Lehar Footwears Ltd532829Corporate

Footwear Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹208.75
MCap ₹320 Cr · P/E 15.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹91 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-16.6% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-17.1% YoY
8.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-17.9% YoY
₹2.34
EPS · Mar 2026
-17.9% YoY

📝 Lehar Footwears Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Lehar Footwears Ltd reported revenue of ₹91 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 16.6% from ₹109 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 59.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 17.9% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.34.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.8%, compared with 8.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Lehar Footwears Ltd posted revenue of ₹431 crore, a growth of 55.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹21 crore (up 91.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹431 crore with a net profit of ₹21 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹208.75, 532829 has a market capitalisation of ₹320 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.4.

Within the Footwear industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.26%, public shareholders 26.81% of Lehar Footwears Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹320 Cr
Current Price ?
₹208.8
P/E ?
15.37below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.70
P/B ?
2.41
P/S ?
0.74
P/FCF ?
32.02
Enterprise Value ?
₹378 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.71
PEG ?
0.26
Earnings Yield ?
8.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.24%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹431 Cr
OPM ?
9.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹21 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.58
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
15.7%
ROA ?
7.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹91 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-16.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-17.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
29%
Sales growth (5y) ?
24%
Profit growth (3y) ?
60%
Profit growth (5y) ?
84%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.44
Interest Coverage ?
6.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-18.7%
Return 6 months ?
5.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 50655636386338671091421415791 -16.6% +59.7%
Operating Profit 4554464610131368 -17.1% +42.2%
Other Income 1000000000000 -50.0% +100.0%
Interest 1121122222111 -42.9% -3.3%
Depreciation 1111111111122 +25.4% +0.6%
Profit Before Tax 233223236101035 -17.7% +84.4%
Net Profit 2221121257724 -17.9% +94.4%
EPS 1.091.401.240.630.691.350.721.232.854.114.121.202.34 -17.9% +95.0%
OPM % 8.1% 8.2% 9.3% 11.0% 9.9% 9.3% 11.9% 9.1% 8.8% 8.9% 9.0% 9.9% 8.8% +0.0% -11.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹277 Cr ₹431 Cr ₹431 Cr +55.5%
Operating Profit ₹26 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹39 Cr +48.9%
OPM % 9.43% 9.03% 9.03% -4.2%
NPM % 3.92% 4.83% 4.83% +23.2%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -15.4%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +20.4%
Interest ₹7 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -25.8%
EBIT ₹21 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹33 Cr +55.6%
PBT ₹14 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr +94.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹21 Cr +91.6%
EPS ₹6.15 ₹11.77 ₹11.77 +91.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16181818 +0.0%
Reserves 738395115 +21.1%
Borrowings 66686658 -12.1%
Other Liabilities 70508183 +2.5%
Total Liabilities 224218259273 +5.4%
Fixed Assets 73798389 +7.2%
CWIP 4002 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 147139177182 +2.8%
Total Assets 224218259273 +5.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -222025 +25.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -14-6-8-6 +25.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 153-11-19 -72.7%
Net Cash Flow -1-11-0 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow -14-61210 -16.7%
CFO/OP -7%20%89%72% -19.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1359712166 -45.5%
Inventory Days 15320012589 -28.8%
Days Payable 14410812269 -43.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 14418912486 -30.6%
Working Capital Days 51684641 -10.9%
ROCE % 8%9%12%18% +50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.93%72.93%72.90%72.93% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.26%0.26% +0.0%
Public 27.06%27.07%26.84%26.81% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 6,1046,2855,9035,749 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Footwear · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 REDTAPE Redtape ₹114.10 6,308 25.6 2,436 247 17.0% 10.2% 19.3% 42.0% 3.7% 15.2%
2 SREEL Sreeleathers ₹283.40 656 20.0 258 33 14.9% 12.7% 12.8% 27.3% 19.7% 138.2%
3 532829 Lehar Footwears ₹199.45 320 16.9 431 21 9.0% 4.8% 55.5% 91.6% -16.6% -17.9%
4 514412 Sarup Industries ₹47.08 35 30.4 15 1 8.3% 3.3% 0.6% -88.1% -21.2% -54.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Lehar Footwears Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Lehar Footwears Ltd reported revenue of ₹91 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 16.6% from ₹109 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 59.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Lehar Footwears Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 17.9% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.34.
What is 532829's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹208.75, 532829 has a market capitalisation of ₹320 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.4.
Who owns Lehar Footwears Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.26%, public shareholders 26.81% of Lehar Footwears Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI