Ahlada Engineers LimitedAHLADACorporate

Steel - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹36.05
MCap ₹47 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹24 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-12.1% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-26.8% YoY
13.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-16.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-69.9% YoY
₹0.14
EPS · Jun 2026
-68.9% YoY

📝 Ahlada Engineers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ahlada Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 12.1% from ₹27 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 69.9% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.5%, compared with 16.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ahlada Engineers Limited posted revenue of ₹101 crore, a decline of 49.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 99.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹98 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹36.05, AHLADA has a market capitalisation of ₹47 crore.

Within the Steel - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 56 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 49.30%, public shareholders 50.70% of Ahlada Engineers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹47 Cr
Current Price ?
₹36.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
20.50
P/B ?
0.34
P/S ?
0.48
P/FCF ?
11.65
Enterprise Value ?
₹85 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.54
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.0%
Dividend Yield ?
4.43%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹98 Cr
OPM ?
13.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.27
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
-0.3%
ROA ?
-0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹24 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-12.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-69.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-9%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-67%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-55%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹38 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
1.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
49.30%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.6%
Return 6 months ?
-26.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 50387240110412694382724242624 -12.1% -6.3%
Operating Profit 10688147516544423 -26.8% +80.5%
Other Income 00000000000000 +113.0% -36.1%
Interest 11111114111111 -12.6% +12.2%
Depreciation 33333338322332 -7.2% -15.9%
Profit Before Tax 6244103142110-20 -82.3% +111.9%
Net Profit 323372131100-10 -69.9% +116.8%
EPS 2.431.322.122.065.081.450.402.110.750.450.250.15-0.800.14 -68.9% +117.5%
OPM % 20.3% 15.5% 11.6% 20.7% 12.7% 15.9% 17.8% 17.2% 12.4% 16.2% 16.1% 16.9% 7.0% 13.5% -16.7% +92.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹200 Cr ₹101 Cr ₹98 Cr -49.5%
Operating Profit ₹32 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹13 Cr -56.0%
OPM % 16.10% 14.01% 13.27% -13.0%
NPM % 3.05% 0.06% -0.35% -98.0%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -38.6%
Depreciation ₹16 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹10 Cr -38.5%
Interest ₹8 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -42.6%
EBIT ₹16 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr -72.9%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr -96.3%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -99.0%
EPS ₹4.71 ₹0.05 ₹-0.26 -98.9%
Material Cost — — ₹13 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13131313 +0.0%
Reserves 113125126124 -1.6%
Borrowings 32433638 +5.6%
Other Liabilities 40483751 +37.8%
Total Liabilities 198229212226 +6.6%
Fixed Assets 86776760 -10.4%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 112152145166 +14.5%
Total Assets 198229212226 +6.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 8-0148 -42.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-41-3 -400.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -44-14-4 +71.4%
Net Cash Flow -0001 —
Free Cash Flow 4-4144 -71.4%
CFO/OP 47%17%75%71% -5.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 152171204185 -9.3%
Inventory Days 12830130245 +88.5%
Days Payable 824891142 +56.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 199153243288 +18.5%
Working Capital Days 10083196270 +37.8%
ROCE % 8%15%6%3% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.30% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.70% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 13,00512,73212,23411,88911,557 -2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Steel - Medium / Small · top 25 of 56 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NSLNISP NMDC Steel ₹42.65 12,499 135.8 13,939 84 10.8% 0.6% 60.4% 102.5% 8.8% 94.3%
2 MAHSEAMLES Maharashtra Seamless ₹713.65 9,563 13.0 4,620 737 15.0% 16.0% -12.0% -9.8% -4.7% 15.7%
3 SUNFLAG Sunflag Iron ₹443.60 7,995 38.8 3,995 206 11.9% 5.1% 11.4% 25.0% 5.5% 4.8%
4 AEROFLEX Aeroflex Industries ₹565.00 7,477 109.5 503 67 23.4% 13.4% 17.3% 5.6% 73.1% 168.5%
5 TIIL Technocraft Industries ₹3,180.20 7,210 21.2 2,931 349 18.2% 11.9% 6.3% 11.6% 27.2% 67.3%
6 MANINDS Man Industries ₹865.65 6,493 31.5 3,875 204 13.7% 5.3% 1.7% 11.4% 41.9% 122.4%
7 GOODLUCK Goodluck India ₹526.15 5,247 8.7 4,404 210 10.0% 4.8% 4.2% 10.1% 30.9% 67.4%
8 BANSALWIRE Bansal Wire ₹308.10 4,823 9.0 4,388 531 8.5% 12.1% 18.6% 276.0% 24.4% -47.9%
9 DEEDEV DEE Development ₹634.65 4,775 54.6 1,213 81 16.9% 6.6% 38.1% 78.8% 31.6% 22.4%
10 KSL Kalyani Steels ₹957.20 4,189 15.8 1,867 264 19.7% 14.2% -6.9% 0.6% 4.9% 10.6%
11 VENUSPIPES Venus Pipes ₹1,962.30 4,065 39.1 1,211 104 16.3% 8.6% 21.7% 9.2% 16.1% 5.6%
12 VSSL Vardhman Special ₹398.45 3,852 26.9 1,807 144 10.6% 8.0% -0.5% 31.9% 12.0% 105.9%
13 JTLIND JTL INDUSTRIES ₹87.38 3,435 28.8 2,314 122 8.2% 5.3% 11.5% 4.4% 32.7% 113.7%
14 RATNAVEER Ratnaveer Precision ₹343.70 2,885 42.6 1,119 67 18.2% 6.0% 19.8% 36.2% 18.9% 20.0%
15 INTERARCH Interarch Building ₹1,700.60 2,860 20.7 1,639 139 11.5% 8.5% 7.3% 28.6% 20.6% 0.9%
16 PENIND Pennar Industries ₹187.68 2,533 17.8 3,645 142 12.4% 3.9% 12.2% 15.7% 2.9% 10.7%
17 RAJRATAN Rajratan Global ₹457.40 2,322 29.1 1,228 80 12.3% 6.5% 23.8% 21.2% 28.9% 64.0%
18 PRAKASH Prakash Industries ₹117.24 2,100 6.7 3,474 313 15.0% 9.0% -13.3% -6.2% -0.5% -21.7%
19 MSPL MSP Steel ₹33.33 1,889 49.7 2,958 38 6.2% 1.3% -2.1% 217.0% 16.2% 22.1%
20 MAHASTEEL Mahamaya Steel ₹1,115.00 1,832 183.1 943 10 2.6% 1.1% 10.1% 26.3% 29.3% 22.6%
21 HITECH Hi-Tech Pipes ₹75.00 1,520 20.3 4,821 75 3.8% 1.6% 36.9% 4.2% 78.5% -4.2%
22 MANAKCOAT Manaksia Coated ₹130.80 1,395 32.3 897 41 9.4% 4.5% 13.2% 164.5% 4.9% 0.7%
23 STEELXIND STEEL EXCHANGE ₹10.36 1,321 40.3 1,029 31 13.0% 3.1% -7.4% 2.6% -10.1% 46.9%
24 MWL Mangalam Worldwide ₹42.77 1,270 22.9 1,292 55 9.5% 4.2% 13.9% 72.1% 13.7% 25.6%
25 AHLADA Ahlada Engineers ₹35.00 45 — 98 -0 13.3% -0.4% -49.5% -99.0% -12.1% -69.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ahlada Engineers Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ahlada Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 12.1% from ₹27 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ahlada Engineers Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 69.9% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.14.
What is AHLADA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹36.05, AHLADA has a market capitalisation of ₹47 crore.
Who owns Ahlada Engineers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 49.30%, public shareholders 50.70% of Ahlada Engineers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI