TVS Supply Chain Solutions LimitedTVSSCSCorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹122.72
MCap ₹5,415 Cr · P/E 80.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3,335 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+28.7% YoY
₹225 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+26.8% YoY
6.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1.5% YoY
₹22 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-68.4% YoY
₹0.47
EPS · Jun 2026
-70.6% YoY

📝 TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹3,335 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.7% from ₹2,592 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 68.4% year-on-year to ₹22 crore, from ₹71 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.47.

Operating profit stood at ₹225 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.7%, compared with 6.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹11,003 crore, a growth of 10.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹116 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹11,746 crore with a net profit of ₹68 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹122.72, TVSSCS has a market capitalisation of ₹5,415 crore and a trailing P/E of about 80.0.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 43.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.17%, public shareholders 52.42% of TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹5,415 Cr
Current Price ?
₹122.7
P/E ?
80.02above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
2.66
P/S ?
0.46
P/FCF ?
11.26
Enterprise Value ?
₹8,170 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.84
PEG ?
1.13
Earnings Yield ?
2.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹11,746 Cr
OPM ?
7.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹68 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.53
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
3.3%
ROA ?
0.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3,335 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
28.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-68.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
71%
Profit growth (5y) ?
29%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2,755 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.36
Interest Coverage ?
1.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
43.03%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.5%
Return 6 months ?
6.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2,3222,3422,2632,2222,4262,5392,5132,4452,4992,5922,6632,7163,0323,335 +28.7% +10.0%
Operating Profit 167164185162165182169133169177182206218225 +26.8% +3.1%
Other Income -118822167292514186127814 -92.5% +75.4%
Interest 5265574438404139373833424545 +19.3% +0.5%
Depreciation 134143142140139135140136133130137147156161 +23.7% +3.5%
Profit Before Tax -19-48-8151418-151310323162632 -68.9% +23.6%
Net Profit -12-65-41105711-24-47116111822 -68.4% +24.9%
EPS -0.31-1.80-1.130.220.100.150.21-0.56-0.111.600.350.240.400.47 -70.6% +17.5%
OPM % 7.2% 7.0% 8.2% 7.3% 6.8% 7.2% 6.7% 5.4% 6.8% 6.8% 6.8% 7.6% 7.2% 6.7% -1.5% -6.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹9,996 Cr ₹11,003 Cr ₹11,746 Cr +10.1%
Operating Profit ₹652 Cr ₹783 Cr ₹830 Cr +20.0%
OPM % 6.53% 7.11% 7.07% +8.9%
NPM % -0.10% 1.06% 0.58% +1160.0%
Other Income ₹74 Cr ₹213 Cr ₹41 Cr +187.2%
Depreciation ₹543 Cr ₹571 Cr ₹601 Cr +5.0%
Interest ₹157 Cr ₹158 Cr ₹165 Cr +0.3%
EBIT ₹109 Cr ₹212 Cr ₹229 Cr +94.1%
PBT ₹30 Cr ₹168 Cr ₹97 Cr +468.4%
Tax ₹16 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹14 Cr +134.5%
Net Profit ₹-10 Cr ₹116 Cr ₹68 Cr +1241.8%
EPS ₹-0.31 ₹2.59 ₹1.46 +935.5%
Material Cost ₹814 Cr ₹1,021 Cr ₹1,241 Cr +25.4%
Employee Cost ₹1,166 Cr ₹1,218 Cr ₹1,274 Cr +4.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-100 Cr ₹-9 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 36444444 +0.0%
Reserves 6871,7711,7581,989 +13.1%
Borrowings 3,3242,1992,0882,755 +31.9%
Other Liabilities 2,0701,7571,8362,411 +31.3%
Total Liabilities 6,1175,7715,7267,200 +25.7%
Fixed Assets 2,2962,3502,1652,866 +32.4%
CWIP 3512828 -90.2%
Investments 1059398280 +185.7%
Other Assets 3,6813,3163,3804,045 +19.7%
Total Assets 6,1175,7715,7267,200 +25.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 734128672746 +11.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -222-112-142-292 -105.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -419-592-495-449 +9.3%
Net Cash Flow 92-576355 -85.7%
Free Cash Flow 59016511481 -5.9%
CFO/OP 120%20%110%101% -8.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 45565355 +3.8%
Inventory Days 92867895 +21.8%
Days Payable 380303291318 +9.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle -243-162-160-169 -5.6%
Working Capital Days -55-14-13-21 -61.5%
ROCE % 6%5%5%10% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03%43.03% +0.0%
FIIs 3.36%3.48%2.73%2.45%2.38% -2.9%
DIIs 2.45%2.31%2.19%2.18%2.17% -0.5%
Public 51.16%51.19%52.04%52.33%52.42% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 1,23,5701,23,4621,22,7751,22,8331,19,325 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 ZEAL Zeal Global ₹189.50 252 22.6 285 12 6.7% 4.2% — — -42.1% 40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹3,335 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.7% from ₹2,592 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 68.4% year-on-year to ₹22 crore, from ₹71 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.47.
What is TVSSCS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹122.72, TVSSCS has a market capitalisation of ₹5,415 crore and a trailing P/E of about 80.0.
Who owns TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 43.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.17%, public shareholders 52.42% of TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI