📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-19 12:22
482 analysed today
FollowTelegram
482
Today
150,433
All-time analysed
43,087
Positive
6,692
Negative
91,903
Neutral
8,683
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Flomic Global Q1 FY27 Call: Revenue Rises 18.4% to ₹120 Cr, EBITDA Up at ₹11.21 Cr
Flomic Global Logistics filed the transcript of its maiden earnings call for Q1 FY27. Revenue from operations increased 18.4% YoY to ₹120 crore compared to ₹101.38 crore in Q1 FY26, while EBITDA reached ₹11.21 crore versus ₹6.68 crore in Q1 FY26. Management clarified that shipment volumes grew 6% to 7% YoY, with the remaining top-line expansion driven by elevated freight rates amid geopolitical volatility. The company is actively rationalizing underperforming branches to focus on profitable growth in project cargo, warehousing, and pharma cold chain.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFlomic conducted its first-ever quarterly earnings conference call and released the full discussion transcript detailing segment growth drivers.
Why it mattersProvides increased transparency into operational metrics, showing that recent profitability improvements were driven by pricing tailwinds, branch rationalization, and cross-selling.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: INR 120 croreQ1 FY26 Revenue: INR 101.38 croreYoY Revenue Growth: 18.4%Q1 FY27 EBITDA: INR 11.21 croreQ1 FY26 EBITDA: INR 6.68 croreVolume Growth: 6% to 7%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from strong operating profit growth (EBITDA up 67.8% YoY) and improved investor disclosures.
📈 Long termLong-term performance hinges on scaling high-margin integrated supply chain services to reduce dependence on cyclical ocean freight rate movements.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sustainability of freight rate gains given unpredictable geopolitical dynamics
- Export volume softness in key regions like the Middle East
- Relatively high balance sheet leverage (D/E of 1.83x)
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations grew 18.4% YoY to INR 120 crore from INR 101.38 crore in Q1 FY26
EBITDA increased to INR 11.21 crore in Q1 FY27 compared with INR 6.68 crore in Q1 FY26
Shipment volume grew 6% to 7% YoY, with the remainder of revenue growth propelled by volatile freight rates
Rationalized network by closing loss-making and non-performing branch locations
👀 What to Watch
Track whether margin gains persist if freight rates normalize, and watch subsequent quarters for progress in higher-margin warehousing and project cargo verticals.
Flomic Global Logistics Q1 FY27: Revenue up 18% to ₹120 Cr, PAT turns positive at ₹2.06 Cr
Flomic Global Logistics reported a strong turnaround in Q1 FY27, with revenue growing 18.4% YoY to ₹119.99 Cr. The company returned to profitability with a PAT of ₹2.06 Cr, compared to a loss of ₹2.98 Cr in the year-ago period. EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 275 bps to 9.34%, driven by operational efficiencies and a 22.4% reduction in long-overdue receivables (60+ days). Despite the growth, the company remains highly leveraged with a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a loss-making position in the previous year's quarter to profitability while simultaneously improving its receivable aging profile.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap logistics player with significant debt, returning to profitability and improving collection efficiency is critical for financial stability and potential valuation re-rating.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹119.99 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹2.06 CrEBITDA Margin: 9.34%60+ Day Receivables Reduction: 22.4%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.83Warehousing Footprint: 13.8 lakh sq. ft.
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment in the short term due to the sharp turnaround in profitability and improved operational margins.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward high-margin warehousing and specialized logistics could improve long-term profitability if the company successfully manages its high debt levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- High debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83
- High P/E ratio of 266.3 reflecting low historical earnings base
- Competitive and fragmented logistics industry
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 18.4% YoY to ₹119.99 Cr in Q1 FY27
EBITDA grew 67.8% YoY to ₹11.20 Cr with margins improving to 9.34%
Net Profit turned positive at ₹2.06 Cr vs a loss of ₹2.98 Cr in Q1 FY26
60+ day receivables reduced by 22.4% to ₹10.82 Cr, improving working capital quality
Warehousing segment contributed 31% to Gross Profit despite being only 15% of revenue
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the sustainability of the 9%+ EBITDA margins in upcoming quarters and track the company's progress in reducing its high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83. Watch for further scaling in the high-margin warehousing segment which currently spans 13.8 lakh sq. ft.
₹2.06 Cr PAT: Flomic Global Logistics Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27
Flomic Global Logistics reported a turnaround in Q1 FY27, posting a net profit of ₹2.06 crore compared to a loss of ₹2.98 crore in the same quarter last year. Revenue grew 18.4% YoY to ₹119.99 crore, which represents approximately 28% of its total FY26 revenue. EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 275 bps YoY to 9.34%, driven by improved service mix and cost management. However, on a sequential basis, PAT declined by 41.5% from ₹3.53 crore in Q4 FY26, indicating some quarterly volatility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a loss-making position in the previous year's first quarter to a profitable one, supported by double-digit revenue growth.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with an ₹83 Cr market cap, returning to profitability is a critical milestone for valuation stability, especially given its high historical P/E ratio.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹119.99 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹2.06 CrEBITDA Margin: 9.34%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 27.8%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.83
📅 Short termThe YoY turnaround and margin expansion are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company's asset-light model and focus on specialized logistics provide a scalable foundation, but long-term value depends on consistent PAT growth and deleveraging.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio (1.83)
- Sequential (QoQ) decline in PAT and EBITDA margins
- High P/E ratio of 266.3
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 18.37% YoY to ₹119.99 crore in Q1 FY27.
EBITDA grew 67.78% YoY to ₹11.21 crore, with margins improving to 9.34%.
Turnaround to a PAT of ₹2.06 crore from a net loss of ₹2.98 crore in Q1 FY26.
Basic EPS improved to ₹1.14 for the quarter compared to a loss of ₹1.64 YoY.
Company handled 42,628 shipments during FY2026 across its network of 25 branches.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can sustain its 9%+ EBITDA margins and reverse the sequential (QoQ) decline in profitability. Watch for updates on debt reduction, as the current Debt-to-Equity ratio remains high at 1.83.
Flomic Global Logistics Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 432 Cr
Flomic Global Logistics has approved its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company enters this fiscal year with a TTM revenue of Rs 432 Cr and a break-even net profit of Rs 0.0 Cr for FY26. A significant concern remains the company's leverage, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83 and total debt of Rs 86 Cr. Given the high P/E of 265.8 and a small market cap of Rs 82 Cr, the detailed quarterly performance will be critical for assessing valuation sustainability.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company has formally approved and released its financial performance data for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersAs a micro-cap logistics provider with high leverage, quarterly results are essential to track if the company can improve its thin margins (TTM OPM 8.6%) to service its Rs 86 Cr debt.
TTM Revenue: Rs 432 CrDebt-to-Equity: 1.83Market Cap: Rs 82 CrNet Worth: Rs 47 CrBoard Meeting Duration: 75 minutes
📅 Short termThe stock may see volatility as the market parses the specific revenue and profit growth figures from the detailed Q1 filing.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale revenue while improving margins to reduce its high debt burden relative to its net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.83
- High P/E valuation of 265.8
- Micro-cap liquidity risks
Key Highlights
Board meeting concluded at 08:45 P.M. on August 12, 2026
Financial results cover the first quarter ended June 30, 2026
Company carries a debt of Rs 86 Cr against a net worth of Rs 47 Cr
TTM revenue of Rs 432 Cr is approximately 5.2x the current market cap of Rs 82 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full financial statement for operating margin trends and interest coverage, as the company has a high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83.
Flomic Global Logistics Appoints Two Senior Leaders for SCS and Project Divisions
Flomic Global Logistics has strengthened its leadership by appointing Mr. Arun N. Rao (27+ years experience) as Head of Supply Chain Solutions and Mr. Philip Fernandes (35+ years experience) as Head of Project Division. Both leaders bring experience from major industry players like Allcargo and Maersk. This strategic move aims to scale high-growth segments for the company, which handled 42,628 shipments in FY2026. Given the company's current break-even status (TTM PAT of Rs 0 Cr), these appointments are critical for driving operational excellence and margin improvement.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has filled two critical leadership roles for its Supply Chain Solutions and Project Logistics verticals with industry veterans.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company (Rs 89 Cr market cap) struggling with profitability and high debt (D/E 1.83), bringing in senior talent from Tier-1 logistics firms is a significant step toward professionalizing operations and targeting higher-margin project work.
Shipments handled (FY2026): 42,628Active customers: 5,000+TTM Revenue: Rs 432 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.83Operating Profit Margin: 8.6%
📅 Short termThe market may view the addition of experienced leadership from larger peers like Maersk and Allcargo as a positive signal for future execution.
📈 Long termIf the new leadership successfully scales the Project Logistics and SCS divisions, it could structurally improve the company's margin profile and revenue quality over the next 12-24 months.
⚠ Risk flags
- High debt-to-equity ratio of 1.83
- Current TTM net profit is at break-even (Rs 0 Cr)
- Execution risk in integrating new leadership into existing operations
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Arun N. Rao as Head of SCS with over 27 years of experience in contract logistics and warehousing.
Appointment of Mr. Philip Fernandes as Head of Project Division with 35+ years of experience across 50 countries.
Company reported handling 42,628 shipments during FY2026.
Operational infrastructure includes 30 branches and 30+ warehouses across India.
Current customer base exceeds 5,000 active SME and enterprise clients.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for improvements in operating margins (currently 8.6%) and a return to consistent profitability in the next 2-3 quarters as these leaders implement new strategies.