📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-20 00:02
206 analysed today
FollowTelegram
206
Today
149,607
All-time analysed
42,901
Positive
6,659
Negative
91,372
Neutral
8,607
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Suraj Products Proposes ₹2.25/Share Final Dividend, Increases Authorized Capital to ₹15 Cr
Suraj Products Limited has issued its Annual Report and notice convening the 35th Annual General Meeting on September 12, 2026. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹2.25 per equity share (22.50% on face value of ₹10) for FY 2025-26, subject to shareholder approval. The company is also seeking approval to increase its authorized share capital from ₹12.00 crore to ₹15.00 crore via the creation of 30 lakh additional equity shares. Furthermore, special resolutions have been tabled for alterations to its Memorandum and Articles of Association.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company issued the AGM notice detailing a ₹2.25/share dividend payout and an expansion in authorized share capital by ₹3.00 crore.
Why it mattersProvides dividend clarity for FY26 and creates headroom in authorized equity capital for potential future corporate actions or expansions.
Final Dividend per share: ₹2.25Dividend % of Face Value: 22.50%Authorized Capital (Existing): ₹12,00,00,000Authorized Capital (Proposed): ₹15,00,00,000AGM Date: September 12, 2026
📅 Short termNeutral to mildly positive on the ₹2.25 dividend proposal ahead of the AGM on September 12, 2026.
📈 Long termIncreasing authorized share capital offers flexibility for future equity issuances or capacity expansion via its newly incorporated subsidiary.
Key Highlights
Recommended final dividend of ₹2.25 per equity share (22.50% on FV of ₹10) for FY 2025-26
Proposed increase in authorized share capital from ₹12.00 crore to ₹15.00 crore
Creation of 30,00,000 additional equity shares of face value ₹10 each
35th Annual General Meeting scheduled for Saturday, September 12, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder voting outcomes at the AGM on September 12, 2026, and watch for record date announcements regarding dividend disbursement and future fundraise plans utilizing the expanded capital base.
Suraj Products Approves ₹69.3 Cr Preferential Issue & Warrants; Q1 PAT Rises 46.6% to ₹6.73 Cr
Suraj Products has approved a preferential fundraise of up to ₹69.30 Cr, consisting of 5 lakh equity shares (₹11.55 Cr) and 25 lakh convertible warrants (₹57.75 Cr) at ₹231 per share/warrant. Promoters are subscribing to 20 lakh warrants (₹46.20 Cr), underscoring promoter commitment. The total fundraise equals ~25.3% of the company's current market cap (₹274 Cr). Simultaneously, Q1 FY27 standalone net profit surged 46.6% YoY to ₹6.73 Cr on revenue of ₹87.70 Cr (up 8.7% YoY), and September 5, 2026, was fixed as the record date for final dividend.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe board approved a ₹69.30 Cr preferential issue of equity and warrants, increased authorized share capital from ₹12 Cr to ₹15 Cr, and reported strong Q1 quarterly financial results.
Why it mattersThe capital raise significantly strengthens the balance sheet (net worth of ₹166 Cr, low debt of ₹7 Cr) and provides substantial growth capital, while strong promoter warrant participation signals long-term alignment.
Total fundraise proposed: ₹69.30 CrFundraise vs Market Cap: ~25.3%Issue price per share/warrant: ₹231Q1 Revenue from operations: ₹87.70 CrQ1 Standalone Net Profit: ₹6.73 CrRecord Date: September 05, 2026
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driven by robust 46.6% YoY Q1 PAT growth and preferential issue pricing closely matching market price (₹231 vs CMP ₹240.7).
📈 Long termInfusion of ₹69.30 Cr will expand the equity base by up to 30 lakh shares (~26.3% dilution upon full conversion), requiring management to deploy funds efficiently into capacity or subsidiary operations to sustain ROCE.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~26.3% on existing share capital of 1.14 Cr shares upon full warrant conversion
- Deployment and gestation risk regarding foreign subsidiary (AED 20 lakh loan disbursed, operations yet to commence)
Key Highlights
Approved preferential issue of 5,00,000 equity shares at ₹231 each, raising up to ₹11.55 Cr from non-promoters
Approved 25,00,000 convertible warrants at ₹231 each (₹57.75 Cr), with 20,00,000 warrants allocated to promoters
Total fundraise of ₹69.30 Cr represents ~25.3% of company's market cap and ~41.7% of net worth
Q1 standalone revenue increased 8.7% YoY to ₹87.70 Cr; net profit grew 46.6% YoY to ₹6.73 Cr
Record date set for September 05, 2026, for FY26 final dividend eligibility and AGM voting
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder approval at the AGM scheduled for September 12, 2026, and subsequent receipt of stock exchange in-principle approval for the preferential issue.
Suraj Products Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Newly Added Subsidiary Posts ₹8.67 Lakh Loss on Nil Revenue
Suraj Products Ltd submitted its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The consolidated results incorporate its subsidiary, Suraj Iron & Steel Manufacturers - L.L.C S.P.C., which reported nil revenue and a net loss after tax of ₹8.67 Lakhs (total comprehensive income of ₹(6.29) Lakhs) for the quarter. Statutory auditors GARV & Associates issued an unmodified limited review conclusion for both standalone and consolidated statements. The full operational numbers for the standalone entity were not detailed in the filing extract, but auditor certification confirms compliance with Ind AS 34.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedSuraj Products released its Q1 FY27 quarterly financial results and included interim figures for its subsidiary entity.
Why it mattersConfirms financial reporting compliance and gives visibility into ongoing operational expenses and startup losses in the company's subsidiary.
Subsidiary Revenue (Q1 FY27): NILSubsidiary Net Profit / (Loss) After Tax: Rs. (8.67) LakhsSubsidiary Total Comprehensive Income: Rs. (6.29) LakhsApproval Date: August 14, 2026
📅 Short termNeutral trading expected as routine quarterly compliance is met with an unmodified audit report.
📈 Long termPerformance will depend on the scaling up and revenue generation from its subsidiary ventures alongside domestic secondary steel demand.
⚠ Risk flags
- Subsidiary has not yet commenced commercial revenue generation, resulting in initial net losses.
- High sensitivity of operating margins to raw material price fluctuations (iron ore and coal).
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results on August 14, 2026 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Consolidated scope includes subsidiary Suraj Iron & Steel Manufacturers - L.L.C S.P.C.
Subsidiary generated Nil revenue and a net loss after tax of ₹8.67 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Subsidiary total comprehensive income stood at ₹(6.29) Lakhs for the quarter.
Auditors issued an unmodified limited review report on both standalone and consolidated results.
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercialization and operational progress of the overseas/new subsidiary Suraj Iron & Steel Manufacturers L.L.C S.P.C. alongside raw material input cost trends in Q2 FY27.
Suraj Products Approves Rs 69.3 Cr Fundraise; Q1 Net Profit Up 46.6% YoY to Rs 6.73 Cr
Suraj Products reported a 46.6% YoY increase in standalone Q1 FY27 net profit to Rs 6.73 crore, with revenue rising 8.7% YoY to Rs 87.70 crore. The Board approved a preferential fundraise totaling Rs 69.30 crore (representing ~41.7% of net worth) via 5 lakh equity shares (Rs 11.55 crore) and 25 lakh convertible warrants (Rs 57.75 crore) at an issue price of Rs 231 per unit. Promoters are subscribing to 20 lakh warrants worth Rs 46.20 crore, demonstrating substantial insider backing. Additionally, September 5, 2026, has been fixed as the record date for the FY26 final dividend.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved a Rs 69.30 crore preferential issue of shares and warrants at Rs 231 each and reported Q1 FY27 results.
Why it mattersThe fundraise injects capital equivalent to ~41.7% of net worth with heavy promoter participation (Rs 46.20 Cr), providing substantial growth runway.
Total Fundraise Amount: Rs 69.30 CrFundraise vs Net Worth: ~41.7%Issue Price: Rs 231 per share/warrantQ1 PAT: Rs 6.73 CrQ1 Revenue: Rs 87.70 CrRecord Date for Dividend: September 05, 2026
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the sizable promoter-backed fundraise and healthy YoY earnings expansion.
📈 Long termThe capital infusion provides balance sheet strength to scale integrated steel production and fund international subsidiary expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dilution risk upon conversion of 25 lakh warrants over the next 18 months
- Unsecured loan of AED 20 lakh extended to a foreign subsidiary that has not yet commenced operations
Key Highlights
Approved preferential issue of up to Rs 69.30 Cr at an issue price of Rs 231 per share/warrant
Fundraise comprises 5 lakh equity shares (Rs 11.55 Cr) and 25 lakh convertible warrants (Rs 57.75 Cr)
Promoters subscribing to 20 lakh warrants aggregating Rs 46.20 Cr
Q1 Standalone PAT increased 46.6% YoY to Rs 6.73 Cr on revenue of Rs 87.70 Cr
Authorized share capital increased from Rs 12 Cr to Rs 15 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Track voting outcomes for the preferential issue at the AGM on September 12, 2026, and monitor capital deployment into subsidiary operations.
Suraj Products to Consider Q1 Results and Preferential Fundraise on August 14, 2026
Suraj Products has scheduled a board meeting on August 14, 2026, to approve its Q1 FY27 financial results and a proposal for raising funds via a preferential issue of equity or other securities. The company also plans to increase its authorized share capital, indicating a potential capital infusion for growth or expansion. With a current market cap of ₹256 Cr and a very low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04, the scale and pricing of this fundraise will be critical for shareholders. The promoter holding currently stands high at 73.7%, which may see dilution depending on the issue's structure.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is transitioning from routine operations to seeking fresh capital infusion through a preferential issue and an increase in authorized capital.
Why it mattersA fundraise at this stage could support the company's strategy for vertical integration and TMT bar production, though it will likely result in equity dilution for existing shareholders.
Board Meeting Date: August 14, 2026Market Cap: ₹256 CrTTM Revenue: ₹304 CrPromoter Holding: 73.7%Debt-to-Equity: 0.04
📅 Short termThe stock may experience volatility leading up to and following the August 14 announcement as the market assesses the fundraise terms and Q1 performance.
📈 Long termIf the capital is deployed toward high-margin TMT bar production or capacity expansion via its new subsidiary, it could structurally improve the company's profitability profile.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders
- Pricing of preferential issue relative to market price
- Execution risk of new projects funded by the capital raise
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled for August 14, 2026, to consider Q1 FY27 results and fundraise.
Proposal includes raising funds through preferential issuance of equity shares or other securities.
Company to consider an increase in authorized share capital to accommodate the new issuance.
Trading window for insiders has been closed since July 01, 2026.
Company reported a TTM revenue of ₹304 Cr and a PAT of ₹19 Cr for FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the board meeting outcome on August 14 for the specific quantum of the fundraise, the issue price, and the identity of the allottees. Investors should also evaluate the Q1 results to see if the revenue growth trend from Q4 FY26 (₹98.9 Cr) continues.