Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 22:04 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 134 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 150 of 171

Dhanashree Electronics Ltd

542679 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -23% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 230 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +15.9%+164.5% 48.318.341.7
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -8.93.4-6.7
OPM % -230 bps-3712 bps -18.4%18.7%-16.1%
Other income +0.6%— 12.40.012.4
Net profit -19.0%+67.6% 1.20.71.5
PAT margin % -106 bps-142 bps 2.5%3.9%3.5%
EPS (₹) -19.2%+68.0% 0.840.501.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹10.9 Cr, other income ₹12.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -19.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.0 Cr: -217% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹56.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹53.2₹48.3 -9.2% below
Net profit₹1.5₹1.2 -22.6% below

Harish Textile Engineers Ltd

542682 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 145 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +76%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +11.2%+2.9% 36.435.432.7
Operating profit +32.5%-9.2% 3.33.62.5
OPM % +145 bps-119 bps 9.0%10.2%7.5%
Other income +10.0%+83.3% 0.10.10.1
Net profit +21.7%+22.5% 1.91.51.5
PAT margin % +44 bps+82 bps 5.1%4.3%4.6%
EPS (₹) +21.7%+22.5% 5.554.534.56

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +75.7% · reported profit +21.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 126% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹30.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.1₹36.4 +9.8% above

Parshva Enterprises Ltd

542694 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +280% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -6.6%+8.5% 6.45.96.9
Operating profit +9.1%+0.0% 0.10.10.1
OPM % +27 bps-16 bps 1.9%2.0%1.6%
Other income —loss narrowed 0.0-0.00.0
Net profit +250.0%+75.0% 0.10.00.0
PAT margin % +80 bps+42 bps 1.1%0.7%0.3%
EPS (₹) +250.0%+75.0% 0.070.040.02

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +125.0% · reported profit +250.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 1558% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.8₹6.4 -5.7% below
Net profit₹0.0₹0.1 +279.5% above

Anand Rayons Ltd

542721 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -38% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 100 bps YoY
  • 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -19%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +37.6%-6.8% 11812785.8
Operating profit -4.2%-43.6% 2.74.82.8
OPM % -100 bps-150 bps 2.3%3.8%3.3%
Other income +788.9%+31.1% 0.80.60.1
Net profit +13.3%-43.3% 2.54.52.2
PAT margin % -46 bps-139 bps 2.2%3.6%2.6%
EPS (₹) -2.5%-43.6% 1.192.111.22

Quality of profit

Core 69%Other income & one-offs 31%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -19.0% · reported profit +13.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr: -113% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹36.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹118 +13.1% above
Net profit₹4.1₹2.5 -38.3% below

City Pulse Multiventures Ltd

542727 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -19% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1064 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +49.7%+83.1% 2.71.51.8
Operating profit +73.2%+77.5% 2.11.21.2
OPM % +1064 bps-248 bps 78.6%81.1%68.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +51.8%+72.0% 1.30.80.8
PAT margin % +64 bps-307 bps 47.6%50.7%47.0%
EPS (₹) +7.5%+22.9% 0.860.700.80

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +71.6% · reported profit +51.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.1 Cr: 60% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.6₹2.7 -23.7% below
Net profit₹1.6₹1.3 -19.2% below

SK International Export Ltd

542728 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -90.8%— 0.10.01.5
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -1.8-0.4-0.5
Other income -33.8%+506.7% 1.80.32.8
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -0.1-0.22.2
PAT margin % —— -85.7%——
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.16-0.252.96

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹0.1 -81.7% below

Transpact Enterprises Ltd

542765 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1944 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +12.5%-10.0% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit -16.7%-28.6% 0.10.10.1
OPM % -1944 bps-1444 bps 55.6%70.0%75.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -20.0%-20.0% 0.00.10.1
PAT margin % -1806 bps-556 bps 44.4%50.0%62.5%
EPS (₹) -20.2%-20.2% 1.031.291.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -25.0% · reported profit -20.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Alphalogic Techsys Ltd

542770 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +18% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 351 bps YoY
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +4%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -12.8%+33.6% 12.89.614.6
Operating profit +13.5%-22.2% 1.92.51.7
OPM % +351 bps-1084 bps 15.1%26.0%11.6%
Other income +408.3%+5.2% 0.60.60.1
Net profit? +36.1%-19.8% 1.72.11.2
PAT margin % +468 bps-867 bps 13.0%21.7%8.3%
EPS (₹) -5.9%-27.3% 0.160.220.17

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +4.3% · reported profit +36.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹31.2 Cr: -411% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹45.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.6₹12.8 +33.6% above
Net profit₹1.4₹1.7 +18.1% above

Misquita Engineering Ltd

542801 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 207 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +41.4%+3.2% 9.28.96.5
Operating profit +420.0%-18.8% 0.30.30.1
OPM % +207 bps-77 bps 2.8%3.6%0.8%
Other income from loss+0.0% 0.00.0-0.0
Net profit —-46.7% 0.10.10.0
PAT margin % +87 bps-82 bps 0.9%1.7%0.0%
EPS (₹) —-46.9% 0.170.320.00

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.6₹9.2 -4.7% in line

Galactico Corporate Services Ltd

542802 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +37% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 285 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -37.9%-15.7% 5.46.48.7
Operating profit from loss-90.0% 0.10.6-0.1
OPM % +285 bps-830 bps 1.1%9.4%-1.7%
Other income +62.9%— 1.60.11.0
Net profit? +7.5%+87.0% 0.40.20.4
PAT margin % +338 bps+440 bps 8.0%3.6%4.6%
EPS (₹) +0.0%+100.0% 0.020.010.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +7.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.7 Cr: -228% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.9₹5.4 -50.8% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.4 +37.4% above

Vaxfab Enterprises Ltd

542803 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +542% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2893 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -84.9%-43.6% 8.815.758.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -2.50.40.0
OPM % -2893 bps-3143 bps -28.9%2.6%0.1%
Other income —— 9.50.00.7
Net profit +331.4%— 3.00.20.7
PAT margin % +3301 bps+3273 bps 34.2%1.5%1.2%
EPS (₹) +85.5%+470.4% 1.540.270.83

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business −₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹9.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +331.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹13.1 Cr: 939% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹117₹8.8 -92.5% below
Net profit₹0.5₹3.0 +541.6% above

Goblin India Ltd

542850 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +711% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 400 bps YoY
  • 64% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.3%+22.2% 30.524.930.4
Operating profit +554.5%-33.6% 1.42.20.2
OPM % +400 bps-398 bps 4.7%8.7%0.7%
Other income -9.6%-8.5% 0.80.80.8
Net profit? +305.3%-50.0% 0.81.50.2
PAT margin % +190 bps-365 bps 2.5%6.2%0.6%
EPS (₹) +300.0%-49.5% 0.561.110.14

Quality of profit

Core 36%Other income & one-offs 64%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +305.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹35.7₹30.5 -14.8% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.8 +710.5% above

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd

542862 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +146% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 608 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +30.5%+60.9% 82.251.163.0
Operating profit -25.6%+49.5% 6.64.48.9
OPM % -608 bps-62 bps 8.1%8.7%14.2%
Other income -41.2%+33.3% 0.20.10.3
Net profit +163.6%-33.6% 0.91.30.3
PAT margin % +53 bps-151 bps 1.1%2.6%0.5%
EPS (₹) +150.0%-33.3% 0.100.150.04

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -18.6% · reported profit +163.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹123 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹50.5₹82.2 +62.7% above
Net profit₹0.4₹0.9 +145.7% above

Anuroop Packaging Ltd

542865 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -88% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1688 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 35% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -40.8%+9.8% 4.94.58.3
Operating profit -63.2%-28.8% 1.41.93.7
OPM % -1688 bps-1503 bps 27.7%42.7%44.6%
Other income -51.4%-58.5% 0.20.40.3
Net profit? -79.2%-62.3% 0.51.42.5
PAT margin % -1953 bps-2028 bps 10.6%30.9%30.1%
EPS (₹) -79.2%-62.4% 0.471.252.26

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -76.5% · reported profit -79.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr: 35% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.0₹4.9 -38.6% below
Net profit₹4.4₹0.5 -88.1% below

Colab Platforms Ltd

542866 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -58% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 319 bps YoY
  • 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +12%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +148.9%+11.7% 50.945.520.4
Operating profit +12.6%from loss 1.3-0.11.2
OPM % -319 bps+275 bps 2.6%-0.1%5.8%
Other income —+12.3% 1.31.10.1
Net profit? -16.8%-26.9% 0.81.10.9
PAT margin % -310 bps-82 bps 1.6%2.4%4.7%
EPS (₹) -20.0%-20.0% 0.040.050.05

Quality of profit

Core 51%Other income & one-offs 49%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +11.8% · reported profit -16.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹40.9₹50.9 +24.4% above
Net profit₹1.9₹0.8 -58.4% below

Valencia Nutrition Ltd

542910 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 4536 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -39.5%+13.6% 4.23.76.9
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.50.72.2
OPM % -4536 bps-3186 bps -12.9%19.0%32.5%
Other income +321.9%+285.7% 1.40.30.3
Net profit? -81.2%-34.8% 0.40.72.3
PAT margin % -2278 bps-762 bps 10.3%17.9%33.0%
EPS (₹) -83.0%-41.0% 0.230.391.35

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -81.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd

542934 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 220 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +313.6%+250.0% 91.026.022.0
Operating profit —+0.0% 2.02.00.0
OPM % +220 bps-549 bps 2.2%7.7%0.0%
Other income +50.0%— 3.00.02.0
Net profit —— 3.00.00.0
PAT margin % +330 bps+330 bps 3.3%0.0%0.0%
EPS (₹) —+475.0% 3.450.600.23

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.0₹91.0 +727.3% above

SM Auto Stamping Ltd

543065 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -55% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 118 bps YoY
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +4.8%+9.0% 37.234.135.5
Operating profit -8.5%+183.0% 3.01.13.3
OPM % -118 bps+496 bps 8.1%3.1%9.2%
Other income -1.6%+106.9% 1.20.61.2
Net profit? -10.2%+224.1% 2.60.82.9
PAT margin % -115 bps+457 bps 6.9%2.3%8.0%
EPS (₹) -10.1%+222.4% 1.870.582.08

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -11.8% · reported profit -10.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.8₹37.2 -6.6% below
Net profit₹5.7₹2.6 -55.1% below

RO Jewels Ltd

543171 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -292% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales to lossto loss -0.00.038.9
Operating profit to loss— -0.10.00.0
Other income -62.5%— 0.00.00.1
Net profit to loss— -0.10.00.1
EPS (₹) to loss— -0.010.000.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.6 Cr: -46405090560425590784% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.2−₹0.0 -100.1% below
Net profit₹0.0−₹0.1 -292.0% below

Cospower Engineering Ltd

543172 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +257.1%+127.3% 75.033.021.0
Operating profit +260.0%+260.0% 18.05.05.0
OPM % +19 bps+885 bps 24.0%15.2%23.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit —+450.0% 11.02.01.0
PAT margin % +990 bps+861 bps 14.7%6.1%4.8%
EPS (₹) +660.9%+334.0% 58.5913.507.70

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.0 Cr: core business ₹16.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +433.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹28.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹42.0₹75.0 +78.6% above

Natural Biocon (India) Ltd

543207 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 2607 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -34.8%— 0.90.01.4
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.5
OPM % +2607 bps— -10.2%—-36.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.5
PAT margin % +2607 bps— -10.2%—-36.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.03-0.02-0.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.2₹0.9 -27.8% below

Billwin Industries Ltd

543209 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -58% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 150 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -4.5%-1.7% 4.04.14.2
Operating profit -18.2%-29.4% 0.40.50.4
OPM % -150 bps-352 bps 9.0%12.5%10.5%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.1
Net profit -53.3%-56.2% 0.10.30.3
PAT margin % -365 bps-435 bps 3.5%7.8%7.1%
EPS (₹) -54.2%-57.1% 0.330.770.72

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -41.5% · reported profit -53.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.4₹4.0 -52.3% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.1 -57.7% below

Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust

543225 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +65% above its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +155%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +1.4%-0.2% 6,0216,0345,939
Operating profit +3.8%+1.0% 2,5182,4922,426
OPM % +97 bps+52 bps 41.8%41.3%40.8%
Other income -26.3%-12.5% 42.048.057.0
Net profit? +85.6%+6.9% 310290167
PAT margin % +234 bps+34 bps 5.1%4.8%2.8%
EPS (₹) +85.5%+7.4% 1.020.950.55

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹373 Cr: core business ₹331 Cr, other income ₹42.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +154.6% · reported profit +85.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9,851 Cr: 890% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,107 Cr.

Borrowings ₹52,667 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9,563₹6,021 -37.0% below
Net profit₹188₹310 +64.8% above

Samrat Forgings Ltd

543229 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +48% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 111 bps YoY
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -1.4%+2.1% 50.849.851.6
Operating profit +13.7%-7.6% 4.24.63.7
OPM % +111 bps-88 bps 8.3%9.2%7.2%
Other income +151.9%+23.6% 0.70.60.3
Net profit +42.5%-30.2% 1.01.50.7
PAT margin % +63 bps-95 bps 2.0%3.0%1.4%
EPS (₹) +42.5%-30.2% 2.082.981.46

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +27.9% · reported profit +42.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 478% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹97.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹58.1₹50.8 -12.6% below
Net profit₹0.7₹1.0 +48.1% above

Advait Energy Transitions Ltd

543230 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 287 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +71%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +18.1%+8.1% 228211193
Operating profit +52.6%+20.8% 29.024.019.0
OPM % +287 bps+134 bps 12.7%11.4%9.8%
Other income +0.0%-40.0% 3.05.03.0
Net profit? +46.2%+11.8% 19.017.013.0
PAT margin % +160 bps+28 bps 8.3%8.1%6.7%
EPS (₹) +53.8%+6.5% 16.1515.1710.50

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹27.0 Cr: core business ₹24.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +71.4% · reported profit +46.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr: -18% of FY26 net profit of ₹55.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹95.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹386₹228 -40.9% below
Net profit₹23.8₹19.0 -20.1% below

G M Polyplast Ltd

543239 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -17% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.4%+28.9% 58.045.053.0
Operating profit +16.7%+16.7% 7.06.06.0
OPM % +75 bps-126 bps 12.1%13.3%11.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +25.0%+25.0% 5.04.04.0
PAT margin % +107 bps-27 bps 8.6%8.9%7.5%
EPS (₹) +24.6%+36.2% 3.542.602.84

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +20.0% · reported profit +25.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹56.4₹58.0 +2.8% in line
Net profit₹6.0₹5.0 -16.7% below

Veer Global Infraconstruction Ltd

543241 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +116% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 756 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -49.5%+2.0% 2.12.04.1
Operating profit -43.2%+136.7% 1.40.62.5
OPM % +756 bps+3867 bps 67.9%29.3%60.4%
Other income loss narrowedto loss -0.10.2-1.4
Net profit +23.4%+75.8% 0.60.30.5
PAT margin % +1640 bps+1165 bps 27.8%16.1%11.4%
EPS (₹) +24.1%+80.0% 0.360.200.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -46.2% · reported profit +23.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.4 Cr: 192% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.4₹2.1 -13.9% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.6 +116.4% above

Shine Fashions (India) Ltd

543244 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -127% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 202 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +23.4%+31.8% 58.044.047.0
Operating profit +0.0%-28.6% 5.07.05.0
OPM % -202 bps-729 bps 8.6%15.9%10.6%
Other income —— -7.00.00.0
Net profit? to lossto loss -2.05.04.0
PAT margin % -1196 bps-1481 bps -3.4%11.4%8.5%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.782.021.56

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income −₹7.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹24.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.9₹58.0 -7.8% below
Net profit₹7.3−₹2.0 -127.3% below

MRP Agro Ltd

543262 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -73% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 445 bps YoY
  • 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -41.2%-2.8% 13.714.123.4
Operating profit -68.0%-69.3% 0.72.42.3
OPM % -445 bps-1152 bps 5.3%16.8%9.8%
Other income -75.0%— 0.30.01.0
Net profit -72.1%-58.0% 0.61.52.3
PAT margin % -509 bps-602 bps 4.6%10.6%9.7%
EPS (₹) -72.9%-59.3% 0.551.352.03

Quality of profit

Core 52%Other income & one-offs 48%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -84.5% · reported profit -72.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.5 Cr: 111% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.8₹13.7 -37.0% below
Net profit₹2.3₹0.6 -72.6% below

Adjia Technologies Ltd

543269 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -100.0%— 0.00.00.2
Operating profit to loss— -0.0-0.00.2
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossloss widened -0.1-0.10.1
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -0.80-0.681.59

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI