Arshiya LimitedARSHIYACorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Dec 2025 13 quarters of data
₹0.88
MCap ₹23 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
+0.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
-52.3% YoY
29.8%
OPM % · Dec 2025
-52.2% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2025
+99.9% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Dec 2025
+100.0% YoY

📝 Arshiya Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

Arshiya Limited reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), flat from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and flat sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹97 crore in the same quarter last year.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 29.8%, compared with 62.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Arshiya Limited posted revenue of ₹14 crore, a decline of 9.7% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹18 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.88, ARSHIYA has a market capitalisation of ₹23 crore.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 14.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.06%, public shareholders 84.56% of Arshiya Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹23 Cr
Current Price ?
₹0.9
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
-0.02
P/S ?
1.28
P/FCF ?
-4.14
Enterprise Value ?
₹867 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
176.56
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹18 Cr
OPM ?
27.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.08
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
0.1%
ROA ?
-0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
99.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-38%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-43%
Profit growth (3y) ?
16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹844 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-0.59
Interest Coverage ?
-161.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
14.37%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.1%
Return 6 months ?
-34.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 10233332445444 +0.0% +0.0%
Operating Profit -9-66-39-1-2-6-162322-01 -52.3% +805.3%
Other Income 23111-822-9621-98-1000 +100.1% -38.1%
Interest 213830313620318000000 -75.0% —
Depreciation 2222222222222 -8.4% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -30-103-69-33-39-1,034-9981-97-10-2-0 +99.9% +95.4%
Net Profit -30-103-69-33-39-1,034-9981-97-10-2-0 +99.9% +96.0%
EPS -1.13-3.89-2.63-1.25-1.48-39.23-37.860.03-3.67-0.030.01-0.060.00 +100.0% +100.0%
OPM % -83.8% -4116.2% -1134.6% -37.8% -52.0% -186.6% -744.3% 42.2% 62.4% 41.9% 40.2% -4.2% 29.8% -52.2% +809.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹15 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹18 Cr -9.7%
Operating Profit ₹-9 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr +131.8%
OPM % -62.27% 21.93% 27.05% +135.2%
NPM % -7,320.80% -8.89% -11.46% +99.9%
Other Income ₹-1,060 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +100.0%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr -32.5%
Interest ₹19 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -99.9%
EBIT ₹-16 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-1 Cr +90.0%
PBT ₹-1,094 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr +99.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-1,094 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr +99.9%
EPS ₹-41.53 ₹-0.05 ₹-0.08 +99.9%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 52.7052.7052.7052.70 +0.0%
Reserves 680.17-398.54-1,493.00-1,494.14 -0.1%
Borrowings 605.72821.41836.49843.73 +0.9%
Other Liabilities 283.351,077.092,047.512,054.49 +0.3%
Total Liabilities 1,621.941,552.661,443.701,456.78 +0.9%
Fixed Assets 516.26581.68571.23568.19 -0.5%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 454.23453.03452.72452.72 +0.0%
Other Assets 651.45517.95419.75435.87 +3.8%
Total Assets 1,621.941,552.661,443.701,456.78 +0.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 127.1225.13-17.35-5.60 +67.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -32.07-15.8819.296.38 -66.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -95.23-9.37-1.90-0.76 +60.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.18-0.110.030.02 -33.3%
Free Cash Flow 126.5225.11-22.48-5.60 +75.1%
CFO/OP 445%-33%35%59% +68.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 798.961,820.686.36292.98 +4506.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 798.961,820.686.36292.98 +4506.6%
Working Capital Days -552.30-4,031.86-38,012.75-61,539.49 -61.9%
ROCE % 1.79%-5.10%-5.68%— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37%14.37% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
DIIs 1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06% +0.0%
Government 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 84.58%84.56%84.57%84.58%84.56% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 30,61030,47530,14930,16530,139 -0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 ARSHIYA Arshiya ₹0.77 20 — 151 -2,698 14.6% -1786.8% 4.9% -1327.5% -2.9% -1914.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arshiya Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
Arshiya Limited reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), flat from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and flat sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.
What was Arshiya Limited's net profit in Q3 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹97 crore in the same quarter last year.
What is ARSHIYA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.88, ARSHIYA has a market capitalisation of ₹23 crore.
Who owns Arshiya Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 14.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.06%, public shareholders 84.56% of Arshiya Limited.
TTM ends 2025-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI