Emerald Leisures Ltd507265Corporate

Hotels & Resorts Latest results: Jun 2026 10 quarters of data
₹277.80
MCap ₹417 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-4.8% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-31.2% YoY
25.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-27.7% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-2.9% YoY
₹-1.73
EPS · Jun 2026
-3.0% YoY

📝 Emerald Leisures Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Emerald Leisures Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 4.8% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 33.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.73.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 25.9%, compared with 35.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Emerald Leisures Ltd posted revenue of ₹17 crore, a growth of 10.1% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹9 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹16 crore with a net loss of ₹9 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹277.80, 507265 has a market capitalisation of ₹417 crore.

Within the Hotels & Resorts industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.76%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 26.19% of Emerald Leisures Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹417 Cr
Current Price ?
₹277.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
-4.96
P/S ?
25.53
P/FCF ?
-62.75
Enterprise Value ?
₹565 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
83.03
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
OPM ?
41.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-5.75
ROCE ?
8.8%
ROE ?
10.3%
ROA ?
-8.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-4.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-2.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹148 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.76
Interest Coverage ?
0.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.76%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
54.4%
Return 6 months ?
61.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4434443553 -4.8% -33.3%
Operating Profit 1111111231 -31.2% -73.0%
Other Income 1000000000 +541.8% +358.4%
Interest 3333334443 -0.7% -5.1%
Depreciation 1111100000 -8.2% -6.2%
Profit Before Tax -3-3-3-2-2-3-3-2-1-3 -2.9% -305.2%
Net Profit -3-3-3-2-2-3-3-2-1-3 -2.9% -305.2%
EPS -1.75-1.86-2.10-1.65-1.58-1.68-2.10-1.50-0.43-1.73 -3.0% -302.3%
OPM % 21.5% 30.0% 24.6% 33.2% 27.4% 35.8% 27.6% 37.7% 63.9% 25.9% -27.7% -59.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹15 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹16 Cr +10.1%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +65.0%
OPM % 29.13% 43.64% 41.63% +49.8%
NPM % -72.00% -51.82% -52.81% +28.0%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -17.4%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -17.7%
Interest ₹13 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr +7.1%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +148.8%
PBT ₹-11 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-9 Cr +20.8%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-11 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-9 Cr +20.7%
EPS ₹-7.19 ₹-5.71 ₹-5.76 +20.6%
Material Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2005Mar 2006Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1.951.957.517.51 +0.0%
Reserves -50.74-62.52-83.06-91.62 -10.3%
Borrowings 58.9163.68134.36147.72 +9.9%
Other Liabilities 15.1416.5129.3636.38 +23.9%
Total Liabilities 25.2619.6288.1799.99 +13.4%
Fixed Assets 2.581.0760.3758.63 -2.9%
CWIP 4.364.400.000.02 —
Investments 2.041.691.641.72 +4.9%
Other Assets 16.2812.4626.1639.62 +51.5%
Total Assets 25.2619.6288.1799.99 +13.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2005Mar 2006Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.041.02-18.34-6.25 +65.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.901.510.00-0.79 —
Cash from Financing Activity -1.00-2.8518.046.63 -63.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.06-0.32-0.31-0.40 -29.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.922.48-18.37-6.65 +63.8%
CFO/OP -3%-24%-409%-84% +79.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2005Mar 2006Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days ——12.1712.59 +3.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle ——12.1712.59 +3.5%
Working Capital Days ——-1,696.52-1,706.57 -0.6%
ROCE % -5.93%-63.64%—8.85% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76% +0.0%
DIIs 0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06% +0.0%
Public 26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,8312,8472,8372,820 -0.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels & Resorts · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BRIGHOTEL Brigade Hotel ₹55.85 2,121 24.4 473 94 8.8% 20.0% — — 2.3% 142.2%
2 509438 Benares Hotels ₹8,101.00 1,353 23.7 156 44 41.1% 28.5% 2.7% 0.0% 31.9% 7.8%
3 507836 Mac Charles ₹675.90 868 — 121 -114 74.4% -94.4% 1010.0% -8.4% 46.5% 7.6%
4 509960 UP Hotels ₹1,540.00 813 26.3 163 32 25.4% 19.5% 6.6% 10.3% 3.2% -10.0%
5 ADVENTHTL Advent Hotels ₹128.31 692 19.2 388 40 33.6% 10.2% — — 0.1% -79.3%
6 531637 Praveg ₹287.25 603 — 248 -17 22.4% -7.1% 44.1% -162.1% 16.8% -130.2%
7 523710 Sayaji Hotels ₹305.00 534 — 133 -1 15.4% -0.7% 7.6% -404.8% -43.7% 105.8%
8 507265 Emerald Leisures ₹247.35 417 — 16 -9 41.6% -52.5% 10.1% 21.1% -4.8% -2.4%
9 544080 Sayaji Hotels ₹1,132.00 375 44.1 109 8 21.2% 7.1% 0.8% -24.2% 11.6% -11.7%
10 509546 Graviss Hospitality ₹29.26 299 n/m 65 0 14.3% 0.0% 3.2% -107.2% 18.0% 31.8%
11 544090 Sayaji Hotels ₹889.40 252 13.1 82 21 34.2% 25.2% 6.0% 14.5% 5.7% 29.8%
12 532016 Espire Hospitality ₹127.17 213 20.4 140 9 17.5% 6.7% 13.1% -1.7% 17.8% 82.9%
13 512634 Savera Industries ₹143.90 197 15.8 109 11 16.6% 10.0% 28.5% -3.2% 30.4% -33.7%
14 532992 CHL ₹36.58 155 18.5 143 11 11.9% 7.5% 0.7% 98.4% 11.3% 1319.5%
15 537839 Phoenix Township ₹146.95 146 95.4 32 3 22.0% 9.7% -9.7% -94.4% 10.7% 14.6%
16 514402 Eco Hotels ₹37.98 69 — 7 -13 -121.9% -191.2% 2325.0% -338.3% 651.7% -209.3%
17 507960 Gujarat Hotels ₹216.45 69 14.3 5 6 89.1% 118.7% 12.7% 6.8% 5.8% 0.6%
18 526640 Royale Manor ₹55.12 49 34.0 23 2 15.5% 10.5% -3.4% -22.9% 14.3% 197.0%
19 507981 Jindal Hotels ₹115.25 44 27.0 50 3 28.1% 5.9% 8.0% 84.3% 18.3% 301.1%
20 541973 Mac Hotels ₹41.21 34 69.8 5 0 47.2% 7.2% — — -0.4% -533.3%
21 532124 Reliable Ventures ₹21.28 27 — — -1 — — -100.0% -32.4% — 61.3%
22 500016 Aruna Hotels ₹10.05 24 43.7 25 1 23.9% 3.2% 6.0% 241.2% -2.9% -195.5%
23 508664 Best Eastern ₹17.74 24 — 6 -0 2.9% -6.9% -10.7% -3050.0% 8.3% 195.5%
24 507966 Ras Resorts ₹44.28 23 30.8 14 1 11.6% 4.1% -0.6% 60.6% 23.4% 33.8%
25 543538 Goel Food ₹173.80 21 115.9 22 3 28.4% 12.9% — — -20.0% -47.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Emerald Leisures Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Emerald Leisures Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 4.8% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 33.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Emerald Leisures Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.73.
What is 507265's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹277.80, 507265 has a market capitalisation of ₹417 crore.
Who owns Emerald Leisures Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.76%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 26.19% of Emerald Leisures Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI