Unique Organics Ltd530997Corporate

Other Agricultural Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹85.87
MCap ₹52 Cr · P/E 6.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹39 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+19.6% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+4.2% YoY
7.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-12.4% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+5.8% YoY
₹4.14
EPS · Jun 2026
+5.9% YoY

📝 Unique Organics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Unique Organics Ltd reported revenue of ₹39 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.6% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 5.8% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.8%, compared with 8.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Unique Organics Ltd posted revenue of ₹106 crore, a decline of 29.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹8 crore (down 23.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹112 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹85.87, 530997 has a market capitalisation of ₹52 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.3.

Within the Other Agricultural Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 59 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 34.64%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.84%, public shareholders 64.52% of Unique Organics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹52 Cr
Current Price ?
₹85.9
P/E ?
6.29below ind
Industry P/E ?
14.60
P/B ?
1.26
P/S ?
0.46
P/FCF ?
-5.72
Enterprise Value ?
₹59 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.57
PEG ?
0.22
Earnings Yield ?
14.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹112 Cr
OPM ?
7.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.64
ROCE ?
27.0%
ROE ?
20.0%
ROA ?
15.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹39 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
19.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
5.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
176%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹7 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.17
Interest Coverage ?
30.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
34.64%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.8%
Return 6 months ?
6.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4266317035313661223319173739 +19.6% +6.3%
Operating Profit -2314-0553-133213 +4.2% +190.5%
Other Income 10111001101010 +4.5% -59.8%
Interest 00000000000000 -17.1% +293.7%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +1.0% -13.4%
Profit Before Tax -1315-0554-033323 +5.6% +53.2%
Net Profit -12130443022222 +5.8% +62.2%
EPS -1.343.381.715.510.076.156.405.070.103.913.753.312.554.14 +5.9% +62.4%
OPM % -4.1% 3.8% 3.5% 5.6% -1.1% 15.8% 13.8% 5.6% -4.1% 8.9% 13.1% 13.4% 2.8% 7.8% -12.4% +178.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹149 Cr ₹106 Cr ₹112 Cr -29.1%
Operating Profit ₹12 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr -28.8%
OPM % 8.28% 8.30% 7.94% +0.2%
NPM % 7.08% 7.61% 7.30% +7.5%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +22.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +13.6%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -31.7%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr -29.6%
PBT ₹14 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -21.4%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -23.7%
EPS ₹17.72 ₹13.52 ₹13.75 -23.7%
Material Cost — — ₹32 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6666 +0.0%
Reserves 10172735 +29.6%
Borrowings 9107 —
Other Liabilities 6335 +66.7%
Total Liabilities 32273654 +50.0%
Fixed Assets 1222 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 30253351 +54.5%
Total Assets 32273654 +50.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 31214-9 -164.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-1-1-1 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -3-7-17 +800.0%
Net Cash Flow -0411-3 -127.3%
Free Cash Flow 31114-9 -164.3%
CFO/OP 151%201%144%-71% -149.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 521832100 +212.5%
Inventory Days 913824 +200.0%
Days Payable 111010 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 502940115 +187.5%
Working Capital Days 36363885 +123.7%
ROCE % 25%38%50%27% -46.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 34.64%34.64%34.64%34.64% +0.0%
FIIs 0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84% +0.0%
Public 64.52%64.52%64.54%64.52% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 4,8634,8304,7244,652 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Agricultural Products · top 25 of 59 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GAEL Gujarat Ambuja ₹157.16 7,208 17.3 6,032 416 10.0% 6.9% 24.2% 22.3% 23.5% 172.0%
2 TRUALT TruAlt Bioenergy ₹429.55 3,684 24.7 2,051 151 18.6% 7.4% — — 106.2% 1085.4%
3 KSCL Kaveri Seed ₹704.90 3,598 12.2 1,394 296 24.2% 21.2% 15.7% 4.8% 18.6% -22.5%
4 SANSTAR Sanstar ₹99.51 1,993 42.2 821 44 6.6% 5.4% -16.3% -21.3% 21.5% 2808.8%
5 GULPOLY Gulshan Polyols ₹168.89 1,050 7.1 2,360 149 11.8% 6.3% 22.1% 200.4% 7.9% 309.9%
6 BSHSL Bombay Super ₹84.78 890 30.9 442 29 8.5% 6.5% -1.4% 0.9% 219.8% 5.1%
7 REGAAL Regaal Resources ₹86.29 889 14.8 1,090 60 12.3% 5.5% — — -18.2% 48.1%
8 MGEL Mangalam Global ₹15.90 524 11.0 3,478 47 1.9% 1.3% 48.3% 92.5% 10.9% 31.0%
9 SUKHJITS Sukhjit Starch ₹145.78 455 13.2 1,465 35 6.3% 2.4% -4.5% -32.3% 7.6% 164.4%
10 MODINATUR Modi Naturals ₹339.05 451 46.5 387 10 4.3% 2.5% 13.0% 31.0% 6.8% -11.1%
11 HALDER Halder Venture ₹281.10 350 11.0 730 33 5.0% 4.5% -23.5% 51.2% 81.3% 21.0%
12 NIRMAN Nirman Agri ₹415.75 333 18.9 196 18 9.7% 9.2% — — -59.7% -78.6%
13 543531 Tierra Agrotech ₹59.97 314 — 112 -7 -8.9% -6.2% 50.0% 57.0% 27.0% -37.0%
14 539854 Halder Venture ₹243.04 302 9.5 730 32 4.9% 4.4% -23.5% 52.4% 81.6% 15.3%
15 540728 Sayaji Industries ₹179.95 299 36.5 1,088 13 4.9% 1.2% 6.8% 127.3% 5.9% 344.3%
16 USASEEDS Upsurge Seeds ₹279.05 281 35.6 111 8 12.6% 7.2% — — -25.6% -16.7%
17 NATHBIOGEN Nath Bio-Genes ₹145.69 277 7.6 489 36 10.0% 7.4% 22.0% 7.8% 15.6% -14.2%
18 540404 Prime Fresh ₹185.00 222 17.5 282 15 7.5% 5.5% 34.9% 39.4% 15.7% 50.9%
19 INDOUS Indo Us ₹77.63 156 13.6 113 11 13.8% 10.2% 6.4% -19.4% 7.2% -35.4%
20 539275 Mangalam Seeds ₹287.45 141 22.7 192 14 13.6% 7.3% 74.2% 35.6% 25.8% 2.0%
21 536493 JK Agri ₹448.45 124 — 150 -9 -0.1% -5.7% -2.6% -186.1% -8.3% -11.5%
22 530077 Puretrop Fruits ₹129.50 121 6.1 122 15 13.2% 11.9% 9.1% 113.1% 0.3% -70.2%
23 OSWALSEEDS ShreeOswal Seeds ₹12.64 116 9.5 267 12 8.1% 4.6% 0.9% 104.7% 19.5% 68.6%
24 531832 Nagarjuna Agri ₹18.90 111 96.1 70 1 2.6% 0.8% 516000.0% 239.1% 1216.8% -4858.0%
25 530997 Unique Organics ₹101.97 52 7.4 112 8 7.9% 7.3% -29.1% -23.7% 19.6% 5.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Unique Organics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Unique Organics Ltd reported revenue of ₹39 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.6% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Unique Organics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 5.8% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.14.
What is 530997's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹85.87, 530997 has a market capitalisation of ₹52 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.3.
Who owns Unique Organics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 34.64%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.84%, public shareholders 64.52% of Unique Organics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI