Control Print LimitedCONTROLPRCorporate

Computers - Hardware Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹592.05
MCap ₹947 Cr · P/E 13.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹105 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+4.2% YoY
₹21 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-4.9% YoY
20.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-9.0% YoY
₹12 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-41.7% YoY
₹7.75
EPS · Jun 2026
-41.7% YoY

📝 Control Print Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Control Print Limited reported revenue of ₹105 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.2% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 41.7% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹21 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.75.

Operating profit stood at ₹21 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 20.1%, compared with 22.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Control Print Limited posted revenue of ₹446 crore, a growth of 15.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹80 crore (down 32.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹450 crore with a net profit of ₹71 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹592.05, CONTROLPR has a market capitalisation of ₹947 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.3.

Within the Computers - Hardware industry, it is the largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.99%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 43.64% of Control Print Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹947 Cr
Current Price ?
₹592.0
P/E ?
13.27below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
1.86
P/S ?
2.10
P/FCF ?
27.85
Enterprise Value ?
₹952 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.73
PEG ?
0.95
Earnings Yield ?
9.8%
Dividend Yield ?
1.69%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹450 Cr
OPM ?
24.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹71 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹44.63
ROCE ?
23.0%
ROE ?
14.0%
ROA ?
11.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹105 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹12 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-41.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
25.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.0%
Return 6 months ?
-12.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 748479838497889394110100102109134105 +4.2% -21.9%
Operating Profit 192020212125232221272229253421 -4.9% -38.0%
Other Income 12110113159-1342 -74.3% -44.5%
Interest 000010111111021 +35.3% -63.2%
Depreciation 444333344444444 +17.4% +8.6%
Profit Before Tax 161718181821202117283123243218 -40.4% -43.1%
Net Profit 131514151314161714732120162312 -41.7% -46.1%
EPS 8.109.458.668.948.098.7510.1310.508.4745.7013.3012.4410.0614.427.75 -41.7% -46.3%
OPM % 25.9% 23.7% 25.6% 25.1% 25.3% 25.2% 26.5% 24.0% 22.1% 24.7% 22.1% 28.3% 23.0% 25.4% 20.1% -9.0% -20.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹385 Cr ₹446 Cr ₹450 Cr +15.7%
Operating Profit ₹94 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹109 Cr +17.6%
OPM % 24.31% 24.71% 24.24% +1.6%
NPM % 31.05% 18.00% 15.86% -42.0%
Other Income ₹10 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹8 Cr +44.9%
Depreciation ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹16 Cr +10.6%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +10.9%
EBIT ₹80 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹93 Cr +18.8%
PBT ₹86 Cr ₹109 Cr ₹97 Cr +26.8%
Tax ₹-34 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹16 Cr +159.2%
Net Profit ₹120 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹71 Cr -32.9%
EPS ₹74.80 ₹50.22 ₹44.67 -32.9%
Material Cost ₹160 Cr ₹142 Cr ₹141 Cr -11.4%
Employee Cost ₹69 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹58 Cr -18.3%
Extraordinary Items ₹-0 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-0 Cr -579957.1%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16161616 +0.0%
Reserves 280324423494 +16.8%
Borrowings 4675 -28.6%
Other Liabilities 708877103 +33.8%
Total Liabilities 371433522618 +18.4%
Fixed Assets 107117124138 +11.3%
CWIP 76103 -70.0%
Investments 72859486 -8.5%
Other Assets 185225294392 +33.3%
Total Assets 371433522618 +18.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 56626356 -11.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -40-18-43-31 +27.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -17-50-19-21 -10.5%
Net Cash Flow -0-615 +400.0%
Free Cash Flow 38424034 -15.0%
CFO/OP 90%88%89%68% -23.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 92848394 +13.3%
Inventory Days 224221195203 +4.1%
Days Payable 63715764 +12.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 253233222233 +5.0%
Working Capital Days 141125126183 +45.2%
ROCE % 22%24%23%23% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99% +0.0%
FIIs 3.30%3.18%3.27%3.15% -3.7%
DIIs 0.68%0.49%0.28%0.22% -21.4%
Public 43.04%43.36%43.46%43.64% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 25,79427,30928,11227,470 -2.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Hardware · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CONTROLPR Control Print ₹591.50 946 24.3 486 39 17.5% 8.0% 13.4% -56.6% 3.8% -54.2%
2 PANACHE Panache Digilife ₹525.00 841 43.9 264 19 11.4% 7.3% 109.5% 149.8% 72.1% 332.9%
3 TVSELECT TVS Electronics ₹381.00 717 — 464 -2 3.4% -0.4% 5.7% 133.2% 9.6% -86.5%
4 ESCONET Esconet Technologies ₹320.00 396 — — — — — — — — —
5 HCL-INSYS HCL Infosystems ₹11.04 363 — 21 -33 -278.7% -153.6% -11.7% -56.0% 7.5% -233.3%
6 SLONE Slone Infosystems ₹160.00 84 8.9 241 9 7.1% 3.6% — — 141.4% 33.3%
7 CEREBRAINT Cerebra Integrated ₹2.81 31 — 6 -72 -1133.3% -1200.0% -83.3% -50.0% -66.7% -287.5%
8 AGSTRA AGS Transact ₹1.97 25 — 1,251 -169 4.5% -13.5% -38.7% -108.9% -43.9% -1193.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Control Print Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Control Print Limited reported revenue of ₹105 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.2% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Control Print Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 41.7% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹21 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.75.
What is CONTROLPR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹592.05, CONTROLPR has a market capitalisation of ₹947 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.3.
Who owns Control Print Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.99%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 43.64% of Control Print Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI