I S T Ltd508807Corporate

Auto Components & Equipments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹653.70
MCap ₹745 Cr · P/E 4.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹35 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+18.7% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-25.1% YoY
45.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-37.0% YoY
₹83 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+14.9% YoY
₹71.25
EPS · Jun 2026
+14.9% YoY

📝 I S T Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

I S T Ltd reported revenue of ₹35 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.7% from ₹29 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 14.9% year-on-year to ₹83 crore, from ₹72 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹71.25.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 45.5%, compared with 72.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, I S T Ltd posted revenue of ₹126 crore, a growth of 9.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹154 crore (up 9.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹132 crore with a net profit of ₹164 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹653.70, 508807 has a market capitalisation of ₹745 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.5.

Within the Auto Components & Equipments industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.98%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.11%, public shareholders 23.90% of I S T Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹745 Cr
Current Price ?
₹653.7
P/E ?
4.54below ind
Industry P/E ?
21.70
P/B ?
0.44
P/S ?
5.66
P/FCF ?
9.09
Enterprise Value ?
₹749 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.87
PEG ?
0.20
Earnings Yield ?
8.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹132 Cr
OPM ?
52.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹164 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹144.06
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
9.7%
ROA ?
9.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹35 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹83 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
14.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (3y) ?
23%
Profit growth (5y) ?
10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
23.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.98%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-0.8%
Return 6 months ?
-0.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3729242829293127282929343435 +18.7% +1.4%
Operating Profit 2023192020231920202120201316 -25.1% +24.2%
Other Income 10292130165039144721960-1887 +20.1% +582.9%
Interest 11111312111112 +187.8% +187.8%
Depreciation 11111111111122 +13.2% -4.0%
Profit Before Tax 275038483469563121923778-899 +8.4% +1417.9%
Net Profit 193732322553472317722962-1083 +14.9% +974.8%
EPS 16.1531.6627.6127.6621.1145.2240.4019.9814.3862.0324.5553.17-8.1471.25 +14.9% +975.3%
OPM % 52.7% 79.5% 77.6% 72.7% 70.6% 79.7% 62.2% 71.8% 70.3% 72.2% 70.5% 59.5% 37.1% 45.5% -37.0% +22.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹115 Cr ₹126 Cr ₹132 Cr +9.7%
Operating Profit ₹81 Cr ₹74 Cr ₹69 Cr -8.8%
OPM % 70.83% 58.86% 52.35% -16.9%
NPM % 121.65% 121.67% 124.76% +0.0%
Other Income ₹108 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹148 Cr +24.4%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +6.7%
Interest ₹6 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr -52.9%
EBIT ₹76 Cr ₹69 Cr ₹63 Cr -10.0%
PBT ₹177 Cr ₹199 Cr ₹207 Cr +12.4%
Tax — — ₹16 Cr —
Net Profit ₹140 Cr ₹154 Cr ₹164 Cr +9.7%
EPS ₹119.98 ₹131.61 ₹140.83 +9.7%
Material Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6666 +0.0%
Reserves 1,1041,3071,4671,686 +14.9%
Borrowings 16564 -33.3%
Other Liabilities 586882126 +53.7%
Total Liabilities 1,1841,3851,5611,822 +16.7%
Fixed Assets 236254276238 -13.8%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 8329901,1311,449 +28.1%
Other Assets 116141154136 -11.7%
Total Assets 1,1841,3851,5611,822 +16.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 11454285 +102.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -99-17-38-86 -126.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -2-12-2-2 +0.0%
Net Cash Flow 13-231-3 -400.0%
Free Cash Flow 11223982 +110.3%
CFO/OP 177%31%85%159% +87.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 21262424 +0.0%
Inventory Days 191——570 —
Days Payable 21——15 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 1912624580 +2316.7%
Working Capital Days 22285267384 +43.8%
ROCE % 10%14%13%13% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98% +0.0%
DIIs 1.10%1.10%1.10%1.11% +0.9%
Public 23.92%23.92%23.92%23.90% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 11,25511,03010,9086,703 -38.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Components & Equipments · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SEDEMAC SEDEMAC Mechatronics ₹2,963.70 13,091 — — — — — — — 42.8% 95.9%
2 538992 SAR Auto ₹2,075.75 2,858 n/m 17 1 12.7% 5.3% 2.6% 59.5% 134.9% 209.2%
3 STUDDS Studds Accessories ₹416.25 1,638 21.9 655 75 17.0% 11.5% — — 13.9% -38.5%
4 522195 Frontier Springs ₹1,409.70 1,425 27.1 322 62 26.7% 19.3% 39.4% 77.1% 18.6% 41.7%
5 BHARATSE Bharat Seats ₹205.26 1,289 27.9 2,102 46 5.1% 2.2% — — 35.3% 46.8%
6 505036 Automobile ₹2,049.55 1,081 21.5 926 58 7.7% 6.3% 41.1% 48.9% -2.8% -51.2%
7 515043 Saint Gobain ₹134.10 980 27.5 249 44 20.1% 17.8% 16.3% 27.8% 10.5% -15.1%
8 517286 Rnit Ai ₹32.55 767 21.7 53 12 40.0% 23.5% 59.8% 66.7% 25.6% 54.4%
9 513532 Pradeep Metals ₹513.60 763 26.8 355 32 16.3% 9.1% 8.7% 11.1% 20.1% 39.2%
10 505232 Veljan Denison ₹1,651.80 751 28.4 165 26 24.2% 15.9% 5.4% 8.8% 2.0% 4.7%
11 508807 I S ₹961.00 745 6.8 132 164 52.4% 124.8% 9.7% 9.7% 18.7% 14.9%
12 533477 Enkei Wheels ₹692.70 712 57.2 1,129 22 9.5% 1.9% 22.6% 185.3% 36.8% 699.2%
13 505163 ZF Steering ₹690.00 626 35.5 581 16 12.1% 2.8% 15.6% -4.4% 7.6% 59.7%
14 500240 Kinetic Engineering ₹185.10 599 — 173 -13 -1.6% -7.3% 10.7% -86.2% 43.2% -2592.3%
15 505978 Triton Valves ₹2,998.75 539 84.8 630 18 7.0% 2.9% 18.4% 89.8% 38.5% 535.7%
16 531727 Menon Pistons ₹75.35 373 14.8 307 26 15.6% 8.5% 19.9% 7.3% 3.7% 5.9%
17 544166 Emmforce Autotech ₹166.25 367 41.4 113 8 20.4% 7.1% — — 13.5% -20.0%
18 513252 Jay Ushin ₹775.00 330 16.6 1,032 18 3.4% 1.8% 13.3% 45.1% 29.3% 6.3%
19 538987 Talbros Engineering ₹639.60 315 10.9 544 30 11.3% 5.5% 20.1% 44.6% 6.8% 12.6%
20 505712 Him Teknoforge ₹163.45 296 11.7 453 14 10.4% 3.1% 8.0% 29.2% 17.4% 44.5%
21 507998 Simmonds Marshall ₹89.75 244 6.1 249 16 13.4% 6.6% 14.7% 65.0% 20.8% 71.3%
22 505681 Bimetal Bearings ₹626.00 239 21.0 305 11 5.7% 3.7% 24.2% 4.2% 11.0% -7.1%
23 504646 Bhagwati Autocast ₹461.65 199 9.2 183 14 13.7% 7.9% 22.4% 111.2% 28.3% 54.2%
24 523638 IP Rings ₹179.35 183 73.5 351 3 8.7% 0.9% 11.0% 138.8% 17.8% 806.2%
25 523248 Machino Plastics ₹233.95 174 107.8 492 1 7.4% 0.3% 26.6% -84.5% 33.8% -92.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was I S T Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
I S T Ltd reported revenue of ₹35 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.7% from ₹29 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was I S T Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 14.9% year-on-year to ₹83 crore, from ₹72 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹71.25.
What is 508807's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹653.70, 508807 has a market capitalisation of ₹745 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.5.
Who owns I S T Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.98%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.11%, public shareholders 23.90% of I S T Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI