Home › Quarterly results › Chemicals
Chemicals: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)
83 companies have declared Chemicals Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Aug 2026.
Across the 83 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +25.3% and net profit +46.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 300 bps to 17.9%.
80% of companies grew net profit; 3 turned a loss into a profit; 69% beat their own profit trend and 17% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
Chemicals Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+25.3%
YoY, 83 companies combined; median +22.3%
Net profit growth
+46.5%
YoY combined; median +60.1%
Operating margin
17.9%
+300 bps YoY
Grew profit
80%
3 turnarounds, 2 into loss
Vs own profit trend
69% / 17%
above / below, 14% in line
Price since results
-2.7%
median; 42% of 74 stocks up
Other-income heavy
11
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Latest Chemicals Q1 FY27 results 83
Page 1 of 3
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹39.0 Cr
P/E 11.5
PEG 1.05
Since results -2.8%
Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.2% +10.7%
24.6 22.3 30.1
Operating profit
+2.2% +60.3%
3.2 2.0 3.1
OPM %
+256 bps +397 bps
12.8% 8.8% 10.3%
Other income
+13.9% -41.5%
2.0 3.4 1.7
Net profit
-3.0% +34.8%
1.1 0.8 1.1
PAT margin %
+70 bps +80 bps
4.5% 3.7% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
-3.0% +33.3%
0.64 0.48 0.66
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -3.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-203% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹96.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.3 ₹24.6
-30.2% below
Net profit ₹1.2 ₹1.1
-4.7% in line
AI read of the filing Ambica Agarbathies Q1 PAT at Rs 1.11 Cr; Operational Revenue Down 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations fell 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr (Rs 2,464.96 Lakhs) compared to Rs 30.14 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit (PAT) stood at Rs 1.11 Cr (Rs 110.53 Lakhs) vs Rs 1.14 Cr in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.82 Cr in Q4 FY26. Agarbathies division PBT increased to Rs 2.70 Cr (Rs 270.12 Lakhs) on segment revenue of Rs 18.53 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹961 Cr
P/E 25.2
PEG 1.48
Since results -10.6%
Profit +56% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.3% -2.9%
151 155 140
Operating profit
+14.9% -35.0%
14.9 23.0 13.0
OPM %
+65 bps -491 bps
9.9% 14.8% 9.3%
Other income
+120.3% —
0.2 0.0 0.1
Net profit
+26.7% -36.9%
9.5 15.0 7.5
PAT margin %
+96 bps -339 bps
6.3% 9.7% 5.3%
EPS (₹)
+26.5% -38.4%
1.72 2.79 1.36
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.7 Cr: core business ₹12.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +26.1%
· reported profit +26.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹66.0 Cr:
182% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹121 ₹151
+24.0% above
Net profit ₹6.1 ₹9.5
+56.4% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Up 27.4% YoY to ₹9.47 Cr; Revenue at ₹150.53 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 7.3% YoY to ₹15,052.51 lakhs from ₹14,029.37 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit increased 27.4% YoY to ₹946.58 lakhs vs ₹743.24 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated basic/diluted EPS improved to ₹1.72 per share from ₹1.35 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹125 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.6%
Operating margin expanded 442 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +248%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+51.5% +45.7%
51.2 35.1 33.8
Operating profit
+140.8% +53.1%
6.1 4.0 2.5
OPM %
+442 bps +58 bps
11.9% 11.3% 7.5%
Other income
-53.4% -45.7%
0.1 0.2 0.3
Net profit
+164.2% +208.3%
2.6 0.8 1.0
PAT margin %
+216 bps +267 bps
5.1% 2.4% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
+163.4% +208.6%
1.08 0.35 0.41
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +247.7%
· reported profit +164.2%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹62.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Vital Chemtech Appoints Jitendra Raval as CFO; CMD Vipul Bhatt Steps Down as CFO Positive
Appointed Chartered Accountant Jitendra Raval as CFO effective August 15, 2026, with 25 years of financial management experience CMD Vipul Bhatt relinquished the CFO post on August 14, 2026, separating management and finance responsibilities Reported consolidated Basic EPS of ₹1.08 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹12,892 Cr
P/E 57.3
PEG —
Since results -4.9%
Profit -29% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+34.8% +3.0%
655 636 486
Operating profit
+30.6% +18.5%
162 137 124
OPM %
-79 bps +325 bps
24.8% 21.5% 25.6%
Other income
+155.9% +318.8%
12.6 3.0 4.9
Net profit
+5.7% -8.5%
51.2 56.0 48.5
PAT margin %
-216 bps -99 bps
7.8% 8.8% 10.0%
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹69.7 Cr: core business ₹57.1 Cr, other income ₹12.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -1.4%
· reported profit +5.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹334 Cr:
150% of FY26 net profit of ₹222 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,867 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹783 ₹655
-16.4% below
Net profit ₹72.4 ₹51.2
-29.3% below
AI read of the filing ₹32.0 Cr Standalone PAT in Q1 FY27; Ravi Desai Appointed as COO Neutral
Standalone Revenue from Operations reached ₹328.8 cr in Q1 FY27 vs ₹315.7 cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) reported at ₹32.0 cr for the quarter. Finance costs increased by 24.9% YoY to ₹42.1 cr, impacting net margins.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹166 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.3%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 4502 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-44.9% -41.1%
25.3 43.0 45.9
Operating profit
to loss loss widened
-11.0 -5.4 0.8
OPM %
-4502 bps -3078 bps
-43.3% -12.5% 1.7%
Other income
-80.6% —
0.1 0.0 0.4
Net profit
to loss loss widened
-11.4 -6.3 0.1
PAT margin %
-4535 bps -3037 bps
-45.1% -14.7% 0.2%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss widened
-3.56 -2.44 0.04
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹11.4 Cr: core business −₹11.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.0 ₹25.3
-27.7% below
AI read of the filing Sanginita Chemicals reports ₹11.42 Cr Q1 loss; completes Agastya Green Energy acquisition Watch
Standalone revenue declined 44.8% YoY to ₹25.31 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Reported a standalone net loss of ₹11.42 crore, a sharp reversal from the ₹0.11 crore profit in the same period last year. Issued 1,52,87,356 equity shares to BNG Investment LLC as consideration for the 100% acquisition of Agastya Green Energy.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹311 Cr
P/E 165.9
PEG —
Since results -9.8%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -129% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1040 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-4.1% +9.7%
63.4 57.8 66.1
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.3 -3.8 6.5
OPM %
-1040 bps +597 bps
-0.5% -6.5% 9.9%
Other income
-3.3% +45.7%
1.1 0.7 1.1
Net profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.9 -2.4 4.2
PAT margin %
-777 bps +268 bps
-1.4% -4.1% 6.3%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss narrowed
-0.10 -0.26 0.46
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.4 Cr: core business −₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr:
100% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹68.5 ₹63.4
-7.4% below
Net profit ₹3.1 −₹0.9
-128.9% below
AI read of the filing HP Adhesives Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹0.91 Cr; Additional ₹0.90 Cr Fire Loss Recognized Negative
Revenue from operations fell to ₹63.42 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹66.10 Cr in Q1 FY26. Reported a Net Loss of ₹0.91 Cr for the quarter versus a Net Profit of ₹4.19 Cr YoY. Recognized an additional exceptional loss of ₹89.84 lakhs for debris removal and PPE write-offs following the Jan 2026 fire.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹9,152 Cr
P/E 25.9
PEG —
Since results +22.6%
Profit +147% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 429 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +132%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+39.4% +35.5%
1,782 1,315 1,278
Operating profit
+101.2% +104.9%
249 122 124
OPM %
+429 bps +474 bps
14.0% 9.3% 9.7%
Other income
-70.8% —
3.3 0.3 11.2
Net profit
+108.7% +165.8%
166 62.4 79.5
PAT margin %
+309 bps +456 bps
9.3% 4.7% 6.2%
EPS (₹)
+108.7% +165.9%
46.80 17.60 22.42
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹207 Cr: core business ₹204 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +131.8%
· reported profit +108.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹333 Cr:
125% of FY26 net profit of ₹267 Cr.
Borrowings ₹235 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,613 ₹1,782
+10.5% above
Net profit ₹67.2 ₹166
+146.8% above
AI read of the filing 108% PAT Growth: Galaxy Surfactants Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations rose 39.4% YoY to ₹1,781.90 Cr from ₹1,277.92 Cr. Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 108.7% YoY to ₹165.92 Cr. Quarterly Basic EPS jumped to ₹46.80 from ₹22.42 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,695 Cr
P/E 109.9
PEG 1.22
Since results +4.6%
Profit -90% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 895 bps YoY 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-27.8% +15.0%
103 89.2 142
Operating profit
-71.8% from loss
5.9 -0.4 20.9
OPM %
-895 bps +616 bps
5.7% -0.4% 14.7%
Other income
-5.9% -86.1%
1.8 12.8 1.9
Net profit
-79.9% -53.3%
3.1 6.6 15.3
PAT margin %
-778 bps -438 bps
3.0% 7.4% 10.8%
EPS (₹)
-80.1% -53.3%
0.57 1.22 2.86
Quality of profit
Core 57% Other income & one-offs 43%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -85.9%
· reported profit -79.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr:
-2% of FY26 net profit of ₹45.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹142 ₹103
-28.0% below
Net profit ₹29.5 ₹3.1
-89.6% below
AI read of the filing 80% PAT Drop: Premier Explosives Q1 FY26 Net Profit Falls to ₹3.03 Cr; Revenue Down 28% YoY Negative
Revenue from operations decreased 27.8% YoY to ₹102.56 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit plummeted 80.2% YoY to ₹3.03 Cr compared to ₹15.32 Cr in Q1 FY25. Raw material costs as a percentage of revenue rose sharply to 76.3% from 49.9% YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,80,980 Cr
P/E 88.2
PEG 3.04
Since results +6.7%
Profit +47% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 285 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 36% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+70.3% +20.2%
3,668 3,053 2,154
Operating profit
+89.8% +22.9%
1,015 826 535
OPM %
+285 bps +62 bps
27.7% 27.1% 24.8%
Other income
-41.1% -62.5%
17.3 46.0 29.3
Net profit
+89.0% +19.9%
666 556 353
PAT margin %
+180 bps -5 bps
18.2% 18.2% 16.4%
EPS (₹)
+92.7% +19.2%
72.11 60.52 37.43
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹911 Cr: core business ₹894 Cr, other income ₹17.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +98.1%
· reported profit +89.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹621 Cr:
36% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,737 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,524 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,761 ₹3,668
+32.9% above
Net profit ₹454 ₹666
+46.9% above
AI read of the filing 80.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Rises 61.4% to ₹541.7 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations surged 80.5% YoY to ₹3,888.20 Cr in Q1 FY27. Consolidated Net Profit (attributable to owners) increased 61.4% to ₹541.69 Cr. Operating Margin expanded by 351 basis points YoY to 25.74%.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹33,193 Cr
P/E 15.0
PEG 1.07
Since results -20.0%
Profit -36% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 165 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.2% -29.2%
5,448 7,694 4,460
Operating profit
+44.9% -50.8%
575 1,167 397
OPM %
+165 bps -462 bps
10.5% 15.2% 8.9%
Other income
-27.6% +16.4%
912 784 1,259
Net profit
-27.8% -37.8%
523 841 725
PAT margin %
-666 bps -132 bps
9.6% 10.9% 16.3%
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹732 Cr: core business −₹304 Cr, other income ₹912 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹124 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -27.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹8,855 Cr:
-367% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,412 Cr.
Borrowings ₹51,564 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4,676 ₹5,448
+16.5% above
Net profit ₹820 ₹523
-36.2% below
AI read of the filing Godrej Industries Q1 Revenue Grows 22% YoY to ₹5,448 Cr; Pirojsha Godrej Named Chairperson Designate Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹5,448.09 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Real Estate segment assets reached ₹88,150.74 Cr, representing 65% of total segment assets. Finance and Investments segment assets grew to ₹35,816.04 Cr, up from ₹23,813.23 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹736 Cr
P/E 25.8
PEG 1.36
Since results +19.0%
Profit +13% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 111 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.9% +8.6%
28.4 26.1 24.3
Operating profit
+12.9% -5.5%
9.0 9.5 8.0
OPM %
-111 bps -473 bps
31.7% 36.4% 32.8%
Other income
+48.5% -39.7%
1.3 2.1 0.9
Net profit
+16.3% -8.7%
7.3 8.0 6.3
PAT margin %
-13 bps -489 bps
25.7% 30.6% 25.9%
EPS (₹)
+17.6% -7.4%
2.00 2.16 1.70
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.8 Cr: core business ₹8.5 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.5%
· reported profit +16.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
87% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹24.6 ₹28.4
+15.3% above
Net profit ₹6.4 ₹7.3
+13.4% above
AI read of the filing KRONOX Q1 Results: PAT Grows 14.6% YoY to ₹7.30 Cr; Record Date for Dividend Set Positive
Revenue from operations increased 13.4% YoY to ₹28.31 Cr from ₹24.97 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 14.6% YoY to ₹7.30 Cr compared to ₹6.37 Cr in Q1 FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.97 for the quarter, up from ₹1.72 YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹554 Cr
P/E 19.1
PEG 0.87
Since results +19.0%
Profit +180% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 377 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +275%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+25.4% +18.1%
284 241 226
Operating profit
+139.8% +158.8%
22.4 8.7 9.4
OPM %
+377 bps +430 bps
7.9% 3.6% 4.1%
Other income
+26.1% -16.9%
1.7 2.0 1.3
Net profit
+227.1% +236.5%
14.3 4.2 4.4
PAT margin %
+310 bps +326 bps
5.0% 1.8% 1.9%
EPS (₹)
+227.2% +236.4%
15.54 4.62 4.75
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹19.2 Cr: core business ₹17.5 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +274.6%
· reported profit +227.1%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Dec 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹234 ₹284
+21.3% above
Net profit ₹5.1 ₹14.3
+179.6% above
AI read of the filing 227% YoY Profit Growth in Q2 2026; Revenue up 25% to ₹284 Cr Positive
Net Profit for Q2 2026 surged to ₹14.26 Cr from ₹4.36 Cr in Q2 2025, a 227% increase. Revenue from operations grew 25.4% YoY to ₹283.95 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. H1 2026 EPS reached ₹20.16, already surpassing the full-year 2025 EPS of ₹18.93.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹18.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +12.9%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.5 -0.1 -0.1
Other income
— —
0.3 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.2 -0.2 -0.1
EPS (₹)
— —
-0.11 — —
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing TECILCHEM Reports Rs 0.09 Cr Q1 Profit on Land Gain; Zero Operational Revenue Continues Neutral
Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit of Rs 0.09 Cr achieved via Rs 0.25 Cr 'Other Income' from land compulsorily acquired in FY 2012-13. Write-off of Rs 38.90 lakhs (approx. 54% of opening building value) due to lack of future economic benefits.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹146 Cr
P/E 35.9
PEG —
Since results +23.9%
Profit +53% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 293 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+43.1% +3.4%
21.3 20.6 14.9
Operating profit
+79.8% +239.6%
3.1 0.9 1.7
OPM %
+293 bps +999 bps
14.4% 4.4% 11.4%
Other income
+44.5% -11.3%
0.6 0.7 0.4
Net profit
+73.3% +207.8%
2.3 0.8 1.4
PAT margin %
+191 bps +730 bps
11.0% 3.7% 9.1%
EPS (₹)
+142.3% +293.7%
0.63 0.16 0.26
Quality of profit
Core 81% Other income & one-offs 19%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +83.8%
· reported profit +73.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.9 Cr:
-127% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹17.4 ₹21.3
+22.6% above
Net profit ₹1.5 ₹2.3
+52.5% above
AI read of the filing 77.8% PAT Growth: Hindcon Chemicals Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results Positive
Standalone Revenue from operations increased to ₹21.32 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹14.82 cr in Q1 FY26, a 43.8% growth. Standalone Net Profit grew by 77.8% YoY to ₹2.49 cr, nearly matching the entire TTM PAT of ₹3.07 cr in a single quarter. Basic EPS for the quarter rose to ₹0.49, up from ₹0.27 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹916 Cr
P/E 9.8
PEG —
Since results +6.6%
Operating margin contracted 133 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹-3.5 Cr in the quarter FY26 operating cash flow was only 43% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.0% +29.4%
211 163 180
Operating profit
+7.0% +129.9%
29.9 13.0 27.9
OPM %
-133 bps +619 bps
14.2% 8.0% 15.5%
Other income
-4.9% -17.7%
9.9 12.0 10.4
Net profit
+12.3% +25.9%
25.2 20.0 22.4
PAT margin %
-50 bps -34 bps
11.9% 12.3% 12.4%
EPS (₹)
+12.3% +25.4%
14.66 11.69 13.06
Quality of profit
Core 81% Other income & one-offs 19%
Pre-tax profit ₹34.3 Cr: core business ₹28.0 Cr, other income ₹9.9 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹3.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +8.8%
· reported profit +12.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹39.0 Cr:
43% of FY26 net profit of ₹90.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹188 ₹211
+12.1% above
Net profit ₹23.1 ₹25.2
+8.7% in line
AI read of the filing SRHHYPOLTD Sets Sept 18 as Dividend Record Date; Appoints New Independent Director Neutral
Record date for FY25-26 dividend payment set for September 18, 2026 Dividend payment to be disbursed on or before October 23, 2026 Appointment of Sri Phaneendra Rao Kasturi as Independent Director for a 5-year term starting August 12, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹49,178 Cr
P/E 80.8
PEG —
Since results +2.3%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.0% +16.0%
1,588 1,369 1,281
Operating profit
+24.4% +39.4%
428 307 344
OPM %
+10 bps +453 bps
27.0% 22.4% 26.9%
Other income
-47.8% +300.0%
12.0 3.0 23.0
Net profit
+19.0% +100.9%
219 109 184
PAT margin %
-57 bps +583 bps
13.8% 8.0% 14.4%
EPS (₹)
+20.4% +103.3%
20.17 9.92 16.75
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹310 Cr: core business ₹300 Cr, other income ₹12.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +33.9%
· reported profit +19.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹961 Cr:
167% of FY26 net profit of ₹574 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,290 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,350 ₹1,588
+17.6% above
Net profit ₹211 ₹219
+4.0% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 201 Cr Standalone PAT; Q1 Revenue up 11% YoY; New Semiconductor & EV Subsidiaries Formed Positive
Standalone Revenue reached Rs 1,302 Cr, growing 10.9% YoY from Rs 1,174 Cr in the previous year. Standalone PAT stood at Rs 201 Cr, an 8.6% increase YoY and a 17.5% increase from Rs 171 Cr in Q4 FY26. Invested Rs 290 Cr in GFCL EV Products Limited via 0.01% Non-convertible Redeemable Preference Shares.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,489 Cr
P/E 47.9
PEG 0.86
Since results -14.2%
Profit +56% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 542 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+10.4% +10.4%
121 110 110
Operating profit
+57.4% +37.7%
22.0 16.0 14.0
OPM %
+542 bps +360 bps
18.1% 14.5% 12.7%
Other income
— +223.0%
3.2 1.0 0.0
Net profit
+85.7% +68.8%
18.6 11.0 10.0
PAT margin %
+620 bps +529 bps
15.3% 10.0% 9.1%
EPS (₹)
+79.8% +70.2%
1.60 0.94 0.89
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹24.8 Cr: core business ₹21.6 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +54.0%
· reported profit +85.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹39.0 Cr:
90% of FY26 net profit of ₹43.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹34.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹151 ₹121
-19.4% below
Net profit ₹11.9 ₹18.6
+56.4% above
AI read of the filing 79% YoY PAT Growth to ₹18.57 Cr in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 9.7% Positive
Net profit surged 79% YoY to ₹18.57 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up from ₹10.37 Cr. Revenue from operations increased 9.7% YoY to ₹121.45 Cr compared to ₹110.68 Cr in the same period last year. Total expenses were contained at ₹96.66 Cr, slightly lower than the ₹96.68 Cr reported in Q1 FY26 despite higher sales.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹51,136 Cr
P/E 93.7
PEG 93.67
Since results -14.1%
Profit -24% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 562 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.6% +13.1%
694 614 571
Operating profit
+1.8% +15.9%
201 173 197
OPM %
-562 bps +71 bps
28.9% 28.2% 34.5%
Other income
+34.3% -16.7%
5.8 7.0 4.3
Net profit
-2.4% +35.8%
105 77.0 107
PAT margin %
-371 bps +252 bps
15.1% 12.5% 18.8%
EPS (₹)
-2.5% +35.0%
12.26 9.08 12.57
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹140 Cr: core business ₹132 Cr, other income ₹5.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -4.1%
· reported profit -2.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹786 Cr:
143% of FY26 net profit of ₹549 Cr.
Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹586 ₹694
+18.4% above
Net profit ₹137 ₹105
-23.6% below
AI read of the filing Linde India Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 21.6% YoY to ₹694.4 Cr; New CFO Appointed Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 21.6% YoY to ₹694.36 cr from ₹571.08 cr. Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹104.59 cr vs ₹107.19 cr in the year-ago period. Gases, related products & services segment revenue grew to ₹544.42 cr from ₹499.69 cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,728 Cr
P/E 59.2
PEG —
Since results -28.3%
Operating margin contracted 271 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹11.1 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.7% +22.3%
520 425 424
Operating profit
-51.3% -55.8%
9.3 21.0 19.0
OPM %
-271 bps -316 bps
1.8% 4.9% 4.5%
Other income
-84.4% -98.7%
1.3 103 8.6
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-33.6 86.0 -10.7
PAT margin %
-395 bps -2670 bps
-6.5% 20.2% -2.5%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-1.65 4.59 -0.53
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹32.3 Cr: core business −₹23.9 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹9.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹82.0 Cr:
157% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹720 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹451 ₹520
+15.2% above
AI read of the filing Camlin Fine Sciences Q1 Revenue Rises 27.5% to ₹519.88 Cr; Net Loss Widens to ₹31.71 Cr Negative
Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 27.5% YoY to ₹519.88 Cr. Net Loss for the period (attributable to owners) widened to ₹31.71 Cr vs ₹9.96 Cr YoY. Raw material consumption costs surged to ₹312.35 Cr, accounting for 60.1% of total revenue.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹761 Cr
P/E 4.9
PEG 0.07
Since results +7.4%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 617 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+1.5% +51.4%
460 304 454
Operating profit
+175.0% +66.7%
45.0 27.0 16.4
OPM %
+617 bps +90 bps
9.8% 8.9% 3.6%
Other income
+788.2% -3.6%
6.8 7.0 0.8
Net profit
from loss -17.6%
26.4 32.0 -13.8
PAT margin %
+876 bps -480 bps
5.7% 10.5% -3.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss -16.7%
6.03 7.24 -1.79
Quality of profit
Core 81% Other income & one-offs 19%
Pre-tax profit ₹35.2 Cr: core business ₹28.5 Cr, other income ₹6.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹71.0 Cr:
62% of FY26 net profit of ₹114 Cr.
Borrowings ₹291 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹334 ₹460
+38.0% above
AI read of the filing ₹460 Cr Revenue: Kanoria Chemicals Reports 128% YoY Growth and Turnaround in Q1 FY27 Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 128.6% YoY to ₹460.37 cr from ₹201.38 cr. Chemical segment revenue increased to ₹429.99 cr, representing 93.4% of total consolidated revenue. Turned around to a consolidated profit of ₹26.36 cr from a loss of ₹13.78 cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,124 Cr
P/E 23.0
PEG 2.09
Since results -12.2%
26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-5.6% -17.5%
109 132 115
Operating profit
-11.3% -12.2%
13.4 15.3 15.2
OPM %
-80 bps +74 bps
12.3% 11.6% 13.1%
Other income
-18.2% +13.2%
3.8 3.4 4.7
Net profit
-14.9% -25.0%
11.1 14.8 13.1
PAT margin %
-112 bps -103 bps
10.2% 11.2% 11.3%
EPS (₹)
-12.5% -26.2%
2.03 2.75 2.32
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹15.0 Cr: core business ₹11.1 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -15.3%
· reported profit -14.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr:
-2% of FY26 net profit of ₹50.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹130 ₹109
-16.0% below
Net profit ₹11.8 ₹11.1
-5.3% in line
AI read of the filing Platinum Industries Q1 FY27: Auditor Qualifies 9.82 Cr Insurance Claim; 78% IPO Funds Utilized Watch
Auditors issued a qualified conclusion regarding 9.82 Cr insurance claim receivable not yet acknowledged by the insurer. Utilized 165.93 Cr of the 211.83 Cr net IPO proceeds for expansion and working capital. Spent 12.45 Cr in Q1 FY27 on the Egypt manufacturing facility, with 36.77 Cr still unutilized for this project.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,527 Cr
P/E 11.8
PEG 0.47
Since results -12.7%
Profit +17% above its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 42% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.7% +29.2%
989 766 769
Operating profit
+25.0% +23.3%
91.2 74.0 73.0
OPM %
-27 bps -44 bps
9.2% 9.7% 9.5%
Other income
+61.2% -19.4%
9.7 12.0 6.0
Net profit
+22.7% +16.0%
63.8 55.0 52.0
PAT margin %
-31 bps -73 bps
6.4% 7.2% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
+22.2% +16.9%
6.16 5.27 5.04
Quality of profit
Core 89% Other income & one-offs 11%
Pre-tax profit ₹85.0 Cr: core business ₹75.4 Cr, other income ₹9.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +19.6%
· reported profit +22.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹85.0 Cr:
42% of FY26 net profit of ₹202 Cr.
Borrowings ₹57.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹877 ₹989
+12.8% above
Net profit ₹54.7 ₹63.8
+16.7% above
AI read of the filing 22% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; 48,000 MTPA Bhiwadi Plant Commences Production Positive
Revenue from operations increased 28.6% YoY to ₹989.45 cr from ₹769.22 cr. Net profit rose 22.3% YoY to ₹63.79 cr, compared to ₹52.15 cr in the same quarter last year. Commenced commercial production at the new 48,000 MTPA Bhiwadi, Rajasthan facility on April 28, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹830 Cr
P/E 20.8
PEG 0.32
Since results +26.8%
Profit +142% above its own trend Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+99.1% +42.4%
253 178 127
Operating profit
+102.2% +92.8%
34.1 17.7 16.9
OPM %
+20 bps +352 bps
13.5% 10.0% 13.3%
Other income
-18.8% +86.3%
0.3 0.2 0.4
Net profit
+163.1% +166.2%
20.4 7.7 7.8
PAT margin %
+196 bps +375 bps
8.1% 4.3% 6.1%
EPS (₹)
+163.0% +166.4%
8.18 3.07 3.11
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹27.2 Cr: core business ₹26.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +152.5%
· reported profit +163.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹18.0 Cr:
-66% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹87.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹171 ₹253
+47.7% above
Net profit ₹8.4 ₹20.4
+141.8% above
AI read of the filing 163% YoY Profit Growth: DMCC Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results with Rs 253 Cr Revenue Positive
Consolidated revenue increased by 99.1% YoY to Rs 253.01 Cr. Net profit surged by 162.9% YoY to Rs 20.40 Cr. Quarterly EPS reached Rs 8.18, compared to Rs 3.11 in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,199 Cr
P/E 11.0
PEG —
Since results +1.0%
Profit +22% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 266 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+4.6% -1.6%
627 637 600
Operating profit
+35.3% +54.5%
73.4 47.5 54.3
OPM %
+266 bps +425 bps
11.7% 7.5% 9.0%
Other income
+36.1% from loss
10.7 -15.5 7.9
Net profit
+90.0% +687.7%
46.6 5.9 24.5
PAT margin %
+334 bps +651 bps
7.4% 0.9% 4.1%
EPS (₹)
+94.2% +860.0%
3.36 0.35 1.73
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹62.0 Cr: core business ₹53.1 Cr, other income ₹10.7 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +57.2%
· reported profit +90.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹278 Cr:
319% of FY26 net profit of ₹87.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹745 ₹627
-15.9% below
Net profit ₹38.2 ₹46.6
+22.1% above
AI read of the filing 81% YoY PAT Growth to ₹45.38 Cr; Chemical Segment Pricing Drives Margin Expansion Positive
Standalone Net Profit increased 81.4% YoY to ₹45.38 Cr from ₹25.02 Cr Industrial Chemicals segment revenue jumped 41.3% YoY to ₹156.84 Cr Chlor-Alkali segment PBIT rose 15.4% YoY to ₹36.68 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹794 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.6%
Operating margin expanded 162 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-3.1% +202.4%
27.2 9.0 28.1
Operating profit
+19.6% from loss
2.3 -23.0 1.9
OPM %
+162 bps +26408 bps
8.5% -255.6% 6.9%
Other income
-17.2% +23.7%
3.7 3.0 4.5
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.6 -34.0 -2.1
PAT margin %
+552 bps +37576 bps
-2.0% -377.8% -7.5%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
0.00 -0.11 -0.07
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹29.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹113 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹14.1 ₹27.2
+93.7% above
AI read of the filing Sadhana Nitrochem Allots 6.75 Cr Shares at Rs 2.06; Approves Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
Allotment of 6,75,00,000 fully paid-up equity shares at an issue price of Rs 2.06 per share Total fundraise value of approximately Rs 13.91 crore Paid-up equity share capital increased from Rs 296.47 crore to Rs 303.22 crore
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹228 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +29.2%
Profit +398% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 994 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+130.3% +59.5%
17.2 10.8 7.5
Operating profit
+634.0% +126.9%
2.5 1.1 0.3
OPM %
+994 bps +430 bps
14.5% 10.2% 4.5%
Other income
+6.4% +20.6%
0.2 0.1 0.2
Net profit
+896.5% +225.8%
1.7 0.5 0.2
PAT margin %
+756 bps +502 bps
9.8% 4.8% 2.3%
EPS (₹)
+926.7% +227.7%
1.54 0.47 0.15
Quality of profit
Core 92% Other income & one-offs 8%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +896.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr:
-5% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹6.7 ₹17.2
+155.4% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹1.7
+398.3% above
AI read of the filing Rs 17.23 Cr Revenue: Arvee Labs Reports 130% YoY Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
Revenue from operations grew 130% YoY to Rs 17.23 Cr from Rs 7.48 Cr. Net profit increased nearly 10-fold to Rs 1.69 Cr compared to Rs 0.17 Cr in Q1 FY26. Non-textile segment revenue stood at Rs 15.10 Cr, dwarfing the Textile segment's Rs 2.31 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹16,589 Cr
P/E 37.9
PEG —
Since results +6.3%
Profit +20% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 435 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +45%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.0% +11.1%
694 625 588
Operating profit
+42.4% +36.4%
176 129 124
OPM %
+435 bps +471 bps
25.3% 20.6% 21.0%
Other income
-39.1% -30.7%
24.2 35.0 39.8
Net profit
+18.0% +18.1%
138 117 117
PAT margin %
-0 bps +118 bps
19.9% 18.7% 19.9%
EPS (₹)
+18.0% +17.6%
45.06 38.32 38.19
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹184 Cr: core business ₹161 Cr, other income ₹24.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +44.9%
· reported profit +18.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹430 Cr:
103% of FY26 net profit of ₹417 Cr.
Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹618 ₹694
+12.3% above
Net profit ₹115 ₹138
+20.3% above
AI read of the filing Fine Organic Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated EPS Rises 18% YoY to ₹45.06 Positive
Standalone revenue from operations increased 19.5% YoY to ₹668.07 Cr from ₹559.15 Cr Standalone Net Profit surged 45.9% YoY to ₹135.50 Cr compared to ₹92.83 Cr in Jun 2025 Consolidated EPS for the quarter stood at ₹45.06, up from ₹38.19 YoY and ₹38.32 QoQ
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹227 Cr
P/E 7.2
PEG 7.22
Since results +47.8%
Profit +489% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1023 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+12.0% -5.9%
155 164 138
Operating profit
+384.5% +50.3%
20.6 13.7 4.2
OPM %
+1023 bps +498 bps
13.3% 8.3% 3.1%
Other income
+2.8% -2.7%
1.1 1.1 1.1
Net profit
— +58.2%
14.0 8.9 1.2
PAT margin %
+820 bps +367 bps
9.1% 5.4% 0.9%
EPS (₹)
— +58.2%
13.57 8.58 1.15
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹18.8 Cr: core business ₹17.7 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹53.0 Cr:
284% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹65.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹154 ₹155
+0.8% in line
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹14.0
+489.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Jumps 1078% to ₹14.02 Cr; ₹136.81 Cr Legal Demand Quashed Positive
Net Profit increased 1078% YoY to ₹14.02 Cr in Q1 FY27. Revenue from operations grew 12% YoY to ₹154.73 Cr. City Civil Court quashed a ₹136.81 Cr eviction and damage demand on July 24, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,394 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.1%
Operating margin contracted 1174 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.3% -10.5%
1,125 1,256 1,100
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-115 194 17.1
OPM %
-1174 bps -2563 bps
-10.2% 15.4% 1.6%
Other income
-71.9% from loss
2.5 -143 9.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-176 -45.0 -64.2
PAT margin %
-977 bps -1203 bps
-15.6% -3.6% -5.8%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-11.10 -2.87 -4.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹232 Cr: core business −₹235 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹294 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,952 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,101 ₹1,125
+2.2% in line
AI read of the filing Chemplast Sanmar Q1 Standalone Revenue up 19.6% to ₹592 Cr; Net Loss Widens to ₹49 Cr Negative
Standalone revenue from operations increased 19.6% YoY to ₹592.32 Cr. Standalone net loss widened by 73.4% YoY to ₹49.29 Cr from ₹28.42 Cr. Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹321.60 Cr, up from ₹288.94 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,709 Cr
P/E 8.4
PEG —
Since results +10.1%
Profit +186% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1562 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+39.8% +1.4%
2,238 2,208 1,601
Operating profit
— -18.5%
393 482 31.0
OPM %
+1562 bps -427 bps
17.6% 21.8% 1.9%
Other income
-32.7% -19.2%
101 125 150
Net profit
+275.9% -21.2%
312 396 83.0
PAT margin %
+876 bps -399 bps
13.9% 17.9% 5.2%
EPS (₹)
+275.6% -21.3%
21.22 26.95 5.65
Quality of profit
Core 76% Other income & one-offs 24%
Pre-tax profit ₹416 Cr: core business ₹315 Cr, other income ₹101 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +275.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹654 Cr:
81% of FY26 net profit of ₹808 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,663 ₹2,238
+34.6% above
Net profit ₹109 ₹312
+186.4% above
AI read of the filing ₹310 Cr Q1 PAT; GNFC Signs Coal-to-Chemicals MoU with GMDC Neutral
Standalone Revenue grew 40% YoY to ₹2,238 Cr, though QoQ growth was marginal at 1.4%. Chemicals segment profit stood at ₹425 Cr, contributing the bulk of the company's earnings. Fertilizer segment loss widened to ₹85 Cr from a ₹24 Cr loss in the preceding quarter.
Full analysis →
Standouts so far
Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.
Reporting in the next three days
HCL Technologies (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Mon 12 Oct), RBL Bank (Mon 12 Oct), Swan Defence (Mon 12 Oct), Gujarat State (Mon 12 Oct), Swaraj Engines (Mon 12 Oct), Plastiblends India (Mon 12 Oct), UMIYA BUILDCON (Mon 12 Oct), Alkali Metals (Mon 12 Oct), Gradiente Infotainment (Mon 12 Oct), Agri-Tech (India) (Mon 12 Oct), Abhishek Integrations (Mon 12 Oct), Rudra Ecovation (Mon 12 Oct), Newtrac Foods (Mon 12 Oct), Inani Securities (Mon 12 Oct), Neil Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Adroit Industries (Mon 12 Oct), TYPHOON (Mon 12 Oct), UNIVARTS (Mon 12 Oct), VERONICAPRO (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Tue 13 Oct), Tata Elxsi (Tue 13 Oct), Transformers And Rectifiers (Tue 13 Oct), Anand Rathi (Tue 13 Oct) and 87 more.
Full results calendar →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 12:20 IST