Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 23:31 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 141 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 154 of 171

Hemant Surgical Industries Ltd

543916 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +108% above its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +225%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +187.9%+160.9% 16764.058.0
Operating profit +166.7%+100.0% 16.08.06.0
OPM % -76 bps-292 bps 9.6%12.5%10.3%
Other income +0.0%+50.0% 3.02.03.0
Net profit +160.0%+160.0% 13.05.05.0
PAT margin % -84 bps-3 bps 7.8%7.8%8.6%
EPS (₹) +107.6%+137.1% 9.844.154.74

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +225.0% · reported profit +160.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹32.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹66.9₹167 +149.7% above
Net profit₹6.2₹13.0 +108.0% above

CFF Fluid Control Ltd

543920 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +44% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 130 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +59.1%+1.0% 10510466.0
Operating profit +66.7%+3.4% 30.029.018.0
OPM % +130 bps+69 bps 28.6%27.9%27.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +100.0%+5.3% 20.019.010.0
PAT margin % +390 bps+78 bps 19.0%18.3%15.2%
EPS (₹) +90.3%+4.9% 9.579.125.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business ₹27.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +92.9% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹26.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹89.2₹105 +17.7% above
Net profit₹13.9₹20.0 +43.6% above

Comrade Appliances Ltd

543921 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1544 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -62.3%+2.8% 15.314.840.5
Operating profit -99.8%from loss 0.0-3.16.3
OPM % -1544 bps+2128 bps 0.1%-21.2%15.5%
Other income +0.0%-25.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -2.5-7.02.3
PAT margin % -2209 bps+3062 bps -16.3%-46.9%5.8%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -3.20-8.963.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹60.9₹15.3 -75.0% below

Sonalis Consumer Products Ltd

543924 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 637 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +1.6%-29.5% 62.088.061.0
Operating profit +133.3%+133.3% 7.03.03.0
OPM % +637 bps+788 bps 11.3%3.4%4.9%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +200.0%+200.0% 6.02.02.0
PAT margin % +640 bps+740 bps 9.7%2.3%3.3%
EPS (₹) +145.8%+157.1% 12.784.975.20

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +133.3% · reported profit +200.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹122₹62.0 -49.2% below

Maple Infrastructure Trust

543925 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 777 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +200.9%+46.6% 686468228
Operating profit +164.6%+42.0% 389274147
OPM % -777 bps-184 bps 56.7%58.5%64.5%
Other income -50.0%+0.0% 1.01.02.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -38.0-46.0-24.0
PAT margin % +499 bps+429 bps -5.5%-9.8%-10.5%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.80-0.97-0.67

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹24.0 Cr: core business −₹25.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹851 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7,358 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹277₹686 +147.4% above

Bizotic Commercial Ltd

543926 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +25% above its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +180%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +200.0%+139.2% 17774.059.0
Operating profit +200.0%+25.0% 15.012.05.0
OPM % +0 bps-774 bps 8.5%16.2%8.5%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +150.0%+25.0% 10.08.04.0
PAT margin % -113 bps-516 bps 5.6%10.8%6.8%
EPS (₹) —— 10.3510.424.90

No EPS growth against Sep 2025 and Mar 2025: 5:1 bonus in Aug 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +180.0% · reported profit +150.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹40.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹79.0₹177 +124.0% above
Net profit₹8.0₹10.0 +25.0% above

Asian Warehousing Ltd

543927 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 5463 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -65.3%-14.6% 0.40.51.2
Operating profit +52.6%+16.0% 0.30.20.2
OPM % +5463 bps+1865 bps 70.7%52.1%16.1%
Other income +0.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit —— 0.20.00.0
PAT margin % +3902 bps+3902 bps 39.0%0.0%0.0%
EPS (₹) —— 0.460.000.00

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.5 Cr: 661% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.1₹0.4 -80.8% below

Cosmic CRF Ltd

543928 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +77.6%+35.5% 412304232
Operating profit +86.4%+7.9% 41.038.022.0
OPM % +47 bps-255 bps 10.0%12.5%9.5%
Other income —+0.0% 3.03.00.0
Net profit? +136.4%+8.3% 26.024.011.0
PAT margin % +157 bps-158 bps 6.3%7.9%4.7%
EPS (₹) +127.2%+6.1% 28.3126.6712.46

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹31.0 Cr: core business ₹28.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +136.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹133 Cr at Mar 2026.

Veefin Solutions Ltd

543931 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025
Sales +26.0% 131104
Operating profit +61.9% 34.021.0
OPM % +576 bps 26.0%20.2%
Other income +400.0% 5.01.0
Net profit? +100.0% 16.08.0
PAT margin % +452 bps 12.2%7.7%
EPS (₹) +20.1% 3.342.78

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹29.0 Cr: core business ₹24.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹77.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹101 Cr at Mar 2026.

Machhar Industries Ltd

543934 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +155% above its own trend
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +50%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.5%+8.8% 4.44.14.0
Operating profit +24.0%-26.2% 0.30.40.2
OPM % +76 bps-332 bps 7.0%10.3%6.2%
Other income +0.0%+125.0% 0.10.00.1
Net profit +100.0%-44.8% 0.20.30.1
PAT margin % +162 bps-351 bps 3.6%7.1%2.0%
EPS (₹) +100.0%-44.8% 2.163.911.08

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.0% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr: 172% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.5₹4.4 +25.6% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +154.5% above

Alphalogic Industries Ltd

543937 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +126% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1004 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -11.8%-19.0% 20.224.922.9
Operating profit +165.8%+13.1% 3.02.71.1
OPM % +1004 bps+426 bps 15.0%10.8%5.0%
Other income +119.2%+23.9% 1.10.90.5
Net profit +157.8%+9.3% 2.82.61.1
PAT margin % +917 bps+361 bps 13.9%10.3%4.8%
EPS (₹) +157.9%+9.5% 2.762.521.07

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.8 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +169.1% · reported profit +157.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.6₹20.2 +21.4% above
Net profit₹1.2₹2.8 +125.8% above

Acceleratebs India Ltd

543938 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -103% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1213 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -13.0%-8.9% 3.13.43.5
Operating profit -51.0%-59.7% 0.51.21.0
OPM % -1213 bps-1968 bps 15.6%35.3%27.8%
Other income +500.0%+157.1% 0.20.10.0
Net profit to lossto loss -0.00.90.6
PAT margin % -1830 bps-2712 bps -1.3%25.8%17.0%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.122.531.75

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.4₹3.1 -8.7% below
Net profit₹1.2−₹0.0 -103.3% below

Kaka Industries Ltd

543939 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +46% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 102 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +35.3%+10.4% 138125102
Operating profit +46.2%+11.8% 19.017.013.0
OPM % +102 bps+17 bps 13.8%13.6%12.7%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +66.7%+11.1% 10.09.06.0
PAT margin % +136 bps+5 bps 7.2%7.2%5.9%
EPS (₹) +56.1%+12.0% 7.266.484.65

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +75.0% · reported profit +66.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹104 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹130₹138 +6.3% above
Net profit₹6.9₹10.0 +45.8% above

Ahasolar Technologies Ltd

543941 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 458 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +59.5%+54.6% 55.736.034.9
Operating profit -71.3%from loss 0.6-0.31.9
OPM % -458 bps+184 bps 1.0%-0.8%5.6%
Other income -77.3%-89.8% 0.10.50.2
Net profit? -83.4%from loss 0.3-0.11.9
PAT margin % -495 bps+91 bps 0.6%-0.3%5.5%
EPS (₹) -83.4%from loss 1.04-0.396.26

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -75.9% · reported profit -83.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹48.2₹55.7 +15.6% above

Asarfi Hospital Ltd

543943 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -45% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +152%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +28.9%-1.9% 45.246.135.1
Operating profit +22.9%-23.5% 7.710.16.3
OPM % -83 bps-482 bps 17.1%21.9%17.9%
Other income -82.3%-56.8% 0.61.53.6
Net profit? +9.2%-27.7% 3.95.43.6
PAT margin % -156 bps-309 bps 8.7%11.8%10.2%
EPS (₹) +9.3%-27.6% 1.992.751.82

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.9 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +152.1% · reported profit +9.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr: 108% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹51.2₹45.2 -11.6% below
Net profit₹7.2₹3.9 -45.4% below

Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd

543953 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 423 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -18.3%-13.8% 508589622
Operating profit +94.7%+5.7% 37.035.019.0
OPM % +423 bps+134 bps 7.3%5.9%3.1%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +100.0%+4.0% 26.025.013.0
PAT margin % +303 bps+87 bps 5.1%4.2%2.1%
EPS (₹) +103.9%+1.9% 10.3410.155.07

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹35.0 Cr: core business ₹34.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +88.9% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹36.0 Cr: -40% of FY26 net profit of ₹90.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹911₹508 -44.2% below
Net profit₹26.0₹26.0 +0.0% in line

Shelter Pharma Ltd

543963 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 323 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +49.8%+19.7% 39.833.326.6
Operating profit +24.9%+3.4% 6.56.35.2
OPM % -323 bps-256 bps 16.2%18.8%19.5%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +22.4%+0.7% 4.54.53.7
PAT margin % -254 bps-215 bps 11.4%13.5%13.9%
EPS (₹) -14.7%-29.8% 2.733.893.20

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.2 Cr: core business ₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +25.3% · reported profit +22.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹12.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹35.5₹39.8 +12.3% above
Net profit₹4.5₹4.5 -0.3% in line

Shoora Designs Ltd

543970 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1374 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +290.5%+420.0% 9.91.92.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.00.10.3
OPM % -1374 bps-294 bps -0.3%2.6%13.4%
Other income +600.0%— 0.10.00.0
Net profit -92.9%+0.0% 0.00.00.3
PAT margin % -1086 bps-85 bps 0.2%1.1%11.1%
EPS (₹) -93.4%+0.0% 0.040.040.61

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -92.9%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.9₹9.9 +102.1% above

Bondada Engineering Ltd

543971 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +28.0%+28.4% 914712714
Operating profit +17.1%+12.9% 96.085.082.0
OPM % -98 bps-143 bps 10.5%11.9%11.5%
Other income -33.3%-60.0% 2.05.03.0
Net profit? +12.5%+16.7% 63.054.056.0
PAT margin % -95 bps-69 bps 6.9%7.6%7.8%
EPS (₹) +9.7%+11.3% 5.304.764.83

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹87.0 Cr: core business ₹84.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +16.7% · reported profit +12.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹125 Cr: 59% of FY26 net profit of ₹211 Cr.

Borrowings ₹292 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shradha AI Technologies Ltd

543976 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +16% above its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +74%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 9% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +73.6%+73.1% 5.33.13.1
Operating profit +71.9%+137.5% 3.41.42.0
OPM % -66 bps+1741 bps 64.2%46.8%64.8%
Other income -66.7%-12.5% 0.30.41.1
Net profit +32.0%+96.6% 2.91.52.2
PAT margin % -1734 bps+660 bps 55.0%48.4%72.3%
EPS (₹) +33.3%+100.0% 0.480.240.36

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹3.4 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +73.7% · reported profit +32.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr: 9% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.1₹5.3 +71.3% above
Net profit₹2.5₹2.9 +16.0% above

Kahan Packaging Ltd

543979 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +8.6%+3.5% 15.414.914.2
Operating profit +10.7%+7.6% 1.61.41.4
OPM % +19 bps+39 bps 10.0%9.6%9.8%
Other income -42.9%-33.3% 0.00.10.1
Net profit +3.4%+5.3% 0.60.60.6
PAT margin % -19 bps+7 bps 3.9%3.8%4.1%
EPS (₹) +3.8%+5.2% 2.212.102.13

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +7.0% · reported profit +3.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.6₹15.4 -0.8% in line
Net profit₹0.7₹0.6 -11.8% below

Quest Flow Controls Ltd

543982 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -482% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3170 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -3.9%+37.8% 36.126.237.6
Operating profit to lossto loss -6.36.45.3
OPM % -3170 bps-4199 bps -17.5%24.4%14.2%
Other income +987.1%from loss 7.6-2.30.7
Net profit? to lossto loss -5.41.12.8
PAT margin % -2247 bps-1921 bps -14.9%4.3%7.5%
EPS (₹) —to loss -5.261.09—

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹9.7 Cr, other income ₹7.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.0₹36.1 +9.6% above
Net profit₹1.4−₹5.4 -481.6% below

Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd

543991 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1694 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +99%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +24.8%+44.0% 24.216.819.4
Operating profit +114.4%+94.1% 9.85.14.6
OPM % +1694 bps+1045 bps 40.5%30.1%23.6%
Other income -50.0%— 0.10.00.2
Net profit? +76.7%+123.4% 6.73.03.8
PAT margin % +810 bps+979 bps 27.6%17.8%19.5%
EPS (₹) +76.8%+123.5% 9.054.055.12

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.3 Cr: core business ₹8.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +99.3% · reported profit +76.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

ARCL Organics Ltd

543993 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 153 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -9.6%+22.1% 65.353.572.2
Operating profit -20.8%from loss 7.1-0.38.9
OPM % -153 bps+1145 bps 10.9%-0.6%12.4%
Other income +95.0%+32.2% 0.80.60.4
Net profit? -50.2%from loss 2.8-8.85.6
PAT margin % -348 bps+2075 bps 4.3%-16.5%7.8%
EPS (₹) -50.1%from loss 3.49-11.017.00

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -42.6% · reported profit -50.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -77% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹85.9₹65.3 -24.0% below
Net profit₹8.1₹2.8 -65.4% below

Organic Recycling Systems Ltd

543997 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -10% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1709 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +138.7%+146.7% 74.030.031.0
Operating profit +33.3%+14.3% 16.014.012.0
OPM % -1709 bps-2505 bps 21.6%46.7%38.7%
Other income —+0.0% 1.01.00.0
Net profit? +44.4%+8.3% 13.012.09.0
PAT margin % -1146 bps-2243 bps 17.6%40.0%29.0%
EPS (₹) +46.0%+7.2% 14.9913.9810.27

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +40.0% · reported profit +44.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹46.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹57.9₹74.0 +27.9% above
Net profit₹14.5₹13.0 -10.1% below

City Crops Agro Ltd

544000 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 779 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -52.0%+410.6% 16.33.234.1
Operating profit +42.2%from loss 1.9-5.81.4
OPM % +779 bps— 11.8%—4.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +53.6%from loss 1.9-5.81.2
PAT margin % +808 bps— 11.8%—3.7%
EPS (₹) +53.2%from loss 1.18-3.590.77

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +42.2% · reported profit +53.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.8₹16.3 -31.3% below

Sunita Tools Ltd

544001 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +178% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 973 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +114.2%+101.3% 31.615.714.8
Operating profit +30.7%+11.1% 4.84.33.7
OPM % -973 bps-1236 bps 15.2%27.6%24.9%
Other income —+233.3% 0.50.10.0
Net profit? +90.6%+13.2% 3.32.91.7
PAT margin % -128 bps-803 bps 10.3%18.3%11.6%
EPS (₹) +94.6%+12.0% 5.414.832.78

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.6 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +56.3% · reported profit +90.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹43.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.8₹31.6 +129.7% above
Net profit₹1.2₹3.3 +178.2% above

Vivaa Tradecom Ltd

544002 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +23.6%+22.7% 157128127
Operating profit +0.0%+0.0% 1.01.01.0
OPM % -15 bps-14 bps 0.6%0.8%0.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -100.0%-100.0% 0.01.01.0
PAT margin % -79 bps-78 bps 0.0%0.8%0.8%
EPS (₹) -92.4%-93.4% 0.101.521.32

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.0% · reported profit -100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹137₹157 +14.4% above

Vrundavan Plantation Ltd

544011 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 147 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +103.8%+55.7% 25.516.412.5
Operating profit +62.2%-25.1% 1.51.90.9
OPM % -147 bps-617 bps 5.7%11.9%7.2%
Other income loss narrowed-100.0% 0.00.0-0.0
Net profit -5.5%-58.4% 0.51.20.6
PAT margin % -235 bps-559 bps 2.0%7.6%4.4%
EPS (₹) -18.4%-58.4% 0.842.021.03

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -13.7% · reported profit -5.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.7₹25.5 +73.7% above
Net profit₹0.5₹0.5 +4.6% in line

KK Shah Hospitals Ltd

544013 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 683 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -7.2%-4.4% 4.64.85.0
Operating profit from loss-81.5% 0.10.7-0.2
OPM % +683 bps-1088 bps 2.6%13.5%-4.2%
Other income -60.5%+275.0% 0.10.00.4
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.3-0.3-0.7
PAT margin % +758 bps+13 bps -6.5%-6.6%-14.1%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.44-0.47-1.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.5₹4.6 -29.2% below

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI