Arham Technologies LimitedARHAMCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 9 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹59 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+78.8% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
10.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-44.0% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-50.0% YoY
₹1.00
EPS · Mar 2026
-52.4% YoY

📝 Arham Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Arham Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹59 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 78.8% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 50.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.00.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.2%, compared with 18.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹102 crore with a net profit of ₹7 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.42%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.42% of Arham Technologies Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 72.40% to 56.16% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹102 Cr
OPM ?
13.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.72
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
7.7%
ROA ?
5.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹59 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
78.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-50.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
28%
Sales growth (5y) ?
35%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
29%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹26 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
-16.24%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 232127272832334359 +78.8% —
Operating Profit 424355686 +0.0% —
Other Income 00000001-1 — —
Interest 111111111 +0.0% —
Depreciation 000011000 — —
Profit Before Tax 423243564 -20.0% —
Net Profit 312232452 -50.0% —
EPS 6.491.031.342.011.882.842.103.971.00 -52.4% —
OPM % 17.4% 9.5% 14.8% 11.5% 17.9% 15.2% 18.2% 17.5% 10.2% -44.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 881722 +29.4%
Reserves 11151371 +446.2%
Borrowings 12202726 -3.7%
Other Liabilities 25823 +187.5%
Total Liabilities 334865141 +116.9%
Fixed Assets 31098 -11.1%
CWIP 40024 —
Investments 00010 —
Other Assets 26385699 +76.8%
Total Assets 334865141 +116.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -454-26 -750.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-30-34 —
Cash from Financing Activity 10-2-460 +1600.0%
Net Cash Flow 1-100 —
Free Cash Flow -905-50 -1100.0%
CFO/OP -69%53%36%-194% -638.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 785770155 +121.4%
Inventory Days 116236296130 -56.1%
Days Payable 12183785 +129.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 183274329200 -39.2%
Working Capital Days 111117127173 +36.2%
ROCE % 25%22%20%14% -30.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.40%72.40%72.40%56.16% -22.4%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.42% —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 27.60%27.60%27.60%43.42% +57.3%
No. of Shareholders 1,2711,2661,2281,244 +1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arham Technologies Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Arham Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹59 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 78.8% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Arham Technologies Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 50.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.00.
Who owns Arham Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.42%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.42% of Arham Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI