Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 18:13 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 133 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 140 of 171

Unison Metals Ltd

538610 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -82% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 188 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -27.2%-46.0% 88.5164122
Operating profit -59.8%-76.0% 2.18.65.1
OPM % -188 bps-290 bps 2.3%5.2%4.2%
Other income +115.7%+511.1% 1.10.20.5
Net profit? -68.0%-83.0% 0.74.32.3
PAT margin % -105 bps-180 bps 0.8%2.6%1.9%
EPS (₹) —-86.7% 0.020.150.08

No EPS growth against Mar 2025: ₹10 to ₹1 split in Nov 2025.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -68.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹39.0 Cr: -534% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹76.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹239₹88.5 -63.0% below
Net profit₹3.9₹0.7 -81.5% below

Real Touch Finance Ltd

538611 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1182 bps YoY
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +130%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +44.6%+29.8% 11.38.77.8
Operating profit +75.8%+14.2% 7.56.64.3
OPM % +1182 bps-908 bps 66.6%75.7%54.8%
Other income +850.0%— 0.90.10.1
Net profit +42.6%+12.8% 1.00.90.7
PAT margin % -12 bps-129 bps 8.6%9.9%8.7%
EPS (₹) +40.7%+11.8% 0.760.680.54

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +129.8% · reported profit +42.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹33.4 Cr: 644% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹232 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.0₹11.3 +13.6% above
Net profit₹0.9₹1.0 +10.9% above

Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd

538634 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +851% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 2376 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +53.2%+59.6% 11.97.57.8
Operating profit —+456.9% 2.80.50.0
OPM % +2376 bps+1704 bps 23.9%6.8%0.1%
Other income -16.9%+3.0% 0.70.70.8
Net profit +451.1%+244.4% 2.50.70.5
PAT margin % +1506 bps+1119 bps 20.9%9.7%5.8%
EPS (₹) +449.3%+243.6% 7.802.271.42

Quality of profit

Core 79%Other income & one-offs 21%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +451.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.6 Cr: -27% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.8₹11.9 +75.5% above
Net profit₹0.3₹2.5 +850.7% above

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd

538668 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -79% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1628 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +52.5%+118.4% 18.58.512.1
Operating profit -26.9%-31.9% 2.84.13.8
OPM % -1628 bps-3312 bps 15.0%48.1%31.3%
Other income -76.0%+20.0% 0.10.10.2
Net profit? -57.3%+60.9% 1.81.14.2
PAT margin % -2466 bps-342 bps 9.6%13.0%34.2%
EPS (₹) —+109.1% 0.920.441.81

No EPS growth against Mar 2025: 1:1 bonus in Jul 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.0% · reported profit -57.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹24.8 Cr: -442% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.3₹18.5 +50.0% above
Net profit₹8.3₹1.8 -78.7% below

Ultracab (India) Ltd

538706 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -21% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 359 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -67%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.5%+28.0% 79.962.473.0
Operating profit -47.8%-1.1% 2.62.65.0
OPM % -359 bps-96 bps 3.3%4.2%6.9%
Other income +440.0%+8.0% 0.30.20.1
Net profit -44.4%+27.9% 1.31.02.4
PAT margin % -161 bps-0 bps 1.7%1.7%3.3%
EPS (₹) -42.1%+37.5% 0.110.080.19

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -66.9% · reported profit -44.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 89% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹80.6₹79.9 -0.9% in line
Net profit₹1.7₹1.3 -20.7% below

Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers Ltd

538707 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.6-0.5-0.5
Other income from loss+138.1% 0.50.2-0.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.3-0.3
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.42-0.86-0.92

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Atishay Ltd

538713 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -32% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 357 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -20.8%-34.2% 10.215.412.8
Operating profit -8.5%+3.8% 2.72.63.0
OPM % +357 bps+972 bps 26.5%16.8%23.0%
Other income -28.8%-10.6% 0.40.50.6
Net profit -25.0%-6.3% 1.81.92.4
PAT margin % -98 bps+517 bps 17.4%12.2%18.4%
EPS (₹) -25.6%-7.0% 1.601.722.15

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -22.6% · reported profit -25.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.5 Cr: -34% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.3₹10.2 -28.9% below
Net profit₹2.6₹1.8 -31.7% below

Dhabriya Polywood Ltd

538715 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 497 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 27% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.9%+6.2% 69.765.763.5
Operating profit +43.8%+6.3% 14.713.810.2
OPM % +497 bps+1 bps 21.1%21.1%16.1%
Other income +443.8%+200.0% 0.90.30.2
Net profit? +54.9%+8.6% 8.37.75.4
PAT margin % +347 bps+26 bps 11.9%11.7%8.5%
EPS (₹) +55.0%+8.6% 7.697.084.96

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.7 Cr: core business ₹10.8 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +56.5% · reported profit +54.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 27% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹76.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹73.4₹69.7 -5.0% in line
Net profit₹8.7₹8.3 -4.0% in line

Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd

538716 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -32% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 3240 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -70.1%-50.2% 7.715.425.7
Operating profit -15.2%-44.8% 3.97.04.5
OPM % +3240 bps+486 bps 50.1%45.2%17.7%
Other income -73.4%-44.1% 0.40.71.4
Net profit -18.8%-24.6% 4.35.75.3
PAT margin % +3548 bps+1907 bps 56.2%37.1%20.7%
EPS (₹) -18.7%-24.5% 3.614.784.44

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.3% · reported profit -18.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹34.0 Cr: 122% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.7₹7.7 -53.9% below
Net profit₹6.3₹4.3 -31.6% below

Ceinsys Tech Ltd

538734 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 438 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 2% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +20.4%+0.6% 171170142
Operating profit +48.1%+0.0% 40.040.027.0
OPM % +438 bps-14 bps 23.4%23.5%19.0%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 6.06.06.0
Net profit? +68.2%-5.1% 37.039.022.0
PAT margin % +614 bps-130 bps 21.6%22.9%15.5%
EPS (₹) +41.5%-18.5% 17.7521.7912.54

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹42.0 Cr: core business ₹35.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +59.1% · reported profit +68.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 2% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.

Borrowings ₹57.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹258₹171 -33.7% below
Net profit₹44.0₹37.0 -15.9% below

Panabyte Technologies Ltd

538742 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 260 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +37.2%+27.1% 2.21.81.6
Operating profit -80.0%-95.2% 0.00.20.1
OPM % -260 bps-1142 bps 0.4%11.9%3.0%
Other income to lossto loss -0.00.10.1
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.10.0-0.0
PAT margin % -395 bps-691 bps -5.8%1.1%-1.8%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.190.03-0.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income −₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -1683% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.1₹2.2 +7.0% above

Mudunuru Ltd

538743 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 3855 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -76.7%-25.8% 1.01.34.2
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.30.40.4
OPM % -3855 bps-5812 bps -28.6%29.5%10.0%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossto loss -0.50.20.0
PAT margin % -4820 bps-6235 bps -48.0%14.4%0.2%
EPS (₹) —to loss -0.150.060.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.9₹1.0 -85.9% below

Crane Infrastructure Ltd

538770 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -22% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3429 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.0%+0.0% 0.30.30.3
Operating profit -37.5%-20.0% 0.20.20.3
OPM % -3429 bps-1429 bps 57.1%71.4%91.4%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -47.8%-29.4% 0.10.20.2
PAT margin % -3143 bps-1429 bps 34.3%48.6%65.7%
EPS (₹) -46.9%-26.1% 0.170.230.32

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -44.8% · reported profit -47.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.6 Cr: 124% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹0.3 +0.0% in line
Net profit₹0.2₹0.1 -22.3% below

Citizen Infoline Ltd

538786 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 1100.00.0
Operating profit —— 16.00.00.0
OPM % —— 14.5%——
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit —— 14.00.00.0
PAT margin % —— 12.7%——
EPS (₹) —from loss 25.98-0.170.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.0 Cr: core business ₹16.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 150% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹106 Cr at Mar 2026.

Jet Solar Ltd

538794 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales from loss-42.9% 0.20.3-0.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -1.2-0.3-0.8
Other income +84.8%+281.2% 1.20.30.7
Net profit from loss+0.0% 0.00.0-0.2
PAT margin % —+429 bps 10.0%5.7%—
EPS (₹) from loss+0.0% 0.020.02-0.16

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shree Ajit Pulp And Paper Ltd

538795 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 372 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +89%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +12.6%-1.3% 175177155
Operating profit +49.3%+13.2% 26.423.317.7
OPM % +372 bps+194 bps 15.1%13.2%11.4%
Other income +54.1%— 2.40.11.6
Net profit? +111.7%+27.6% 9.67.54.5
PAT margin % +258 bps+125 bps 5.5%4.3%2.9%
EPS (₹) +111.8%+27.5% 10.808.475.10

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹9.8 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +88.8% · reported profit +111.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr: 210% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹256 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹230₹175 -24.0% below
Net profit₹9.1₹9.6 +5.8% in line

Aanchal Ispat Ltd

538812 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1412 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.9%+97.6% 38.419.434.6
Operating profit from loss-80.3% 0.10.7-4.8
OPM % +1412 bps-306 bps 0.3%3.4%-13.8%
Other income from loss— 1.90.1-12.5
Net profit from loss+108.8% 1.20.6-13.1
PAT margin % +4082 bps+17 bps 3.1%2.9%-37.7%
EPS (₹) from loss+109.0% 4.202.01-6.26

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.8 Cr: -88% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.9₹38.4 +103.5% above

Captain Pipes Ltd

538817 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -72% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 533 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +3%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -14.6%-3.6% 19.420.122.7
Operating profit +47.3%+30.9% 2.51.91.7
OPM % +533 bps+334 bps 12.7%9.3%7.4%
Other income -66.1%+1.4% 1.51.54.4
Net profit? -56.1%+22.3% 2.31.95.2
PAT margin % -1121 bps+252 bps 11.9%9.3%23.1%
EPS (₹) -55.9%+25.0% 0.150.120.34

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +2.7% · reported profit -56.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.2 Cr: 145% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹31.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.9₹19.4 -15.3% below
Net profit₹8.1₹2.3 -71.7% below

Kaizen Agro Infrabuild Ltd

538833 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -454% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1633 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +883.1%+64.1% 32.519.83.3
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.50.60.4
OPM % -1633 bps-752 bps -4.5%3.0%11.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossto loss -1.60.60.2
PAT margin % -1196 bps-798 bps -5.0%3.0%6.9%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.320.110.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹25.6 Cr: -6737% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.6₹32.5 +391.5% above
Net profit₹0.5−₹1.6 -454.3% below

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd

538837 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2393 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 41% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +111.6%+11.6% 21.319.110.1
Operating profit from loss-18.0% 4.35.2-0.4
OPM % +2393 bps-727 bps 20.2%27.4%-3.8%
Other income +93.3%+107.1% 0.30.10.1
Net profit? from loss-23.3% 1.82.4-1.3
PAT margin % +2117 bps-394 bps 8.6%12.6%-12.5%
EPS (₹) from loss-10.0% 0.810.90-0.82

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr: 41% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.0₹21.3 +112.2% above

Indo Cotspin Ltd

538838 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -6.0%-41.1% 6.010.16.3
Operating profit -35.3%-31.2% 0.10.20.2
OPM % -83 bps+26 bps 1.8%1.6%2.7%
Other income loss narrowed— 0.00.0-0.0
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.00.0-0.0
PAT margin % -35 bps-60 bps -0.5%0.1%-0.2%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.040.01-0.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.1₹6.0 -15.9% below

My Money Securities Ltd

538862 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales loss widenedto loss -0.20.1-0.2
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.30.2-2.1
Other income —+106.3% 3.31.60.1
Net profit from loss+58.0% 2.91.8-2.3
EPS (₹) from loss+57.4% 1.701.08-1.35

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.6 Cr: -229% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Nexus Surgical And Medicare Ltd

538874 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +75% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 720 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 23% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +38.5%-30.0% 2.02.91.5
Operating profit +172.7%+36.4% 0.30.20.1
OPM % +720 bps+713 bps 14.6%7.5%7.4%
Other income +100.0%+100.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit +166.7%+41.2% 0.20.20.1
PAT margin % +563 bps+591 bps 11.7%5.8%6.1%
EPS (₹) +175.0%+41.9% 0.440.310.16

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +172.7% · reported profit +166.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr: 23% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.3₹2.0 -12.4% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +75.1% above

Sellwin Traders Ltd

538875 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -48% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +12.4%+113.3% 27.713.024.6
Operating profit -25.4%from loss 0.5-3.30.7
OPM % -92 bps+2694 bps 1.8%-25.1%2.7%
Other income -50.0%-33.3% 0.00.00.0
Net profit? +4.0%from loss 0.5-3.20.5
PAT margin % -15 bps+2678 bps 1.9%-24.9%2.0%
EPS (₹) +0.0%from loss 0.02-0.140.02

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -26.9% · reported profit +4.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹27.8 Cr: -882% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.0₹27.7 +26.0% above
Net profit₹1.0₹0.5 -48.0% below

M.K. Exim (India) Ltd

538890 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +80% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1422 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +99%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 40% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -0.1%+0.5% 26.326.226.4
Operating profit +100.0%+33.1% 7.55.63.7
OPM % +1422 bps+696 bps 28.4%21.4%14.2%
Other income -19.3%+42.9% 1.30.91.6
Net profit +77.6%+33.2% 6.24.63.5
PAT margin % +1027 bps+577 bps 23.5%17.7%13.2%
EPS (₹) +77.9%+33.0% 1.531.150.86

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.5 Cr: core business ₹7.2 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +99.4% · reported profit +77.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 40% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.1₹26.3 -15.3% below
Net profit₹3.4₹6.2 +79.9% above

Mihika Industries Ltd

538895 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 3063 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -98.4%+104.5% 0.50.227.8
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.8
OPM % -3063 bps+2121 bps -33.3%-54.5%-2.7%
Other income from loss+0.0% 0.10.1-0.2
Net profit from loss+0.0% 0.00.0-0.7
PAT margin % +485 bps-232 bps 2.2%4.5%-2.6%
EPS (₹) from loss+0.0% 0.010.01-0.73

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.4 Cr: -3429% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹55.5₹0.5 -99.2% below

Kanchi Karpooram Ltd

538896 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +118% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 116 bps YoY
  • 97% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +19.2%+18.5% 40.233.933.7
Operating profit +92.2%+57.7% 1.20.80.6
OPM % +116 bps+76 bps 3.1%2.3%1.9%
Other income -17.2%-4.5% 1.11.11.3
Net profit? +9.2%+77.5% 0.70.40.7
PAT margin % -16 bps+59 bps 1.8%1.2%1.9%
EPS (₹) +0.0%+77.2% 1.630.921.63

Quality of profit

Core 3%Other income & one-offs 97%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +9.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr: -116% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.0₹40.2 +21.7% above
Net profit₹0.3₹0.7 +118.5% above

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Ltd

538921 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 586 bps YoY
  • 96% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -37.4%-11.1% 3.64.15.8
Operating profit -24.7%+62.3% 1.20.81.7
OPM % +586 bps+1566 bps 34.6%19.0%28.8%
Other income -38.1%-43.1% 2.23.93.5
Net profit? -43.3%-39.5% 1.62.72.9
PAT margin % -466 bps-2132 bps 45.4%66.7%50.1%
EPS (₹) -40.4%-36.2% 1.362.132.28

Quality of profit

Core 4%Other income & one-offs 96%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -43.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.3₹3.6 -16.1% below
Net profit₹2.1₹1.6 -23.6% below

COSYN Ltd

538922 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -51% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 5014 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -64.6%-21.0% 1.72.14.8
Operating profit from loss+19.2% 0.30.3-1.5
OPM % +5014 bps+619 bps 18.3%12.1%-31.8%
Other income -95.8%-18.2% 0.10.12.1
Net profit -57.1%+0.0% 0.00.00.1
PAT margin % +31 bps+37 bps 1.8%1.4%1.5%
EPS (₹) -55.6%+0.0% 0.040.040.09

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -57.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.3 Cr: 1075% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.9₹1.7 -56.9% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.0 -51.0% below

Sofcom Systems Ltd

538923 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -61.5%-34.4% 0.40.61.0
Operating profit -60.9%-64.7% 0.20.50.5
OPM % +77 bps-3861 bps 45.0%83.6%44.2%
Other income +700.0%+166.7% 0.10.00.0
Net profit? -71.2%-57.5% 0.20.40.6
PAT margin % -1423 bps-2307 bps 42.5%65.6%56.7%
EPS (₹) -70.8%-58.8% 0.070.170.24

Quality of profit

Core 69%Other income & one-offs 31%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -60.9% · reported profit -71.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.5 Cr: 96% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI