NDL Ventures LimitedNDLVENTURECorporate

Entertainment / Electronic Media Software Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹118.48
MCap ₹399 Cr · P/E 443.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-14.0% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+7.1% YoY
₹0.04
EPS · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY

📝 NDL Ventures Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

NDL Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

Net profit rose 7.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.04.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, NDL Ventures Limited posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (up 50.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹118.48, NDLVENTURE has a market capitalisation of ₹399 crore and a trailing P/E of about 443.3.

Within the Entertainment / Electronic Media Software industry, it is the 22nd-largest of the 52 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.20%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 28.38% of NDL Ventures Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹399 Cr
Current Price ?
₹118.5
P/E ?
443.27above ind
Industry P/E ?
13.50
P/B ?
6.73
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-85.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹399 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-108.70
PEG ?
8.87
Earnings Yield ?
-0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.42%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.27
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
1.5%
ROA ?
1.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
7.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
50%
Profit growth (5y) ?
15%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.20%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.6%
Return 6 months ?
-2.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 — —
Operating Profit -1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 -14.0% -11.6%
Other Income 1211211111111 +11.4% +0.8%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 0010000000000 +0.0% -32.3%
Net Profit 0000000000000 +7.1% -34.8%
EPS 0.070.140.140.110.090.050.060.020.040.070.080.070.04 +0.0% -42.9%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr +6.1%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -1.2%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr +6.1%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +17.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +50.0%
EPS ₹0.17 ₹0.26 ₹0.26 +52.9%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 33.6733.6733.6733.67 +0.0%
Reserves 34.2229.0926.3825.62 -2.9%
Borrowings -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Other Liabilities 12.666.166.355.86 -7.7%
Total Liabilities 80.5568.9266.4065.15 -1.9%
Fixed Assets -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
CWIP -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Investments -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Other Assets 80.5568.9266.4065.15 -1.9%
Total Assets 80.5568.9266.4065.15 -1.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 74.87-10.73-4.21-4.68 -11.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -54.0010.207.676.82 -11.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -13.47-6.73-3.37-1.68 +50.1%
Net Cash Flow 7.40-7.260.090.45 +400.0%
Free Cash Flow 74.87-10.73-4.21-4.68 -11.2%
CFO/OP -3,344%-2,000%-1,240%133% +110.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days —-0.00-0.00— —
Cash Conversion Cycle —-0.00-0.00— —
Working Capital Days —4,499.564,640.71— —
ROCE % 0.36%2.76%1.69%2.04% +20.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20% +0.0%
FIIs 5.38%5.38%5.32%5.39%5.38% -0.2%
DIIs 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04% +0.0%
Public 28.38%28.37%28.43%28.36%28.38% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 10,68710,99710,73310,57710,176 -3.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Entertainment / Electronic Media Software · top 25 of 52 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PVRINOX PVR INOX ₹1,226.00 11,532 27.1 6,872 444 32.2% 6.5% 16.3% 218.9% 10.4% 204.6%
2 SAREGAMA Saregama India ₹497.60 9,552 43.3 1,041 221 36.0% 21.2% -15.9% 0.8% 27.5% 42.1%
3 TIPSMUSIC Tips Music ₹666.25 8,512 39.3 375 217 73.9% 57.9% 20.6% 29.9% 33.3% 90.3%
4 ZEEL Zee Entertainment ₹77.76 7,469 27.4 8,099 271 4.9% 3.3% -2.4% -60.1% -7.3% -155.3%
5 NETWORK18 Network18 Media ₹26.34 4,068 — 2,169 -32 2.2% -1.5% -69.2% 108.7% 10.3% -125.8%
6 DBCORP D.B.Corp ₹186.49 3,324 10.2 2,366 328 19.7% 13.9% 0.7% -10.3% -5.4% -26.4%
7 BASILIC Basilic Fly ₹567.60 1,434 30.3 351 47 22.3% 13.5% 21.0% 38.4% 8.9% -44.2%
8 JAGRAN Jagran Prakashan ₹62.09 1,351 7.6 1,916 179 13.3% 9.4% -0.6% 96.9% 8.5% -8.3%
9 DEN Den Networks ₹26.42 1,260 8.4 967 148 5.3% 15.3% -3.1% -15.9% -3.5% 5.1%
10 BALAJITELE Balaji Telefilms ₹92.46 1,127 — 379 -21 -7.9% -5.6% -53.3% -158.6% 229.2% 473.2%
11 NDTV New Delhi ₹70.00 790 — 537 -335 -50.4% -62.3% 13.5% -48.8% 8.5% -17.0%
12 SANDESH Sandesh ₹990.00 749 6.9 824 108 5.9% 13.1% 49.0% -13.0% 528.5% 70.5%
13 GTPL GTPL Hathway ₹56.46 635 — 4,015 -4 10.1% -0.1% 7.0% -75.9% 19.2% -150.7%
14 DIGIKORE Digikore Studios ₹499.35 632 25.3 66 13 33.4% 19.1% — — 142.7% 165.3%
15 TVTODAY TV Today ₹102.05 609 35.5 820 17 4.5% 2.1% -19.3% -80.9% 4.6% 39.6%
16 HMVL Hindustan Media ₹78.50 578 6.1 822 96 12.6% 11.6% 10.3% -34.5% 7.8% 451.6%
17 HTMEDIA HT Media ₹24.10 557 — 1,652 -50 3.6% -3.0% 2.6% -8584.5% -0.5% -123.5%
18 PHANTOMFX Phantom Digital ₹410.25 557 30.6 118 19 28.8% 16.1% — — 54.3% -12.5%
19 DISHTV Dish TV ₹2.62 482 — 1,099 -999 -17.2% -90.9% -25.9% -65.7% -19.2% -202.5%
20 ZEEMEDIA Zee Media ₹7.35 482 330.4 759 1 14.0% 0.2% 22.1% 101.2% 1.4% 26.6%
21 ENIL Entertainment Network ₹100.34 478 — 562 -8 8.3% -1.4% 3.9% -161.8% -2.8% -14.2%
22 NDLVENTURE NDL Ventures ₹121.12 408 — 1,045 -28 14.3% -2.7% 11.0% 107.1% -9.6% -70.4%
23 SABEVENTS Sab Events ₹132.60 398 — 2 -0 2.5% -14.9% 39.7% 43.2% 10.7% 21.5%
24 CINELINE Cineline India ₹89.96 343 24.9 251 12 22.1% 4.9% 9.9% 132.4% 47.9% -120.0%
25 SHEMAROO Shemaroo Entertainment ₹102.10 293 — 576 -181 -36.6% -31.4% -14.8% -158.3% -5.6% 82.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was NDL Ventures Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
NDL Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was NDL Ventures Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 7.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.04.
What is NDLVENTURE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹118.48, NDLVENTURE has a market capitalisation of ₹399 crore and a trailing P/E of about 443.3.
Who owns NDL Ventures Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.20%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 28.38% of NDL Ventures Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI