Flomic Global Logistics Ltd504380Corporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹45.00
MCap ₹81 Cr · P/E 15.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹120 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+18.4% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+75.2% YoY
9.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+47.5% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+169.2% YoY
₹1.14
EPS · Jun 2026
+169.5% YoY

📝 Flomic Global Logistics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Flomic Global Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹120 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.4% from ₹101 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹2 crore from a net loss of ₹3 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.0%, compared with 6.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Flomic Global Logistics Ltd posted revenue of ₹432 crore, a decline of 13.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 91.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹450 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹45.00, 504380 has a market capitalisation of ₹81 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.1.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.19%, public shareholders 30.80% of Flomic Global Logistics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹81 Cr
Current Price ?
₹45.0
P/E ?
15.13below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
1.72
P/S ?
0.18
P/FCF ?
1.45
Enterprise Value ?
₹167 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
4.01
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
9.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.22%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹450 Cr
OPM ?
9.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.97
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
11.4%
ROA ?
3.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹120 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
169.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
21%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-68%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-34%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹86 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.83
Interest Coverage ?
0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.19%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.8%
Return 6 months ?
8.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 75687489101111137135118101114109108120 +18.4% +11.1%
Operating Profit 7849101011111169101311 +75.2% -15.2%
Other Income 10001011110000 -18.2% +80.6%
Interest 22222434333322 -21.5% +2.1%
Depreciation 55556777777776 -12.3% -6.8%
Profit Before Tax 11-323-1222-3-1143 +182.8% -32.9%
Net Profit 11-222-1112-3-1142 +169.2% -41.6%
EPS 0.480.52-1.321.010.99-0.310.650.621.06-1.64-0.560.421.941.14 +169.5% -41.2%
OPM % 9.3% 11.4% 6.0% 9.9% 10.0% 9.0% 7.8% 8.4% 9.6% 6.1% 7.6% 8.8% 11.8% 9.0% +47.5% -23.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹500 Cr ₹432 Cr ₹450 Cr -13.7%
Operating Profit ₹43 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹42 Cr -14.7%
OPM % 8.68% 8.57% 9.24% -1.3%
NPM % 0.74% 0.07% 1.19% -90.5%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -60.6%
Depreciation ₹28 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹26 Cr -3.5%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr -24.4%
EBIT ₹15 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹15 Cr -35.2%
PBT ₹5 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹7 Cr -85.7%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹4 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹5 Cr -91.6%
EPS ₹2.02 ₹0.16 ₹2.94 -92.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹10 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18181818 +0.0%
Reserves 23252929 +0.0%
Borrowings 7211311486 -24.6%
Other Liabilities 31454945 -8.2%
Total Liabilities 145202209178 -14.8%
Fixed Assets 50827659 -22.4%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 95120133119 -10.5%
Total Assets 145202209178 -14.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 37201756 +229.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -2-6-21 +150.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -17-17-26-53 -103.8%
Net Cash Flow 17-2-124 +133.3%
Free Cash Flow 35171456 +300.0%
CFO/OP 118%77%50%160% +220.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 45745650 -10.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 45745650 -10.7%
Working Capital Days -6-18-2-5 -150.0%
ROCE % 20%9%12%8% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.17%69.17%69.17%69.19% +0.0%
Public 30.82%30.83%30.83%30.80% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 6,2536,2336,0855,963 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 504380 Flomic Global ₹67.85 81 23.1 450 5 9.2% 1.2% -13.7% -91.6% 18.4% 169.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Flomic Global Logistics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Flomic Global Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹120 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.4% from ₹101 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Flomic Global Logistics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹2 crore from a net loss of ₹3 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.14.
What is 504380's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹45.00, 504380 has a market capitalisation of ₹81 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.1.
Who owns Flomic Global Logistics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.19%, public shareholders 30.80% of Flomic Global Logistics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI