Halder Venture Ltd539854Corporate

Other Agricultural Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹285.00
MCap ₹354 Cr · P/E 30.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹180 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+68.7% YoY
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+62.6% YoY
9.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-3.2% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+42.8% YoY
₹4.51
EPS · Jun 2026
+42.3% YoY

📝 Halder Venture Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Halder Venture Ltd reported revenue of ₹180 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 68.7% from ₹107 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 17.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 42.8% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.51.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.2%, compared with 9.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Halder Venture Ltd posted revenue of ₹451 crore, a decline of 32.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹10 crore (down 55.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹524 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹285.00, 539854 has a market capitalisation of ₹354 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.3.

Within the Other Agricultural Products industry, it is the 14th-largest of the 59 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.69%, public shareholders 26.32% of Halder Venture Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 73.84% to 73.69% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹354 Cr
Current Price ?
₹285.0
P/E ?
30.35above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.60
P/B ?
2.32
P/S ?
0.68
P/FCF ?
-6.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹717 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
31.73
PEG ?
0.19
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.35%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹524 Cr
OPM ?
4.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.39
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
7.6%
ROA ?
2.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹180 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
68.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
42.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
142%
Sales growth (5y) ?
150%
Profit growth (3y) ?
163%
Profit growth (5y) ?
178%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹363 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.37
Interest Coverage ?
0.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.69%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.15%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
19.9%
Return 6 months ?
12.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 23152134252161292872321075274218180 +68.7% -17.5%
Operating Profit 10-0417-21182010-22617 +62.6% +161.3%
Other Income 00-0156-018-1610853 -55.6% -52.3%
Interest 00056166986679 +10.4% +35.8%
Depreciation 00011011111122 +66.1% -5.0%
Profit Before Tax 10-0-2142420871238 +23.0% +173.1%
Net Profit 10-0-2102313541236 +42.8% +97.6%
EPS 0.920.05-0.12-2.0310.831.662.8514.163.943.170.851.742.284.51 +42.3% +97.8%
OPM % 5.8% 2.7% -1.3% 3.2% 6.7% -14.6% 8.7% 2.9% 8.4% 9.5% -3.6% 2.3% 2.9% 9.2% -3.2% +217.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹664 Cr ₹451 Cr ₹524 Cr -32.1%
Operating Profit ₹37 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹23 Cr -55.7%
OPM % 5.53% 3.61% 4.32% -34.7%
NPM % 3.41% 2.22% 2.23% -34.9%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹26 Cr +26.5%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr +57.1%
Interest ₹22 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹27 Cr +20.1%
EBIT ₹33 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹16 Cr -68.8%
PBT ₹34 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹14 Cr -61.9%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹23 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹12 Cr -55.8%
EPS ₹22.61 ₹8.04 ₹9.38 -64.4%
Material Cost — — ₹157 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 34412 +200.0%
Reserves 1118140141 +0.7%
Borrowings 26241301363 +20.6%
Other Liabilities 78914068 -51.4%
Total Liabilities 38452586585 -0.2%
Fixed Assets 24846121 +163.0%
CWIP 02222 +1000.0%
Investments 2111 +0.0%
Other Assets 34402538440 -18.2%
Total Assets 38452586585 -0.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -23-1117-11 -164.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-10-57-23 +59.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 24263433 -2.9%
Net Cash Flow 05-5-1 +80.0%
Free Cash Flow -24-21-51-54 -5.9%
CFO/OP -9,608%-15%50%-66% -232.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1851008676 -11.6%
Inventory Days 229108113249 +120.4%
Days Payable 45326038 -36.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 369177140288 +105.7%
Working Capital Days 8342636 +38.5%
ROCE % 7%18%15%8% -46.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.84%73.84%73.84%73.69% -0.2%
Public 26.17%26.18%26.17%26.32% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,5883,3862,8332,646 -6.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Agricultural Products · top 25 of 59 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GAEL Gujarat Ambuja ₹157.16 7,208 17.3 6,032 416 10.0% 6.9% 24.2% 22.3% 23.5% 172.0%
2 TRUALT TruAlt Bioenergy ₹429.55 3,684 24.7 2,051 151 18.6% 7.4% — — 106.2% 1085.4%
3 KSCL Kaveri Seed ₹704.90 3,598 12.2 1,394 296 24.2% 21.2% 15.7% 4.8% 18.6% -22.5%
4 SANSTAR Sanstar ₹99.51 1,993 42.2 821 44 6.6% 5.4% -16.3% -21.3% 21.5% 2808.8%
5 GULPOLY Gulshan Polyols ₹168.89 1,050 7.1 2,360 149 11.8% 6.3% 22.1% 200.4% 7.9% 309.9%
6 BSHSL Bombay Super ₹84.78 890 30.9 442 29 8.5% 6.5% -1.4% 0.9% 219.8% 5.1%
7 REGAAL Regaal Resources ₹86.29 889 14.8 1,090 60 12.3% 5.5% — — -18.2% 48.1%
8 MGEL Mangalam Global ₹15.90 524 11.0 3,478 47 1.9% 1.3% 48.3% 92.5% 10.9% 31.0%
9 SUKHJITS Sukhjit Starch ₹145.78 455 13.2 1,465 35 6.3% 2.4% -4.5% -32.3% 7.6% 164.4%
10 MODINATUR Modi Naturals ₹339.05 451 46.5 387 10 4.3% 2.5% 13.0% 31.0% 6.8% -11.1%
11 HALDER Halder Venture ₹281.10 350 11.0 730 33 5.0% 4.5% -23.5% 51.2% 81.3% 21.0%
12 NIRMAN Nirman Agri ₹415.75 333 18.9 196 18 9.7% 9.2% — — -59.7% -78.6%
13 543531 Tierra Agrotech ₹59.97 314 — 112 -7 -8.9% -6.2% 50.0% 57.0% 27.0% -37.0%
14 539854 Halder Venture ₹243.04 302 9.5 730 32 4.9% 4.4% -23.5% 52.4% 81.6% 15.3%
15 540728 Sayaji Industries ₹179.95 299 36.5 1,088 13 4.9% 1.2% 6.8% 127.3% 5.9% 344.3%
16 USASEEDS Upsurge Seeds ₹279.05 281 35.6 111 8 12.6% 7.2% — — -25.6% -16.7%
17 NATHBIOGEN Nath Bio-Genes ₹145.69 277 7.6 489 36 10.0% 7.4% 22.0% 7.8% 15.6% -14.2%
18 540404 Prime Fresh ₹185.00 222 17.5 282 15 7.5% 5.5% 34.9% 39.4% 15.7% 50.9%
19 INDOUS Indo Us ₹77.63 156 13.6 113 11 13.8% 10.2% 6.4% -19.4% 7.2% -35.4%
20 539275 Mangalam Seeds ₹287.45 141 22.7 192 14 13.6% 7.3% 74.2% 35.6% 25.8% 2.0%
21 536493 JK Agri ₹448.45 124 — 150 -9 -0.1% -5.7% -2.6% -186.1% -8.3% -11.5%
22 530077 Puretrop Fruits ₹129.50 121 6.1 122 15 13.2% 11.9% 9.1% 113.1% 0.3% -70.2%
23 OSWALSEEDS ShreeOswal Seeds ₹12.64 116 9.5 267 12 8.1% 4.6% 0.9% 104.7% 19.5% 68.6%
24 531832 Nagarjuna Agri ₹18.90 111 96.1 70 1 2.6% 0.8% 516000.0% 239.1% 1216.8% -4858.0%
25 519238 Saptarishi Agro ₹33.99 100 — 83 -0 -10.1% -0.5% -10.5% -58.4% 67.8% -2244.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Halder Venture Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Halder Venture Ltd reported revenue of ₹180 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 68.7% from ₹107 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 17.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Halder Venture Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 42.8% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.51.
What is 539854's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹285.00, 539854 has a market capitalisation of ₹354 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.3.
Who owns Halder Venture Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.69%, public shareholders 26.32% of Halder Venture Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI