Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +9.9% and net profit +3.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 287 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 12 Oct 2026, 17:34 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 28 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+9.9%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+3.5%
YoY combined; median +20.5%
Operating margin
10.7%
-287 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 1 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
ADROITIND
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Oct 2026, 15:38
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
34.1
Operating profit
10.6
OPM %
30.9%
Other income
1.3
Net profit
7.5
PAT margin %
22.0%
EPS (₹)
2.15
First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.5 Cr: core business ₹8.2 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
AI read of the filing Adroit Industries Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT at ₹6.85M; Revenue at ₹85.07M Post-Listing Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations was ₹85.07 million in Q1 FY27, down from ₹112.01 million in Q1 FY26 Standalone profit after tax stood at ₹6.85 million compared to ₹6.28 million in Q1 FY26 Total comprehensive income for the group reached ₹91.63 million for the quarter
Full analysis →
530595
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 11 Oct 2026, 13:17
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 2295 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+166.8% +7.6%
2.8 2.6 1.1
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.4 -0.6 0.1
OPM %
-2295 bps +948 bps
-12.6% -22.1% 10.4%
Net profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.5 -7.7 0.1
PAT margin %
-2590 bps +27252 bps
-18.4% -290.9% 7.5%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss narrowed
-0.31 -4.64 0.07
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹10.8 Cr at Sep 2025.
AI read of the filing TeleCanor Global Reports Q1 Revenue of ₹2.83 Cr, Pre-Tax Loss ₹51.91 Lakh; AGM Set for Oct 31 Negative
Revenue from operations stood at ₹2.83 crore (₹282.86 lakh) for Q1 FY27, up from ₹1.06 crore (₹106.25 lakh) in Q1 FY26 Net loss before tax stood at ₹51.91 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Total outstanding default on loans/borrowings reported at ₹11.62 crore (₹11,62,48,000)
Full analysis →
526445
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 07 Oct 2026, 18:08
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit +575% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 360 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+29.6% -48.2%
37.7 72.8 29.1
Operating profit
-32.7% -70.6%
1.5 5.0 2.2
OPM %
-360 bps -298 bps
3.9% 6.9% 7.5%
Other income
+50.1% -7.2%
1.6 1.7 1.1
Net profit
+237.5% -50.5%
0.5 1.1 0.2
PAT margin %
+88 bps -7 bps
1.4% 1.5% 0.5%
EPS (₹)
+200.0% -75.0%
0.06 0.24 0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +237.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹31.6 Cr:
1393% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹128 Cr at Mar 2026, against ₹146 Cr at Sep 2025 (-12% ).
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹37.9 ₹37.7
-0.6% in line
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.5
+575.0% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises to ₹0.54 Cr; Consolidated Revenue Up 29.6% YoY to ₹37.71 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 29.6% YoY to ₹3,770.55 lakhs (₹37.71 crore) Consolidated profit after tax stood at ₹54.00 lakhs compared to ₹15.65 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Profit attributable to owners of the company reported at ₹26.22 lakhs with basic EPS of ₹0.06
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,245 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.9%
Operating margin contracted 921 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +58%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+115.4% +19.8%
235 196 109
Operating profit
+85.3% +24.7%
133 107 72.0
OPM %
-921 bps +225 bps
56.8% 54.6% 66.1%
Other income
-90.6% -95.8%
0.8 18.0 8.0
Net profit
+18.1% -6.2%
59.1 63.0 50.0
PAT margin %
-2071 bps -698 bps
25.2% 32.1% 45.9%
EPS (₹)
+53.9% +8.3%
2.74 2.53 1.78
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹108 Cr: core business ₹108 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +58.3%
· reported profit +18.1%
AI read of the filing ARCIL Approves Q1 FY27 Audited Results Post Listing; Appoints Secretarial Auditor for 5 Years Neutral
Audited standalone and consolidated results approved for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 with an unmodified auditor opinion Company listed on NSE and BSE on September 17, 2026 following an IPO of 5,27,31,946 equity shares at Rs 139 per share IPO was a 100% Offer for Sale, resulting in nil proceeds received by the company
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,269 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.2%
Operating margin contracted 523 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+36.0% -9.7%
107 119 79.0
Operating profit
+9.2% -11.8%
22.9 26.0 21.0
OPM %
-523 bps -50 bps
21.3% 21.8% 26.6%
Other income
-50.1% -50.1%
2.5 5.0 5.0
Net profit
-9.0% -17.6%
17.3 21.0 19.0
PAT margin %
-795 bps -155 bps
16.1% 17.6% 24.1%
EPS (₹)
-17.4% -17.1%
2.04 2.46 2.47
Quality of profit
Core 89% Other income & one-offs 11%
Pre-tax profit ₹23.1 Cr: core business ₹20.6 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +2.8%
· reported profit -9.0%
AI read of the filing Glass Wall Systems Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Notes ₹332.06 Mn Tax Dispute and Director Appointment Watch
Completed IPO of 23,510,425 equity shares at ₹182 each, raising ₹600.00 Million in fresh issue and ₹3,678.90 Million via OFS; listed on September 16, 2026 Appointed Amit Jawahar Hemrajani as Additional Non-Executive Director for a 5-year term starting October 6, 2026 Maharashtra VAT and CST assessment demand of ₹312.13 Million and ₹19.93 Million quashed by MSTT challenged by the department in Bombay High Court on August 24, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹11,861 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.5%
Operating margin contracted 208 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+72.2% +25.8%
1,581 1,257 918
Operating profit
+44.8% +63.9%
174 106 120
OPM %
-208 bps +256 bps
11.0% 8.4% 13.1%
Other income
+278.0% +89.0%
3.8 2.0 1.0
Net profit
+45.6% +129.9%
87.4 38.0 60.0
PAT margin %
-101 bps +250 bps
5.5% 3.0% 6.5%
EPS (₹)
+45.1% +128.2%
2.99 1.31 2.06
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹117 Cr: core business ₹113 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +41.1%
· reported profit +45.6%
M Cap ₹8,472 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +19.1%
Operating margin expanded 588 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +191%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+104.6% -54.2%
137 299 67.0
Operating profit
+158.3% -56.0%
38.8 88.0 15.0
OPM %
+588 bps -116 bps
28.3% 29.4% 22.4%
Other income
-36.0% -4.1%
1.9 2.0 3.0
Net profit
+148.5% -56.6%
27.3 63.0 11.0
PAT margin %
+353 bps -113 bps
19.9% 21.1% 16.4%
EPS (₹)
-88.0% -56.4%
3.67 8.41 30.60
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹36.8 Cr: core business ₹34.9 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +191.0%
· reported profit +148.5%
AI read of the filing Kanohar Electricals Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Materiality Policy Revision Neutral
Board approved Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Revised Policy for Determination of Materiality adopted effective October 6, 2026 New materiality policy supersedes the previous policy from January 10, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹452 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.6%
Operating margin expanded 402 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+79.1% +5.7%
74.3 70.3 41.5
Operating profit
+132.4% +1.9%
13.0 12.8 5.6
OPM %
+402 bps -65 bps
17.5% 18.2% 13.5%
Other income
+159.5% -16.8%
1.3 1.6 0.5
Net profit
+202.9% +5.8%
9.7 9.2 3.2
PAT margin %
+535 bps +2 bps
13.1% 13.1% 7.7%
EPS (₹)
-55.1% +5.9%
2.88 2.72 6.42
Quality of profit
Core 90% Other income & one-offs 10%
Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +208.5%
· reported profit +202.9%
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 203% YoY to ₹9.72 Cr as Revenue Reaches ₹74.32 Cr Post-IPO Positive
Revenue from operations grew 79.1% YoY to ₹7,432.18 lakhs vs ₹4,150.16 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit surged 202.6% YoY to ₹972.32 lakhs compared to ₹321.32 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Profit before tax stood at ₹1,298.90 lakhs vs ₹429.27 lakhs in the previous year's quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,930 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +16.2%
Exceptional items of ₹11.4 Cr in the quarter Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +84%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+51.1% +15.3%
126 110 83.6
Operating profit
+53.5% +14.4%
51.5 45.0 33.5
OPM %
+63 bps -33 bps
40.8% 41.1% 40.1%
Other income
-38.7% -79.7%
0.8 3.8 1.3
Net profit
-38.6% -53.3%
7.8 16.8 12.8
PAT margin %
-907 bps -913 bps
6.2% 15.3% 15.3%
EPS (₹)
-100.0% -84.0%
0.78 4.86 5411.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹10.6 Cr: core business ₹21.2 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹11.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +83.8%
· reported profit -38.6%
AI read of the filing Rentomojo Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 51.1% YoY to ₹1,263 Mn; Normalised PAT Rises 71.8% Positive
Revenue from operations grew 51.1% YoY and 15.3% QoQ to ₹1,263 million Normalised EBITDA rose 50.2% YoY to ₹523 million with margins at 41.1% Reported PAT impacted by a one-time fire loss of ₹113.66 million, coming in at ₹78.34 million
Full analysis →
LCCPROJECT
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 05 Oct 2026, 17:57
M Cap ₹4,043 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.6%
Operating margin expanded 136 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-15.2% -31.1%
803 1,165 946
Operating profit
-6.6% -19.8%
119 149 128
OPM %
+136 bps +210 bps
14.9% 12.8% 13.5%
Other income
+160.6% -60.9%
7.8 20.0 3.0
Net profit
-15.7% -31.5%
65.8 96.0 78.0
PAT margin %
-5 bps -5 bps
8.2% 8.2% 8.2%
EPS (₹)
-17.3% -33.1%
2.34 3.50 2.83
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹91.8 Cr: core business ₹83.8 Cr, other income ₹7.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.2%
· reported profit -15.7%
AI read of the filing LCC Projects Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT at ₹61.09 Cr; to Incorporate 51% Manufacturing Subsidiary Neutral
Standalone Q1 revenue from operations dropped 14.3% YoY to ₹7,780.17 million (₹778.02 crore) Standalone Q1 PAT fell 18.6% YoY to ₹610.87 million (₹61.09 crore) Consolidated revenue from operations came in at ₹8,025.90 million with segment results of ₹1,194.94 million
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,896 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.0%
Operating margin expanded 723 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.8% -6.8%
129 138 113
Operating profit
+62.8% +19.0%
30.9 26.0 19.0
OPM %
+723 bps +521 bps
24.0% 18.8% 16.8%
Other income
+125.3% +125.3%
2.3 1.0 1.0
Net profit
+83.4% +31.0%
18.3 14.0 10.0
PAT margin %
+541 bps +412 bps
14.3% 10.1% 8.8%
EPS (₹)
+80.0% +30.6%
0.81 0.62 0.45
Quality of profit
Core 90% Other income & one-offs 10%
Pre-tax profit ₹21.9 Cr: core business ₹19.7 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +78.7%
· reported profit +83.4%
AI read of the filing Steamhouse India Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results Neutral
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Both standalone and consolidated accounts considered and approved Board meeting commenced at 11:30 A.M. IST and concluded at 3:45 P.M. IST on October 05, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹857 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.0%
Operating margin expanded 302 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.9% -39.7%
165 273 142
Operating profit
+39.5% -46.7%
29.3 55.0 21.0
OPM %
+302 bps -234 bps
17.8% 20.1% 14.8%
Other income
-57.6% -57.6%
0.4 1.0 1.0
Net profit
+43.8% -60.1%
14.4 36.0 10.0
PAT margin %
+169 bps -445 bps
8.7% 13.2% 7.0%
EPS (₹)
+46.0% -59.7%
1.65 4.09 1.13
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹18.5 Cr: core business ₹18.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +51.0%
· reported profit +43.8%
AI read of the filing Pranav Constructions Reports Standalone Q1 Revenue of ₹1,421.60 Mn; Post-IPO Filing Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 stood at ₹1,421.60 million Profit for the period (standalone PAT) was ₹98.71 million, with Basic EPS at ₹1.13 Completed IPO aggregating ₹3,510.30 million with a fresh issue component of ₹3,156.00 million at ₹124 per share
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,041 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.7%
Operating margin contracted 106 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +154%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+44.1% +18.0%
409 347 284
Operating profit
+39.1% +12.8%
120 106 86.0
OPM %
-106 bps -133 bps
29.2% 30.5% 30.3%
Other income
-40.4% -40.4%
5.4 9.0 9.0
Net profit
+123.4% +11.7%
76.0 68.0 34.0
PAT margin %
+659 bps -104 bps
18.6% 19.6% 12.0%
EPS (₹)
+120.6% +11.4%
3.42 3.07 1.55
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹102 Cr: core business ₹96.7 Cr, other income ₹5.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +154.4%
· reported profit +123.4%
AI read of the filing MPIMANIPAL Approves Q1 FY27 Results, Ratifies ESOP of Up to 1.08 Cr Shares Neutral
Approved Q1 unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the period ended June 30, 2026 Ratification and amendment of ESOP plan authorizing up to 1,08,84,475 options Each option is exercisable into equity shares of face value Rs 2 each
Full analysis →
500322
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 29 Sep 2026, 13:39
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -12.1%
35.3 40.2 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-10.5 -10.9 -6.0
OPM %
— -249 bps
-29.6% -27.1% —
Other income
+67.3% -92.5%
3.3 44.4 2.0
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-23.0 17.5 -19.0
PAT margin %
— -10866 bps
-65.1% 43.5% —
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-28.69 21.83 -23.55
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹23.0 Cr: core business −₹26.4 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹385 Cr at Sep 2025.
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Loss Widens to ₹23.02 Cr on ₹35.34 Cr Revenue; Appoints New CFO Negative
Revenue from operations was ₹3,534.42 Lakhs (₹35.34 Cr) in Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹2,301.57 Lakhs (₹23.02 Cr) vs ₹1,888.89 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Power and fuel expenses accounted for ₹2,396.71 Lakhs, exceeding 67% of operational revenue
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,016 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.0%
Operating margin expanded 801 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+35.5% +29.4%
434 335 320
Operating profit
+120.2% +182.1%
90.3 32.0 41.0
OPM %
+801 bps +1127 bps
20.8% 9.6% 12.8%
Other income
+71.1% -14.4%
1.7 2.0 1.0
Net profit
+154.3% +205.1%
61.0 20.0 24.0
PAT margin %
+657 bps +810 bps
14.1% 6.0% 7.5%
EPS (₹)
+150.5% +207.6%
10.52 3.42 4.20
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹83.6 Cr: core business ₹81.8 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +155.8%
· reported profit +154.3%
AI read of the filing Prasol Chemicals Q1 PAT Surges 151% YoY to ₹61.02 Cr; Revenue Up 35.7% to ₹433.65 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 35.7% YoY to ₹4,336.46 million in Q1 FY27 Net profit after tax rose 150.7% YoY to ₹610.23 million from ₹243.38 million Diluted EPS increased to ₹10.52 for the quarter compared to ₹4.20 in Q1 FY25
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹451 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1547 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+136.4% +1.2%
25.3 25.0 10.7
Operating profit
+969.6% +5.2%
5.0 4.8 0.5
OPM %
+1547 bps +75 bps
19.9% 19.1% 4.4%
Other income
-16.7% -61.5%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
from loss +16.6%
2.8 2.4 -0.5
PAT margin %
+1605 bps +145 bps
11.0% 9.6% -5.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss +16.3%
1.78 1.53 -0.35
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.8 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
AI read of the filing MOMSBELIEF Q1 FY27 Cons PAT at Rs 27.87 Mn vs Loss YoY; Acquires City Pro Group Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations surged 136.4% YoY to INR 253.14 million from INR 107.06 million Consolidated PAT turned around to INR 27.87 million versus a loss of INR 5.37 million in Q1 FY26 USA segment generated INR 128.23 million (50.66% of total revenue) compared to INR 8.96 million in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,360 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +19.1%
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
431
Operating profit
38.7
OPM %
9.0%
Other income
0.0
Net profit
26.8
PAT margin %
6.2%
EPS (₹)
3.26
First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹35.8 Cr: core business ₹35.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
AI read of the filing Deepa Jewellers Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 27% YoY to ₹267.56 Mn; Revenue Up 39% to ₹4,311.11 Mn Positive
Revenue from operations grew 39.0% YoY to ₹4,311.11 million (vs ₹3,100.60 million in Q1 FY26) Net profit increased 27.0% YoY to ₹267.56 million from ₹210.68 million Profit before tax stood at ₹358.49 million, up 26.5% YoY from ₹283.43 million
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹17,561 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.2%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+6.9% -20.4%
134 168 125
Operating profit
+7.7% -45.6%
56.0 103 52.0
OPM %
+30 bps -1941 bps
41.9% 61.3% 41.6%
Other income
+51.4% -49.5%
1.5 3.0 1.0
Net profit
+12.6% -56.9%
29.3 68.0 26.0
PAT margin %
+110 bps -1857 bps
21.9% 40.5% 20.8%
EPS (₹)
+14.1% -56.5%
2.92 6.71 2.56
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹36.5 Cr: core business ₹35.0 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +5.9%
· reported profit +12.6%
AI read of the filing ESDS Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue at ₹116.17 Cr, PAT at ₹18.20 Cr Following Direct Listing Positive
Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹1,161.66 million (₹116.17 crore) vs ₹917.69 million in Q1 FY26 Standalone profit after tax (PAT) rose to ₹181.99 million (₹18.20 crore) compared to ₹133.64 million in Q1 FY26 Total standalone expenses were ₹933.71 million, with employee benefit expenses at ₹229.75 million
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹35,581 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.0%
Operating margin contracted 587 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹8.0 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+12.7% -22.4%
119 154 106
Operating profit
loss widened to loss
-13.8 4.0 -6.0
OPM %
-587 bps -1413 bps
-11.5% 2.6% -5.7%
Other income
from loss from loss
2.5 -5.0 -53.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-881 -63.0 -100
PAT margin %
-64347 bps -69691 bps
-737.8% -40.9% -94.3%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss widened
-12.92 -9.22 -15601.87
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹88.1 Cr: core business −₹82.6 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹8.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
AI read of the filing Purple Style Labs Q1 Standalone Loss Narrows to ₹30.32 Mn; Revenue at ₹182.62 Mn Neutral
Q1 Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹182.62 million vs ₹186.11 million YoY Net loss narrowed to ₹30.32 million compared to ₹465.16 million in Q1 FY25 Exceptional items towards ESOP expenses were ₹69.18 million vs ₹517.07 million in Q1 FY25
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹154 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.9%
₹ Cr QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026
Total income
-50.0%
4.5 9.1
Net interest income
-55.0%
2.5 5.6
Other income
-55.0%
0.0 0.1
Operating profit (pre-provision)
—
0.5 —
Net profit
-70.7%
0.4 1.2
EPS (₹)
-71.4%
0.14 0.49
Cost-to-income %
—
81.6% —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.5 Cr.
AI read of the filing IBL Finance Q1 Net Profit Dips to ₹35.12 Lakh; Approves Results for NCD Issue Neutral
Revenue from operations reached ₹450.31 lakh, up 10.8% YoY from ₹406.24 lakh in Q1 FY26 Net profit fell to ₹35.12 lakh, down 8.2% YoY from ₹38.25 lakh and down 43.7% QoQ from ₹62.40 lakh Finance costs increased to ₹199.95 lakh compared to ₹150.68 lakh in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹308 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.0%
₹ Cr
Jun 2026
Sales
19.9
Operating profit
4.1
OPM %
20.4%
Other income
0.5
Net profit
1.3
PAT margin %
6.4%
EPS (₹)
0.27
First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
AI read of the filing Annu Projects Approves Q1 FY27 (Ended June 30, 2026) Unaudited Standalone Financial Results Neutral
Board approved Unaudited Standalone Financial Results for the period ended June 30, 2026 Board meeting commenced at 12:00 P.M. and concluded at 12:42 P.M. on September 23, 2026 Trading window closed until 48 hours after the announcement
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,826 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.7%
Operating margin contracted 785 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.5% -11.0%
218 245 203
Operating profit
-22.1% -27.1%
45.2 62.0 58.0
OPM %
-785 bps -459 bps
20.7% 25.3% 28.6%
Other income
-88.7% —
0.3 0.0 3.0
Net profit
-53.1% -49.8%
14.1 28.0 30.0
PAT margin %
-833 bps -498 bps
6.4% 11.4% 14.8%
EPS (₹)
-95.2% -49.0%
2.24 4.39 46.99
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹17.5 Cr: core business ₹17.2 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -59.1%
· reported profit -53.1%
AI read of the filing Symbiotec Pharmalab Posts Q1 FY27 Results; Reports Standalone Loss of ₹156.90M Amid Recent Listing Negative
Standalone net loss stood at ₹156.90 million for Q1 FY27 compared to a net profit of ₹445.05 million in Q1 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS dropped to negative ₹2.73 and ₹2.71 respectively for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Completed IPO of 17,786,442 equity shares at ₹988 per share, consisting of a ₹1,500.00 million fresh issue and ₹16,070.00 million OFS
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹857 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +18.3%
Operating margin contracted 191 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.4% -23.3%
43.0 56.1 38.0
Operating profit
+3.3% -28.9%
8.4 11.9 8.2
OPM %
-191 bps -155 bps
19.6% 21.2% 21.5%
Other income
-42.0% -51.9%
0.6 1.2 1.0
Net profit
+10.8% -29.6%
4.6 6.5 4.2
PAT margin %
-25 bps -96 bps
10.7% 11.6% 10.9%
EPS (₹)
+10.0% -29.5%
0.55 0.78 0.50
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.1 Cr: core business ₹5.5 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +20.3%
· reported profit +10.8%
AI read of the filing HTEL Board Approves Q1 FY27 Standalone Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Board approved Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Meeting commenced at 04:30 p.m. and concluded at 05:40 p.m. on September 18, 2026 Statutory auditor Limited Review Report noted and adopted by the Board
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹116 Cr
P/E 142.1
PEG —
Since results +32.4%
Operating margin contracted 786 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹2.5 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-51.6% -6.7%
4.1 4.4 8.4
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.0 0.4 0.6
OPM %
-786 bps -969 bps
-1.1% 8.6% 6.8%
Other income
-70.2% +56.5%
0.1 0.0 0.2
Net profit
— from loss
1.5 -0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+3578 bps +3872 bps
36.6% -2.1% 0.8%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
0.06 -0.02 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹2.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹92.2 Cr at Sep 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹11.6 ₹4.1
-65.0% below
AI read of the filing Supreme Engineering Q1 FY27 Revenue Falls 52% YoY to ₹4.07 Cr; Reports Net Profit on Exceptional Gain Watch
Revenue from operations fell 51.6% YoY to ₹4.07 Cr (₹406.95 lakh) compared to ₹8.40 Cr (₹840.91 lakh) in Q1 FY26 Net profit stood at ₹0.99 Cr (₹98.98 lakh) versus ₹0.07 Cr (₹7.33 lakh) in Q1 FY26, boosted by ₹25.70 Cr exceptional income Bank approved One-Time Settlement (OTS) proposal on August 13, 2026; company deposited a 10% preliminary settlement amount
Full analysis →
543435
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 17 Sep 2026, 21:31
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 1570 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+122.0% -57.1%
4.0 9.4 1.8
Operating profit
+4.6% -67.7%
0.6 1.8 0.5
OPM %
-1570 bps -458 bps
14.0% 18.6% 29.7%
Net profit
-14.2% -80.4%
0.2 1.2 0.3
PAT margin %
-910 bps -678 bps
5.7% 12.5% 14.8%
EPS (₹)
-30.8% -80.4%
0.09 0.46 0.13
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -6.7%
· reported profit -14.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹21.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.5 ₹4.0
+64.7% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.2
-8.6% in line
M Cap ₹1,591 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.5%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+90.4% +54.4%
1,217 788 639
Operating profit
+85.0% +42.7%
49.9 35.0 27.0
OPM %
-12 bps -34 bps
4.1% 4.4% 4.2%
Other income
+116.0% +23.4%
8.6 7.0 4.0
Net profit
+143.5% +21.8%
26.8 22.0 11.0
PAT margin %
+48 bps -59 bps
2.2% 2.8% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
+181.7% +33.1%
1.69 1.27 0.60
Quality of profit
Core 76% Other income & one-offs 24%
Pre-tax profit ₹37.3 Cr: core business ₹28.5 Cr, other income ₹8.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +137.1%
· reported profit +143.5%
AI read of the filing Skyways Declares ₹0.25 Interim Dividend; Approves ₹50 Cr Overseas Expansion & Investment Positive
First interim dividend declared at ₹0.25 (2.5%) per equity share of face value ₹10, record date fixed as October 9, 2026 Approved up to ₹30 crore investment to establish overseas offices/subsidiaries/JVs in China, Malaysia, Indonesia, Singapore, and the Philippines Approved up to ₹20 crore incremental capital infusion into existing overseas subsidiaries
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,118 Cr
P/E 636.0
PEG —
Since results -10.0%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2692 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+47.9% -1.2%
28.6 29.0 19.4
Operating profit
+915.6% from loss
9.0 -9.3 0.9
OPM %
+2692 bps +6374 bps
31.5% -32.2% 4.6%
Other income
-49.4% -65.7%
0.8 2.5 1.7
Net profit
from loss from loss
3.5 -7.6 -2.8
PAT margin %
+2644 bps +3829 bps
12.1% -26.2% -14.4%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
5.75 -12.68 -4.64
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.8 Cr: core business ₹3.9 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Sep 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.9 ₹28.6
+19.7% above
AI read of the filing OMDC Reports Q1 FY27 Results; Belkundi & Bhadrasahi Mining Leases Remain Suspended Neutral
Board approved unaudited Standalone Financial Results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 on September 17, 2026 Belkundi and Bhadrasahi mining operations remain suspended due to non-availability of statutory clearances Bagiaburu Iron Mines operational status reiterated since December 14, 2023
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,987 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +9.4%
Operating margin contracted 358 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+33.4% -10.7%
119 133 89.0
Operating profit
+13.1% -18.1%
23.8 29.0 21.0
OPM %
-358 bps -179 bps
20.0% 21.8% 23.6%
Other income
+8.1% -45.9%
2.2 4.0 2.0
Net profit
+16.2% -22.5%
16.3 21.0 14.0
PAT margin %
-203 bps -209 bps
13.7% 15.8% 15.7%
EPS (₹)
+13.9% -23.3%
1.88 2.45 1.65
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹21.4 Cr: core business ₹18.5 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +9.1%
· reported profit +16.2%
AI read of the filing Tempsens Q1 FY27 Cons. Revenue at ₹1,187.07M (+33.4% YoY), PAT Rises 15.6% to ₹162.66M Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 33.35% YoY to ₹1,187.07 million from ₹890.16 million Consolidated PAT increased 15.56% YoY to ₹162.66 million from ₹140.76 million (Q4 FY26 was ₹210.81 million) Standalone profit after tax came in at ₹129.30 million on total income of ₹1,041.16 million
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,371 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +32.0%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 166443 bps YoY 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -90.7%
6.5 69.4 0.0
Operating profit
from loss -98.3%
0.9 54.6 -0.7
OPM %
+166443 bps -6427 bps
14.4% 78.7% -1650.0%
Other income
-87.8% -48.0%
0.1 0.2 0.8
Net profit
from loss -99.4%
0.3 39.7 -1.1
PAT margin %
+270391 bps -5333 bps
3.9% 57.2% -2700.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss -99.3%
0.10 15.07 -0.41
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
AI read of the filing Sunshine Pictures Posts Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹25.30 Lakh in First Results Post-IPO Neutral
Revenue from operations was ₹647.85 lakh in Q1 FY27 vs ₹4.23 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹6,937.89 lakh in Q4 FY26 Net profit came in at ₹25.30 lakh compared to a net loss of ₹108.40 lakh in the year-ago period IPO completed post-quarter end, raising ₹28,213.88 lakh (fresh issue of ₹17,280.12 lakh) at ₹360 per share
Full analysis →
513566
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 11 Sep 2026, 19:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.0%
Operating margin contracted 966 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-3.1 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-40.3% -50.3%
67.5 136 113
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-1.9 5.9 7.7
OPM %
-966 bps -721 bps
-2.9% 4.4% 6.8%
Other income
+2.2% -95.9%
0.2 3.7 0.1
Net profit
-61.1% from loss
0.9 -5.3 2.2
PAT margin %
-68 bps +521 bps
1.3% -3.9% 2.0%
EPS (₹)
-60.7% from loss
0.24 -1.48 0.61
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹3.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -61.1%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹125 ₹67.5
-46.0% below
Standouts so far
Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.
Q1 FY27 results by sector
Combined figures of the companies in each industry that have reported so far, against the same companies a year earlier.
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 17:34 IST