Aadi Industries Ltd530027Corporate

Petrochemicals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹7.95
MCap ₹8 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-40.0% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-40.0% YoY
₹-0.07
EPS · Mar 2026
-40.0% YoY

📝 Aadi Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Aadi Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.07.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Aadi Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7.95, 530027 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.

Within the Petrochemicals industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 24.86%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 74.93% of Aadi Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
12.90
P/B ?
-1.13
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-3.21
Enterprise Value ?
₹17 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-96.94
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.18
ROCE ?
-13.9%
ROE ?
2.6%
ROA ?
-7.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-40.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
0%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.35
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
24.86%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.6%
Return 6 months ?
-0.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 — —
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 -40.0% -75.0%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -0-0-0-00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 -40.0% -75.0%
Net Profit -0-0-0-00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 -40.0% -75.0%
EPS -0.02-0.09-0.04-0.050.08-0.03-0.05-0.04-0.05-0.04-0.03-0.04-0.07 -40.0% -75.0%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +5.3%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +5.3%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -5.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -5.9%
EPS ₹-0.17 ₹-0.18 ₹-0.18 -5.9%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.0010.0010.0010.00 +0.0%
Reserves -16.60-16.69-16.86-17.04 -1.1%
Borrowings 6.956.836.989.50 +36.1%
Other Liabilities 0.090.050.050.12 +140.0%
Total Liabilities 0.440.190.172.58 +1417.6%
Fixed Assets 0.020.010.010.01 +0.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 0.420.180.162.57 +1506.2%
Total Assets 0.440.190.172.58 +1417.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.070.09-0.17-2.48 -1358.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.010.000.000.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0.05-0.120.142.52 +1700.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.03-0.03-0.030.04 +233.3%
Free Cash Flow -0.080.09-0.17-2.48 -1358.8%
CFO/OP 30%-43%94%1,378% +1366.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % -43.37%-40.82%-123.08%-13.95% +88.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 24.86%24.89%24.86%24.86% +0.0%
DIIs 0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22% +0.0%
Public 74.91%74.90%74.92%74.93% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,5545,5755,4665,372 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Petrochemicals · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SWANCORP SWAN ₹268.90 8,429 46.3 4,172 209 -5.7% 5.0% -11.5% -66.3% -16.4% -233.3%
2 RAIN Rain Industries ₹210.07 7,066 29.6 9,310 310 26.4% 3.3% 515.0% -21.8% 1122.3% 693.5%
3 SOTL Savita Oil ₹767.45 5,262 12.7 4,853 414 10.7% 8.5% 14.4% 61.5% 49.6% 414.8%
4 STYRENIX Styrenix Performance ₹2,006.50 3,531 12.9 2,593 273 15.7% 10.5% -13.3% -11.7% 38.5% 98.6%
5 BEPL Bhansali Engineering ₹123.40 3,071 17.0 1,276 180 16.9% 14.1% -8.7% 0.1% -1.0% 30.6%
6 PANAMAPET Panama Petrochem ₹470.80 2,848 5.9 4,106 479 14.8% 11.7% 20.0% 32.7% 150.3% 624.8%
7 MANALIPETC Manali Petrochemicals ₹85.40 1,469 8.2 1,063 180 13.4% 16.9% 23.3% 508.5% 17.1% 348.8%
8 DCW DCW ₹44.26 1,306 18.3 2,210 72 9.2% 3.3% 7.1% 60.0% 13.9% 218.2%
9 TNPETRO Tamilnadu PetroProducts ₹125.00 1,125 7.9 1,783 142 11.5% 8.0% -19.7% 67.0% 68.5% 127.3%
10 KOTHARIPET Kothari Petrochemicals ₹136.63 804 11.2 578 72 16.6% 12.5% 2.2% 12.3% -9.0% -5.4%
11 AGARIND Agarwal Industrial ₹429.50 642 15.7 1,492 41 7.4% 2.8% -31.1% -62.1% -27.0% -20.6%
12 GOACARBON Goa Carbon ₹390.60 357 — 563 -47 -4.4% -8.3% 37.0% -119.0% -67.0% 17.2%
13 514165 Indian Acrylics ₹12.40 78 — 372 -21 0.1% -5.6% -9.8% 22.6% 24.4% 66.5%
14 531454 Polylink Polymers ₹33.96 50 51.5 87 1 3.6% 1.7% -7.3% -43.0% 13.5% 120.8%
15 506858 Gujarat Petrosynthese ₹62.35 33 14.2 25 3 2.2% 10.5% 33.4% 61.0% 45.7% 46.5%
16 530027 Aadi Industries ₹5.37 8 — — -0 — — — -5.9% — -40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Aadi Industries Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Aadi Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Aadi Industries Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.07.
What is 530027's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7.95, 530027 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.
Who owns Aadi Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 24.86%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 74.93% of Aadi Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI