Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 01:33 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 156 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 157 of 171

Naturewings Holidays Ltd

544245 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -23% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 506 bps YoY
  • 97% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -98%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +39.2%-29.4% 12.517.79.0
Operating profit -95.7%-98.8% 0.01.70.5
OPM % -506 bps-948 bps 0.2%9.6%5.2%
Other income +190.9%+190.9% 0.30.10.1
Net profit -16.7%-75.8% 0.31.20.4
PAT margin % -161 bps-460 bps 2.4%7.0%4.0%
EPS (₹) -26.3%-78.6% 0.843.921.14

Quality of profit

Core 3%Other income & one-offs 97%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -97.5% · reported profit -16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.7₹12.5 +16.6% above
Net profit₹0.4₹0.3 -22.9% below

Mach Travel Solutions Ltd

544248 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 148 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +50%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +14.7% 133116
Operating profit +42.9% 10.07.0
OPM % +148 bps 7.5%6.0%
Other income -50.0% 1.02.0
Net profit? +16.7% 7.06.0
PAT margin % +9 bps 5.3%5.2%
EPS (₹) +39.6% 3.742.68

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.0% · reported profit +16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Share Samadhan Ltd

544251 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -96% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 7254 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -75.9%-36.6% 2.43.810.0
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.90.43.6
OPM % -7254 bps-4715 bps -36.1%11.1%36.4%
Other income +43.7%+131.8% 1.00.40.7
Net profit? -96.8%-70.6% 0.10.33.2
PAT margin % -2748 bps-480 bps 4.1%8.9%31.6%
EPS (₹) -89.4%-23.1% 0.200.261.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -96.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.2₹2.4 -80.3% below
Net profit₹2.3₹0.1 -95.6% below

Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers Ltd

544257 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -39% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1926 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -45.3%-23.7% 1.62.12.9
Operating profit -26.5%+45.1% 1.20.81.6
OPM % +1926 bps+3570 bps 75.3%39.6%56.1%
Other income -41.7%-69.1% 0.61.81.0
Net profit -23.9%-29.9% 1.42.01.9
PAT margin % +2545 bps-804 bps 90.5%98.6%65.1%
EPS (₹) -23.9%-29.9% 2.513.583.30

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.3% · reported profit -23.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.8₹1.6 -72.7% below
Net profit₹2.3₹1.4 -39.0% below

Popular Foundations Ltd

544259 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 653 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -19.9%-18.3% 27.834.034.7
Operating profit -84.6%-76.8% 0.41.92.8
OPM % -653 bps-389 bps 1.5%5.4%8.1%
Other income +875.0%+387.5% 0.40.10.0
Net profit -93.5%-90.2% 0.10.91.4
PAT margin % -368 bps-238 bps 0.3%2.7%4.0%
EPS (₹) -94.1%-91.1% 0.040.450.68

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -93.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Nexxus Petro Industries Ltd

544265 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -60% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 212 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -44.5%-14.2% 121141218
Operating profit -12.5%+40.0% 7.05.08.0
OPM % +212 bps+224 bps 5.8%3.5%3.7%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit -20.0%+100.0% 4.02.05.0
PAT margin % +101 bps+189 bps 3.3%1.4%2.3%
EPS (₹) -10.7%+108.9% 6.102.926.83

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.7% · reported profit -20.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹417₹121 -71.0% below
Net profit₹10.0₹4.0 -60.0% below

Subam Papers Ltd

544267 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 375 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +4.8%-3.1% 141146135
Operating profit -34.8%+3.8% 8.78.413.4
OPM % -375 bps+41 bps 6.2%5.8%9.9%
Other income to lossto loss -1.40.62.8
Net profit? to lossloss widened -2.5-0.54.6
PAT margin % -517 bps-139 bps -1.7%-0.4%3.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.880.061.98

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹3.2 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income −₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹35.0 Cr: 506% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹169 Cr at Mar 2026.

Neopolitan Pizza And Foods Ltd

544269 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 341 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -52.4%+25.1% 16.413.134.5
Operating profit from loss+133.3% 0.30.1-0.4
OPM % +341 bps+99 bps 2.1%1.1%-1.3%
Other income -45.5%+20.0% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss+150.0% 0.10.1-0.4
PAT margin % +213 bps+46 bps 0.9%0.5%-1.2%
EPS (₹) from loss+125.0% 0.090.04-0.25

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹34.6₹16.4 -52.6% below

Khyati Global Ventures Ltd

544270 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 103 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +100%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +37.7% 84.061.0
Operating profit +66.7% 5.03.0
OPM % +103 bps 6.0%4.9%
Other income +0.0% 1.01.0
Net profit? +50.0% 3.02.0
PAT margin % +29 bps 3.6%3.3%
EPS (₹) +58.0% 4.743.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shiv Texchem Ltd

544272 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -25% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +8.7%-15.3% 1,2731,5031,171
Operating profit +23.5%-13.7% 63.073.051.0
OPM % +59 bps+9 bps 4.9%4.9%4.4%
Other income +200.0%+0.0% 3.03.01.0
Net profit +29.6%-18.6% 35.043.027.0
PAT margin % +44 bps-11 bps 2.7%2.9%2.3%
EPS (₹) +26.9%-18.8% 15.0518.5411.86

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹49.0 Cr: core business ₹46.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +24.3% · reported profit +29.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹327 Cr.

Borrowings ₹701 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,597₹1,273 -20.3% below
Net profit₹46.8₹35.0 -25.3% below

Mangal Compusolution Ltd

544287 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 196 bps YoY
  • 50% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +22.1%+29.7% 19.214.815.7
Operating profit +29.0%+37.4% 7.05.15.4
OPM % +196 bps+204 bps 36.5%34.5%34.6%
Other income +25.5%+21.6% 2.41.91.9
Net profit +47.4%+33.2% 3.52.62.3
PAT margin % +308 bps+47 bps 18.0%17.5%14.9%
EPS (₹) +47.7%+33.7% 2.541.901.72

Quality of profit

Core 50%Other income & one-offs 50%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +39.1% · reported profit +47.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.7₹19.2 -18.9% below
Net profit₹3.4₹3.5 +1.0% in line

Rajesh Power Services Ltd

544291 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +30.4%+55.2% 990638759
Operating profit +29.9%+34.5% 11384.087.0
OPM % -5 bps-175 bps 11.4%13.2%11.5%
Other income -11.1%+166.7% 8.03.09.0
Net profit? +25.4%+42.4% 84.059.067.0
PAT margin % -34 bps-76 bps 8.5%9.2%8.8%
EPS (₹) +25.9%+43.6% 46.8832.6437.23

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹114 Cr: core business ₹106 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +39.5% · reported profit +25.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹41.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹127 Cr at Mar 2026.

Property Share Investment Trust - Propshare Platina

544295 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 868 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +14%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.9%+0.0% 7.77.77.6
Operating profit +10.9%+1.2% 7.47.36.7
OPM % +868 bps+117 bps 96.0%94.8%87.3%
Other income +3.4%+7.1% 0.30.30.3
Net profit? -19.8%-92.9% 1.014.21.3
PAT margin % -339 bps— 13.1%—16.5%
EPS (₹) -19.8%-92.9% 2970.5941705.883705.88

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.9 Cr: core business ₹5.6 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.1% · reported profit -19.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹28.0 Cr: 119% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Nisus Finance Services Co Ltd

544296 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +145% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3749 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +193%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+200.7% 42114032.0
Operating profit +338.9%+31.7% 79.060.018.0
OPM % -3749 bps-2409 bps 18.8%42.9%56.2%
Other income +700.0%+300.0% 8.02.01.0
Net profit? +228.6%+24.3% 46.037.014.0
PAT margin % -3282 bps-1550 bps 10.9%26.4%43.8%
EPS (₹) +190.2%+23.0% 16.2513.215.60

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹52.0 Cr: core business ₹44.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +193.3% · reported profit +228.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹20.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹262 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹64.0₹421 +557.8% above
Net profit₹18.8₹46.0 +144.8% above

Toss The Coin Ltd

544303 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1931 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +82.1%+13.4% 7.86.94.3
Operating profit —-11.1% 1.71.90.1
OPM % +1931 bps-594 bps 21.6%27.6%2.3%
Other income +106.2%+32.0% 0.30.20.2
Net profit —-11.2% 1.31.40.1
PAT margin % +1416 bps-449 bps 16.3%20.8%2.1%
EPS (₹) —-11.2% 6.727.570.48

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Jungle Camps India Ltd

544304 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025
Sales +13.8% 8.87.8
Operating profit +41.0% 3.62.6
OPM % +789 bps 40.8%32.9%
Other income +35.7% 0.40.3
Net profit? +29.9% 2.41.8
PAT margin % +336 bps 27.0%23.7%
EPS (₹) +30.1% 1.471.13

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business ₹3.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.5 Cr: 60% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Hilltone Software and Gases Ltd

544308 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.4%-65.2% 2.36.62.0
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.31.2-0.2
OPM % -86 bps-2918 bps -11.3%17.9%-10.4%
Other income -5.9%+45.5% 0.20.10.2
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.31.0-0.5
PAT margin % +1158 bps-2660 bps -11.7%14.9%-23.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.200.75-0.43

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.8₹2.3 -18.6% below

Yash Highvoltage Ltd

544310 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 389 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +46.2%+36.0% 13610093.0
Operating profit +71.4%+71.4% 36.021.021.0
OPM % +389 bps+547 bps 26.5%21.0%22.6%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 2.02.02.0
Net profit +60.0%+71.4% 24.014.015.0
PAT margin % +152 bps+365 bps 17.6%14.0%16.1%
EPS (₹) +58.3%+69.2% 8.314.915.25

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹32.0 Cr: core business ₹30.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +76.5% · reported profit +60.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹154₹136 -11.5% below
Net profit₹30.0₹24.0 -20.0% below

Hamps Bio Ltd

544312 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1042 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +43.3% 44.831.3
Operating profit to loss -1.52.2
OPM % -1042 bps -3.3%7.1%
Other income +338.8% 2.90.7
Net profit? to loss -5.40.3
PAT margin % -1317 bps -12.1%1.1%
EPS (₹) to loss -6.230.38

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹5.1 Cr: core business −₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹2.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

NACDAC Infrastructure Ltd

544313 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 602 bps YoY
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -58%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -4.3%+65.5% 39.423.841.2
Operating profit -51.9%-30.2% 2.43.45.0
OPM % -602 bps-836 bps 6.1%14.5%12.1%
Other income —— 1.30.00.1
Net profit -29.1%+14.0% 2.42.13.3
PAT margin % -209 bps-271 bps 6.0%8.7%8.1%
EPS (₹) -29.1%+13.7% 2.241.973.16

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.1 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -58.3% · reported profit -29.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹82.4₹39.4 -52.2% below
Net profit₹6.7₹2.4 -64.6% below

Citichem India Ltd

544324 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1392 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -91.1%-53.7% 4.710.152.7
Operating profit -46.2%+47.2% 0.80.51.4
OPM % +1392 bps+1142 bps 16.7%5.2%2.8%
Other income -91.7%-95.5% 0.00.70.4
Net profit -71.2%-52.9% 0.30.71.1
PAT margin % +473 bps+10 bps 6.8%6.7%2.1%
EPS (₹) -71.2%-53.0% 0.471.001.63

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -62.3% · reported profit -71.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Technichem Organics Ltd

544327 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +38% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 312 bps YoY
  • 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -62%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -5.7%+1.8% 28.528.030.3
Operating profit -32.9%-1.3% 2.22.23.3
OPM % -312 bps-24 bps 7.7%8.0%10.8%
Other income +87.8%+51.0% 0.80.50.4
Net profit -20.9%+19.4% 1.51.21.9
PAT margin % -99 bps+76 bps 5.2%4.4%6.2%
EPS (₹) -21.3%+18.1% 0.850.721.08

Quality of profit

Core 48%Other income & one-offs 52%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -61.6% · reported profit -20.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.9₹28.5 -10.6% below
Net profit₹1.1₹1.5 +37.9% above

Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading Ltd

544329 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 732 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +39.1%+128.3% 12153.087.0
Operating profit -20.0%+50.0% 12.08.015.0
OPM % -732 bps-518 bps 9.9%15.1%17.2%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -25.0%+20.0% 6.05.08.0
PAT margin % -424 bps-448 bps 5.0%9.4%9.2%
EPS (₹) -29.3%+21.4% 3.232.664.57

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -25.0% · reported profit -25.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Parmeshwar Metal Ltd

544330 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +92% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 155 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +262%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +50.2%+33.5% 1,128845751
Operating profit +244.4%+158.3% 31.012.09.0
OPM % +155 bps+133 bps 2.7%1.4%1.2%
Other income +100.0%+100.0% 2.01.01.0
Net profit +228.6%+155.6% 23.09.07.0
PAT margin % +111 bps+97 bps 2.0%1.1%0.9%
EPS (₹) +250.0%+159.4% 15.335.914.38

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹31.0 Cr: core business ₹29.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +262.5% · reported profit +228.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹23.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,010₹1,128 +11.7% above
Net profit₹12.0₹23.0 +92.3% above

Davin Sons Retail Ltd

544331 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -77% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 859 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -43.1%+2.0% 4.14.07.2
Operating profit -67.8%-50.0% 0.50.91.4
OPM % -859 bps-1161 bps 11.2%22.8%19.8%
Other income +100.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -78.5%-64.3% 0.20.60.9
PAT margin % -799 bps-901 bps 4.9%13.9%12.8%
EPS (₹) -83.1%-71.7% 0.301.061.77

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -83.1% · reported profit -78.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.2₹4.1 -21.5% below
Net profit₹0.9₹0.2 -76.8% below

Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd

544332 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +35% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 166 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +62.5%+88.2% 14376.088.0
Operating profit +88.9%+240.0% 17.05.09.0
OPM % +166 bps+531 bps 11.9%6.6%10.2%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 1.01.01.0
Net profit? +62.5%+225.0% 13.04.08.0
PAT margin % +0 bps+383 bps 9.1%5.3%9.1%
EPS (₹) +57.2%+212.0% 10.143.256.45

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.0 Cr: core business ₹15.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +66.7% · reported profit +62.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹121₹143 +18.5% above
Net profit₹9.6₹13.0 +35.4% above

Indobell Insulations Ltd

544334 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -91% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 596 bps YoY
  • 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -57.5%+22.6% 8.67.020.2
Operating profit -83.3%from loss 0.3-0.62.0
OPM % -596 bps+1170 bps 3.8%-7.9%9.8%
Other income -70.7%-83.9% 0.21.40.8
Net profit -81.2%-31.2% 0.30.51.8
PAT margin % -487 bps-301 bps 3.8%6.9%8.7%
EPS (₹) -81.4%-31.6% 0.520.762.79

Quality of profit

Core 40%Other income & one-offs 60%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -91.2% · reported profit -81.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.7₹8.6 -74.6% below
Net profit₹3.5₹0.3 -90.6% below

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd

544335 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +60.9%+39.8% 478342297
Operating profit +62.1%+74.1% 47.027.029.0
OPM % +7 bps+194 bps 9.8%7.9%9.8%
Other income +0.0%+50.0% 3.02.03.0
Net profit? +52.6%+81.2% 29.016.019.0
PAT margin % -33 bps+139 bps 6.1%4.7%6.4%
EPS (₹) +50.5%+79.1% 12.076.748.02

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹41.0 Cr: core business ₹37.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +68.2% · reported profit +52.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹76.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹364₹478 +31.4% above
Net profit₹35.4₹29.0 -18.0% below

Avax Apparels and Ornaments Ltd

544337 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 664 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +166%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.2%+5.6% 21.320.219.4
Operating profit +127.3%+35.5% 2.82.01.2
OPM % +664 bps+284 bps 12.9%10.0%6.3%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.1
Net profit +142.5%+47.5% 1.81.20.7
PAT margin % +453 bps+236 bps 8.3%5.9%3.8%
EPS (₹) +144.8%+49.0% 2.131.430.87

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +166.3% · reported profit +142.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Rikhav Securities Ltd

544340 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1632 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +609.3%+320.0% 1,596380225
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -2.019.0-37.0
OPM % +1632 bps-513 bps -0.1%5.0%-16.4%
Other income +28.6%+28.6% 9.07.07.0
Net profit from loss-94.4% 1.018.0-27.0
PAT margin % +1206 bps-467 bps 0.1%4.7%-12.0%
EPS (₹) from loss-93.3% 0.314.66-7.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business −₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹9.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹65.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI