Studds Accessories LimitedSTUDDSCorporate

Auto Components & Equipments Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹407.15
MCap ₹1,602 Cr · P/E 21.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹170 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+13.9% YoY
₹20 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-34.8% YoY
11.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-42.8% YoY
₹12 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-38.5% YoY
₹3.12
EPS · Jun 2026
-39.4% YoY

📝 Studds Accessories Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Studds Accessories Limited reported revenue of ₹170 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 13.9% from ₹149 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 38.5% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.12.

Operating profit stood at ₹20 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.5%, compared with 20.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Studds Accessories Limited posted revenue of ₹634 crore, with a net profit of ₹83 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹655 crore with a net profit of ₹75 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹407.15, STUDDS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,602 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.4.

Within the Auto Components & Equipments industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.30%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.10%, public shareholders 26.81% of Studds Accessories Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,602 Cr
Current Price ?
₹407.1
P/E ?
21.36below ind
Industry P/E ?
21.70
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
2.45
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹655 Cr
OPM ?
17.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹75 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹19.06
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹170 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹12 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
13.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-38.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
530.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.8%
Return 6 months ?
-16.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 150149154163168170 +13.9% +1.0%
Operating Profit 283030313120 -34.8% -36.9%
Other Income 433333 +8.1% +8.1%
Interest 000000 — —
Depreciation 555555 +8.3% +8.3%
Profit Before Tax 272827282917 -38.6% -40.7%
Net Profit 202021212112 -38.5% -41.4%
EPS 5.055.155.245.275.363.12 -39.4% -41.8%
OPM % 18.7% 20.1% 19.5% 18.8% 18.5% 11.5% -42.8% -37.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹634 Cr ₹655 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹122 Cr ₹111 Cr —
OPM % — 19.20% 17.00% —
NPM % — 13.05% 11.46% —
Other Income — ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹20 Cr ₹21 Cr —
Interest — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT — ₹101 Cr ₹90 Cr —
PBT — ₹112 Cr ₹101 Cr —
Tax — ₹7 Cr ₹12 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹83 Cr ₹75 Cr —
EPS — ₹21.02 ₹18.99 —
Material Cost — ₹51 Cr ₹132 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹16 Cr ₹34 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.80% —
FIIs 1.30% —
DIIs 10.10% —
Public 26.81% —
No. of Shareholders 70,965 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Components & Equipments · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SEDEMAC SEDEMAC Mechatronics ₹2,963.70 13,091 — — — — — — — 42.8% 95.9%
2 538992 SAR Auto ₹2,075.75 2,858 n/m 17 1 12.7% 5.3% 2.6% 59.5% 134.9% 209.2%
3 STUDDS Studds Accessories ₹416.25 1,638 21.9 655 75 17.0% 11.5% — — 13.9% -38.5%
4 522195 Frontier Springs ₹1,409.70 1,425 27.1 322 62 26.7% 19.3% 39.4% 77.1% 18.6% 41.7%
5 BHARATSE Bharat Seats ₹205.26 1,289 27.9 2,102 46 5.1% 2.2% — — 35.3% 46.8%
6 505036 Automobile ₹2,049.55 1,081 21.5 926 58 7.7% 6.3% 41.1% 48.9% -2.8% -51.2%
7 515043 Saint Gobain ₹134.10 980 27.5 249 44 20.1% 17.8% 16.3% 27.8% 10.5% -15.1%
8 517286 Rnit Ai ₹32.55 767 21.7 53 12 40.0% 23.5% 59.8% 66.7% 25.6% 54.4%
9 513532 Pradeep Metals ₹513.60 763 26.8 355 32 16.3% 9.1% 8.7% 11.1% 20.1% 39.2%
10 505232 Veljan Denison ₹1,651.80 751 28.4 165 26 24.2% 15.9% 5.4% 8.8% 2.0% 4.7%
11 508807 I S ₹961.00 745 6.8 132 164 52.4% 124.8% 9.7% 9.7% 18.7% 14.9%
12 533477 Enkei Wheels ₹692.70 712 57.2 1,129 22 9.5% 1.9% 22.6% 185.3% 36.8% 699.2%
13 505163 ZF Steering ₹690.00 626 35.5 581 16 12.1% 2.8% 15.6% -4.4% 7.6% 59.7%
14 500240 Kinetic Engineering ₹185.10 599 — 173 -13 -1.6% -7.3% 10.7% -86.2% 43.2% -2592.3%
15 505978 Triton Valves ₹2,998.75 539 84.8 630 18 7.0% 2.9% 18.4% 89.8% 38.5% 535.7%
16 531727 Menon Pistons ₹75.35 373 14.8 307 26 15.6% 8.5% 19.9% 7.3% 3.7% 5.9%
17 544166 Emmforce Autotech ₹166.25 367 41.4 113 8 20.4% 7.1% — — 13.5% -20.0%
18 513252 Jay Ushin ₹775.00 330 16.6 1,032 18 3.4% 1.8% 13.3% 45.1% 29.3% 6.3%
19 538987 Talbros Engineering ₹639.60 315 10.9 544 30 11.3% 5.5% 20.1% 44.6% 6.8% 12.6%
20 505712 Him Teknoforge ₹163.45 296 11.7 453 14 10.4% 3.1% 8.0% 29.2% 17.4% 44.5%
21 507998 Simmonds Marshall ₹89.75 244 6.1 249 16 13.4% 6.6% 14.7% 65.0% 20.8% 71.3%
22 505681 Bimetal Bearings ₹626.00 239 21.0 305 11 5.7% 3.7% 24.2% 4.2% 11.0% -7.1%
23 504646 Bhagwati Autocast ₹461.65 199 9.2 183 14 13.7% 7.9% 22.4% 111.2% 28.3% 54.2%
24 523638 IP Rings ₹179.35 183 73.5 351 3 8.7% 0.9% 11.0% 138.8% 17.8% 806.2%
25 523248 Machino Plastics ₹233.95 174 107.8 492 1 7.4% 0.3% 26.6% -84.5% 33.8% -92.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Studds Accessories Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Studds Accessories Limited reported revenue of ₹170 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 13.9% from ₹149 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Studds Accessories Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 38.5% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.12.
What is STUDDS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹407.15, STUDDS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,602 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.4.
Who owns Studds Accessories Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.30%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.10%, public shareholders 26.81% of Studds Accessories Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI