Atul Auto LimitedATULAUTOCorporate

Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹423.05
MCap ₹1,174 Cr · P/E 23.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹218 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+43.0% YoY
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+68.7% YoY
7.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+18.5% YoY
₹8 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+302.0% YoY
₹2.86
EPS · Jun 2026
+169.8% YoY

📝 Atul Auto Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Atul Auto Limited reported revenue of ₹218 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 43.0% from ₹153 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 302.0% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.86.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%, compared with 6.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Atul Auto Limited posted revenue of ₹824 crore, a growth of 22.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹43 crore (up 63.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹890 crore with a net profit of ₹49 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹423.05, ATULAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹1,174 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.8.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 42.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.53%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.07%, public shareholders 56.70% of Atul Auto Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,174 Cr
Current Price ?
₹423.1
P/E ?
23.78
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
2.43
P/S ?
1.32
P/FCF ?
31.73
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,319 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.47
PEG ?
0.19
Earnings Yield ?
5.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹890 Cr
OPM ?
10.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹49 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹17.79
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
10.2%
ROA ?
6.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹218 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
43.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
302.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
125%
Profit growth (5y) ?
47%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹145 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.30
Interest Coverage ?
6.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
42.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.5%
Return 6 months ?
-9.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 15060153154160135182175180153200231241218 +43.0% -9.2%
Operating Profit 14-417141341316171019282717 +68.7% -38.2%
Other Income 00011111100-111 — +36.8%
Interest 44333220023313 +36.5% +89.6%
Depreciation 44554454455555 -6.6% +1.7%
Profit Before Tax 5-131076171314312202211 +231.4% -51.6%
Net Profit 3-97451510112815188 +302.0% -56.1%
EPS 1.61-3.472.731.581.920.481.953.603.811.063.305.535.332.86 +169.8% -46.3%
OPM % 9.3% -6.7% 11.2% 8.9% 8.3% 2.7% 7.2% 9.2% 9.3% 6.5% 9.5% 12.1% 11.4% 7.7% +18.5% -32.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹672 Cr ₹824 Cr ₹890 Cr +22.7%
Operating Profit ₹50 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹91 Cr +70.1%
OPM % 7.38% 10.23% 10.24% +38.6%
NPM % 3.95% 5.25% 5.55% +32.9%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹1 Cr -101.1%
Depreciation ₹17 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹19 Cr +18.2%
Interest ₹5 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr +84.7%
EBIT ₹33 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹72 Cr +96.2%
PBT ₹36 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹65 Cr +61.8%
Tax ₹7 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹7 Cr -44.8%
Net Profit ₹27 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹49 Cr +63.1%
EPS ₹9.84 ₹15.22 ₹17.02 +54.7%
Material Cost ₹252 Cr ₹159 Cr ₹323 Cr -36.8%
Employee Cost ₹32 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹44 Cr -34.7%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12141414 +0.0%
Reserves 336406427470 +10.1%
Borrowings 171144110145 +31.8%
Other Liabilities 9091120141 +17.5%
Total Liabilities 609655671769 +14.6%
Fixed Assets 258250246237 -3.7%
CWIP 1013 +200.0%
Investments 1723057 —
Other Assets 332382424473 +11.6%
Total Assets 609655671769 +14.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -18-102547 +88.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -24-149-66 -833.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 3940-3726 +170.3%
Net Cash Flow -216-37 +333.3%
Free Cash Flow -25-19937 +311.1%
CFO/OP -43%-21%67%75% +11.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 19332730 +11.1%
Inventory Days 66766358 -7.9%
Days Payable 47404850 +4.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 38694238 -9.5%
Working Capital Days 10415146 -9.8%
ROCE % 4%4%6%11% +83.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 42.74%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70% +0.0%
FIIs 0.37%0.01%0.38%0.84%0.53% -36.9%
DIIs 0.13%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.07% -30.0%
Public 56.76%57.19%56.83%56.37%56.70% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 60,50463,28961,38259,04659,890 +1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailableNo other companies in our database share this industry/sector yet.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Atul Auto Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Atul Auto Limited reported revenue of ₹218 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 43.0% from ₹153 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Atul Auto Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 302.0% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.86.
What is ATULAUTO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹423.05, ATULAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹1,174 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.8.
Who owns Atul Auto Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 42.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.53%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.07%, public shareholders 56.70% of Atul Auto Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI