Uma Exports LimitedUMAEXPORTSCorporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹19.95
MCap ₹67 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹208 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-30.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-65.5% YoY
1.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-47.4% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-175.0% YoY
₹-0.10
EPS · Jun 2026
-176.9% YoY

📝 Uma Exports Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Uma Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹208 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 30.6% from ₹300 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.10.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.0%, compared with 1.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Uma Exports Limited posted revenue of ₹1,530 crore, a decline of 11.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 76.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,438 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹19.95, UMAEXPORTS has a market capitalisation of ₹67 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.90%, public shareholders 29.10% of Uma Exports Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 72.52% to 70.90% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹67 Cr
Current Price ?
₹19.9
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.34
P/S ?
0.05
P/FCF ?
1.44
Enterprise Value ?
₹209 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.13
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
11.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,438 Cr
OPM ?
1.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.03
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
0.0%
ROA ?
0.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹208 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-30.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-175.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-69%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-42%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹142 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.72
Interest Coverage ?
0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.90%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.62%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.0%
Return 6 months ?
-28.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 523324286432491395376495459300405560264208 -30.6% -21.0%
Operating Profit 1213311915-10625162 -65.5% -87.6%
Other Income 11012231712112 +47.0% +44.8%
Interest 213222334655163 -46.0% -78.9%
Depreciation 00000000000001 +245.0% +206.7%
Profit Before Tax 1110210803-71-111-0 -120.5% -111.2%
Net Profit 81018602-50-110-0 -175.0% -187.1%
EPS 2.320.170.100.412.341.920.060.64-1.580.13-0.360.380.11-0.10 -176.9% -190.9%
OPM % 2.3% 0.3% 0.9% 0.7% 2.2% 2.2% 0.2% 0.9% -2.1% 1.9% 0.5% 0.9% 6.2% 1.0% -47.4% -83.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,724 Cr ₹1,530 Cr ₹1,438 Cr -11.3%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹26 Cr +591.1%
OPM % 0.25% 1.93% 1.79% +672.0%
NPM % 0.20% 0.05% 0.01% -75.0%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -53.2%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +5.9%
Interest ₹12 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹30 Cr +174.3%
EBIT ₹4 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹25 Cr +701.7%
PBT ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr -53.5%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹4 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -76.0%
EPS ₹1.04 ₹0.26 ₹0.03 -75.0%
Material Cost — — ₹202 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 34343434 +0.0%
Reserves 146156160163 +1.9%
Borrowings 109122212142 -33.0%
Other Liabilities 40565446 -14.8%
Total Liabilities 328368460385 -16.3%
Fixed Assets 992341 +78.3%
CWIP 0260 -100.0%
Investments 4211 +0.0%
Other Assets 315354430343 -20.2%
Total Assets 328368460385 -16.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -112-17-3863 +265.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -22-10-9 +10.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 127578-102 -230.8%
Net Cash Flow 13-1030-48 -260.0%
Free Cash Flow -116-20-5547 +185.5%
CFO/OP -263%-78%-627%218% +134.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 3128197 -63.2%
Inventory Days 20313821 -44.7%
Days Payable 5826 +200.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 45505421 -61.1%
Working Capital Days 23251721 +23.5%
ROCE % 21%8%4%9% +125.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.52%72.52%72.52%72.52%70.90% -2.2%
FIIs 0.01%0.02%0.00%0.00%— —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 27.48%27.47%27.49%27.49%29.10% +5.9%
No. of Shareholders 24,44623,71123,18122,85822,354 -2.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 UMAEXPORTS Uma Exports ₹19.96 67 n/m 1,438 0 1.8% 0.0% -11.3% -76.0% -30.6% -175.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Uma Exports Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Uma Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹208 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 30.6% from ₹300 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Uma Exports Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.10.
What is UMAEXPORTS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹19.95, UMAEXPORTS has a market capitalisation of ₹67 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Uma Exports Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.90%, public shareholders 29.10% of Uma Exports Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI