Cargotrans Maritime Ltd543618Corporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Mar 2026 10 quarters of data
₹71.65
MCap ₹46 Cr · P/E 7.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹60 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+36.4% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+33.3% YoY
6.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-1.5% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+50.0% YoY
₹4.68
EPS · Mar 2026
+11.2% YoY

📝 Cargotrans Maritime Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Cargotrans Maritime Ltd reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 36.4% from ₹44 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 50.0% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.68.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.7%, compared with 6.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹111 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹71.65, 543618 has a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.6.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.71%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 46.31% of Cargotrans Maritime Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 67.95% to 53.71% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹46 Cr
Current Price ?
₹71.7
P/E ?
7.59below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
0.95
P/S ?
0.41
P/FCF ?
-2.68
Enterprise Value ?
₹49 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.07
PEG ?
0.24
Earnings Yield ?
12.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.70%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹111 Cr
OPM ?
7.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.43
ROCE ?
20.0%
ROE ?
12.5%
ROA ?
10.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹60 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
36.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
50.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
18%
Profit growth (3y) ?
32%
Profit growth (5y) ?
36%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.06
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.71%
Change in promoter holding ?
-19.82%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-37.7%
Return 6 months ?
-52.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 41494332452343445160 +36.4% —
Operating Profit 2221212344 +33.3% —
Other Income 0000000001 — —
Interest 0000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000111 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 2121212233 +50.0% —
Net Profit 1121111233 +50.0% —
EPS 24.0014.835.301.843.331.793.584.215.514.68 +11.2% —
OPM % 4.9% 4.1% 4.7% 3.1% 4.4% 4.3% 4.7% 6.8% 7.8% 6.7% -1.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4456 +20.0%
Reserves 9111842 +133.3%
Borrowings 0223 +50.0%
Other Liabilities 6798 -11.1%
Total Liabilities 19243459 +73.5%
Fixed Assets 181526 +73.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 4241 -75.0%
Other Assets 14151532 +113.3%
Total Assets 19243459 +73.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -392-5 -350.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-9-10-8 +20.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 32518 +260.0%
Net Cash Flow 02-35 +266.7%
Free Cash Flow -31-6-17 -183.3%
CFO/OP -77%287%43%-61% -241.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 39444562 +37.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 39444562 +37.8%
Working Capital Days 30212357 +147.8%
ROCE % 30%20%24%20% -16.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.53%67.95%67.95%53.71% -21.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 26.47%32.05%32.05%46.31% +44.5%
No. of Shareholders 318308293307 +4.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 543618 Cargotrans Maritime ₹61.00 46 6.5 111 6 7.2% 5.4% — — 36.4% 50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Cargotrans Maritime Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Cargotrans Maritime Ltd reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 36.4% from ₹44 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Cargotrans Maritime Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 50.0% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.68.
What is 543618's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹71.65, 543618 has a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.6.
Who owns Cargotrans Maritime Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.71%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 46.31% of Cargotrans Maritime Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI