Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 09:06 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 141 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 109 of 171

Sanrhea Technical Textiles Ltd

514280 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +64% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 227 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.1%-7.5% 21.323.018.8
Operating profit +28.6%+33.8% 4.03.03.1
OPM % +227 bps+580 bps 18.8%13.0%16.5%
Other income -28.6%+400.0% 0.10.00.1
Net profit +45.7%+52.3% 2.41.61.6
PAT margin % +248 bps+435 bps 11.1%6.7%8.6%
EPS (₹) +28.1%+52.6% 4.152.723.24

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business ₹3.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +49.8% · reported profit +45.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.7 Cr: 223% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.0₹21.3 +1.2% in line
Net profit₹1.4₹2.4 +64.2% above

Vippy Spinpro Ltd

514302 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +53% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 407 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -1%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +26.6%+59.8% 88.755.570.0
Operating profit +100.6%+70.3% 9.85.84.9
OPM % +407 bps+68 bps 11.0%10.4%7.0%
Other income +60.9%— 1.40.00.9
Net profit +32.5%+84.7% 3.41.82.5
PAT margin % +17 bps+51 bps 3.8%3.3%3.6%
EPS (₹) +32.7%+84.6% 5.763.124.34

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.8 Cr: core business ₹3.4 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -1.2% · reported profit +32.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.0 Cr: -142% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹112 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹63.3₹88.7 +40.0% above
Net profit₹2.2₹3.4 +52.9% above

Jaihind Industries Ltd

514312 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 12000 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +150.0%-37.5% 0.10.10.0
Operating profit from loss— 0.00.0-0.0
OPM % +12000 bps+2000 bps 20.0%0.0%-100.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowed— 0.00.0-0.0
PAT margin % —+0 bps 0.0%0.0%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowed— 0.000.00-0.04

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -1500% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.1 +76.5% above

Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd

514316 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -174% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1182 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -73.1%-50.6% 24.249.090.0
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -1.3-2.05.9
OPM % -1182 bps-106 bps -5.3%-4.2%6.6%
Other income -82.5%+7.7% 0.10.10.8
Net profit? to lossloss narrowed -3.6-4.34.1
PAT margin % -1936 bps-592 bps -14.8%-8.9%4.6%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.92-1.121.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹3.5 Cr: core business −₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹43.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹103₹24.2 -76.5% below
Net profit₹4.8−₹3.6 -173.9% below

Jattashankar Industries Ltd

514318 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+31.2% 73.455.90.0
Operating profit from loss+2.0% 0.50.5-0.7
OPM % —-19 bps 0.7%0.9%—
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.4
Net profit from loss+83.9% 0.60.3-0.3
PAT margin % —+22 bps 0.8%0.6%—
EPS (₹) from loss+83.1% 1.300.71-0.71

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹20.0 Cr: -1961% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Kamadgiri Fashion Ltd

514322 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 204 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +4.7%+27.2% 44.535.042.5
Operating profit +91.4%-15.9% 2.02.41.1
OPM % +204 bps-231 bps 4.5%6.8%2.5%
Other income -35.5%+400.0% 0.20.00.3
Net profit from loss+218.2% 2.10.7-0.2
PAT margin % +519 bps+283 bps 4.7%1.9%-0.5%
EPS (₹) from loss+219.6% 3.581.12-0.34

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 390% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.3₹44.5 +33.5% above

Omnitex Industries India Ltd

514324 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 5927 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 3.80.00.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.2-0.2-0.1
OPM % +5927 bps— -5.0%—-64.3%
Other income from loss-36.4% 0.10.1-0.6
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.2-1.4
PAT margin % —— -1.1%——
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.10-0.45-3.45

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.5 Cr: -104% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹3.8 +999.0% above

Patspin India Ltd

514326 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 518 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -6.6%-3.8% 10.611.011.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.7-1.3-0.1
OPM % -518 bps+585 bps -6.2%-12.1%-1.1%
Other income +8.7%-54.5% 0.20.60.2
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -2.8-3.2-2.5
PAT margin % -449 bps+272 bps -26.5%-29.2%-22.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.91-1.04-0.81

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.8 Cr: core business −₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹82.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.5₹10.6 -15.1% below

One Global Service Provider Ltd

514330 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 936 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 4% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +143.6%-5.0% 13414155.0
Operating profit +60.0%-17.2% 24.029.015.0
OPM % -936 bps-266 bps 17.9%20.6%27.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +63.6%-18.2% 18.022.011.0
PAT margin % -657 bps-217 bps 13.4%15.6%20.0%
EPS (₹) -39.9%-16.0% 9.3111.0815.48

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.0 Cr: core business ₹24.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +60.0% · reported profit +63.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 4% of FY26 net profit of ₹70.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹110₹134 +21.8% above
Net profit₹22.0₹18.0 -18.2% below

Neo Infracon Ltd

514332 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1134 bps YoY
  • 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -59.5%-16.9% 2.12.55.1
Operating profit -42.2%+56.0% 0.80.51.4
OPM % +1134 bps+1770 bps 37.9%20.2%26.5%
Other income +35.5%+90.9% 0.40.20.3
Net profit? -38.8%+163.3% 0.80.31.3
PAT margin % +1301 bps+2625 bps 38.3%12.1%25.3%
EPS (₹) -38.7%+161.4% 1.490.572.43

Quality of profit

Core 51%Other income & one-offs 49%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -56.0% · reported profit -38.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.3 Cr: 149% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.6₹2.1 -76.1% below

CCME Global Ltd

514336 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.5-0.0-0.0
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.5-0.0-0.0
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.11-0.02-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

K&R Rail Engineering Ltd

514360 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Borrowings down 100% since Mar 2025
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -93.8%+26.5% 15.011.9241
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -19.0-1.0-12.5
Other income from loss— 2.00.0-0.3
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -18.0-0.9-8.3
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -4.85-0.23-2.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹19.0 Cr: core business −₹20.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

Borrowings nil at Sep 2025, against ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2025 (-100%).

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹120₹15.0 -87.5% below

Yarn Syndicate Ltd

514378 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +61% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2644 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -91.6%-77.1% 2.711.932.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.63.61.2
OPM % -2644 bps-5253 bps -22.7%29.8%3.7%
Other income —-97.1% 0.00.30.0
Net profit? +221.4%-82.0% 0.95.00.3
PAT margin % +3211 bps-891 bps 33.0%41.9%0.9%
EPS (₹) +215.4%-82.1% 0.412.290.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +221.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹65.3₹2.7 -95.8% below
Net profit₹0.6₹0.9 +60.7% above

Gujarat Cotex Ltd

514386 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 610 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +7.1%+12.5% 8.67.68.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.6-0.1-0.1
OPM % -610 bps-592 bps -7.2%-1.3%-1.1%
Other income —-66.7% 0.10.20.0
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.70.1-0.2
PAT margin % -540 bps-905 bps -8.4%0.7%-3.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.070.01-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr: 1718% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.1₹8.6 -34.6% below

Garware Synthetics Ltd

514400 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -625% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 524 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -12.4%-3.2% 2.42.52.8
Operating profit from loss-91.2% 0.00.3-0.1
OPM % +524 bps-1241 bps 1.2%13.7%-4.0%
Other income -96.6%— 0.00.00.3
Net profit to lossto loss -0.10.20.0
PAT margin % -410 bps-1257 bps -3.7%8.8%0.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.150.380.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -32% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.8₹2.4 -12.4% below
Net profit₹0.0−₹0.1 -625.0% below

Eco Hotels And Resorts Ltd

514402 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+38.0% 2.51.80.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -4.4-0.7-2.1
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.8
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -5.5-2.2-1.0
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.84-0.33-0.15

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹6.1 Cr: core business −₹6.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹2.5 +850.0% above

Sarup Industries Ltd

514412 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -55% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1140 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -10.9%+22.6% 4.33.54.9
Operating profit -93.3%-90.7% 0.00.40.6
OPM % -1140 bps-1123 bps 0.9%12.1%12.3%
Other income —— 0.50.00.0
Net profit -37.2%+440.0% 0.30.10.4
PAT margin % -261 bps+481 bps 6.2%1.4%8.8%
EPS (₹) -37.1%+453.3% 0.830.151.32

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -37.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr: 200% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.7₹4.3 -24.5% below
Net profit₹0.6₹0.3 -54.9% below

Oxford Industries Ltd

514414 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -100.0%— 0.00.00.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.1
Other income —-100.0% 0.00.40.0
Net profit —to loss -0.10.3-0.1
EPS (₹) —to loss -0.150.59-0.15

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr: 138% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Hindustan Adhesives Ltd

514428 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -72% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 447 bps YoY
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -93%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -9.6%-13.8% 57.666.963.8
Operating profit -34.6%-34.9% 6.710.310.3
OPM % -447 bps-378 bps 11.7%15.5%16.2%
Other income -84.4%-84.4% 0.21.11.1
Net profit? -71.8%-79.4% 0.94.53.3
PAT margin % -356 bps-513 bps 1.6%6.7%5.2%
EPS (₹) -71.8%-79.3% 1.828.816.45

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -93.0% · reported profit -71.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹31.0 Cr: 208% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹122 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹57.8₹57.6 -0.3% in line
Net profit₹3.4₹0.9 -72.5% below

Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd

514440 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 727 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +6.2%-10.2% 12.213.611.5
Operating profit from loss-28.9% 0.30.4-0.6
OPM % +727 bps-58 bps 2.2%2.8%-5.1%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit from loss-25.0% 0.20.3-0.3
PAT margin % +468 bps-34 bps 1.7%2.1%-3.0%
EPS (₹) loss narrowed— 0.000.00-0.01

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -8% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹20.6₹12.2 -40.7% below

Sri KPR Industries Ltd

514442 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +38% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1228 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 48% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -32.5%-32.3% 2.13.23.2
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.22.3-0.7
OPM % +1228 bps-8353 bps -10.7%72.8%-23.0%
Other income -34.3%+11.9% 0.90.81.4
Net profit? -31.0%-85.4% 0.32.00.4
PAT margin % +30 bps-4911 bps 13.6%62.7%13.2%
EPS (₹) -33.3%-85.7% 0.140.980.21

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -31.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 48% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.2₹2.1 -48.5% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.3 +38.1% above

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Ltd

514448 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 350 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +17.7%+29.2% 93.072.079.0
Operating profit +4.2%+31.6% 25.019.024.0
OPM % -350 bps+49 bps 26.9%26.4%30.4%
Other income -33.3%-33.3% 2.03.03.0
Net profit +0.0%+33.3% 20.015.020.0
PAT margin % -381 bps+67 bps 21.5%20.8%25.3%
EPS (₹) +1.5%+30.6% 16.7312.8116.48

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹27.0 Cr: core business ₹25.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +4.2% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹48.0 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹69.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹86.9₹93.0 +7.0% above
Net profit₹19.5₹20.0 +2.7% in line

Southern Latex Ltd

514454 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +19% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.1
Other income +0.0%+500.0% 0.40.10.4
Net profit +19.0%— 0.20.00.2
EPS (₹) +17.2%— 0.340.030.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +19.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr: -121% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.2₹0.2 +19.0% above

Oswal Yarns Ltd

514460 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 572 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -59.3%-42.9% 0.20.40.6
Operating profit loss narrowed— -0.0-0.0-0.0
OPM % -572 bps-536 bps -12.5%-7.1%-6.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.1
PAT margin % -819 bps-952 bps -16.7%-7.1%-8.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.10-0.07-0.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.6₹0.2 -58.3% below

Winsome Textile Industries Ltd

514470 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +15% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 193 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +8.6%+17.5% 244208225
Operating profit +29.1%+39.5% 29.621.323.0
OPM % +193 bps+192 bps 12.2%10.2%10.2%
Other income +4.7%+76.3% 0.70.40.6
Net profit +12.8%+47.5% 7.85.36.9
PAT margin % +12 bps+65 bps 3.2%2.6%3.1%
EPS (₹) +12.9%+47.4% 3.952.683.50

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.4 Cr: core business ₹9.7 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +20.4% · reported profit +12.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹70.0 Cr: 262% of FY26 net profit of ₹26.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹283 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹229₹244 +6.4% above
Net profit₹6.8₹7.8 +15.0% above

Modern Insulators Ltd

515008 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +68% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 402 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +73%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +26.9%+2.0% 203199160
Operating profit +72.2%-3.1% 31.032.018.0
OPM % +402 bps-81 bps 15.3%16.1%11.2%
Other income from loss+50.0% 6.04.0-1.0
Net profit? +166.7%+0.0% 24.024.09.0
PAT margin % +620 bps-24 bps 11.8%12.1%5.6%
EPS (₹) +173.5%-1.2% 5.065.121.85

Quality of profit

Core 79%Other income & one-offs 21%

Pre-tax profit ₹33.0 Cr: core business ₹26.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +73.3% · reported profit +166.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹47.0 Cr: 59% of FY26 net profit of ₹80.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹231₹203 -12.1% below
Net profit₹14.3₹24.0 +67.6% above

Saint Gobain Sekurit India Ltd

515043 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 269 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +22.2%+6.5% 66.062.054.0
Operating profit +40.0%+7.7% 14.013.010.0
OPM % +269 bps+24 bps 21.2%21.0%18.5%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 3.03.03.0
Net profit +30.0%+18.2% 13.011.010.0
PAT margin % +118 bps+196 bps 19.7%17.7%18.5%
EPS (₹) +30.9%+17.1% 1.441.231.10

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +44.4% · reported profit +30.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr: 72% of FY26 net profit of ₹46.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.7₹66.0 +5.2% above
Net profit₹13.8₹13.0 -5.5% in line

Madhusudan Industries Ltd

515059 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +6.3%+0.0% 0.30.30.3
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -1.80.0-2.0
Other income from lossfrom loss 0.2-1.1-1.4
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -1.2-0.8-2.6
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -2.20-1.53-4.78

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹0.3 +1.4% in line

Restile Ceramics Ltd

515085 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 2317 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +311.4%-1.4% 1.41.50.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.1-0.1
OPM % +2317 bps-495 bps -11.1%-6.2%-34.3%
Other income —from loss 0.0-0.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.2-0.2
PAT margin % +4550 bps-435 bps -17.4%-13.0%-62.9%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.03-0.02-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹36.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.7₹1.4 +105.7% above

Haldyn Glass Ltd

515147 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +38% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 162 bps YoY
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +144%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +29.5%-13.2% 10812583.6
Operating profit +16.6%-2.3% 15.916.313.7
OPM % -162 bps+164 bps 14.7%13.1%16.3%
Other income +10.5%+88.6% 3.51.83.1
Net profit? +62.4%+38.7% 7.35.34.5
PAT margin % +137 bps+253 bps 6.8%4.2%5.4%
EPS (₹) +61.9%+38.8% 1.360.980.84

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.4 Cr: core business ₹5.9 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +144.0% · reported profit +62.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹62.0 Cr: 250% of FY26 net profit of ₹24.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹116 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹95.2₹108 +13.7% above
Net profit₹5.3₹7.3 +37.7% above

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI