📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-01 12:00
232 analysed today
FollowTelegram
232
Today
149,633
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,389
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
33 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Atul Auto Total Sales Up 17.16% YoY to 4,104 Units in September 2026
Atul Auto Limited reported total sales (Domestic + Export) of 4,104 units for September 2026, marking a 17.16% increase compared to 3,503 units in September 2025. Domestic volumes drove performance with a 25.08% YoY expansion to 3,716 units, led by 28.07% growth in internal combustion engine (IC Engine) 3-wheelers. Year-to-date (FY 26-27) total sales reached 21,794 units, representing a 34.71% increase over 16,178 units in the corresponding period of FY 25-26. Electric vehicle (EV) total sales rose 15.20% YoY in September to 796 units.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAtul Auto reported monthly volume dispatches for September 2026, showing double-digit growth across domestic IC and EV categories.
Why it mattersConsistent double-digit volume growth aligns with the company's 20-30% growth guidance and indicates steady utilization of its 60,000-unit installed capacity.
Total Sales (Sep-26): 4,104 unitsTotal Sales Growth YoY: 17.16%Domestic Sales (Sep-26): 3,716 unitsYTD Total Sales (FY 26-27): 21,794 unitsYTD Total Sales Growth YoY: 34.71%
📅 Short termHealthy monthly operational updates typically provide positive sentiment ahead of quarterly financial results announcements.
📈 Long termSustained volume expansion supports the planned capacity scale-up to 120,000 units and broader penetration in the EV 3-wheeler segment.
⚠ Risk flags
- Vulnerability to raw material cost spikes impacting OPM (TTM at 10.2%)
- Intense competitive pressure from industry peers limiting pricing flexibility
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) grew 17.16% YoY to 4,104 units in Sep 2026 vs 3,503 in Sep 2025
Domestic total sales rose 25.08% YoY to 3,716 units compared to 2,971 units in Sep 2025
Domestic IC Engine sales increased 28.07% to 2,920 units from 2,280 units YoY
YTD total sales grew 34.71% to 21,794 units in FY 26-27 vs 16,178 units in FY 25-26
EV sales across domestic and export markets stood at 796 units, rising 15.20% YoY
👀 What to Watch
Track whether strong 34.71% YTD volume growth translates into revenue and operating margin expansion in upcoming Q2 FY27 results, alongside updates on the Ahmedabad capacity expansion.
Atul Auto August 2026 Sales Rise 32.6% YoY to 4,012 Units
Atul Auto reported total vehicle sales (Domestic + Export) of 4,012 units for August 2026, marking a 32.58% YoY growth compared to 3,026 units in August 2025. Growth was driven by the internal combustion (IC) engine 3-wheeler segment, which jumped 46.01% YoY to 3,386 units, offsetting an 11.46% YoY decline in EV sales to 626 units. For FY 26-27 YTD, total sales reached 17,690 units, up 39.57% YoY from 12,675 units.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAtul Auto published its August 2026 monthly sales update showing 32.58% overall volume growth led by IC engine three-wheelers.
Why it mattersConsistent volume expansion above 30% YoY indicates strong operational momentum and capacity utilization, supporting the company's annual revenue trajectory.
Total August 2026 Sales: 4,012 unitsTotal August 2025 Sales: 3,026 unitsTotal Sales Growth (YoY): 32.58%YTD FY 26-27 Total Sales: 17,690 unitsAugust 2026 EV Sales: 626 units
📅 Short termThe double-digit volume growth provides a positive operational indicator for Q2 FY27 revenue momentum.
📈 Long termSustained volume growth supports the planned manufacturing footprint expansion, though long-term EV volume ramp-up remains crucial for portfolio diversification.
⚠ Risk flags
- EV segment volumes dropped 11.46% YoY during the month
- Intense competition in the three-wheeler commercial space limits pricing power
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) grew 32.58% YoY to 4,012 units in August 2026 vs 3,026 units in August 2025
Total IC Engine 3W sales expanded 46.01% YoY to 3,386 units for the month
Electric Vehicle (EV) sales fell 11.46% YoY to 626 units in August 2026
Total YTD FY26-27 sales increased 39.57% YoY to 17,690 units from 12,675 units
👀 What to Watch
Track whether strong monthly volume growth sustains through the upcoming festive season and monitor EV segment stabilization in subsequent monthly sales disclosures.
Atul Auto Sets Sept 11, 2026 Record Date for Rs 3 (60%) Per Share Final Dividend
Atul Auto Limited has fixed Friday, September 11, 2026, as the record date for determining shareholder eligibility for its final dividend of Rs 3 per equity share (face value Rs 5 each, or 60%) for FY 2025-26. The payout represents a dividend yield of approximately 0.62% against the current market price of Rs 486.4. The dividend remains subject to approval by shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting (AGM) and will be disbursed within statutory timelines.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFixation of the record date (September 11, 2026) for the FY26 final dividend of Rs 3 per share.
Why it mattersConfirms the timeline for cash return to shareholders following FY26 earnings (EPS of Rs 15.22).
Dividend per share: Rs 3Dividend percentage (on FV Rs 5): 60%Record date: 11-Sep-2026Dividend yield (approx): ~0.62%
📅 Short termThe stock will trade ex-dividend ahead of September 11, 2026, with minimal price impact given the modest yield (~0.62%).
📈 Long termLimited; reflects routine profit distribution aligned with FY26 profitability.
Key Highlights
Final dividend declared at Rs 3 per equity share of face value Rs 5 (60%)
Record date fixed for Friday, September 11, 2026
Applicable for financial year 2025-26
Payout subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM
👀 What to Watch
Investors seeking dividend eligibility must hold shares before the ex-dividend date prior to September 11, 2026, and track AGM proceedings for formal approval.
290% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated Revenue up 43% to ₹218 Cr
Atul Auto reported a strong Q1 FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 43% YoY to ₹218.43 crore, driven by a 42.6% increase in three-wheeler sales volumes (9,878 units). Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 290% YoY to ₹8.04 crore, significantly outpacing revenue growth due to operational leverage and improved subsidiary performance. Standalone revenue also showed robust growth, up 44.7% to ₹206.93 crore, while standalone PAT grew 33.7% to ₹6.74 crore. The results indicate a strong start to the fiscal year, with Q1 revenue already representing ~26.5% of the previous TTM revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered a significant turnaround in profitability compared to the low base of Q1 FY26, with volume growth exceeding 40%.
Why it mattersThe sharp rise in consolidated profit relative to standalone profit suggests that subsidiaries, including the EV arm and financing arm (KAFL), are contributing more effectively to the bottom line.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹218.43 crConsolidated PAT (Q1): ₹8.04 crVolume Growth (YoY): 42.56%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~26.5%Consolidated EPS: ₹2.86
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the triple-digit PAT growth and strong volume recovery in the immediate term.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on the successful doubling of production capacity and increasing the market share of its EV portfolio through Atul Greentech.
⚠ Risk flags
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility (steel)
- Intense competition in the three-wheeler segment limiting pricing power
Key Highlights
Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 290.29% YoY to ₹8.04 crore from ₹2.06 crore
Total three-wheeler sales volume increased by 42.56% YoY to 9,878 units
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 42.97% YoY to ₹218.43 crore
Consolidated Profit Before Tax (PBT) jumped 231.38% YoY to ₹10.77 crore
Standalone revenue reached ₹206.93 crore, a 44.67% increase over the previous year's corresponding quarter
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline of the Ahmedabad capacity expansion to 120,000 units and the sales mix of electric three-wheelers from the Atul Greentech subsidiary.
Atul Auto Q1 Revenue Up 44.7% YoY to ₹206.93 Cr; Consolidates Manufacturing at Ahmedabad
Atul Auto reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue growing 44.7% to ₹206.93 Cr and net profit rising 33.7% to ₹6.74 Cr. Sales volumes increased significantly to 9,878 units from 6,932 units in the previous year's quarter. Strategically, the company is closing its Rajkot manufacturing unit to consolidate all operations at its modern 60,000-unit capacity Ahmedabad facility to improve operational efficiency and reduce fixed overheads. Additionally, the board approved leasing out the 13-acre Rajkot land to generate recurring cash flow.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAtul Auto is shifting from a dual-facility manufacturing model to a consolidated single-site operation in Ahmedabad and monetizing its idle Rajkot asset through leasing.
Why it mattersConsolidation is expected to reduce fixed overheads and administrative costs while the Ahmedabad facility offers better logistical connectivity. The YoY growth in volumes indicates strong demand recovery in the three-wheeler segment.
Q1 Revenue: ₹206.93 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹6.74 CrSales Volume (Units): 9,878Ahmedabad Capacity: 60,000 unitsLeasable Land Area: 13 AcresRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~25%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the strong YoY volume growth and the strategic move to optimize costs through facility consolidation.
📈 Long termThe shift to a more modern, logistically superior facility in Ahmedabad, combined with recurring lease income, could structurally improve the company's margin profile and cash flow stability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cyclicality of the commercial vehicle segment
- Intense competition in the three-wheeler market
- Execution risk during manufacturing consolidation
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew to ₹206.93 Cr in Q1 FY27, a 44.7% increase over ₹143.03 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Sales volume reached 9,878 units for the quarter, up 42.5% from 6,932 units YoY.
Net profit stood at ₹6.74 Cr for the quarter, compared to ₹5.04 Cr in the same period last year.
Consolidation of manufacturing at the Ahmedabad facility which has an installed capacity of 60,000 vehicles per annum.
Plan to lease out the 13-acre Shapar (Rajkot) facility to generate steady recurring cash flows.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the improvement in operating margins (OPM) resulting from the consolidation of manufacturing and the timeline for the planned capacity expansion to 120,000 units at the Ahmedabad site.
39.86% Growth in July 2026 Total Sales; IC Engine Segment Surges 57.35%
Atul Auto reported a strong 39.86% YoY growth in total sales for July 2026, reaching 3,800 units compared to 2,717 units in the previous year. This growth was primarily driven by the IC Engine segment, which saw a 57.35% increase to 3,265 units. However, the EV segment faced headwinds, with sales declining 16.67% YoY to 535 units. Year-to-date (YTD) performance remains robust with a 41.76% increase in total volumes, aligning with the company's 20-30% growth target.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMonthly sales volumes increased significantly YoY, led by a surge in IC engine demand, while EV sales experienced a contraction.
Why it mattersStrong volume growth validates the company's expansion strategy and high utilization of its current 60,000-unit capacity, supporting the need for the Ahmedabad expansion project.
Total Sales (July 2026): 3,800 unitsTotal Sales Growth (YoY): 39.86%IC Engine Sales Growth (YoY): 57.35%EV Sales Growth (YoY): -16.67%YTD Total Sales: 13,678 units
📅 Short termThe strong headline growth in total volumes is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on the successful doubling of production capacity and the ability to regain momentum in the EV segment through Atul Greentech.
⚠ Risk flags
- Contraction in EV segment sales
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility (71% of revenue)
- Intense competition in the three-wheeler market
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) grew 39.86% YoY to 3,800 units in July 2026.
IC Engine segment volumes jumped 57.35% YoY to 3,265 units for the month.
EV segment sales declined 16.67% YoY to 535 units compared to 642 units in July 2025.
YTD FY 26-27 total sales reached 13,678 units, a 41.76% increase over the 9,649 units in the same period last year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the IC engine growth and track the recovery of EV volumes, which are critical for the company's long-term strategy of doubling capacity to 120,000 units.
Atul Q1 Results: Consolidated PAT Jumps 92% YoY to ₹254 Cr; Revenue Up 25%
Atul Ltd reported a robust performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 25% YoY to ₹1,847.95 cr. Net profit (PAT) surged 91.8% YoY to ₹253.93 cr, significantly outpacing revenue growth due to improved operational efficiencies. The 'Performance and Other Chemicals' segment was the primary driver, with revenue increasing 33.8% YoY to ₹1,427.44 cr. Additionally, the board has appointed Mr. Vinayak Deshpande as an Independent Director for a five-year term starting August 01, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAtul Ltd delivered a significant earnings beat in Q1 FY27, characterized by high double-digit growth in both top-line and bottom-line, alongside a long-term board appointment.
Why it mattersThe sharp recovery in profitability suggests strong demand in specialty chemicals and effective management of input costs despite global cyclicality. The growth in the Performance Chemicals segment validates the company's R&D-led strategy.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹1,847.95 crConsolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹253.93 crYoY Revenue Growth: 25%YoY PAT Growth: 91.8%Performance Chemicals Revenue: ₹1,427.44 cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively in the short term due to the substantial earnings growth and margin expansion compared to the previous year.
📈 Long termThe company's focus on large-scale capex and R&D-led product development, supported by a debt-free balance sheet, positions it well for its 16-17% long-term growth target.
⚠ Risk flags
- Volatility in crude oil prices impacting input costs
- Exposure to global freight costs and supply chain disruptions for 33% imported raw materials
- Cyclicality in global chemical demand
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 rose 25% YoY to ₹1,847.95 cr from ₹1,478.00 cr.
Net profit (PAT) attributable to owners nearly doubled to ₹245.30 cr compared to ₹127.77 cr in the previous year's quarter.
Performance and Other Chemicals segment revenue grew to ₹1,427.44 cr, a 33.8% increase over Q1 FY26.
Consolidated Profit Before Tax (PBT) reached ₹346.83 cr, representing a 95.9% YoY growth.
Basic EPS for the quarter improved to ₹83.32 from ₹43.40 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the high margins in the Performance Chemicals segment and the execution timeline of the company's ₹1,200 cr surplus-funded expansion plans.
₹167 Cr Capex for New Herbicide Capacity (MCPP-p and MCPA)
Atul Limited has approved a ₹167 crore capital expenditure to establish new manufacturing facilities for herbicides MCPP-p (1,000 tpa) and MCPA (750 tpa). The company currently has zero capacity in these specific products, making this a fresh portfolio expansion. The project is slated for completion within 67 weeks and will be funded entirely through internal accruals. While the investment is modest at ~2.7% of TTM revenue, it signifies a strategic move into value-added downstream products of o-Cresol and MCA.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAtul is entering the production of MCPP-p and MCPA herbicides, moving from zero capacity to a combined 1,750 tpa capacity.
Why it mattersThis expansion utilizes the company's surplus cash to deepen its presence in the Phenoxy herbicides market and improves vertical integration by using its own o-Cresol and MCA as raw materials.
Investment required: ₹167 crProposed MCPP-p capacity: 1,000 tpaProposed MCPA capacity: 750 tpaCapex vs TTM Revenue: ~2.66%Capex vs Net Worth: ~2.76%Completion Timeline: 67 weeks
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively as it demonstrates disciplined capital allocation of surplus funds without taking on debt.
📈 Long termStructurally positive as it expands the specialty chemicals portfolio and leverages internal R&D for higher-value downstream products, though the immediate financial impact is small relative to total revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk within the 67-week timeline
- Cyclicality in global agrochemical demand
- Potential volatility in raw material prices affecting margins
Key Highlights
Total capital investment of ₹167 crore excluding working capital and GST
Addition of 1,000 tpa capacity for MCPP-p and 750 tpa for MCPA
Project execution timeline set at 67 weeks from July 2026
100% funding through internal accruals, supported by a strong cash position of ₹1,756 crore
Strategic shift to produce value-added downstream products from existing intermediates
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution progress over the next 15 months and watch for management updates on the margin profile of these new herbicide products in upcoming quarterly calls.
92% YoY PAT Growth: Atul Ltd Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results; Appoints New Director
Atul Limited reported a robust performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 25% YoY to ₹1,847.95 Cr. Net profit surged 91.8% YoY to ₹253.93 Cr, significantly outperforming the previous year's quarterly average. The company demonstrated strong margin expansion, with consolidated EPS rising to ₹83.32 from ₹43.40 in the year-ago period. Additionally, the board appointed Mr. Vinayak Deshpande, former CEO of Tata Projects, as an Independent Director to strengthen governance.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAtul has delivered a significant earnings beat with nearly 92% profit growth and has added a high-profile infrastructure veteran to its board.
Why it mattersThe sharp recovery in margins and revenue suggests a turnaround from the cyclical lows seen in FY25, providing the company with stronger cash flows to fund its R&D-led expansion strategy.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹1,847.95 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 25.03%Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹253.93 CrYoY PAT Growth: 91.85%Consolidated EPS: ₹83.32Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 29.45%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively in the short term due to the substantial YoY and QoQ growth in profitability and improved margins.
📈 Long termThe company's strong balance sheet (near zero debt) and focus on high-value specialty chemicals, supported by new board expertise, position it well for structural growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Volatility in raw material costs (33% imported)
- Cyclicality in global chemical demand
- Inventory buildup risk if sales growth slows
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 25% YoY to ₹1,847.95 Cr from ₹1,478.00 Cr.
Consolidated Net Profit jumped 91.8% YoY to ₹253.93 Cr compared to ₹132.36 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated EPS for the quarter stood at ₹83.32, nearly doubling from ₹43.40 YoY.
Inventory of finished and work-in-progress goods increased by ₹187.77 Cr, indicating a buildup for anticipated sales.
Appointed Mr. Vinayak Deshpande as an Independent Director for a 5-year term starting August 01, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the current operating margins (approx. 21%) can be sustained against volatile crude prices and track the progress of the ₹1,200 Cr planned capacity expansions.
34.6% YoY Growth in June 2026 Total Sales to 3,641 Units; YTD Sales Up 42.5%
Atul Auto reported strong volume growth for June 2026, with total sales (Domestic + Export) rising 34.60% YoY to 3,641 units. The growth was primarily driven by the IC Engine segment, which surged 44.31% YoY, while the EV segment saw a marginal increase of 2.09%. Year-to-date (YTD) performance for FY 26-27 is robust, with total volumes up 42.50% to 9,878 units, significantly outperforming the company's expected 20-30% growth rate.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMonthly sales volumes have accelerated significantly, with total sales growing 34.6% YoY in June and 42.5% YTD, compared to the previous fiscal year.
Why it mattersStrong volume growth validates the company's strategy to double production capacity to 120,000 units and suggests high utilization of current capacity, which is critical for a company with a 10.2% operating margin.
June 2026 Total Sales: 3,641 unitsTotal Sales Growth (YoY): 34.60%YTD Total Sales (FY 26-27): 9,878 unitsIC Engine Growth (Domestic+Export): 44.31%EV Sales (June 2026): 635 units
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive momentum as the market digests the high double-digit volume growth which exceeds historical guidance.
📈 Long termSustained volume growth supports the ongoing capacity expansion to 120,000 units and could lead to a re-rating if the EV segment (Atul Greentech) begins to scale as rapidly as the IC engine segment.
⚠ Risk flags
- Slow growth in EV segment (2.09%) compared to IC engine segment
- High sensitivity to raw material price volatility
- Intense competition in the 3-wheeler market
Key Highlights
Total monthly sales (Domestic + Export) increased to 3,641 units in June 2026 from 2,705 units in June 2025.
IC Engine segment (Domestic + Export) recorded 44.31% growth with 3,006 units sold during the month.
YTD total sales for FY 26-27 reached 9,878 units, a 42.50% jump compared to 6,932 units in the previous YTD.
EV sales contributed 635 units in June 2026, showing a modest 2.09% growth YoY.
Domestic-only sales grew 19.20% YoY to 2,993 units, indicating strong export performance contributed to the overall 34.6% total growth.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this high volume growth translates into improved margins in the next quarterly results, especially given the company's sensitivity to raw material prices which constitute 71% of revenue.
Atul Auto May 2026 Total Sales Up 29.34% YoY to 3,236 Units
Atul Auto reported a robust 29.34% year-on-year growth in total sales for May 2026, reaching 3,236 units compared to 2,502 units in May 2025. The performance was largely driven by the IC Engine segment, which saw a significant 41.38% jump in total (Domestic + Export) sales. However, the EV segment experienced a 12.06% decline during the month. Year-to-date figures for FY 26-27 remain very strong, with total volumes up 47.55% compared to the previous year.
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) increased 29.34% YoY to 3,236 units in May 2026.
IC Engine total sales surged 41.38% YoY to 2,740 units.
EV segment sales declined 12.06% YoY to 496 units for the month.
Year-to-Date (YTD) total sales for FY 26-27 grew by 47.55% to 6,237 units.
Domestic sales alone grew by 20.79% YoY to 2,847 units.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take confidence in the strong recovery of the IC engine segment and the high YTD growth trajectory. However, the decline in EV sales warrants monitoring to see if it is a temporary supply issue or a shift in market demand.
Atul Auto FY26 Net Profit Surges 54% to ₹53.7 Cr; Recommends ₹3 Final Dividend
Atul Auto Limited reported a robust performance for FY26, with standalone net profit climbing 54.4% to ₹53.71 crore from ₹34.79 crore in the previous year. The company's annual revenue from operations grew 15% to ₹785.77 crore, supported by a 13% increase in three-wheeler sales volume to 38,449 units. Following these strong results, the Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹3 per equity share (60% of face value). The fourth quarter also showed strength, with net profit rising 55.7% year-on-year to ₹17.41 crore.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹3.00 per equity share of ₹5.00 face value for FY 2025-26.
Annual Net Profit (PAT) increased to ₹53.71 crore in FY26 compared to ₹34.79 crore in FY25.
Total Revenue from Operations for the full year rose 15.2% to ₹785.77 crore.
Three-wheeler sales volume grew to 38,449 units in FY26 from 34,012 units in the previous fiscal.
Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹19.35 from ₹12.54 year-on-year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin improvement and volume growth; the stock remains a positive hold for those seeking exposure to the recovery in the three-wheeler segment.
Atul Auto FY26 Net Profit Jumps 54% to ₹53.7 Cr; Recommends ₹3 Dividend
Atul Auto reported a robust performance for FY26, with annual net profit surging 54.4% to ₹53.71 crore compared to ₹34.79 crore in FY25. Total revenue from operations grew by 15.2% to ₹785.77 crore, supported by a 13% increase in sales volume to 38,449 units. The company also recommended a final dividend of ₹3.00 per share (60% of face value). The results include the impact of the EV business acquisition from Atul Greentech Private Limited, which has been accounted for under common control rules.
Key Highlights
Annual Net Profit grew 54.4% YoY to ₹5,371 Lakhs from ₹3,479 Lakhs in FY25.
Total Revenue from Operations for FY26 increased to ₹78,577 Lakhs vs ₹68,198 Lakhs in the previous year.
Sales volume for the full year rose to 38,449 units, up from 34,012 units in FY25.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹3.00 per equity share of face value ₹5.00.
Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹19.35 from ₹12.54 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
The strong growth in both volumes and profitability, coupled with a healthy dividend payout, makes this a positive result for shareholders. Investors should monitor the company's progress in the EV segment following the recent business integration.
Atul Ltd Launches 3 Innovative Crop Protection Products for Rice and Oilseeds
Atul Limited has launched three proprietary crop protection products—Mylonis, Salix Gold, and Tikadis—targeting the Indian domestic market. These products address critical agricultural needs such as disease management in rice and seed protection for soybean and groundnut. The company, which generates over ₹7,000 crore in annual revenue, is leveraging its R&D to strengthen its B2C Crop Protection-Retail segment. This move is expected to enhance the company's portfolio of 59 brands and 71 formulations, potentially driving higher margins in the agrochemical space.
Key Highlights
Launched 3 proprietary products: Mylonis (fungicide), Salix Gold (herbicide), and Tikadis (seed treatment)
Mylonis is a patented fungicide targeting sheath blight and blast in rice crops
Tikadis provides early-stage protection for groundnut and soybean, enhancing root nodule development
Atul Ltd reports an annual revenue of over ₹7,000 crore with a portfolio of 900+ products
The Crop Protection-Retail business currently manages 59 brands and 71 formulations across India
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the market adoption of these high-margin proprietary formulations as they could improve the profitability of the agrochemical segment. The potential expansion of Salix Gold into international markets is a key growth trigger to watch.
Atul Auto Reports 74% YoY Growth in Total Sales for April 2026
Atul Auto Limited reported a significant surge in sales for April 2026, with total volumes (Domestic + Export) reaching 3,001 units, a 73.97% increase compared to 1,725 units in April 2025. The growth was primarily driven by the IC Engine segment, which saw a massive 94.78% jump to 2,314 units. Domestic sales also showed strong momentum, growing by 73.65% year-on-year. While EV sales grew at a slower pace of 27.93%, the overall volume trajectory remains highly positive for the start of the fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) increased by 73.97% YoY to 3,001 units.
IC Engine segment volumes nearly doubled, rising 94.78% YoY to 2,314 units.
Domestic sales grew 73.65% YoY, reaching 2,478 units compared to 1,427 units last year.
EV sales recorded a growth of 27.93% YoY, contributing 687 units to the total volume.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this high growth rate is sustainable throughout the quarter and track the margin impact of the IC Engine segment dominance. The stock may see positive momentum based on these strong volume numbers.
Atul Ltd Q4 Profit Jumps 62% to ₹204 Cr; Proposes ₹30 Dividend & Reappoints MD
Atul Limited reported a strong performance for Q4 FY26, with standalone net profit rising 62% year-on-year to ₹203.84 crore. Revenue from operations grew by 14% to ₹1,497.93 crore during the same period. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹30 per share, reflecting a 300% payout on face value. Additionally, the company announced the reappointment of Mr. Samveg Lalbhai as Managing Director for a five-year term starting December 2026, ensuring leadership continuity.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit for Q4 FY26 surged 62.2% YoY to ₹203.84 crore from ₹125.69 crore
Annual Revenue for FY26 increased to ₹5,563.57 crore compared to ₹5,074.69 crore in FY25
Board proposed a dividend of ₹30 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
Mr. Samveg Lalbhai reappointed as Managing Director for a 5-year term effective December 15, 2026
Standalone EPS increased significantly to ₹202.11 for FY26 from ₹154.98 in the previous year
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong bottom-line growth and leadership stability as positive indicators; the ₹30 dividend provides a decent yield for long-term holders.
Atul Ltd Q4 FY26 Standalone Net Profit Surges 62% to ₹204 Cr; Proposes ₹30 Dividend
Atul Limited reported a robust performance for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, with standalone net profit jumping 62.2% year-on-year to ₹203.84 crore. For the full fiscal year 2025-26, standalone revenue grew 9.6% to ₹5,563.57 crore compared to the previous year. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹30 per share (300% of face value), subject to shareholder approval. Additionally, the company announced the reappointment of Mr. Samveg Lalbhai as Managing Director for a five-year term starting December 2026.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit for Q4 FY26 rose to ₹203.84 crore from ₹125.69 crore in Q4 FY25.
Annual Standalone Revenue for FY26 reached ₹5,563.57 crore, up from ₹5,074.69 crore in FY25.
Proposed final dividend of ₹30 per equity share with a record date of July 17, 2026.
Full-year Standalone Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased to ₹202.11 from ₹154.98.
Earnings were supported by a reversal of ₹24.38 crore in excess provisions related to labor code restructuring.
👀 What to Watch
The strong growth in profitability and healthy dividend payout reflect operational efficiency and a positive outlook for the chemicals major. Investors may consider holding or accumulating on dips given the improved margin profile and management continuity.
Atul Ltd Q4 Profit Jumps 62% to ₹204 Cr; Declares ₹30 Dividend for FY26
Atul Limited reported a strong financial performance for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, with standalone net profit rising 62% year-on-year to ₹203.84 crore. For the full fiscal year 2025-26, the company achieved a total income of ₹5,762.48 crore and a net profit of ₹595.04 crore, up from ₹456.28 crore in the previous year. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹30 per share (300% of face value) with a record date of July 17, 2026. Additionally, the company ensured leadership continuity by reappointing Mr. Samveg Lalbhai as Managing Director for a five-year term.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit for FY26 grew 30.4% to ₹595.04 crore compared to ₹456.28 crore in FY25.
Q4 FY26 standalone revenue from operations increased 13.9% YoY to ₹1,497.93 crore.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹30 per equity share, subject to shareholder approval at the AGM.
Full-year Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose significantly to ₹202.11 from ₹154.98 in the previous year.
Mr. Samveg Lalbhai reappointed as Managing Director for a 5-year term effective December 15, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the robust double-digit growth in both revenue and profitability, alongside a healthy dividend payout. The stock remains attractive for long-term investors given the margin expansion and management stability.
Atul Auto Partners with Exponent Energy to Deploy 15,000 Rapid-Charging Electric 3-Wheelers
Atul Auto has entered a strategic partnership with Exponent Energy to launch passenger 3-wheelers featuring 15-minute rapid charging technology. The collaboration includes a commitment to produce and deploy 15,000 vehicles over the next three years. These EVs will utilize Exponent's OTO platform, offering a 2 Lakh km battery warranty and 3,000 cycle life to address commercial durability concerns. This move aims to leverage Atul Auto's manufacturing scale, which achieved a turnover of Rs 600+ Crore in FY 2024-25, to capture a larger share of the electric mobility market.
Key Highlights
Commitment to deploy 15,000 rapid-charging electric 3-wheelers over a 3-year period
Integration of 15-minute rapid charging technology, the fastest globally for commercial vehicles
Battery system includes a 2 Lakh km warranty and a 3,000 cycle life standard
Atul Auto reported a turnover exceeding Rs 600 Crore for the 2024-25 fiscal year
Partnership includes financing, insurance, and buyback options through the Exponent One platform
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a significant growth driver that strengthens Atul Auto's competitive position in the EV segment. Monitor the quarterly volume ramp-up toward the 15,000-unit target to gauge the partnership's impact on the bottom line.
Atul Auto Bags Rs 490.50 Crore Order for 15,000 Electric Three-Wheelers
Atul Auto has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with Exponent Energy to manufacture and supply 15,000 electric three-wheelers over a three-year period. The total contract value is estimated at Rs 490.50 crore, with an average vehicle price of approximately Rs 3.27 lakhs. These vehicles will integrate Exponent's 15-minute rapid charging technology and a battery life warranted for up to 2,00,000 kms. This partnership marks a significant step in Atul Auto's expansion into the high-growth electric vehicle segment.
Key Highlights
Total volume commitment of 15,000 electric three-wheelers over 3 years.
Order value estimated at Rs 490.50 crore (approx. Rs 3.27 lakhs per vehicle).
Integration of 15-minute rapid charging technology and 2,00,000 km battery warranty.
Atul Auto to serve as OEM responsible for manufacturing, assembly, and quality control.
Execution period begins upon receipt of state transport authority approvals.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for state transport approvals as it triggers the revenue cycle. This deal provides strong revenue visibility and validates the company's transition strategy toward the EV market.