Control Print LimitedCONTROLPRCorporate

Computers - Hardware Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹592.05
MCap ₹947 Cr · P/E 24.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹116 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+3.8% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-17.7% YoY
13.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-21.0% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-54.2% YoY
₹2.45
EPS · Jun 2026
-54.2% YoY

📝 Control Print Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Control Print Limited reported revenue of ₹116 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 3.8% from ₹111 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 17.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 54.2% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.45.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.2%, compared with 16.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Control Print Limited posted revenue of ₹482 crore, a growth of 13.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹43 crore (down 56.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹486 crore with a net profit of ₹39 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹592.05, CONTROLPR has a market capitalisation of ₹947 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.4.

Within the Computers - Hardware industry, it is the largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.99%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 43.64% of Control Print Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹947 Cr
Current Price ?
₹592.0
P/E ?
24.43above ind
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
2.09
P/S ?
1.95
P/FCF ?
41.17
Enterprise Value ?
₹954 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.22
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.9%
Dividend Yield ?
1.69%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹486 Cr
OPM ?
17.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹39 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹24.24
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
8.6%
ROA ?
6.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹116 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
3.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-54.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹7 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
18.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.0%
Return 6 months ?
-12.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 788884868910198102103122111112119140116 +3.8% -17.5%
Operating Profit 202121202223202017221926182615 -17.7% -41.2%
Other Income 121101020401010 -39.6% -83.2%
Interest 000011111111121 +45.1% -57.3%
Depreciation 444333444445555 +8.8% -4.1%
Profit Before Tax 161818181820161712211822132010 -45.0% -50.9%
Net Profit 13161414131212138679195114 -54.2% -64.4%
EPS 8.269.808.878.688.417.797.298.435.1741.665.3511.623.297.002.45 -54.2% -65.0%
OPM % 25.1% 23.6% 24.8% 23.7% 24.6% 22.8% 20.9% 19.9% 16.7% 18.1% 16.7% 23.2% 15.0% 18.6% 13.2% -21.0% -29.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹425 Cr ₹482 Cr ₹486 Cr +13.4%
Operating Profit ₹80 Cr ₹88 Cr ₹85 Cr +10.3%
OPM % 18.84% 18.32% 17.49% -2.8%
NPM % 23.54% 9.00% 7.97% -61.8%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -61.4%
Depreciation ₹16 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +14.1%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +7.4%
EBIT ₹64 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹66 Cr +9.3%
PBT ₹67 Cr ₹72 Cr ₹64 Cr +8.7%
Tax ₹-34 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹16 Cr +159.2%
Net Profit ₹100 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹39 Cr -56.6%
EPS ₹62.55 ₹27.26 ₹24.36 -56.4%
Material Cost ₹175 Cr ₹152 Cr ₹155 Cr -13.0%
Employee Cost ₹87 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹78 Cr -13.9%
Extraordinary Items ₹-0 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-0 Cr -580442.9%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16161616 +0.0%
Reserves 278318397437 +10.1%
Borrowings 6787 -12.5%
Other Liabilities 759388121 +37.5%
Total Liabilities 374434508581 +14.4%
Fixed Assets 120150159173 +8.8%
CWIP 88114 -63.6%
Investments 53404741 -12.8%
Other Assets 193236292362 +24.0%
Total Assets 374434508581 +14.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 55505050 +0.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -368-37-23 +37.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -17-51-19-21 -10.5%
Net Cash Flow 17-76 +185.7%
Free Cash Flow 2782323 +0.0%
CFO/OP 86%74%87%78% -10.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 89827989 +12.7%
Inventory Days 231250224271 +21.0%
Days Payable 65726278 +25.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 255260241283 +17.4%
Working Capital Days 139134128174 +35.9%
ROCE % 23%24%18%16% -11.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99% +0.0%
FIIs 3.30%3.18%3.27%3.15% -3.7%
DIIs 0.68%0.49%0.28%0.22% -21.4%
Public 43.04%43.36%43.46%43.64% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 25,79427,30928,11227,470 -2.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Hardware · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CONTROLPR Control Print ₹591.50 946 24.3 486 39 17.5% 8.0% 13.4% -56.6% 3.8% -54.2%
2 PANACHE Panache Digilife ₹525.00 841 43.9 264 19 11.4% 7.3% 109.5% 149.8% 72.1% 332.9%
3 TVSELECT TVS Electronics ₹381.00 717 — 464 -2 3.4% -0.4% 5.7% 133.2% 9.6% -86.5%
4 ESCONET Esconet Technologies ₹320.00 396 — — — — — — — — —
5 HCL-INSYS HCL Infosystems ₹11.04 363 — 21 -33 -278.7% -153.6% -11.7% -56.0% 7.5% -233.3%
6 SLONE Slone Infosystems ₹160.00 84 8.9 241 9 7.1% 3.6% — — 141.4% 33.3%
7 CEREBRAINT Cerebra Integrated ₹2.81 31 — 6 -72 -1133.3% -1200.0% -83.3% -50.0% -66.7% -287.5%
8 AGSTRA AGS Transact ₹1.97 25 — 1,251 -169 4.5% -13.5% -38.7% -108.9% -43.9% -1193.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Control Print Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Control Print Limited reported revenue of ₹116 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 3.8% from ₹111 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 17.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Control Print Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 54.2% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.45.
What is CONTROLPR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹592.05, CONTROLPR has a market capitalisation of ₹947 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.4.
Who owns Control Print Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.99%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 43.64% of Control Print Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI