Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd507598Corporate

Other Food Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹84.67
MCap ₹76 Cr · P/E 13.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹92 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-7.4% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-15.7% YoY
4.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-9.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-70.1% YoY
₹1.20
EPS · Jun 2026
-70.2% YoY

📝 Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd reported revenue of ₹92 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.4% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 70.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.20.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 4.9%, compared with 5.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd posted revenue of ₹411 crore, a decline of 3.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹8 crore (up 752.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹404 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹84.67, 507598 has a market capitalisation of ₹76 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.7.

Within the Other Food Products industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.76%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 26.24% of Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹76 Cr
Current Price ?
₹84.7
P/E ?
13.74below ind
Industry P/E ?
27.70
P/B ?
1.02
P/S ?
0.19
P/FCF ?
-15.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹158 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.41
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.59%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹404 Cr
OPM ?
4.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.16
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
7.4%
ROA ?
2.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹92 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-7.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-70.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
0%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹82 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.09
Interest Coverage ?
1.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.76%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.0%
Return 6 months ?
-16.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 104971121049810110910910810010410810092 -7.4% -7.6%
Operating Profit 46864026655555 -15.7% -3.0%
Other Income 00002011131120 -88.3% -83.3%
Interest 22223222223222 -19.8% -2.1%
Depreciation 22222222222222 -6.5% -6.5%
Profit Before Tax 13421-3-13351131 -68.7% -56.8%
Net Profit 12321-2-12241131 -70.1% -63.6%
EPS 1.123.655.543.071.13-2.54-0.671.972.304.030.830.803.311.20 -70.2% -63.7%
OPM % 3.8% 5.9% 6.8% 5.8% 4.4% 0.4% 2.2% 5.6% 5.4% 5.4% 4.7% 4.4% 4.7% 4.9% -9.3% +4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹427 Cr ₹411 Cr ₹404 Cr -3.7%
Operating Profit ₹15 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹19 Cr +34.1%
OPM % 3.44% 4.78% 4.66% +39.0%
NPM % 0.22% 1.97% 1.37% +795.5%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹4 Cr +203.2%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +6.0%
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr +5.9%
EBIT ₹8 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +58.4%
PBT ₹2 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹7 Cr +554.8%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹6 Cr +752.6%
EPS ₹1.06 ₹8.97 ₹6.14 +746.2%
Material Cost — — ₹67 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 51585866 +13.8%
Borrowings 87906782 +22.4%
Other Liabilities 23223437 +8.8%
Total Liabilities 170179168193 +14.9%
Fixed Assets 77788284 +2.4%
CWIP 1324 +100.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 929884105 +25.0%
Total Assets 170179168193 +14.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 717413 -92.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 2-8-9-8 +11.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -9-8-325 +115.6%
Net Cash Flow -0-00-0 —
Free Cash Flow 9832-5 -115.6%
CFO/OP 38%79%274%13% -95.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 16131920 +5.3%
Inventory Days 79875878 +34.5%
Days Payable 13122729 +7.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 82895069 +38.0%
Working Capital Days 31281915 -21.1%
ROCE % 15%13%7%10% +42.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,7455,7075,5975,548 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Food Products · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ORKLAINDIA Orkla India ₹555.00 7,603 26.0 2,547 291 8.2% 11.4% — — 10.4% 11.0%
2 506166 Apis India ₹254.35 675 144.5 391 24 9.2% 6.1% 11.7% -4.0% 8.9% 25.0%
3 PROV Proventus Agro. ₹1,090.00 376 26.6 925 15 2.0% 1.6% — — 85.9% 152.5%
4 530219 Nutricircle ₹274.95 294 n/m 21 0 1.4% 1.4% 555.0% 123.1% 151.2% 25.7%
5 539132 Wardwizard Foods ₹7.58 247 44.4 242 4 4.3% 1.8% 156.2% 109.6% 29.0% 177.0%
6 517554 NHC Foods ₹6.99 133 53.8 453 8 3.9% 1.8% 29.6% -8.8% 9.5% 126.6%
7 524582 Tirupati Starch ₹186.20 127 31.4 363 6 6.4% 1.6% -5.9% -13.3% -0.6% -52.1%
8 538565 538565 — 105 — 195 12 10.3% 6.4% 487.1% 731.8% 131.9% 294.0%
9 507598 Kovilpatti Lakshmi ₹190.50 76 31.0 404 6 4.7% 1.4% -3.7% 752.6% -7.4% -70.1%
10 500458 Team24 Consumer ₹7.00 69 — 2 -0 -4.1% -4.7% 769.6% -87.4% -14.5% -285.0%
11 524614 IEL ₹6.13 68 363.3 1 0 -5.2% 18.6% -83.0% -58.1% 4100.0% 368.2%
12 543286 Artemis ADR ₹10.00 61 — 0 -1 -271.1% -273.7% — — -47.4% 0.0%
13 507474 Kothari Fermentation ₹70.95 60 — 119 -2 6.3% -1.8% -1.8% -508.6% 28.1% 105.8%
14 540405 Oceanic Foods ₹62.36 56 9.5 167 7 8.9% 4.4% 13.7% 36.4% -0.8% 42.5%
15 530461 Saboo Sodium ₹20.70 49 53.0 64 2 7.3% 2.6% 16.2% 217.6% -0.1% 125.4%
16 531982 Spectrum Foods ₹30.78 40 92.4 30 1 5.4% 2.7% 25.6% 166.7% 24.7% 32.2%
17 531265 Progrex Ventures ₹16.42 10 — — -0 — — — -0.0% — 8.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd reported revenue of ₹92 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.4% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 70.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.20.
What is 507598's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹84.67, 507598 has a market capitalisation of ₹76 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.7.
Who owns Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.76%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 26.24% of Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI