Shreeji Translogistics Ltd540738Corporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹7.87
MCap ₹55 Cr · P/E 12.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹64 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+12.2% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+124.4% YoY
5.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+96.3% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+110.2% YoY
₹0.22
EPS · Jun 2026
+100.0% YoY

📝 Shreeji Translogistics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shreeji Translogistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹64 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 12.2% from ₹57 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 110.2% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.22.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.3%, compared with 2.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shreeji Translogistics Ltd posted revenue of ₹247 crore, a growth of 6.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (up 79.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹253 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7.87, 540738 has a market capitalisation of ₹55 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.5.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.41%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 36.59% of Shreeji Translogistics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹55 Cr
Current Price ?
₹7.9
P/E ?
12.53below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
0.87
P/S ?
0.22
P/FCF ?
18.36
Enterprise Value ?
₹95 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.38
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹253 Cr
OPM ?
4.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.63
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
7.0%
ROA ?
3.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹64 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
12.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
110.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
18%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-30%
Profit growth (5y) ?
41%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹40 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.63
Interest Coverage ?
1.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.41%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.7%
Return 6 months ?
14.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5461656663586157545763626464 +12.2% -0.5%
Operating Profit 57653213322233 +124.4% +26.5%
Other Income 10244110111111 -33.3% +15.8%
Interest 11111111111111 -2.9% -8.4%
Depreciation 11112111111111 -13.0% -16.4%
Profit Before Tax 45674101111112 +207.6% +81.8%
Net Profit 34552100111112 +110.2% +28.6%
EPS 0.390.590.700.740.330.090.030.070.110.110.110.130.170.22 +100.0% +29.4%
OPM % 9.0% 10.9% 9.1% 7.2% 5.1% 3.8% 2.3% 5.3% 5.0% 2.7% 3.2% 3.3% 4.2% 5.3% +96.3% +26.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹231 Cr ₹247 Cr ₹253 Cr +6.9%
Operating Profit ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹10 Cr -11.6%
OPM % 4.05% 3.35% 4.00% -17.3%
NPM % 0.87% 1.45% 1.73% +66.7%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +43.0%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -17.4%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -5.1%
EBIT ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr -5.2%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr +40.9%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +79.0%
EPS ₹0.30 ₹0.52 ₹0.63 +73.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10141414 +0.0%
Reserves 32444549 +8.9%
Borrowings 46474240 -4.8%
Other Liabilities 20181720 +17.6%
Total Liabilities 109123119122 +2.5%
Fixed Assets 20342925 -13.8%
CWIP 7000 —
Investments 4342 -50.0%
Other Assets 78878695 +10.5%
Total Assets 109123119122 +2.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 101131 -92.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -51-04 —
Cash from Financing Activity -2-3-9-7 +22.2%
Net Cash Flow 2-23-1 -133.3%
Free Cash Flow 1-1143 -78.6%
CFO/OP 56%27%162%15% -90.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 10695100114 +14.0%
Inventory Days 425— —
Days Payable 21558116— —
Cash Conversion Cycle -10539-11114 +1136.4%
Working Capital Days 20484463 +43.2%
ROCE % 22%18%5%8% +60.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.41%63.41%63.41%63.41% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 36.58%36.59%36.59%36.59% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 26,36925,47624,68324,253 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 540738 Shreeji Translog ₹24.62 55 39.1 253 4 4.0% 1.7% 6.9% 79.0% 12.2% 110.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shreeji Translogistics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shreeji Translogistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹64 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 12.2% from ₹57 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shreeji Translogistics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 110.2% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.22.
What is 540738's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7.87, 540738 has a market capitalisation of ₹55 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.5.
Who owns Shreeji Translogistics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.41%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 36.59% of Shreeji Translogistics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI