Comfort Intech Ltd531216Corporate

Breweries & Distilleries Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹5.92
MCap ₹189 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹38 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+89.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-8.8% YoY
3.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-51.2% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-6.6% YoY
₹0.15
EPS · Jun 2026
-6.3% YoY

📝 Comfort Intech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Comfort Intech Ltd reported revenue of ₹38 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 89.0% from ₹20 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 52.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 6.6% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.9%, compared with 8.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Comfort Intech Ltd posted revenue of ₹145 crore, a decline of 5.7% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹3 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹163 crore with a net loss of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹5.92, 531216 has a market capitalisation of ₹189 crore.

Within the Breweries & Distilleries industry, it is the 13th-largest of the 20 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 56.12%, public shareholders 43.86% of Comfort Intech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹189 Cr
Current Price ?
₹5.9
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
23.60
P/B ?
1.10
P/S ?
1.16
P/FCF ?
-31.57
Enterprise Value ?
₹208 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.54
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.18%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹163 Cr
OPM ?
6.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.10
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
-1.9%
ROA ?
-1.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹38 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
89.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-6.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹19 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
5.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.12%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.1%
Return 6 months ?
-18.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3123272562394446252038612538 +89.0% +52.2%
Operating Profit 12422223223331 -8.8% -49.8%
Other Income 0-0020302-11-2-1-22 +17.3% +177.1%
Interest 00001101100110 +21.4% -32.3%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +3.7% -0.7%
Profit Before Tax 123314240201-02 +0.8% +3658.4%
Net Profit -12553854-65-2-0-65 -6.6% +182.1%
EPS -0.040.070.160.160.100.260.150.13-0.180.16-0.07-0.01-0.180.15 -6.3% +183.3%
OPM % 2.0% 8.8% 13.6% 6.8% 2.9% 5.2% 5.2% 5.6% 10.0% 8.0% 7.5% 5.5% 11.7% 3.9% -51.2% -66.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹154 Cr ₹145 Cr ₹163 Cr -5.7%
Operating Profit ₹9 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +15.4%
OPM % 6.09% 7.45% 6.54% +22.3%
NPM % 7.47% -2.03% -2.01% -127.2%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr -214.2%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -7.7%
EBIT ₹8 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹10 Cr +17.1%
PBT ₹10 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -65.7%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr -125.6%
EPS ₹0.36 ₹-0.10 ₹-0.11 -127.8%
Material Cost — — ₹27 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 32323232 +0.0%
Reserves 88134147141 -4.1%
Borrowings 9291419 +35.7%
Other Liabilities 38733430 -11.8%
Total Liabilities 168268228222 -2.6%
Fixed Assets 13474646 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 46748877 -12.5%
Other Assets 1081479399 +6.5%
Total Assets 168268228222 -2.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3-919-6 -131.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -11-1-0 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 48-191 +105.3%
Net Cash Flow 00-0-5 —
Free Cash Flow -3-619-6 -131.6%
CFO/OP -17%-88%230%-42% -118.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 142230114131 +14.9%
Inventory Days 14131821 +16.7%
Days Payable 1071624631 -32.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 508185121 +42.4%
Working Capital Days 1149297116 +19.6%
ROCE % 7%7%6%3% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.08%56.08%56.08%56.12% +0.1%
Public 43.92%43.93%43.92%43.86% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,23,9851,19,1031,14,6581,12,193 -2.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Breweries & Distilleries · 20 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PICCADIL Piccadily Agro ₹581.10 5,728 51.0 1,137 111 16.6% 9.8% 28.3% 8.4% 32.4% 12.3%
2 GLOBUSSPR Globus Spirits ₹839.05 2,640 24.2 2,799 100 9.9% 3.6% -3.8% 315.4% 12.7% 49.7%
3 GMBREW GM Breweries ₹912.65 2,085 12.0 817 173 24.6% 21.2% 17.6% 21.6% 18.0% 12.3%
4 INDIAGLYCO India Glycols ₹257.00 1,723 5.3 6,158 316 10.9% 5.1% 50.6% 26.7% 19.4% 32.6%
5 SDBL Som Distilleries ₹70.09 1,457 — 395 -12 -2.5% -3.0% -8.3% -57.6% -90.7% -96.0%
6 ASALCBR Associated Alcohols ₹675.75 1,357 15.8 1,044 83 13.0% 7.9% -4.9% 9.6% 5.2% -25.0%
7 SULA Sula Vineyards ₹131.14 1,107 44.6 591 25 17.2% 4.2% -3.7% -63.5% -4.6% -45.4%
8 IFBAGRO IFB Agro ₹870.00 815 13.7 1,509 60 7.3% 4.0% 2.6% 1201.4% 35.8% 18.5%
9 507155 Jagatjit Industries ₹197.90 775 86.4 324 11 -12.5% 3.3% -48.3% 139.1% 78.1% 17.2%
10 541741 Fratelli Vineyards ₹325.75 553 — 182 -23 -2.5% -12.5% -40.0% -46.0% 1.2% 37.0%
11 539546 Agribio Spirits ₹45.02 336 11.4 38 4 -1.4% 11.2% 147.4% 10.6% -91.4% 23.5%
12 512361 Cupid Breweries ₹16.30 224 — — -1 — — -100.0% 2.8% — 28.6%
13 531216 Comfort Intech ₹6.72 189 — 163 -3 6.5% -2.0% -5.7% -125.6% 89.0% -6.6%
14 523309 Shri Gang ₹67.78 100 6.9 366 19 9.9% 5.1% 12.8% -36.5% 38.6% 240.0%
15 516032 Tahmar Enterprises ₹21.23 91 — 1 -4 -614.3% -401.2% -33.4% -111.7% -73.6% 94.4%
16 531126 Kati Patang ₹6.11 66 — 12 -10 -83.5% -86.2% -18.9% -195.1% 152.2% -21.3%
17 526471 Winsome Breweries ₹48.52 55 — 1 -2 -155.0% -182.9% -60.5% -1157.1% 76.7% -90.8%
18 RKDL Ravi Kumar ₹16.91 41 224.4 29 0 -4.4% 0.6% -45.4% 7.7% 200.6% 127.7%
19 531635 Silver Oak ₹49.01 26 — — -2 — — -100.0% -63.2% — 50.6%
20 526211 Suraj Industries ₹84.50 — 45.4 72 5 14.0% 6.7% 91.8% -116.7% 282.4% 435.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Comfort Intech Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Comfort Intech Ltd reported revenue of ₹38 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 89.0% from ₹20 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 52.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Comfort Intech Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 6.6% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.
What is 531216's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹5.92, 531216 has a market capitalisation of ₹189 crore.
Who owns Comfort Intech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 56.12%, public shareholders 43.86% of Comfort Intech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI