Cyber Media (India) LimitedCYBERMEDIACorporate

Entertainment / Electronic Media Software Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹18.12
MCap ₹38 Cr · P/E 54.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+9.1% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-367.0% YoY
-5.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-347.6% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+502.0% YoY
₹0.09
EPS · Jun 2026
+800.0% YoY

📝 Cyber Media (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Cyber Media (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.1% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 50.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 502.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -5.2%, compared with 2.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Cyber Media (India) Limited posted revenue of ₹13 crore, a growth of 16.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹13 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹18.12, CYBERMEDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹38 crore and a trailing P/E of about 54.7.

Within the Entertainment / Electronic Media Software industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 52 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.13%, public shareholders 32.87% of Cyber Media (India) Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 66.57% to 67.13% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹38 Cr
Current Price ?
₹18.1
P/E ?
54.65above ind
Industry P/E ?
13.50
P/B ?
-2.69
P/S ?
2.80
P/FCF ?
-8.17
Enterprise Value ?
₹51 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
308.49
PEG ?
1.27
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹13 Cr
OPM ?
1.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.33
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
-4.9%
ROA ?
6.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
9.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
502.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
43%
Profit growth (5y) ?
35%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹14 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-0.97
Interest Coverage ?
0.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.13%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.56%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
21.3%
Return 6 months ?
15.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 44433233344334 +9.1% +50.8%
Operating Profit 0-0-0-0-1-1-1-1-100-00-0 -367.0% -147.5%
Other Income 0000100-9001-001 +235.4% +56.0%
Interest 00000000000000 +12.0% -5.9%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +3.3% +3.3%
Profit Before Tax 0000-0-1-1-10-100-010 +502.0% -69.4%
Net Profit 0000-0-1-1-10-100-010 +502.0% -68.9%
EPS 0.050.010.010.00-0.19-0.36-0.29-4.46-0.330.010.14-0.170.280.09 +800.0% -67.9%
OPM % 2.0% -2.8% -2.0% -4.9% -22.2% -27.1% -25.3% -35.4% -27.5% 2.1% 0.5% -3.1% 16.5% -5.2% -347.6% -131.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹11 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr +16.2%
Operating Profit ₹-3 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +114.2%
OPM % -28.76% 3.50% 1.24% +112.2%
NPM % -105.40% 4.11% 5.13% +103.9%
Other Income ₹-8 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +115.1%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -15.8%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +36.8%
EBIT ₹-3 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +108.7%
PBT ₹-12 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +104.6%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-12 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +104.5%
EPS ₹-5.44 ₹0.26 ₹0.34 +104.8%
Material Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15.6715.6715.6720.79 +32.7%
Reserves -24.98-25.37-37.48-34.81 +7.1%
Borrowings 13.4511.0115.0813.59 -9.9%
Other Liabilities 9.2612.0317.8411.61 -34.9%
Total Liabilities 13.4013.3411.1111.18 +0.6%
Fixed Assets 2.923.343.253.54 +8.9%
CWIP 0.060.000.000.00 —
Investments 1.112.912.322.63 +13.4%
Other Assets 9.317.095.545.01 -9.6%
Total Assets 13.4013.3411.1111.18 +0.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -8.634.03-3.79-4.16 -9.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 5.87-1.550.56-0.76 -235.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 3.11-3.103.205.00 +56.2%
Net Cash Flow 0.35-0.63-0.030.08 +366.7%
Free Cash Flow -2.863.89-3.87-4.62 -19.4%
CFO/OP -1,236%-330%123%-867% -804.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 129.57122.72101.4268.16 -32.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 129.57122.72101.4268.16 -32.8%
Working Capital Days -51.25-168.02-454.15-228.68 +49.6%
ROCE % 130.49%42.20%—— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.57%66.57%66.57%66.57%67.13% +0.8%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 33.43%33.43%33.43%33.43%32.87% -1.7%
No. of Shareholders 12,53512,19011,94411,92612,259 +2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Entertainment / Electronic Media Software · top 25 of 52 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PVRINOX PVR INOX ₹1,226.00 11,532 27.1 6,872 444 32.2% 6.5% 16.3% 218.9% 10.4% 204.6%
2 SAREGAMA Saregama India ₹497.60 9,552 43.3 1,041 221 36.0% 21.2% -15.9% 0.8% 27.5% 42.1%
3 TIPSMUSIC Tips Music ₹666.25 8,512 39.3 375 217 73.9% 57.9% 20.6% 29.9% 33.3% 90.3%
4 ZEEL Zee Entertainment ₹77.76 7,469 27.4 8,099 271 4.9% 3.3% -2.4% -60.1% -7.3% -155.3%
5 NETWORK18 Network18 Media ₹26.34 4,068 — 2,169 -32 2.2% -1.5% -69.2% 108.7% 10.3% -125.8%
6 DBCORP D.B.Corp ₹186.49 3,324 10.2 2,366 328 19.7% 13.9% 0.7% -10.3% -5.4% -26.4%
7 BASILIC Basilic Fly ₹567.60 1,434 30.3 351 47 22.3% 13.5% 21.0% 38.4% 8.9% -44.2%
8 JAGRAN Jagran Prakashan ₹62.09 1,351 7.6 1,916 179 13.3% 9.4% -0.6% 96.9% 8.5% -8.3%
9 DEN Den Networks ₹26.42 1,260 8.4 967 148 5.3% 15.3% -3.1% -15.9% -3.5% 5.1%
10 BALAJITELE Balaji Telefilms ₹92.46 1,127 — 379 -21 -7.9% -5.6% -53.3% -158.6% 229.2% 473.2%
11 NDTV New Delhi ₹70.00 790 — 537 -335 -50.4% -62.3% 13.5% -48.8% 8.5% -17.0%
12 SANDESH Sandesh ₹990.00 749 6.9 824 108 5.9% 13.1% 49.0% -13.0% 528.5% 70.5%
13 GTPL GTPL Hathway ₹56.46 635 — 4,015 -4 10.1% -0.1% 7.0% -75.9% 19.2% -150.7%
14 DIGIKORE Digikore Studios ₹499.35 632 25.3 66 13 33.4% 19.1% — — 142.7% 165.3%
15 TVTODAY TV Today ₹102.05 609 35.5 820 17 4.5% 2.1% -19.3% -80.9% 4.6% 39.6%
16 HMVL Hindustan Media ₹78.50 578 6.1 822 96 12.6% 11.6% 10.3% -34.5% 7.8% 451.6%
17 HTMEDIA HT Media ₹24.10 557 — 1,652 -50 3.6% -3.0% 2.6% -8584.5% -0.5% -123.5%
18 PHANTOMFX Phantom Digital ₹410.25 557 30.6 118 19 28.8% 16.1% — — 54.3% -12.5%
19 DISHTV Dish TV ₹2.62 482 — 1,099 -999 -17.2% -90.9% -25.9% -65.7% -19.2% -202.5%
20 ZEEMEDIA Zee Media ₹7.35 482 330.4 759 1 14.0% 0.2% 22.1% 101.2% 1.4% 26.6%
21 ENIL Entertainment Network ₹100.34 478 — 562 -8 8.3% -1.4% 3.9% -161.8% -2.8% -14.2%
22 NDLVENTURE NDL Ventures ₹121.12 408 — 1,045 -28 14.3% -2.7% 11.0% 107.1% -9.6% -70.4%
23 SABEVENTS Sab Events ₹132.60 398 — 2 -0 2.5% -14.9% 39.7% 43.2% 10.7% 21.5%
24 CINELINE Cineline India ₹89.96 343 24.9 251 12 22.1% 4.9% 9.9% 132.4% 47.9% -120.0%
25 CYBERMEDIA Cyber Media ₹22.11 46 10.5 128 4 4.5% 3.5% 19.1% 140.1% 95.0% 46.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Cyber Media (India) Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Cyber Media (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.1% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 50.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Cyber Media (India) Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 502.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.09.
What is CYBERMEDIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹18.12, CYBERMEDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹38 crore and a trailing P/E of about 54.7.
Who owns Cyber Media (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.13%, public shareholders 32.87% of Cyber Media (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI