📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 15:58
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
77.8% PAT Growth: Hindcon Chemicals Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results
Hindcon Chemicals Limited reported a robust performance for Q1 FY27, with standalone revenue from operations rising 43.8% YoY to ₹21.32 cr. Standalone Net Profit surged 77.8% YoY to ₹2.49 cr, compared to ₹1.40 cr in the same quarter last year. The company's quarterly EPS improved significantly to ₹0.49 from ₹0.27 YoY. Consolidated results, which include the newly acquired Vision Speed Works and other subsidiaries, showed a PAT of ₹2.44 cr, indicating a strong start to the fiscal year relative to its TTM PAT of ₹3 cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedHindcon has transitioned from a period of stagnant growth to a high-growth phase in Q1 FY27, with quarterly profits now representing a significant portion of previous annual totals.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹114 cr market cap, achieving a quarterly PAT of ₹2.49 cr suggests a potential re-rating if this run-rate is maintained, as it significantly exceeds historical quarterly averages.
Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue: ₹21.32 crQ1 FY27 Standalone PAT: ₹2.49 crYoY Revenue Growth: 43.8%YoY PAT Growth: 77.8%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 32.8%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively in the short term due to the sharp earnings beat and significant improvement in EPS.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the successful scaling of the polymer and resin business and reducing geographic concentration beyond West Bengal.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geographic concentration in West Bengal
- Lack of commodity price hedging for raw materials
- Small scale of operations (Micro-cap risk)
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations increased to ₹21.32 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹14.82 cr in Q1 FY26, a 43.8% growth.
Standalone Net Profit grew by 77.8% YoY to ₹2.49 cr, nearly matching the entire TTM PAT of ₹3.07 cr in a single quarter.
Basic EPS for the quarter rose to ₹0.49, up from ₹0.27 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Consolidated revenue stood at ₹21.29 cr, with the group share of profit at ₹2.44 cr.
Total comprehensive income for the standalone entity reached ₹2.50 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of these higher margins and the operational integration of the new subsidiary, Vision Speed Works Pvt Ltd, which is intended to drive expansion into polymers and resins.
Hindcon Chemicals FY26 Revenue Rises to ₹81.11 Cr; Annual Net Profit Declines to ₹6.61 Cr
Hindcon Chemicals reported a marginal 1.9% increase in annual revenue to ₹81.11 crore for FY26. However, the company's full-year net profit declined by approximately 15% to ₹6.61 crore, down from ₹7.77 crore in FY25, reflecting margin pressures. The fourth quarter showed better momentum with a 31% year-on-year increase in net profit to ₹1.54 crore. Crucially, the Board has skipped dividend payments this year to conserve cash for working capital requirements in new and existing projects.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from Operations grew to ₹8,111.60 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹7,960.41 Lakhs in FY25.
Full-year Net Profit decreased to ₹661.10 Lakhs compared to ₹777.33 Lakhs in the previous fiscal year.
Q4 FY26 Net Profit improved to ₹153.73 Lakhs from ₹117.32 Lakhs in Q4 FY25.
No dividend was recommended for FY 2025-26 to maintain liquidity for project expansions.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the full year dropped to ₹0.65 from ₹0.77 year-on-year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the new projects for which cash is being conserved, as annual profitability has taken a hit despite stable revenues. The improvement in Q4 margins is a positive sign, but sustained performance is required to justify the current valuation.
Hindcon Chemicals Q3 Standalone Net Profit Plummets 75% YoY to ₹34.16 Lakhs
Hindcon Chemicals reported a weak performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with standalone revenue from operations declining 13% YoY to ₹1,327.87 Lakhs. The bottom line was severely impacted, with standalone Net Profit falling 75% YoY to ₹34.16 Lakhs from ₹137.57 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter. On a consolidated basis, the Net Profit was even lower at ₹25.65 Lakhs, indicating that subsidiaries are currently dragging down overall profitability. While 9-month standalone revenue showed a modest 5.6% growth, the overall margin compression remains a significant concern for investors.
Key Highlights
Standalone Q3 Revenue from operations fell 13% YoY to ₹1,327.87 Lakhs compared to ₹1,527.02 Lakhs.
Standalone Net Profit for Q3 dropped sharply by 75% YoY to ₹34.16 Lakhs.
Consolidated Q3 Net Profit stood at ₹25.65 Lakhs, reflecting losses or high expenses in subsidiary entities.
Standalone 9-month Net Profit declined 25% YoY to ₹246.18 Lakhs despite a 5.6% increase in 9-month revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter fell to ₹0.07 from ₹0.27 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company is experiencing significant margin pressure and a sharp decline in quarterly profitability. It is advisable to monitor the performance of subsidiaries and the company's ability to manage rising material and operational costs.
Hindcon Chemicals Q3 Standalone Net Profit Plummets 75% YoY to ₹34.16 Lakhs
Hindcon Chemicals reported a significant decline in profitability for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with standalone net profit dropping 75% YoY to ₹34.16 lakhs. Revenue from operations also contracted by 13% YoY to ₹1,327.87 lakhs compared to the same period last year. For the nine-month period, while revenue grew slightly by 5.6% to ₹4,347 lakhs, net profit fell by 25% to ₹246.18 lakhs, indicating severe margin compression. Consolidated results were even lower, with a quarterly profit of only ₹25.65 lakhs due to subsidiary-level losses.
Key Highlights
Standalone Q3 Revenue fell 13% YoY to ₹1,327.87 lakhs from ₹1,527.02 lakhs.
Standalone Q3 Net Profit dropped 75% YoY to ₹34.16 lakhs from ₹137.57 lakhs.
9M FY26 Standalone Net Profit decreased 25.4% YoY to ₹246.18 lakhs.
Consolidated Q3 Net Profit was lower at ₹25.65 lakhs, reflecting subsidiary drag.
Basic EPS for the quarter declined significantly to ₹0.03 from ₹0.14 in the previous year's quarter.
👀 What to Watch
The results show a worrying trend of shrinking margins and declining quarterly revenue. Investors should exercise caution and monitor if this is a temporary cyclical dip or a structural issue in the construction chemicals segment before considering new positions.