Lehar Footwears Ltd532829Corporate

Footwear Latest results: Dec 2012 11 quarters of data
₹208.75
MCap ₹320 Cr · P/E 283.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹18 Cr
Sales · Dec 2012
+32.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2012
+28.3% YoY
7.0%
OPM % · Dec 2012
-2.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2012
+7.9% YoY
₹0.30
EPS · Dec 2012
+7.1% YoY

📝 Lehar Footwears Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended December 2012 (Q3 FY13)

Lehar Footwears Ltd reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended December 2012 (Q3 FY13), up 32.3% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 19.3% sequentially over the September 2012 quarter.

Net profit rose 7.9% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.30.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.0%, compared with 7.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY13, Lehar Footwears Ltd posted revenue of ₹51 crore, a decline of 3.9% over FY12, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 21.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹65 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹208.75, 532829 has a market capitalisation of ₹320 crore and a trailing P/E of about 283.3.

Within the Footwear industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.26%, public shareholders 26.81% of Lehar Footwears Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹320 Cr
Current Price ?
₹208.8
P/E ?
283.33above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.70
P/B ?
2.41
P/S ?
4.96
P/FCF ?
32.02
Enterprise Value ?
₹378 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
93.14
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.24%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹65 Cr
OPM ?
6.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.74
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
0.8%
ROA ?
0.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹18 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
32.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
7.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
11%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.44
Interest Coverage ?
1.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-18.7%
Return 6 months ?
5.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 989913121414171518 +32.3% +19.3%
Operating Profit 11111111111 +28.3% +22.1%
Other Income 001-10000000 +5.3% -9.1%
Interest 00000000011 +38.5% +3.8%
Depreciation 00000000000 +31.8% -3.3%
Profit Before Tax 01101010001 +12.3% +45.5%
Net Profit 00100000000 +7.9% +105.0%
EPS 0.110.270.690.010.260.160.280.150.230.150.30 +7.1% +100.0%
OPM % 6.1% 7.8% 8.8% 13.8% 6.9% 6.4% 7.2% 5.3% 5.9% 6.8% 7.0% -2.8% +2.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY12 FY13 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹53 Cr ₹51 Cr ₹65 Cr -3.9%
Operating Profit ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr -2.1%
OPM % 6.44% 6.56% 6.29% +1.9%
NPM % 2.22% 1.81% 1.75% -18.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -20.3%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -6.5%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +8.7%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr -0.4%
PBT ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -15.2%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -21.4%
EPS ₹0.85 ₹0.68 ₹0.83 -20.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16181818 +0.0%
Reserves 738395115 +21.1%
Borrowings 66686658 -12.1%
Other Liabilities 70508183 +2.5%
Total Liabilities 224218259273 +5.4%
Fixed Assets 73798389 +7.2%
CWIP 4002 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 147139177182 +2.8%
Total Assets 224218259273 +5.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -222025 +25.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -14-6-8-6 +25.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 153-11-19 -72.7%
Net Cash Flow -1-11-0 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow -14-61210 -16.7%
CFO/OP -7%20%89%72% -19.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1359712166 -45.5%
Inventory Days 15320012589 -28.8%
Days Payable 14410812269 -43.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 14418912486 -30.6%
Working Capital Days 51684641 -10.9%
ROCE % 8%9%12%18% +50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.93%72.93%72.90%72.93% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.26%0.26% +0.0%
Public 27.06%27.07%26.84%26.81% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 6,1046,2855,9035,749 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Footwear · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 REDTAPE Redtape ₹114.10 6,308 25.6 2,436 247 17.0% 10.2% 19.3% 42.0% 3.7% 15.2%
2 SREEL Sreeleathers ₹283.40 656 20.0 258 33 14.9% 12.7% 12.8% 27.3% 19.7% 138.2%
3 532829 Lehar Footwears ₹199.45 320 16.9 431 21 9.0% 4.8% 55.5% 91.6% -16.6% -17.9%
4 514412 Sarup Industries ₹47.08 35 30.4 15 1 8.3% 3.3% 0.6% -88.1% -21.2% -54.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Lehar Footwears Ltd's revenue in Q3 FY13?
Lehar Footwears Ltd reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended December 2012 (Q3 FY13), up 32.3% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 19.3% sequentially over the September 2012 quarter.
What was Lehar Footwears Ltd's net profit in Q3 FY13?
Net profit rose 7.9% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.30.
What is 532829's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹208.75, 532829 has a market capitalisation of ₹320 crore and a trailing P/E of about 283.3.
Who owns Lehar Footwears Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.26%, public shareholders 26.81% of Lehar Footwears Ltd.
TTM ends 2012-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI