Manali Petrochemicals LimitedMANALIPETCCorporate

Petrochemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹84.42
MCap ₹1,452 Cr · P/E 8.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹275 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+17.1% YoY
₹83 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+262.7% YoY
30.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+210.3% YoY
₹64 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+348.8% YoY
₹3.74
EPS · Jun 2026
+350.6% YoY

📝 Manali Petrochemicals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Manali Petrochemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹275 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.1% from ₹235 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 348.8% year-on-year to ₹64 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.74.

Operating profit stood at ₹83 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 30.1%, compared with 9.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Manali Petrochemicals Limited posted revenue of ₹1,023 crore, a growth of 23.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹129 crore (up 508.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,063 crore with a net profit of ₹180 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹84.42, MANALIPETC has a market capitalisation of ₹1,452 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.1.

Within the Petrochemicals industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 44.86%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 54.74% of Manali Petrochemicals Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,452 Cr
Current Price ?
₹84.4
P/E ?
8.09below ind
Industry P/E ?
12.90
P/B ?
1.13
P/S ?
1.37
P/FCF ?
29.63
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,589 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.18
PEG ?
0.67
Earnings Yield ?
6.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.56%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,063 Cr
OPM ?
13.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹180 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.44
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
14.0%
ROA ?
11.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹275 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹64 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
17.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
348.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
0%
Profit growth (3y) ?
12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹137 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
3.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
44.86%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
36.7%
Return 6 months ?
53.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 238334301270205256240230196163235248247293275 +17.1% -6.2%
Operating Profit 468155172141372320142583 +262.7% +231.2%
Other Income 75798666410813712514 +71.7% -44.9%
Interest 322223323233343 -3.5% -23.5%
Depreciation 676667777688999 +16.3% -0.2%
Profit Before Tax 2261558181852021723785 +323.5% +128.5%
Net Profit 3-041131130531418682964 +348.8% +121.9%
EPS 0.18-0.030.240.630.170.080.760.010.310.180.831.063.981.693.74 +350.6% +121.3%
OPM % 1.8% 1.8% 2.5% 5.4% 2.5% 6.8% 8.8% 1.7% 6.6% 4.4% 9.7% 8.2% 5.7% 8.5% 30.1% +210.3% +254.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹829 Cr ₹1,023 Cr ₹1,063 Cr +23.3%
Operating Profit ₹45 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹142 Cr +82.3%
OPM % 5.43% 8.03% 13.37% +47.9%
NPM % 2.57% 12.66% 16.89% +392.6%
Other Income ₹26 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹123 Cr +355.8%
Depreciation ₹27 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹35 Cr +25.8%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹13 Cr +24.1%
EBIT ₹18 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹107 Cr +164.4%
PBT ₹32 Cr ₹150 Cr ₹215 Cr +370.1%
Tax ₹3 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹23 Cr +222.9%
Net Profit ₹21 Cr ₹129 Cr ₹180 Cr +508.5%
EPS ₹1.26 ₹7.56 ₹10.47 +500.0%
Material Cost ₹326 Cr ₹272 Cr ₹313 Cr -16.5%
Employee Cost ₹27 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹37 Cr +33.6%
Extraordinary Items ₹-3 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr +69.5%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 86868686 +0.0%
Reserves 9589761,0081,195 +18.6%
Borrowings 7103129137 +6.2%
Other Liabilities 223144179177 -1.1%
Total Liabilities 1,2741,3081,4031,596 +13.8%
Fixed Assets 552559596568 -4.7%
CWIP 23176139 -36.1%
Investments 029156 -60.0%
Other Assets 700704731983 +34.5%
Total Assets 1,2741,3081,4031,596 +13.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 9275-19116 +710.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -262-82-15575 +148.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -64-7-0-9 —
Net Cash Flow -234-14-174182 +204.6%
Free Cash Flow 4750-12049 +140.8%
CFO/OP 158%170%6%158% +2533.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 49434860 +25.0%
Inventory Days 475512382 -33.3%
Days Payable 27316260 -3.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 706710882 -24.1%
Working Capital Days 44326149 -19.7%
ROCE % 8%5%5%7% +40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.86% -0.0%
FIIs 0.45%0.44%0.29%0.37%0.38% +2.7%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 54.67%54.69%54.83%54.77%54.74% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,59,9261,57,0791,51,3921,48,8761,46,235 -1.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Petrochemicals · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SWANCORP SWAN ₹268.90 8,429 46.3 4,172 209 -5.7% 5.0% -11.5% -66.3% -16.4% -233.3%
2 RAIN Rain Industries ₹210.07 7,066 29.6 9,310 310 26.4% 3.3% 515.0% -21.8% 1122.3% 693.5%
3 SOTL Savita Oil ₹767.45 5,262 12.7 4,853 414 10.7% 8.5% 14.4% 61.5% 49.6% 414.8%
4 STYRENIX Styrenix Performance ₹2,006.50 3,531 12.9 2,593 273 15.7% 10.5% -13.3% -11.7% 38.5% 98.6%
5 BEPL Bhansali Engineering ₹123.40 3,071 17.0 1,276 180 16.9% 14.1% -8.7% 0.1% -1.0% 30.6%
6 PANAMAPET Panama Petrochem ₹470.80 2,848 5.9 4,106 479 14.8% 11.7% 20.0% 32.7% 150.3% 624.8%
7 MANALIPETC Manali Petrochemicals ₹85.40 1,469 8.2 1,063 180 13.4% 16.9% 23.3% 508.5% 17.1% 348.8%
8 DCW DCW ₹44.26 1,306 18.3 2,210 72 9.2% 3.3% 7.1% 60.0% 13.9% 218.2%
9 TNPETRO Tamilnadu PetroProducts ₹125.00 1,125 7.9 1,783 142 11.5% 8.0% -19.7% 67.0% 68.5% 127.3%
10 KOTHARIPET Kothari Petrochemicals ₹136.63 804 11.2 578 72 16.6% 12.5% 2.2% 12.3% -9.0% -5.4%
11 AGARIND Agarwal Industrial ₹429.50 642 15.7 1,492 41 7.4% 2.8% -31.1% -62.1% -27.0% -20.6%
12 GOACARBON Goa Carbon ₹390.60 357 — 563 -47 -4.4% -8.3% 37.0% -119.0% -67.0% 17.2%
13 514165 Indian Acrylics ₹12.40 78 — 372 -21 0.1% -5.6% -9.8% 22.6% 24.4% 66.5%
14 531454 Polylink Polymers ₹33.96 50 51.5 87 1 3.6% 1.7% -7.3% -43.0% 13.5% 120.8%
15 506858 Gujarat Petrosynthese ₹62.35 33 14.2 25 3 2.2% 10.5% 33.4% 61.0% 45.7% 46.5%
16 530027 Aadi Industries ₹5.37 8 — — -0 — — — -5.9% — -40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Manali Petrochemicals Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Manali Petrochemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹275 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.1% from ₹235 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Manali Petrochemicals Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 348.8% year-on-year to ₹64 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.74.
What is MANALIPETC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹84.42, MANALIPETC has a market capitalisation of ₹1,452 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.1.
Who owns Manali Petrochemicals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 44.86%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 54.74% of Manali Petrochemicals Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI