Amagi Media Labs LimitedAMAGICorporate

IT Enabled Services Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹569.75
MCap ₹12,326 Cr · P/E 121.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹437 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+32.4% YoY
₹30 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+3084.4% YoY
6.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+2366.7% YoY
₹34 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+747.6% YoY
₹1.49
EPS · Jun 2026
+29.6% YoY

📝 Amagi Media Labs Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Amagi Media Labs Limited reported revenue of ₹437 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.4% from ₹330 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 747.6% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹30 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.8%, compared with -0.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Amagi Media Labs Limited posted revenue of ₹1,506 crore, with a net profit of ₹72 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,613 crore with a net profit of ₹102 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹569.75, AMAGI has a market capitalisation of ₹12,326 crore and a trailing P/E of about 121.0.

Within the IT Enabled Services industry, it is the largest of the 38 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 14.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 37.32%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 39.62%, public shareholders 8.40% of Amagi Media Labs Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 14.92% to 14.66% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹12,326 Cr
Current Price ?
₹569.8
P/E ?
120.95above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.20
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
7.64
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.8%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,613 Cr
OPM ?
5.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹102 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.71
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹437 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹34 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
32.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
747.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
4.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
14.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.26%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.2%
Return 6 months ?
59.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 309330375404397437 +32.4% +10.0%
Operating Profit -13-1-3312430 +3084.4% +24.4%
Other Income 201415112418 +25.6% -26.7%
Interest 122111 -43.1% +13.7%
Depreciation 555666 +17.7% -1.9%
Profit Before Tax 175354140 +477.2% -1.4%
Net Profit -1143313434 +747.6% -0.3%
EPS -3.101.150.731.601.581.49 +29.6% -5.7%
OPM % -4.2% -0.3% -0.8% 7.7% 6.0% 6.8% +2366.7% +13.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹1,506 Cr ₹1,613 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹51 Cr ₹82 Cr —
OPM % — 3.39% 5.07% —
NPM % — 4.78% 6.32% —
Other Income — ₹64 Cr ₹68 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹22 Cr ₹23 Cr —
Interest — ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr —
EBIT — ₹29 Cr ₹59 Cr —
PBT — ₹88 Cr ₹121 Cr —
Tax — — ₹7 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹72 Cr ₹102 Cr —
EPS — ₹5.06 ₹5.40 —
Material Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹206 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 14.92%14.66% -1.7%
FIIs 42.23%37.32% -11.6%
DIIs 37.12%39.62% +6.7%
Public 5.73%8.40% +46.6%
No. of Shareholders 15,35022,409 +46.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: IT Enabled Services · top 25 of 38 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AMAGI Amagi Media ₹580.50 12,558 126.0 1,613 102 5.1% 6.3% — — 32.4% 747.6%
2 BCG Brightcom Group ₹10.22 2,063 6.6 2,559 311 -0.0% 12.1% -76.3% 25570.2% 3.5% 0.0%
3 DIGITIDE Digitide Solutions ₹88.16 1,315 — 3,120 -1 10.8% -0.0% — — 5.3% -69.7%
4 IVALUE Ivalue Infosolutions ₹211.34 1,155 19.8 991 59 6.9% 5.9% — — -21.2% 57.2%
5 534535 String Metaverse ₹36.20 929 36.5 1,261 122 10.8% 9.7% 161.8% 194.3% 97.2% 105.1%
6 EXCELSOFT Excelsoft Technologies ₹80.17 923 25.6 297 36 19.3% 12.2% — — 44.0% 57.2%
7 543931 Veefin Solutions ₹434.30 631 36.1 258 31 26.3% 11.9% — — — —
8 543897 Sancode Technologies ₹64.44 485 90.0 16 0 3.1% 3.0% — — 3.1% -67.6%
9 530745 ACS Technologies ₹45.97 367 27.4 297 11 7.8% 3.6% 108.7% 76.2% 117.0% 261.5%
10 544189 Sattrix Information ₹172.55 351 23.6 61 8 20.5% 13.3% — — 46.0% 66.3%
11 ROXHITECH Rox Hi ₹128.80 295 14.1 220 20 14.5% 9.1% — — 5.8% 11.1%
12 532373 WEP Solutions ₹44.24 124 88.8 68 2 22.0% 2.7% 4.8% -48.9% -0.2% -36.8%
13 517477 Elnet Technologies ₹360.85 123 7.2 26 20 67.6% 78.5% 8.3% 14.5% 10.7% 0.1%
14 512379 Cressanda Railway ₹11.61 106 — 7 -8 -156.0% -113.5% -78.8% -1398.7% -80.6% -70.8%
15 521005 Titan Intech ₹36.44 82 474.5 36 6 29.2% 15.6% 25.9% 40.8% 47.4% 15.8%
16 540590 Riddhi Corporate ₹78.64 66 19.4 458 8 4.0% 1.8% 100.8% -33.9% -51.4% -66.9%
17 ODIGMA Odigma Consultancy ₹20.85 65 — 48 -1 -4.0% -2.2% -10.3% -376.9% 87.5% 35.3%
18 526544 SGL Resources ₹8.06 59 — 32 -1 -29.8% -1.8% -28.4% -93.3% -71.2% -2166.7%
19 PALREDTEC Palred Technologies ₹46.00 56 — 86 -5 -3.6% -6.3% -9.9% 28.3% 63.8% 59.7%
20 524594 Aeonx Digital ₹128.10 53 — 55 -1 -8.1% -2.6% 70.4% -115.3% -23.7% -170.1%
21 533056 Vedavaag Systems ₹54.00 46 30.5 120 4 8.9% 3.5% 21.5% -38.2% -28.9% -48.8%
22 517415 Lee & Nee ₹11.14 42 140.6 13 0 -2.5% 3.0% 8.1% -3.1% 40.6% 86.8%
23 517119 PCS Technology ₹26.95 41 31.7 0 2 -289.0% 430.5% 11.1% 28.4% 11.2% 10.3%
24 532404 Saven Technologies ₹55.84 37 21.5 19 3 21.5% 14.7% 32.2% 32.4% 7.4% -44.6%
25 530951 Raminfo ₹125.40 35 84.5 56 2 7.9% 3.8% 100.5% -0.6% 125.7% 736.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Amagi Media Labs Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Amagi Media Labs Limited reported revenue of ₹437 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.4% from ₹330 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Amagi Media Labs Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 747.6% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.49.
What is AMAGI's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹569.75, AMAGI has a market capitalisation of ₹12,326 crore and a trailing P/E of about 121.0.
Who owns Amagi Media Labs Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 14.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 37.32%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 39.62%, public shareholders 8.40% of Amagi Media Labs Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI