Sagardeep Alloys LimitedSAGARDEEPCorporate

Mining / Minerals / Metals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹28.65
MCap ₹49 Cr · P/E 15.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹57 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+61.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+178.7% YoY
2.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+78.6% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+119.0% YoY
₹0.45
EPS · Jun 2026
+125.0% YoY

📝 Sagardeep Alloys Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sagardeep Alloys Limited reported revenue of ₹57 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 61.5% from ₹35 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 19.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 119.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.45.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.5%, compared with 1.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sagardeep Alloys Limited posted revenue of ₹179 crore, a growth of 42.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (up 39.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹200 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹28.65, SAGARDEEP has a market capitalisation of ₹49 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.8.

Within the Mining / Minerals / Metals industry, it is the 24th-largest of the 24 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.69%, public shareholders 27.31% of Sagardeep Alloys Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹49 Cr
Current Price ?
₹28.6
P/E ?
15.84above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
1.40
P/S ?
0.24
P/FCF ?
-12.22
Enterprise Value ?
₹58 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.46
PEG ?
0.41
Earnings Yield ?
7.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹200 Cr
OPM ?
2.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.81
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
8.8%
ROA ?
6.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹57 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
61.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
119.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
27%
Sales growth (5y) ?
22%
Profit growth (3y) ?
39%
Profit growth (5y) ?
77%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹9 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.26
Interest Coverage ?
4.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.69%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.35%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
19.3%
Return 6 months ?
20.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2118272629303527323534397057 +61.5% -19.0%
Operating Profit 00001110010031 +178.7% -52.8%
Other Income 000000011010-00 -87.0% +109.8%
Interest 00000000000000 +122.9% +137.8%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -5.8% +0.9%
Profit Before Tax -00000000100021 +112.4% -60.0%
Net Profit -00000000100021 +119.0% -54.0%
EPS -0.050.070.130.090.150.130.190.170.630.200.230.190.950.45 +125.0% -52.6%
OPM % 0.4% 2.5% 1.5% 1.9% 1.9% 2.5% 2.5% 1.0% 1.3% 1.4% 0.4% 1.2% 4.3% 2.5% +78.6% -41.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹125 Cr ₹179 Cr ₹200 Cr +42.7%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +78.4%
OPM % 1.85% 2.32% 2.52% +25.4%
NPM % 1.53% 1.50% 1.54% -2.0%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -52.6%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -12.5%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -36.1%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +113.1%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +47.1%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +39.6%
EPS ₹1.12 ₹1.57 ₹1.82 +40.2%
Material Cost — — ₹56 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16161617 +6.2%
Reserves 10111418 +28.6%
Borrowings 61269 +50.0%
Other Liabilities 2244 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 35424049 +22.5%
Fixed Assets 10121012 +20.0%
CWIP 6555 +0.0%
Investments 0200 —
Other Assets 19232532 +28.0%
Total Assets 35424049 +22.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 224-2 -150.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-74-1 -125.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -75-73 +142.9%
Net Cash Flow -5-000 —
Free Cash Flow 226-4 -166.7%
CFO/OP 104%114%188%-42% -122.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 37372920 -31.0%
Inventory Days 2716716 +128.6%
Days Payable 3101 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 61523634 -5.6%
Working Capital Days 52303631 -13.9%
ROCE % 6%6%8%11% +37.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.04%74.24%73.56%72.69%72.69% +0.0%
Public 25.96%25.76%26.44%27.31%27.31% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 12,61812,54112,50412,36812,386 +0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Mining / Minerals / Metals · 24 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GRAVITA Gravita India ₹1,654.00 12,047 31.0 4,701 391 9.5% 8.3% 14.8% 34.6% 41.8% 14.4%
2 PRECWIRE Precision Wires ₹517.10 9,453 54.0 6,116 175 5.3% 2.9% 35.2% 72.6% 59.4% 72.0%
3 SANDUMA Sandur Manganese ₹176.78 8,593 13.1 5,088 658 23.8% 12.9% 62.3% 39.8% 14.4% 51.0%
4 IMFA Indian Metals ₹1,245.70 6,721 12.8 3,145 525 23.6% 16.7% 10.2% 12.0% 49.7% 108.1%
5 SBCL Shivalik Bimetal ₹1,097.20 6,320 59.7 617 106 22.9% 17.2% 12.3% 24.1% 33.4% 44.9%
6 RAMRAT Ram Ratna ₹635.45 5,932 46.7 6,048 128 5.1% 2.1% 40.8% 54.9% 88.6% 120.8%
7 ASHAPURMIN Ashapura Minechem ₹536.10 5,121 11.5 5,497 411 10.1% 7.5% 91.3% 43.8% 19.2% -5.0%
8 MOIL MOIL ₹240.35 4,891 16.1 1,511 304 31.2% 20.1% -6.1% -30.0% 6.6% 70.8%
9 POCL Pondy Oxides ₹447.95 3,417 10.2 2,958 132 7.1% 4.5% 43.8% 127.2% 78.5% 128.8%
10 MAITHANALL Maithan Alloys ₹997.65 2,904 6.7 2,172 441 11.9% 20.3% 20.3% -30.1% 28.5% -22.4%
11 OWAIS Owais Metal ₹1,359.45 2,472 n/m 123 1 5.7% 0.8% — — -100.0% -209.1%
12 ORISSAMINE Orissa Minerals ₹3,684.80 2,211 n/m 103 3 16.7% 3.2% 44.4% 92.8% 47.9% 223.9%
13 20MICRONS 20 Microns ₹197.54 697 10.3 951 68 13.0% 7.1% 4.5% 7.6% -1.0% 5.2%
14 SOUTHWEST South West ₹187.32 612 14.0 265 39 24.9% 14.8% 35.9% 116.2% 53.4% 288.5%
15 VISHNUINFR Vishnusurya ₹219.45 540 14.0 352 39 16.5% 11.1% — — 35.9% 7.2%
16 SHERA Shera Energy ₹192.90 471 16.0 1,640 37 5.3% 2.3% — — 27.1% 69.2%
17 DPEL Divine Power ₹106.00 252 13.0 416 21 8.4% 5.0% — — 19.2% 220.0%
18 JAINAM Jainam Ferro ₹140.00 164 20.5 205 7 4.5% 3.2% — — -9.3% -50.0%
19 MCL Madhav Copper ₹56.38 153 34.0 268 5 4.2% 1.7% 88.0% -3.9% 73.7% 0.3%
20 CUBEXTUB Cubex Tubings ₹75.09 108 14.2 303 8 1.9% 2.5% 8.0% 12.1% 29.0% 7.1%
21 SHYAMCENT Shyam Century ₹4.88 104 7.4 121 15 11.7% 12.1% 0.7% 455.0% 124.4% 647.0%
22 RAJMET Rajnandini Metal ₹3.06 85 57.9 241 2 2.3% 0.9% -74.5% 83.9% -29.7% 119.6%
23 IMPEXFERRO Impex Ferro ₹5.69 51 — — -6 — — -100.0% 8.9% — 48.1%
24 SAGARDEEP Sagardeep Alloys ₹23.00 39 12.6 200 3 2.5% 1.5% 42.7% 39.6% 61.5% 119.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sagardeep Alloys Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sagardeep Alloys Limited reported revenue of ₹57 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 61.5% from ₹35 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 19.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sagardeep Alloys Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 119.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.45.
What is SAGARDEEP's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹28.65, SAGARDEEP has a market capitalisation of ₹49 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.8.
Who owns Sagardeep Alloys Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.69%, public shareholders 27.31% of Sagardeep Alloys Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI