Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd517286Corporate

Auto Components & Equipments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹90.20
MCap ₹767 Cr · P/E 61.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+25.6% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+24.0% YoY
35.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+54.4% YoY
₹0.15
EPS · Jun 2026
+36.4% YoY

📝 Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.6% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 55.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 54.4% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 35.4%, compared with 35.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd posted revenue of ₹52 crore, a growth of 59.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹12 crore (up 66.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹53 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹90.20, 517286 has a market capitalisation of ₹767 crore and a trailing P/E of about 61.5.

Within the Auto Components & Equipments industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.71%, public shareholders 35.05% of Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 67.42% to 63.24% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹767 Cr
Current Price ?
₹90.2
P/E ?
61.50above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.70
P/B ?
5.52
P/S ?
14.44
P/FCF ?
-95.84
Enterprise Value ?
₹785 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
36.97
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹53 Cr
OPM ?
40.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.47
ROCE ?
20.0%
ROE ?
9.0%
ROA ?
7.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
25.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
54.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹18 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.13
Interest Coverage ?
19.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.24%
Change in promoter holding ?
-10.50%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
59.8%
Return 6 months ?
59.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2017Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1200005781261414188 +25.6% -55.4%
Operating Profit 1000-0122425673 +24.0% -60.8%
Other Income 00000000000010 — -45.4%
Interest 10000000000000 +141.8% +39.5%
Depreciation 00000111111111 +3.2% +3.2%
Profit Before Tax 0-0-0-0-0122314562 +58.9% -73.2%
Net Profit 0-0-0-0-0121313441 +54.4% -70.9%
EPS 1.06-0.11-0.11-0.11-0.602.150.210.190.460.110.430.450.510.15 +36.4% -70.6%
OPM % 9.1% — — — — 29.4% 32.2% 27.5% 35.1% 35.8% 40.0% 42.3% 40.2% 35.4% -1.1% -11.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹32 Cr ₹52 Cr ₹53 Cr +59.8%
Operating Profit ₹10 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹21 Cr +102.2%
OPM % 31.74% 40.17% 39.97% +26.6%
NPM % 22.37% 23.34% 23.48% +4.3%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +1200.0%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +45.5%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +286.4%
EBIT ₹7 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +123.1%
PBT ₹7 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +127.0%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹7 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +66.7%
EPS ₹3.01 ₹1.50 ₹1.54 -50.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2017Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 440.4285 +20138.1%
Reserves 0-24554 +980.0%
Borrowings 27281218 +50.0%
Other Liabilities 1988010 -87.5%
Total Liabilities 491597167 +72.2%
Fixed Assets 805570 +27.3%
CWIP 1000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 41144297 +131.0%
Total Assets 491597167 +72.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2016Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1-0-711 +257.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -30-57-36 +36.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 307146 -35.2%
Net Cash Flow -1-0821 +162.5%
Free Cash Flow -4-0-24-8 +66.7%
CFO/OP -18%59%-67%74% +210.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 134218163146 -10.4%
Inventory Days 162231—— —
Days Payable 175232—— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 121217163146 -10.4%
Working Capital Days 2477260195 -25.0%
ROCE % 13%12%63%20% -68.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.74%72.28%67.42%63.24% -6.2%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.06%0.06%0.00%1.71% —
Public 26.19%27.64%32.58%35.05% +7.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,3175,3247,5677,956 +5.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Components & Equipments · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SEDEMAC SEDEMAC Mechatronics ₹2,963.70 13,091 — — — — — — — 42.8% 95.9%
2 538992 SAR Auto ₹2,075.75 2,858 n/m 17 1 12.7% 5.3% 2.6% 59.5% 134.9% 209.2%
3 STUDDS Studds Accessories ₹416.25 1,638 21.9 655 75 17.0% 11.5% — — 13.9% -38.5%
4 522195 Frontier Springs ₹1,409.70 1,425 27.1 322 62 26.7% 19.3% 39.4% 77.1% 18.6% 41.7%
5 BHARATSE Bharat Seats ₹205.26 1,289 27.9 2,102 46 5.1% 2.2% — — 35.3% 46.8%
6 505036 Automobile ₹2,049.55 1,081 21.5 926 58 7.7% 6.3% 41.1% 48.9% -2.8% -51.2%
7 515043 Saint Gobain ₹134.10 980 27.5 249 44 20.1% 17.8% 16.3% 27.8% 10.5% -15.1%
8 517286 Rnit Ai ₹32.55 767 21.7 53 12 40.0% 23.5% 59.8% 66.7% 25.6% 54.4%
9 513532 Pradeep Metals ₹513.60 763 26.8 355 32 16.3% 9.1% 8.7% 11.1% 20.1% 39.2%
10 505232 Veljan Denison ₹1,651.80 751 28.4 165 26 24.2% 15.9% 5.4% 8.8% 2.0% 4.7%
11 508807 I S ₹961.00 745 6.8 132 164 52.4% 124.8% 9.7% 9.7% 18.7% 14.9%
12 533477 Enkei Wheels ₹692.70 712 57.2 1,129 22 9.5% 1.9% 22.6% 185.3% 36.8% 699.2%
13 505163 ZF Steering ₹690.00 626 35.5 581 16 12.1% 2.8% 15.6% -4.4% 7.6% 59.7%
14 500240 Kinetic Engineering ₹185.10 599 — 173 -13 -1.6% -7.3% 10.7% -86.2% 43.2% -2592.3%
15 505978 Triton Valves ₹2,998.75 539 84.8 630 18 7.0% 2.9% 18.4% 89.8% 38.5% 535.7%
16 531727 Menon Pistons ₹75.35 373 14.8 307 26 15.6% 8.5% 19.9% 7.3% 3.7% 5.9%
17 544166 Emmforce Autotech ₹166.25 367 41.4 113 8 20.4% 7.1% — — 13.5% -20.0%
18 513252 Jay Ushin ₹775.00 330 16.6 1,032 18 3.4% 1.8% 13.3% 45.1% 29.3% 6.3%
19 538987 Talbros Engineering ₹639.60 315 10.9 544 30 11.3% 5.5% 20.1% 44.6% 6.8% 12.6%
20 505712 Him Teknoforge ₹163.45 296 11.7 453 14 10.4% 3.1% 8.0% 29.2% 17.4% 44.5%
21 507998 Simmonds Marshall ₹89.75 244 6.1 249 16 13.4% 6.6% 14.7% 65.0% 20.8% 71.3%
22 505681 Bimetal Bearings ₹626.00 239 21.0 305 11 5.7% 3.7% 24.2% 4.2% 11.0% -7.1%
23 504646 Bhagwati Autocast ₹461.65 199 9.2 183 14 13.7% 7.9% 22.4% 111.2% 28.3% 54.2%
24 523638 IP Rings ₹179.35 183 73.5 351 3 8.7% 0.9% 11.0% 138.8% 17.8% 806.2%
25 523248 Machino Plastics ₹233.95 174 107.8 492 1 7.4% 0.3% 26.6% -84.5% 33.8% -92.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.6% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 55.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 54.4% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.
What is 517286's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹90.20, 517286 has a market capitalisation of ₹767 crore and a trailing P/E of about 61.5.
Who owns Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.71%, public shareholders 35.05% of Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI