Glottis LimitedGLOTTISCorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹56.06
MCap ₹518 Cr · P/E 14.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹235 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.6% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-4.2% YoY
6.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-31.7% YoY
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-10.9% YoY
₹1.16
EPS · Jun 2026
-22.1% YoY

📝 Glottis Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Glottis Limited reported revenue of ₹235 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.6% from ₹168 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 19.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 10.9% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹12 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.9%, compared with 10.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Glottis Limited posted revenue of ₹723 crore, with a net profit of ₹38 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹789 crore with a net profit of ₹36 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹56.06, GLOTTIS has a market capitalisation of ₹518 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.2.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 17th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.23%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.84%, public shareholders 24.27% of Glottis Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹518 Cr
Current Price ?
₹56.1
P/E ?
14.23below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
0.66
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.0%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹789 Cr
OPM ?
6.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹36 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.94
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹235 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-10.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
15.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.23%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.6%
Return 6 months ?
-3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 307168215144196235 +39.6% +19.6%
Operating Profit 16171841116 -4.2% +48.1%
Other Income 100152 — -57.5%
Interest 101112 — +56.7%
Depreciation 111112 +126.0% +126.0%
Profit Before Tax 15161741415 -8.8% +4.2%
Net Profit 11121231111 -10.9% -2.8%
EPS 1.421.491.540.291.161.16 -22.1% +0.0%
OPM % 5.2% 10.1% 8.4% 2.8% 5.6% 6.9% -31.7% +23.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹723 Cr ₹789 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹50 Cr ₹49 Cr —
OPM % — 6.91% 6.24% —
NPM % — 5.22% 4.61% —
Other Income — ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr —
Interest — ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr —
EBIT — ₹46 Cr ₹44 Cr —
PBT — ₹51 Cr ₹49 Cr —
Tax — ₹1 Cr ₹5 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹38 Cr ₹36 Cr —
EPS — ₹4.48 ₹4.15 —
Material Cost — — ₹206 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹6 Cr ₹13 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.23%74.23% +0.0%
FIIs 0.85%0.67% -21.2%
DIIs 0.84%0.84% +0.0%
Public 24.08%24.27% +0.8%
No. of Shareholders 65,82660,976 -7.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 ZEAL Zeal Global ₹189.50 252 22.6 285 12 6.7% 4.2% — — -42.1% 40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Glottis Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Glottis Limited reported revenue of ₹235 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.6% from ₹168 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 19.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Glottis Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 10.9% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹12 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.16.
What is GLOTTIS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹56.06, GLOTTIS has a market capitalisation of ₹518 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.2.
Who owns Glottis Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.23%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.84%, public shareholders 24.27% of Glottis Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI