Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 17:17 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 128 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 137 of 171

VEDAVAAG Systems Ltd

533056 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -14% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 569 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +70.5%+86.9% 49.426.429.0
Operating profit from loss-32.2% 2.13.0-0.4
OPM % +569 bps-734 bps 4.2%11.5%-1.5%
Other income +0.0%— 0.10.00.1
Net profit? -57.1%-87.0% 0.21.60.5
PAT margin % -127 bps-571 bps 0.4%6.1%1.7%
EPS (₹) -57.1%-87.0% 0.090.690.21

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.8% · reported profit -57.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 58% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.2₹49.4 +58.1% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.2 -14.3% below

Premier Energy and Infrastructure Ltd

533100 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widened— -0.3-0.3-0.2
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.00.7
Net profit? to lossloss narrowed -0.1-0.40.7
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.04-0.090.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹34.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Suryaamba Spinning Mills Ltd

533101 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -13.8%-3.6% 47.549.355.2
Operating profit -10.1%-4.1% 3.33.43.6
OPM % +28 bps-4 bps 6.9%6.9%6.6%
Other income +9.5%+21.1% 0.20.20.2
Net profit -14.3%-21.7% 0.70.90.8
PAT margin % -1 bps-35 bps 1.5%1.9%1.5%
EPS (₹) -14.3%-21.7% 2.463.142.87

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.0% · reported profit -14.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 362% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹31.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹56.3₹47.5 -15.6% below
Net profit₹1.0₹0.7 -26.5% below

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd

533108 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +300.0%-11.1% 8.09.02.0
Operating profit —— -11.00.00.0
Other income -66.7%-66.7% 1.03.03.0
Net profit? to lossto loss -10.03.02.0
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.760.520.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹10.0 Cr: core business −₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.0₹8.0 +100.0% above

Shree Precoated Steels Ltd

533110 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -3.8-0.2-0.1
Other income —— 3.70.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.2-0.1
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.34-0.43-0.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Yunik Managing Advisors Ltd

533149 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.0
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -0.1-0.10.0
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.04-0.060.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Coromandel Engineering Company Ltd

533167 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -41% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 5042 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +110.9%+141.7% 14.96.27.1
Operating profit -71.8%-2.5% 1.21.24.1
OPM % -5042 bps-1153 bps 7.8%19.3%58.2%
Other income —— 0.10.00.0
Net profit -70.6%— 0.80.02.8
PAT margin % -3401 bps+486 bps 5.5%0.6%39.5%
EPS (₹) -71.4%— 0.240.010.84

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -70.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.7 Cr: -1700% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.2₹14.9 +105.5% above
Net profit₹1.4₹0.8 -41.2% below

Tamboli Industries Ltd

533170 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +39% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 493 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.9%+4.5% 22.821.819.8
Operating profit +41.9%+25.9% 5.94.74.2
OPM % +493 bps+440 bps 25.9%21.5%21.0%
Other income +75.5%from loss 0.9-0.20.5
Net profit? +63.3%+64.0% 4.12.52.5
PAT margin % +535 bps+654 bps 18.0%11.5%12.7%
EPS (₹) +63.2%+63.9% 4.132.522.53

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.6 Cr: core business ₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +68.7% · reported profit +63.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.8 Cr: 171% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.3₹22.8 -2.4% in line
Net profit₹3.0₹4.1 +38.9% above

Satchmo Holdings Ltd

533202 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 6% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+500.0% 18.03.00.0
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 9.0-2.0-10.0
OPM % —+11667 bps 50.0%-66.7%—
Other income +200.0%-99.7% 3.01,1251.0
Net profit? from loss-99.0% 11.01,128-8.0
PAT margin % —— 61.1%——
EPS (₹) from loss-99.0% 0.7877.37-0.57

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹69.0 Cr: 6% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,188 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

GKB Ophthalmics Ltd

533212 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1956 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -4.0%-47.5% 29.856.831.0
Operating profit from loss+85.5% 3.11.7-2.9
OPM % +1956 bps+742 bps 10.3%2.9%-9.2%
Other income to lossto loss -0.70.60.3
Net profit? from loss+60.0% 1.10.7-4.1
PAT margin % +1707 bps+253 bps 3.8%1.2%-13.3%
EPS (₹) from loss-56.3% 0.380.87-7.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income −₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -132% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹41.6₹29.8 -28.3% below

RDB Infrastructure And Power Ltd

533285 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +108% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 142 bps YoY
  • 92% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +119%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +7.7%+11.0% 21.919.720.3
Operating profit -26.1%from loss 0.7-0.30.9
OPM % -142 bps+473 bps 3.1%-1.6%4.5%
Other income +267.6%+48.2% 5.43.71.5
Net profit +273.3%+78.2% 4.32.41.2
PAT margin % +1406 bps+745 bps 19.8%12.3%5.7%
EPS (₹) +200.0%+75.0% 0.210.120.07

Quality of profit

Core 8%Other income & one-offs 92%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.9 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹5.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +119.0% · reported profit +273.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹66.0 Cr: -527% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.1₹21.9 +55.5% above
Net profit₹2.1₹4.3 +108.1% above

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure Ltd

533289 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 113 bps YoY
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +59%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.1%+15.2% 9.58.28.7
Operating profit +6.3%+22.3% 4.13.33.8
OPM % -113 bps+249 bps 42.8%40.3%44.0%
Other income +786.7%+15.7% 1.31.10.1
Net profit +91.5%+66.2% 2.31.41.2
PAT margin % +1026 bps+731 bps 23.8%16.5%13.6%
EPS (₹) +91.7%+66.9% 2.071.241.08

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +59.4% · reported profit +91.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹13.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹73.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.9₹9.5 +6.7% above

Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd

533315 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+131.8% 51.022.00.0
Operating profit —from loss 6.0-4.00.0
OPM % —+2995 bps 11.8%-18.2%—
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit —from loss 12.0-8.00.0
PAT margin % —+5989 bps 23.5%-36.4%—
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 1.29-0.84-0.06

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹39.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹113 Cr at Mar 2026.

True Green Bio Energy Ltd

533407 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2263 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+126.2% 19084.03.0
Operating profit —+168.8% 43.016.00.0
OPM % +2263 bps+358 bps 22.6%19.0%0.0%
Other income loss narrowed— -1.00.0-3.0
Net profit from loss— 29.02.0-2.0
PAT margin % +8193 bps+1288 bps 15.3%2.4%-66.7%
EPS (₹) from loss— 8.700.66-0.78

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹39.0 Cr: core business ₹39.0 Cr, other income −₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹47.0 Cr: -147% of FY26 net profit of ₹32.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹340 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.0₹190 +999.0% above

VMS Industries Ltd

533427 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -92% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1186 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -3.5%+101.9% 50.324.952.1
Operating profit to lossloss widened -0.2-0.15.9
OPM % -1186 bps-14 bps -0.5%-0.4%11.4%
Other income +85.6%+5.3% 2.22.11.2
Net profit -94.2%+15.4% 0.30.35.1
PAT margin % -927 bps-45 bps 0.6%1.0%9.9%
EPS (₹) -94.3%+9.1% 0.120.112.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -94.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹31.0 Cr: -2123% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.2₹50.3 +92.1% above
Net profit₹3.8₹0.3 -92.1% below

Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd

533477 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 138 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +31.2%+21.9% 299245228
Operating profit +68.1%-23.5% 18.824.611.2
OPM % +138 bps-373 bps 6.3%10.0%4.9%
Other income -50.0%-84.4% 0.10.50.1
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.64.2-5.3
PAT margin % +212 bps-192 bps -0.2%1.7%-2.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.342.34-2.95

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹210 Cr at Dec 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹267₹299 +11.9% above

Lesha Industries Ltd

533602 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -118% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 980 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +451.6%+218.0% 3.51.10.6
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.1-0.1
OPM % +980 bps+517 bps -1.1%-6.3%-10.9%
Other income -52.9%-46.7% 0.10.10.2
Net profit to lossto loss -0.00.10.2
PAT margin % -3863 bps-744 bps -1.1%6.3%37.5%
EPS (₹) -100.0%— 0.000.000.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.5 Cr: 8193% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹3.5 +999.0% above
Net profit₹0.2−₹0.0 -117.8% below

RDB Rasayans Ltd

533608 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -40% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 784 bps YoY
  • 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -54%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +2.2%+16.5% 30.025.729.3
Operating profit -50.4%-55.7% 2.25.04.5
OPM % -784 bps-1203 bps 7.4%19.4%15.2%
Other income +14.5%+2.0% 6.56.45.7
Net profit -17.7%-26.5% 6.18.27.4
PAT margin % -488 bps-1182 bps 20.2%32.0%25.1%
EPS (₹) -17.6%-26.5% 3.424.654.15

Quality of profit

Core 23%Other income & one-offs 77%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.4 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹6.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -54.3% · reported profit -17.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr: -62% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.2₹30.0 -0.8% in line
Net profit₹10.0₹6.1 -39.6% below

Fervent Synergies Ltd

533896 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -13% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 824 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -3.7%-46.8% 5.29.85.4
Operating profit +82.0%-57.7% 0.92.10.5
OPM % +824 bps-448 bps 17.5%22.0%9.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +74.0%-59.3% 0.92.10.5
PAT margin % +747 bps-515 bps 16.7%21.9%9.3%
EPS (₹) +54.5%-60.5% 0.170.430.11

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +79.6% · reported profit +74.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.4 Cr: -89% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.7₹5.2 -8.9% below
Net profit₹1.0₹0.9 -13.0% below

Futuristic Solutions Ltd

534063 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+438.0% 5.41.00.0
Operating profit from loss-56.7% 0.30.6-0.1
OPM % —-5517 bps 4.8%60.0%—
Other income +8.3%-7.1% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss-52.7% 0.30.6-0.1
PAT margin % —-5017 bps 4.8%55.0%—
EPS (₹) from loss-52.8% 0.250.53-0.05

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.1 Cr: 270% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Alliance Integrated Metaliks Ltd

534064 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 2962 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -39.3%-22.7% 17.022.028.0
Operating profit to lossto loss -2.02.05.0
OPM % -2962 bps-2086 bps -11.8%9.1%17.9%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -27.0-24.0-19.0
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.69-0.60-0.48

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹27.0 Cr: core business −₹28.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹242 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.2₹17.0 -43.7% below

Max heights Infrastucture Ltd

534338 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1387 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +21.6%+864.3% 1.40.11.1
Operating profit from loss— 0.10.0-0.1
OPM % +1387 bps+667 bps 6.7%0.0%-7.2%
Other income —-82.4% 0.00.20.0
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.40.1-0.3
PAT margin % -144 bps-9095 bps -26.7%64.3%-25.2%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.230.06-0.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.4 Cr: 451% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.2₹1.4 +13.3% above

Looks Health Services Ltd

534422 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 962 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -69.2%+0.0% 0.10.10.4
Operating profit -75.0%+0.0% 0.10.10.2
OPM % -962 bps+0 bps 41.7%41.7%51.3%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -94.7%+0.0% 0.00.00.2
PAT margin % -4038 bps+0 bps 8.3%8.3%48.7%
EPS (₹) -94.4%+0.0% 0.010.010.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -88.2% · reported profit -94.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.9 Cr: 2967% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

String Metaverse Ltd

534535 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +35% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +133.1%+29.1% 359278154
Operating profit +125.0%+12.5% 36.032.016.0
OPM % -36 bps-148 bps 10.0%11.5%10.4%
Other income —— 6.00.00.0
Net profit? +169.2%+25.0% 35.028.013.0
PAT margin % +131 bps-32 bps 9.7%10.1%8.4%
EPS (₹) —+31.6% 0.250.190.05

No EPS growth against Mar 2025: ₹10 to ₹1 split in Apr 2026 and 2:9 bonus in Jun 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹35.0 Cr: core business ₹30.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +130.8% · reported profit +169.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹144 Cr: 140% of FY26 net profit of ₹103 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹308₹359 +16.6% above
Net profit₹26.0₹35.0 +34.6% above

Advance Metering Technology Ltd

534612 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -25.6%+3.4% 2.42.33.2
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -7.4-2.8-6.2
Other income +349.2%+116.0% 2.81.30.6
Net profit? loss narrowedloss widened -6.3-3.1-7.1
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -3.90-1.95-4.42

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹6.3 Cr: core business −₹9.1 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.2₹2.4 -24.6% below

Jupiter Infomedia Ltd

534623 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales to lossloss widened -0.1-0.10.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -1.3-0.6-0.9
Other income from loss+43.3% 0.40.3-1.8
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -0.70.1-2.5
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.73-0.12-1.66

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹29.8 Cr: -3045% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.4−₹0.1 -118.2% below

Vinayak Polycon International Ltd

534639 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -170% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 211 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -1.0%+8.3% 5.14.75.1
Operating profit -35.5%+0.0% 0.20.20.3
OPM % -211 bps-33 bps 3.9%4.3%6.1%
Other income +50.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossto loss -0.10.00.1
PAT margin % -294 bps-140 bps -1.2%0.2%1.8%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.190.030.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr: -800% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.6₹5.1 +9.9% above
Net profit₹0.1−₹0.1 -170.4% below

Jointeca Education Solutions Ltd

534659 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -50.0%-33.3% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.1-0.1
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.7-0.8-0.7
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.70-0.85-0.68

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.1 -66.7% below

Comfort Commotrade Ltd

534691 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales loss widenedloss widened -17.0-5.0-14.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -18.0-6.0-14.0
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -13.0-4.0-11.0
PAT margin % -210 bps-353 bps 76.5%80.0%78.6%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -13.13-4.45-10.95

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹18.0 Cr: core business −₹18.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shanti Guru Industries Ltd

534708 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit —— -1.00.00.0
Other income —— 15.00.00.0
Net profit —— 11.00.00.0
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 9.31-0.19-0.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹15.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI