Gradiente Infotainment LimitedGRADIENTECorporate

Advertising & Media Agencies Latest results: Jun 2023 9 quarters of data
₹2.37
MCap ₹79 Cr · P/E 82.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1 Cr
Sales · Jun 2023
+1016.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2023
+416.7% YoY
46.3%
OPM % · Jun 2023
-53.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2023
+4150.0% YoY
₹0.38
EPS · Jun 2023
+3700.0% YoY

📝 Gradiente Infotainment Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2023 (Q1 FY24)

Gradiente Infotainment Limited reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2023 (Q1 FY24), up 1016.7% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 63.4% sequentially over the March 2023 quarter.

Net profit rose 4150.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.38.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 46.3%, compared with 100.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY23, Gradiente Infotainment Limited posted revenue of ₹1 crore, a growth of 47.4% over FY22, with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.37, GRADIENTE has a market capitalisation of ₹79 crore and a trailing P/E of about 82.1.

Within the Advertising & Media Agencies industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 15 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 19.91%, public shareholders 80.09% of Gradiente Infotainment Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 20.99% to 19.91% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹79 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.4
P/E ?
82.06above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.40
P/B ?
0.25
P/S ?
45.54
P/FCF ?
-71.62
Enterprise Value ?
₹89 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
114.14
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
OPM ?
45.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.03
ROCE ?
1.3%
ROE ?
0.3%
ROA ?
0.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,016.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
4,150.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
9.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
19.91%
Change in promoter holding ?
-5.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-27.5%
Return 6 months ?
-73.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 100000101 +1016.7% +63.4%
Operating Profit 0-0-0-000000 +416.7% +244.4%
Other Income 000000001 — —
Interest 000000000 — +0.0%
Depreciation 000000000 +125.0% +50.0%
Profit Before Tax 0-0-0-000001 +4100.0% +4100.0%
Net Profit 0-0-0-0000-01 +4150.0% +4350.0%
EPS 0.02-0.05-0.04-0.100.010.030.03-0.010.38 +3700.0% +3900.0%
OPM % 8.0% — — -700.0% 100.0% 250.0% 31.6% 22.0% 46.3% -53.7% +110.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY22 FY23 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +47.4%
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +330.4%
OPM % -30.26% 47.32% 45.09% +256.4%
NPM % -52.63% 11.61% 55.49% +122.1%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +126.7%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +150.0%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +144.7%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +132.5%
EPS ₹-0.17 ₹0.06 ₹0.43 +135.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 22.5222.52332.40332.40 +0.0%
Reserves -11.155.85-21.86-17.44 +20.2%
Borrowings 6.243.648.1310.25 +26.1%
Other Liabilities 18.4510.7720.2634.20 +68.8%
Total Liabilities 36.0642.78338.93359.41 +6.0%
Fixed Assets 0.660.7513.7513.86 +0.8%
CWIP 19.9020.9523.8323.64 -0.8%
Investments 0.010.010.080.26 +225.0%
Other Assets 15.4921.07301.27321.65 +6.8%
Total Assets 36.0642.78338.93359.41 +6.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.01-7.81-244.31-0.85 +99.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.32-0.70-1.56-0.43 +72.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.339.44246.011.51 -99.4%
Net Cash Flow 0.010.940.130.23 +76.9%
Free Cash Flow -0.32-8.51-245.80-1.10 +99.6%
CFO/OP 0%-1,691%-17,686%7% +100.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 3,221.732,907.97588.32611.19 +3.9%
Inventory Days —0.000.000.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 3,221.732,907.97588.32611.19 +3.9%
Working Capital Days -1,635.203,778.35730.693,499.40 +378.9%
ROCE % 0.11%0.52%—1.30% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023May 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 24.96%24.96%20.15%21.17%20.99%19.91% -5.1%
Public 75.04%75.04%79.85%78.83%79.01%80.09% +1.4%
No. of Shareholders 3,2533,9103,9404,0705,1456,715 +30.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Advertising & Media Agencies · 15 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SIGNPOST Signpost India ₹256.65 1,372 18.7 591 73 25.3% 12.4% 27.1% 107.9% 10.6% 22.2%
2 543831 Bright Outdoor ₹449.90 742 19.3 162 25 21.1% 15.4% — — 13.0% 10.3%
3 RKSWAMY R K ₹86.05 434 19.1 347 23 13.3% 6.5% 15.8% 18.5% 7.8% 20.5%
4 CRAYONS Crayons Advertis ₹124.00 303 147.6 245 4 1.2% 1.6% — — 15.8% -66.7%
5 PRAMARA Pramara Promotio ₹154.50 215 — — — — — — — 6.5% 6.0%
6 GRAPHISAD Graphisads ₹53.40 98 25.1 141 5 5.7% 3.5% — — 6.6% -50.0%
7 GRADIENTE Gradiente Infotainment ₹2.53 84 19.7 46 4 13.7% 9.2% 123.4% 1738.9% 2116.6% 13235.0%
8 VERITAAS Veritaas ₹137.00 39 21.6 15 2 22.8% 12.1% — — -8.5% 61.5%
9 531259 Esha Media ₹14.38 27 23.8 2 0 -138.2% 20.2% -26.3% 113.0% 38.1% 528.6%
10 539310 Thinkink Picturez ₹26.37 26 — 2 1 22.6% 54.4% -72.4% 2350.0% -99.6% 124.4%
11 543341 Sharpline Broadcast ₹7.80 25 2.5 71 5 9.5% 7.3% 60.8% 225.4% 61.2% 48.3%
12 541799 Sungold Media ₹22.10 23 n/m 1 0 -2.4% 2.4% — — 25.8% —
13 543905 Innokaiz India ₹50.44 14 — 10 -5 -40.7% -51.1% — — 3.4% -102.3%
14 543651 DAPS Advertising ₹30.00 13 11.4 22 1 7.4% 6.1% — — 11.6% 16.7%
15 526441 Vision Cinemas ₹1.23 9 — 1 -0 -9.0% -15.7% -72.2% 6.7% -41.2% 113.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gradiente Infotainment Limited's revenue in Q1 FY24?
Gradiente Infotainment Limited reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2023 (Q1 FY24), up 1016.7% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 63.4% sequentially over the March 2023 quarter.
What was Gradiente Infotainment Limited's net profit in Q1 FY24?
Net profit rose 4150.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.38.
What is GRADIENTE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.37, GRADIENTE has a market capitalisation of ₹79 crore and a trailing P/E of about 82.1.
Who owns Gradiente Infotainment Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 19.91%, public shareholders 80.09% of Gradiente Infotainment Limited.
TTM ends 2023-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI