Signpost India LimitedSIGNPOSTCorporate

Advertising & Media Agencies Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹252.40
MCap ₹1,349 Cr · P/E 18.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹152 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+10.6% YoY
₹34 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+8.1% YoY
22.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-2.6% YoY
₹19 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+22.2% YoY
₹3.49
EPS · Jun 2026
+22.0% YoY

📝 Signpost India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Signpost India Limited reported revenue of ₹152 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.6% from ₹138 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 22.2% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹15 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹34 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 22.5%, compared with 23.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Signpost India Limited posted revenue of ₹576 crore, a growth of 27.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹70 crore (up 107.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹591 crore with a net profit of ₹73 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹252.40, SIGNPOST has a market capitalisation of ₹1,349 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.4.

Within the Advertising & Media Agencies industry, it is the largest of the 15 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 60.38%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.14%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 39.39% of Signpost India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,349 Cr
Current Price ?
₹252.4
P/E ?
18.36below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.40
P/B ?
4.68
P/S ?
2.28
P/FCF ?
-39.68
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,552 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.37
PEG ?
0.71
Earnings Yield ?
7.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.19%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹591 Cr
OPM ?
25.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹73 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.75
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
25.5%
ROA ?
10.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹152 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹19 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
22.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹203 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.70
Interest Coverage ?
6.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
60.38%
Change in promoter holding ?
-13.63%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-22.8%
Return 6 months ?
0.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1639485105103100130112111138134142162152 +10.6% -6.0%
Operating Profit 3418122230243418123234384334 +8.1% -20.2%
Other Income 52123112111111 -26.7% -19.3%
Interest 42232433233464 +19.3% -33.1%
Depreciation 5444588101191010116 -40.2% -49.9%
Profit Before Tax 2914817271324812023252726 +26.3% -5.2%
Net Profit 211069181116611516182119 +22.2% -11.2%
EPS ——1.211.773.322.102.981.080.182.862.943.393.943.49 +22.0% -11.4%
OPM % 20.9% 19.1% 14.1% 21.4% 29.3% 24.0% 26.2% 16.4% 11.2% 23.1% 25.7% 26.6% 26.5% 22.5% -2.6% -15.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹453 Cr ₹576 Cr ₹591 Cr +27.1%
Operating Profit ₹89 Cr ₹147 Cr ₹150 Cr +65.7%
OPM % 19.59% 25.53% 25.33% +30.3%
NPM % 7.44% 12.17% 12.44% +63.6%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr -8.2%
Depreciation ₹37 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹37 Cr +9.8%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr +42.8%
EBIT ₹52 Cr ₹107 Cr ₹113 Cr +105.5%
PBT ₹45 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹100 Cr +108.8%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹21 Cr +999.9%
Net Profit ₹34 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹73 Cr +107.9%
EPS ₹6.34 ₹13.13 ₹13.76 +107.1%
Material Cost ₹80 Cr ₹246 Cr ₹254 Cr +205.8%
Employee Cost ₹22 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹37 Cr +57.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 137179210277 +31.9%
Borrowings 98154173203 +17.3%
Other Liabilities 133132161197 +22.4%
Total Liabilities 379476555688 +24.0%
Fixed Assets 66164182213 +17.0%
CWIP 26223320 -39.4%
Investments 443611 +0.0%
Other Assets 243253339454 +33.9%
Total Assets 379476555688 +24.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 8643122 -29.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -44-101-38-24 +36.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 344519 +800.0%
Net Cash Flow -27-67 +216.7%
Free Cash Flow -26-45-31-34 -9.7%
CFO/OP 25%106%61%29% -52.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 189145144201 +39.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 189145144201 +39.6%
Working Capital Days -4-27-2735 +229.6%
ROCE % —25%15%25% +66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.01%67.74%67.74%60.38%60.38% +0.0%
FIIs 0.08%0.05%0.08%0.09%0.14% +55.6%
DIIs 0.01%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.08% +300.0%
Public 25.91%32.19%32.15%39.50%39.39% -0.3%
No. of Shareholders 16,64316,96116,58516,06916,815 +4.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Advertising & Media Agencies · 15 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SIGNPOST Signpost India ₹256.65 1,372 18.7 591 73 25.3% 12.4% 27.1% 107.9% 10.6% 22.2%
2 543831 Bright Outdoor ₹449.90 742 19.3 162 25 21.1% 15.4% — — 13.0% 10.3%
3 RKSWAMY R K ₹86.05 434 19.1 347 23 13.3% 6.5% 15.8% 18.5% 7.8% 20.5%
4 CRAYONS Crayons Advertis ₹124.00 303 147.6 245 4 1.2% 1.6% — — 15.8% -66.7%
5 PRAMARA Pramara Promotio ₹154.50 215 — — — — — — — 6.5% 6.0%
6 GRAPHISAD Graphisads ₹53.40 98 25.1 141 5 5.7% 3.5% — — 6.6% -50.0%
7 GRADIENTE Gradiente Infotainment ₹2.53 84 19.7 46 4 13.7% 9.2% 123.4% 1738.9% 2116.6% 13235.0%
8 VERITAAS Veritaas ₹137.00 39 21.6 15 2 22.8% 12.1% — — -8.5% 61.5%
9 531259 Esha Media ₹14.38 27 23.8 2 0 -138.2% 20.2% -26.3% 113.0% 38.1% 528.6%
10 539310 Thinkink Picturez ₹26.37 26 — 2 1 22.6% 54.4% -72.4% 2350.0% -99.6% 124.4%
11 543341 Sharpline Broadcast ₹7.80 25 2.5 71 5 9.5% 7.3% 60.8% 225.4% 61.2% 48.3%
12 541799 Sungold Media ₹22.10 23 n/m 1 0 -2.4% 2.4% — — 25.8% —
13 543905 Innokaiz India ₹50.44 14 — 10 -5 -40.7% -51.1% — — 3.4% -102.3%
14 543651 DAPS Advertising ₹30.00 13 11.4 22 1 7.4% 6.1% — — 11.6% 16.7%
15 526441 Vision Cinemas ₹1.23 9 — 1 -0 -9.0% -15.7% -72.2% 6.7% -41.2% 113.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Signpost India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Signpost India Limited reported revenue of ₹152 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.6% from ₹138 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Signpost India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 22.2% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹15 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.49.
What is SIGNPOST's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹252.40, SIGNPOST has a market capitalisation of ₹1,349 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.4.
Who owns Signpost India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 60.38%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.14%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 39.39% of Signpost India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI