Bhartiya International LimitedBILCorporate

Leather / Leather Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,053.35
MCap ₹1,413 Cr · P/E 36.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹306 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+25.1% YoY
₹34 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+27.6% YoY
11.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.8% YoY
₹15 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+51.0% YoY
₹11.43
EPS · Jun 2026
+46.2% YoY

📝 Bhartiya International Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Bhartiya International Limited reported revenue of ₹306 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.1% from ₹245 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 25.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 51.0% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹11.43.

Operating profit stood at ₹34 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.1%, compared with 10.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Bhartiya International Limited posted revenue of ₹1,058 crore, a growth of 23.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹34 crore (up 59.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,120 crore with a net profit of ₹39 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,053.35, BIL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,413 crore and a trailing P/E of about 36.3.

Within the Leather / Leather Products industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.40%, public shareholders 31.43% of Bhartiya International Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,413 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,053.3
P/E ?
36.32below ind
Industry P/E ?
42.00
P/B ?
3.19
P/S ?
1.26
P/FCF ?
-44.14
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,950 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
18.64
PEG ?
1.30
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,120 Cr
OPM ?
9.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹39 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹29.00
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
8.8%
ROA ?
3.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹306 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹15 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
25.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
51.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
84%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹537 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.21
Interest Coverage ?
2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.17%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.28%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
45.3%
Return 6 months ?
33.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 175122153183178147187233234203245329240245306 +25.1% +25.1%
Operating Profit 151116271414183017152737141934 +27.6% +76.0%
Other Income 111111111111312 +143.0% +139.6%
Interest 109910101110121111111361312 +3.7% -8.5%
Depreciation 233333333333344 +41.8% -1.2%
Profit Before Tax 31515216174314229420 +51.3% +481.5%
Net Profit 20412115122210157215 +51.0% +915.0%
EPS 2.040.213.139.530.920.823.9910.171.931.167.8211.735.091.1311.43 +46.2% +911.5%
OPM % 8.7% 9.0% 10.5% 14.9% 7.7% 9.4% 9.6% 12.9% 7.3% 7.4% 10.9% 11.1% 6.0% 7.9% 11.1% +1.8% +40.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹857 Cr ₹1,058 Cr ₹1,120 Cr +23.5%
Operating Profit ₹80 Cr ₹97 Cr ₹105 Cr +21.5%
OPM % 9.34% 9.18% 9.34% -1.7%
NPM % 2.47% 3.19% 3.47% +29.1%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr +34.0%
Depreciation ₹10 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹14 Cr +19.0%
Interest ₹44 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹43 Cr -1.9%
EBIT ₹70 Cr ₹85 Cr ₹91 Cr +21.9%
PBT ₹30 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹54 Cr +58.0%
Tax ₹6 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹13 Cr +101.7%
Net Profit ₹21 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹39 Cr +59.4%
EPS ₹17.25 ₹25.77 ₹29.38 +49.4%
Material Cost ₹237 Cr ₹503 Cr ₹555 Cr +111.9%
Employee Cost ₹26 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹63 Cr +129.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121313 +0.0%
Reserves 307325383430 +12.3%
Borrowings 462488461537 +16.5%
Other Liabilities 121171224254 +13.4%
Total Liabilities 9029961,0821,234 +14.0%
Fixed Assets 142137131136 +3.8%
CWIP 01212 +500.0%
Investments 66666666 +0.0%
Other Assets 6947928821,020 +15.6%
Total Assets 9029961,0821,234 +14.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 293641-14 -134.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -22-21-13-18 -38.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -11-13-3233 +203.1%
Net Cash Flow -41-31 +133.3%
Free Cash Flow 82935-32 -191.4%
CFO/OP 44%53%52%-4% -107.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 46575962 +5.1%
Inventory Days 512595455384 -15.6%
Days Payable 93150139113 -18.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 466502374333 -11.0%
Working Capital Days 113918484 +0.0%
ROCE % 8%9%10%11% +10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 59.89%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17% +0.0%
FIIs 7.73%7.44%7.45%7.46%7.40% -0.8%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%— —
Public 32.37%31.40%31.39%31.13%31.43% +1.0%
No. of Shareholders 4,8004,9244,9684,7205,528 +17.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Leather / Leather Products · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BATAINDIA Bata India ₹650.05 8,355 57.2 3,553 146 20.0% 4.1% 0.8% -59.4% 3.9% 23.0%
2 RELAXO Relaxo Footwears ₹284.05 7,071 38.1 2,753 186 13.9% 6.8% -3.1% 5.9% 7.8% 12.2%
3 CAMPUS Campus Activewear ₹213.20 6,517 42.3 1,817 154 16.3% 8.5% 11.4% 24.2% 12.2% 18.2%
4 MAYURUNIQ Mayur Uniquoters ₹736.40 3,200 15.4 1,020 207 24.6% 20.3% 9.9% 27.8% 24.7% 37.8%
5 BIL Bhartiya International ₹1,036.25 1,390 51.7 1,451 26 8.1% 1.8% 31.9% -14.0% 33.2% 218.2%
6 MIRZAINT Mirza International ₹28.66 396 — 514 -22 1.4% -4.3% -9.2% 88.5% -9.6% -122.9%
7 LIBERTSHOE Liberty Shoes ₹220.00 375 43.8 737 9 8.4% 1.2% 9.5% -17.5% -1.7% -79.5%
8 KHADIM Khadim India ₹128.20 236 84.9 349 3 12.8% 0.8% -29.2% -38.9% -18.7% -38.6%
9 SUPERHOUSE Superhouse ₹155.00 171 17.3 677 8 6.6% 1.2% 1.8% -56.6% 0.1% 1232.8%
10 ZENITHEXPO Zenith Exports ₹203.95 110 380.1 60 0 -4.1% 0.5% -10.3% 33.9% -24.6% -142.9%
11 AKI AKI India ₹5.84 60 20.1 119 3 -2.3% 2.5% 32.6% 62.9% 64.5% 104.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Bhartiya International Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Bhartiya International Limited reported revenue of ₹306 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.1% from ₹245 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 25.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Bhartiya International Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 51.0% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹11.43.
What is BIL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,053.35, BIL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,413 crore and a trailing P/E of about 36.3.
Who owns Bhartiya International Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.40%, public shareholders 31.43% of Bhartiya International Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI