1%
PBT ₹142 Cr ₹200 Cr ₹200 Cr +40.8%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹174 Cr ₹176 Cr ₹176 Cr +1.3%
EPS ₹20.84 ₹35.34 ₹35.34 +69.6%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 3,8754,0524,2244,513 +6.8%
Borrowings 308242256169 -34.0%
Other Liabilities 273254294286 -2.7%
Total Liabilities 4,4654,5564,7834,977 +4.1%
Fixed Assets 563565559557 -0.4%
CWIP 126517 +240.0%
Investments 3,0583,1723,3403,485 +4.3%
Other Assets 832813879918 +4.4%
Total Assets 4,4654,5564,7834,977 +4.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -43135132201 +52.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -27-21-107-37 +65.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 54-100-11-114 -936.4%
Net Cash Flow -17141450 +257.1%
Free Cash Flow -109102104151 +45.2%
CFO/OP -24%92%81%94% +16.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 15172218 -18.2%
Inventory Days 273262232235 +1.3%
Days Payable 11131711 -35.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 277267237242 +2.1%
Working Capital Days 62707880 +2.6%
ROCE % 3%3%4%5% +25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.81%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.83% +0.1%
FIIs 1.12%1.26%0.82%0.82%0.69% -15.9%
DIIs 3.85%3.51%3.25%3.35%3.34% -0.3%
Public 40.20%40.44%41.16%41.06%41.14% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 30,39830,45930,29629,08631,375 +7.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Cement Products · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 RAMCOIND Ramco Industries ₹299.55 2,601 14.9 1,786 176 13.0% 9.8% 7.4% 1.3% 18.7% 207.8%
2 VISAKAIND Visaka Industries ₹92.90 803 9.3 1,762 86 10.2% 4.9% 8.8% 2567.6% 16.6% 1.3%
3 EVERESTIND Everest Industries ₹401.35 636 — 1,352 -1 -0.8% -0.1% -17.7% -2707.4% -13.0% 5004.7%
4 BIGBLOC Bigbloc Construction ₹39.51 559 — 306 -4 7.4% -1.4% 26.2% -365.1% 40.4% 85.5%
5 SAHYADRI Sahyadri Industries ₹331.95 363 8.1 724 46 11.1% 6.3% 12.4% 57.9% 20.3% 141.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ramco Industries Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ramco Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹502 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 18.7% from ₹423 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Ramco Industries Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 207.8% year-on-year to ₹88 crore, from ₹29 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.09.
What is RAMCOIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹299.10, RAMCOIND has a market capitalisation of ₹2,597 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.8.
Who owns Ramco Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.69%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.34%, public shareholders 41.14% of Ramco Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI